Chess

imperia

World Youth Chess 2013 boys and girls U14 round 1

World Youth chessGames U18 boys / Games U18 girls / Games U16 / Games U14 / Games U12 / Games U10 / Games U8

Round 1 results are in and as soon as we have the games in pgn format, they will be uploaded and analysed at the live arena pages

 

Results U14 boys:

 NOR  Aryan Tari  1 – 0  Doluwarawatte Gamage Minul Sanjula Doluweera  LKA
 IND  Aravindh Chithambaram Veerappan  1 – 0  Stanislav Kovalevsky  BLR
 HUN  Benjamin Gledura  1 – 0  Tine Markocic  SVN
 USA  Song Edward  1 – 0  Dastan Turar  KAZ
 ITA  Francesco Rambaldi  1 – 0  William Graif  CAN
 SRB  Milan Zajic  0 – 1  Chingis Isaev  KGZ
 ESP  Miguel Santos Ruiz  1 – 0  Jan Dolinar  SVN
 IND  Visakh Narayanan Rajeswari  1 – 0  DIMITRIOS ZISIADIS  GRC
 PER  Jose Eduardo Martinez Alcantara  ½ – ½  Joshua Higgs  ENG
 LVA  Dmitrijs Tokranovs  1 – 0  Isaac Valent Tello Chavez  MEX
 IRN  Shahin Lorparizangeneh  1 – 0  Al-Rashedi Mayed  ARE
 UKR  Yevhenii Shtembuliak  1 – 0  BAT-ERDENE TSOGBAYAR  MNG
 PER  Kevin Cori Quispe  ½ – ½  Guram Kokaia  GEO
 CHN  YAN LIU  1 – 0  Aibek Isakzhanov  KGZ
 GRC  NIKOLAOS THEODOROU  1 – 0  Vadim Jamar  BEL
 IND  Pranav Vijay  1 – 0  ZHI YANG OOI  MYS
 CHN  CHANGREN DAI  1 – 0  Khojiakbar Foziljonov  UZB
 ROU  Andrei-Theodor Dolana  1 – 0  Davit Gvenetadze  GEO
 TKM  Saparmyrat Atabayev  1 – 0  Rhys Bennett  WLS
 IRN  Parham Maghsoudloo  ½ – ½  Yacine Ait Abbas  DZA
 AUT  Florian Mesaros  1 – 0  Matic Dolinar  SVN
 DEU  Robert Baskin  ½ – ½  YUHAO LIAO  CHN
 USA  Viswanadha Kesav  1 – 0  Kenji Hiebert  JPN
 HRV  Jadranko Plenca  1 – 0  Luka Licheli  GEO
 DEU  Thore Perske  1 – 0  Dineth Nimnaka Naotunna Badalage  LKA
 ESP  Inigo Lopez Mulet  1 – 0  Markas Cerniauskas  LTU
 DNK  Jesper Sondergaard Thybo  1 – 0  Mark Yasser  EGY
 RUS  Maksim Litvinov  1 – 0  Sabah Nori Noori  IRQ
 IRN  Mohammadreza Asgharzadeh  1 – 0  Chris Kolver  ZAF
 SGP  Xiangyi Liu  1 – 0  Gigi Absaridze  GEO
 POL  Mikolaj Tomczak  1 – 0  Justin Lynch  ZAF
 BLR  Mihail Nikitenko  1 – 0  Georg Nero  EST
 CHN  MINGHUI XU  0 – 1  Airat Sadubayev  KAZ
 USA  Chow Colin  1 – 0  Owen Bennett  WLS
 FRA  Clement Meunier  1 – 0  Jei-Chen Ho  TWN
 USA  Panchanatham Vignesh  1 – 0  Kuruppumullage Don Supun Dasantha Kuruppu  LKA
 ROU  Matei-Ionut Acsinte  1 – 0  Giorgi Tavzarashvili  GEO
 IND  Muthaiah Alagappan  1 – 0  Aidar Kenenbaev  KGZ
 CHN  DI LI  1 – 0  Gamapaha Mudiyanselage Shalitha Thilakarathne  LKA
 AZE  Ismayil Bahram Shahaliyev  1 – 0  Qutayba Yunis Ahmed  IRQ
 CZE  Daniel Kozusek  1 – 0  Enrique Ric Garcia Herrera  MEX
 BGR  Vladimir Sergeev Petrov  1 – 0  Sachin Bhadrashil Modi  ZAF
 AUS  Jack Puccini  1 – 0  Mahesh Khadka  NPL
 MNG  BOLDOO ERDENEPUREV  ½ – ½  STAVROS FYNTRILAKIS  GRC
 VNM  Minh Thang Tran  1 – 0  Al-Hamed Abdulla  ARE
 FRA  Fahim Mohammad  1 – 0  Keegan Henrique Agulhas  ZAF
 CZE  Matyas Marek  ½ – ½  Ashutosh Pitkar  IND
 RUS  Nikita Fedotov  0 – 1  Said Elchin Rafili  AZE
 USA  Mousseri Daniel  1 – 0  Daniel Roos  SWE
 SVK  Oliver Spacek  1 – 0  Nyasha Katsande  WLS
 AUS  Zachary Loh  1 – 0  Seak Hin Ieong  MAC
 ROU  Catalin-Lucian Patrascu  1 – 0  Jo-Kai Liao  TWN
 BLR  Valeriy Kazakovskiy  1 – 0  Gideon Jakobus Hoon  ZAF
 UZB  Ortik Nigmatov  1 – 0  Saif Idrees Al Hamed  ARE
 EGY  Adham Fawzy  1 – 0  Marshool Mohamed  ARE
 TUR  Volkan Sevgi  1 – 0  CHARALAMPOS ANAGNOSTAKIS  GRC
 GRC  ARGYRIOS PAPADOPOULOS  1 – 0  Yauheni Vaitsiakhouski  BLR
 FRA  Alexandre Pigeat  ½ – ½  Erwin Liebert  EST
 IRN  Reza Akhgari  1 – 0  Hichem Boubendir  DZA
 CHE  Harry Hoang  1 – 0  Arvo Valkama  FIN
 USA  Banik Siddharth  1 – 0  Chi Tou Ng  MAC
 NOR  Eivind Xu Djurhuus  1 – 0  Minhyeok KWUN  KOR
 ENG  Michael Fernandez  1 – 0  Hassan Abdullatif  LBN
 ENG  Daniel Abbas  1 – 0  Jacky-Long Mouthuy  LUX
 KAZ  Zhandos Agmanov  1 – 0  Seng Tou Ip  MAC
 AZE  Rustam Faiq Bunyatov  1 – 0  Srinjay Mukhopadhyay  KEN
 TUR  Cem Kaan Gokerkan  1 – 0  Fahhad Al Ajmi  KWT
 PHL  Daryl Unix Samantila  1 – 0  Khaled Bagh  SYR
 FIN  Teemu Virtanen  0 – 1  Kevin Bedon Tapia  ECU
 BRA  Tiago Lopes Oliveira  1 – 0  Menash Fareed  FJI
 DEU  Martin Kololli  1 – 0  Samia Zannat Sheikh  ITA
 CAN  Diwen Shi  1 – 0  Taehyung KIM  KOR
 KOR  Hongjin AHN  1 – 0  Stefano Lee  CAN
 UKR  Andranik Kutsanyan  ½ – ½  Xiang Rui Rodney Li  NZL
 KAZ  Assad Mamyrbay  1 – 0  Mohammad Naman  AFG
 ARM  Artyom Manukyan  0 – 1  Mathieu Mouwakdie  LBN
 ENG  Jason Lau  1 – 0  Bakhtyar Hamasaleh Rabar  IRQ
 AZE  Nail Qoshqar Bashirli  1 – 0  Timur Radionov  RUS
 AZE  Zaur Shahin Abbasov  1 – 0  Andre Nagui Raffla  EGY
 IDN  Catur Adi Sagita  1 – 0  Salih AL HOR  QAT
 SYR  Malek Koniahli  1 – 0  Dylan Siow-Lee  AUS
 SVK  Marian Simo  1 – 0  Rai Subham  KEN
 IND  VISVESHWAR Anbumaran  1 – 0  Andrej Sukovic  MNE
 DZA  Mohamed Arezki Nacer  ½ – ½  Renat Thaher  KGZ
 CAN  Wenlu Yu  0 – 1  Avery Hsiang-Wen Wang  TWN
 SLB  Ronnie Kellei  0 – 1  Samia Zannat Sheikh  ITA
 CHN  XIANGYU WU  1 – 0  Mg Kyaw Zaw Hein Maung  MMR

 

Results U14 girls:

 GRC  STAVROULA TSOLAKIDOU  1 – 0  Tetyana Aleksandrova  UKR
 UZB  Gulrukhbegim Tokhirjonova  ½ – ½  Anna Stashis  BLR
 AZE  Gunay Mammadzada  1 – 0  Manasa Harahalahalli Rajendra  IND
 RUS  Anna Vasenina  1 – 0  Asana Ghazizadeh  IRN
 RUS  Irina Drogovoz  1 – 0  Nino Jalaghonia  GEO
 POL  Oliwia Kiolbasa  1 – 0  Agatha Hurba Nunes  BRA
 SVN  Laura Unuk  1 – 0  Narmin Karimzada  AZE
 AZE  Narmin Mammadova  1 – 0  Andra Cimpean  ROU
 CHN  LAN YAO  1 – 0  Zvjezdana Ivekovic  HRV
 PHL  Marie Antoinette San Diego  1 – 0  Tara Asgharpourmasooleh  IRN
 CAN  Qiyu Zhou  1 – 0  Elise Sjøttem Jacobsen  NOR
 NLD  Anna Maja Kazarian  ½ – ½  Mane Gharibyan  ARM
 AZE  Aydan Hojjatova  1 – 0  Sofie Huttl  BEL
 USA  Bykovtsev Agata  1 – 0  Berta Reja Butvilaite  LTU
 CHN  MOFEI HUANG  1 – 0  Ingrid Andrea Greibrokk  NOR
 IND  Rutuja Shirish Bakshi  1 – 0  Fin Kamal Jalal Aden  IRQ
 USA  Eswaran Ashritha  0 – 1  Ivana Stanimirovic  SRB
 UZB  Bakhora Abdusattorova  1 – 0  Darija Litvjakova  LVA
 RUS  Ekaterina Dyakonova  1 – 0  Amina Maouchi  DZA
 DEU  Fiona Sieber  1 – 0  Anais Azouni  FRA
 IND  Riya Dharmanand Savant  1 – 0  Mariam Javakhishvili  GEO
 KAZ  Arnash Bauyrzhan  ½ – ½  Rajendra Anupama  USA
 PRI  Danitza Vazquez Maccarini  1 – 0  Mikaela Ebeling  FIN
 CZE  Natalie Kanakova  1 – 0  H J Mudiyanselage Rashmi Maheshika Jayasundara  LKA
 DEU  Paula Wiesner  1 – 0  Dasuni Hansika Mendis  LKA
 RUS  Gulnara Mirzaeva  1 – 0  Tiffany Charne Darling  ZAF
 AUT  Chiara Polterauer  1 – 0  Ashley Tapp  CAN
 IND  Meghna Charayampurath House  1 – 0  Nikoleta Gospodinova  BGR
 RUS  Victoriia Zaitceva  ½ – ½  Crystel Vargas D  BOL
 EST  Mai Narva  1 – 0  Gandab Jafarli  AZE
 CHN  ZHAOYI JIANG  1 – 0  Anna Zlamana  CZE
 CHN  YUJIA LIU  1 – 0  Wadema Kalbani  ARE
 ITA  Desiree Di Benedetto  0 – 1  Ani Ivanyan  ARM
 IND  Kavya Anigani  1 – 0  Inge Marx  ZAF
 UZB  Dina Abdel Madjid  1 – 0  Rachel Tao  CAN
 KAZ  Saltanat Muratova  1 – 0  Sara Næss  NOR
 IND  Ananya Suresh  1 – 0  Shaima Noman  ARE
 IRN  Mobina Alinasab Alamdari  1 – 0  Aouachria Marwa  DZA
 VNM  Thi Minh Oanh Nguyen  1 – 0  Mozah Al-Moaamari  ARE
 USA  Feng Maggie  1 – 0  Faraj Rodha  ARE
 IND  Priyanka Kalidhass  1 – 0  NGIENG VIVIAN  MYS
 RUS  Sofia Toporkova  1 – 0  Riya Shah  KEN
 ZAF  Charlize van Zyl  1 – 0  Zhaniya Abdimash  KAZ
 FRA  Mathilde Broly  1 – 0  Temahlubi Queen Dlamini  SWZ
 SVK  Anna Vrtiakova  1 – 0  Fortunate Muedziwa  ZWE
 UZB  Nilufar Yakubbaeva  1 – 0  Maria Hadjinicolaou  CYP
 BGR  Donika Shivacheva  1 – 0  Chyi Hwang  TWN
 ISR  Michal Lahav  1 – 0  Esnath P Jeke  ZWE
 SYR  Rita Yagi  1 – 0  Hyunji KIM  KOR
 ENG  Cosima Keen  1 – 0  Lisa Langilihle Moyo  ZWE
 TUR  Burcu Melis Temel  0 – 1  SUHUI LIU  CHN
 SYR  Khalil Manar  1 – 0  Samia Zannat Sheikh  ITA
 IRN  Kimia Majidi GHadikolaei  1 – 0  Linda Mangozho  ZWE
 BLR  Tatiana Antonovich  1 – 0  Phumuzile Moyo  ZWE
 ROU  Kincso Jakab  1 – 0  Nihaya Ahmed  MDV
 ARM  Mariam Avetisyan  0 – 1  Daniela Pincay Coloma  ECU
 MYS  SIVANESAN NITHYALAKSHMI  0 – 1  SOFIA RODRIGUEZ PINEDA  COL
 EGY  Amina Sherif  1 – 0  Tasha Maria Salame  LBN
 AUS  Kashish Christian  1 – 0  Bhumija Srungarapu  KEN

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2013