Chess

imperia

WYCC 2013 boys and girls U12 round 1

World Youth chessGames U18 boys / Games U18 girls / Games U16 / Games U14 / Games U12 / Games U10 / Games U8

Round 1 results are in and as soon as we have the games in pgn format, they will be uploaded and analysed at the live arena pages

 

Results U12 boys:

 RUS  Andrey Esipenko  1 – 0  Aslan Mubariz Sadiqli  AZE
 ROU  Bogdan-Daniel Deac  1 – 0  Luka Oboladze  GEO
 RUS  Sergei Lobanov  1 – 0  Daniel Alexander Martynov Nordquelle  NOR
 RUS  Zakhar Alexandrov  1 – 0  Rowan Willathgamuwa  AUS
 CZE  Thai Dai Van Nguyen  1 – 0  Anantha Anilkumar  ENG
 IRN  M.amin Tabatabaei  1 – 0  Aouachria Rami  DZA
 IRN  Aryan Gholami Orimi  1 – 0  Davit Santryan  ARM
 HUN  Adam Kozak  1 – 0  Andre Zountourides Nielsen  NOR
 IND  Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari  1 – 0  Kanan Rasim Ahadzada  AZE
 UKR  Viktor Matviishen  1 – 0  Gautam Jain  ENG
 VNM  Anh Khoi Nguyen  1 – 0  Ameya Anil Munemane  IND
 RUS  Timur Fakhrutdinov  ½ – ½  Saphir Sahki  DZA
 GRC  EVGENIOS IOANNIDIS  1 – 0  Miroslav Macko  SVK
 DEU  Tigran Poghosyan  0 – 1  Aibek Katenov  KAZ
 CHN  YI ZHU  1 – 0  Toivo Keinänen  FIN
 UKR  Kirill Shevchenko  1 – 0  Angel Ivan Quiroga Jaquez  MEX
 AZE  Abdulla Gadimbayli  1 – 0  GANTSOOJ GANZORIG  MNG
 NLD  Robby Kevlishvili  1 – 0  Deni Radionov  RUS
 USA  Lu Albert  1 – 0  Nika Khvadagiani  GEO
 UZB  Nodirbek Yakubboev  1 – 0  Paul Gluckman  ZAF
 DEU  Valentin Buckels  1 – 0  Omran Al Hosani  ARE
 RUS  Artur Gaifullin  ½ – ½  Achinthya Shamen Kaluarachchi  LKA
 IND  Rakesh Kumar Jena  1 – 0  Baldur Teodor Petersson  SWE
 KAZ  Ramazan Zhalmakhanov  1 – 0  Koka Bukia  GEO
 USA  Checa Nicolas  1 – 0  Lorenz Schilay  DEU
 FRA  Quentin Burri  ½ – ½  Kamal Yashar Azizov  AZE
 USA  Zheng Andrew  ½ – ½  Aras Jonas Lazaravicius  LTU
 IND  Siva Mahadevan Ranganathan Mahadevan  0 – 1  TSOLMON TSEESOROGDORJ  MNG
 ARM  Aram Hakobyan  1 – 0  Luciano Agusto Reveco Toledo  CHL
 SRB  Mihajlo Radovanovic  1 – 0  Leon Chkadua  RUS
 UZB  Saidakbar Saydaliev  1 – 0  Ahmed Salem Salem  ARE
 BOL  Daniel Pinto  1 – 0  Dzhamil Khadzh Khamed  UKR
 ARM  Shant Sargsyan  1 – 0  Sultan Al-Zaabi  ARE
 DEU  Theo Gungl  1 – 0  Denuwan Theekshana Handara Gamage  LKA
 RUS  Anton Konaplev  1 – 0  Mishael Chellappah  AUS
 DEU  Emil Schmidek  1 – 0  Hossein Ali Amini  BHR
 CZE  Jan Miesbauer  1 – 0  Ansar Janzakov  KAZ
 IND  Harikrishnan Amirthavalli Rangarajan  1 – 0  CHINGUUN OTGONBAYAR  MNG
 IND  Nitish Sanjay Belurkar  1 – 0  Thisen Thiyasara Kankanthri  LKA
 USA  Miyasaka Marcus  1 – 0  Jayasinghe Arachchige Gajitha Ganganath Nanayakkara  LKA
 UKR  Vladislav Lisnyak  1 – 0  Odin Nikolai Heier  NOR
 UKR  Yevgeniy Roshka  1 – 0  Jiwan JUNG  KOR
 UKR  Valeriy Shemyakin  1 – 0  Aleksander Flæsen  NOR
 FRA  Pierre-Basile Coiffait  ½ – ½  Lasith Nawanjana Bandara Haputhanthri Haputhanthrige  LKA
 CHN  CHEN ZOU  1 – 0  Boris Meteliov  MDA
 AZE  Ravan Aliyev  1 – 0  Ksau Anthony Whipps  PLW
 IRN  Nima Fendereski  1 – 0  Hsuan-Ming Hsu  TWN
 ITA  Edoardo Di Benedetto  1 – 0  Saif Al Amoudy  ARE
 UZB  Shamsiddin Vokhidov  1 – 0  Sejin YI  KOR
 BLR  Viachaslau Zarubitski  1 – 0  Yongjoon CHON  KOR
 AZE  Vugar Asadli  1 – 0  Jack Van Zyl-Rudd  ZAF
 CAN  Jeffrey Zhu  1 – 0
 SRB  Velimir Ivic  1 – 0  Shang Qi Gao  MAC
 DEU  Martin Julian  0 – 1  Karanvir Lutchman Singh  WLS
 IND  Harshit Harnish Raja  1 – 0  Hyunhyo CHOI  KOR
 IND  Saurabh Anand  1 – 0  Salem Abdulrahim  ARE
 IRN  Borna Derakhshani  1 – 0  Ananta Reddy  ZAF
 SVN  David Brinovec  1 – 0  Hamad Al Ali  ARE
 RUS  Egor Sedykh  ½ – ½  Sultan Fadel Alshamsi  ARE
 EST  Kirill Chukavin  1 – 0  Ritvik Pendyala  KEN
 TUR  Deniz Ozen  1 – 0  Abdalla Al Mualla  ARE
 IDN  Constantius Leonardo Pratama  1 – 0  Abdullatif AL HOR  QAT
 SGP  Zhen Yu Cyrus Low  1 – 0  Thamer Al Faras  KWT
 PER  Gonzalo Quirhuayo  1 – 0  Emad Nawaf Al Harith  IRQ
 ITA  Matteo Pitzanti  1 – 0  Mohammed Al Mutairi  KWT
 NOR  Andreas Garberg Tryggestad  0 – 1  Ali mala ali  SYR
 ENG  Koby Kalavannan  1 – 0  Fuad Aliyev  AZE
 GRC  PETROS TRIMITZIOS  ½ – ½  Salikh Ayupov  KAZ
 YEM  Ahmed Al Khalqi  1 – 0  Jaimelazio Camacho V. Tilman  TIMOR
 BLR  Pavel Zenchanka  1 – 0  Sumit Satish Deshpande  KEN
 BLR  Maksim Ivannikau  1 – 0  Samia Zannat Sheikh  ITA
 LTU  Paulius Vaitkevicius  1 – 0  Shah Dev  KEN
 HUN  Peter Czina  0 – 1  GARIDMAGNAI BYAMBASUREN  MNG
 DEU  Robert Stein  1 – 0  Ghanem AL Shamari  QAT
 LVA  Arsens Batashevs  1 – 0  Giorgio Kaloust  LBN
 MCO  jean lamblin  1 – 0  Samia Zannat Sheikh  ITA
 HRV  Mato Mican  1 – 0  Amonulloi Ilhom  TJK
 EGY  Adham Kandil  ½ – ½  David Jaramillo Arce  ECU
 MNG  ERDEMDALAI YONDONJAMTS  1 – 0  Tor Fredrik Kaasen  NOR
 DEU  Maximilian Maetzkow  1 – 0  Amaresh Kathiresan  BWA
 ARM  Ashot Parvanyan  1 – 0  Sandesh Katwal  NPL
 IND  Marthandan Kunnuvila Udaya Kumar  1 – 0  Koetters Raphael  BEL
 HUN  David Kelemen  1 – 0  Omar Tofig Muradli  AZE
 TUR  Tolga Ulker  1 – 0  Naguleswaran Annorjan  USA
 ARM  David Mirzoyan  ½ – ½  Yuto Otawa  JPN
 RUS  Aleksandr Lilov  1 – 0  Samia Zannat Sheikh  ITA
 USA  Nydick Brandon  1 – 0  Samia Zannat Sheikh  ITA
 COL  JAIDOR STEWAR GOMEZ PEREZ  ½ – ½  Nurbol Seit  KAZ
 FRA  Thomas Ariza  1 – 0  Daniel Siromani  WLS
 MNG  AGIBILEG UURTSAIKH  1 – 0  Gihoon SONG  KOR
 ARM  Artur Davtyan  1 – 0  ZIHAO WANG  CHN
 AZE  Mahammad Karimzada  ½ – ½  ZIYANG XI  CHN
 PLE  Mohamed Allam  0 – 1  Xie Luke  USA
 USA  Titus Andrew  ½ – ½  JIACHENG XING  CHN
 AUT  Lukas Leisch  1 – 0  Jasem Yousef  ARE
 KGZ  Ruslan Sezdbekov  ½ – ½  Lingqi Zeng  CHN
 AZE  Kanan Farzali Garayev  1 – 0  QIHAO ZHANG  CHN
 DNK  Nicolai Tcherkewitch Kistrup  1 – 0  Zhehai Zhang  CAN

 

 

Results U12 girls:

 HUN  Annamaria Marjanovics  1 – 0  Leila Ibrahimli  AZE
 RUS  Polina Shuvalova  1 – 0  Trakru Priya  USA
 IND  Vaishali Ramesh Babu  1 – 0  Yeonhee CHO  KOR
 RUS  Alexandra Obolentseva  1 – 0  Sharanya Iyengar  KEN
 CHN  RUOTONG CHU  1 – 0  Ece Ozbay  TUR
 ENG  Akshaya Kalaiyalahan  1 – 0  Valentina Verbin  MDA
 RUS  Alexandra Maltsevskaya  1 – 0  Amelie Imperor  FRA
 BLR  Olga Badelka  1 – 0  Kao Camille  USA
 RUS  Anna Afonasieva  ½ – ½  Aditee Aman Prabhu Gaonkar  IND
 RUS  Anna Kochukova  1 – 0  Chelsea Fesselier  DEU
 PER Caballero Quijano  1 – 0  Ching-An Shih  TWN
 USA  Yu Jennifer  1 – 0  Shayanna Sivarajasingam  WLS
 BGR  Viktoria Radeva  1 – 0  Elsa Blond Hanten  LUX
 POL  Alicja Sliwicka  1 – 0  Fidan Alizada  AZE
 IND  Tarini Goyal  1 – 0  Andrea Henderson de La Fuente  ESP
 RUS  Ekaterina Goltceva  1 – 0  Archi Agrawal  IND
 RUS  Anastasiia Kozina  1 – 0  Maria Næss  NOR
 BGR  Gabriela Antova  1 – 0  B T A Y Senarath  LKA
 RUS  Anastasia Zotova  1 – 0  Maria Henriette Greibrokk  NOR
 UKR  Sofiya Krasnokutskaya  1 – 0  Aishah Sarhan Almaini  ARE
 AZE  Khanim Balajayeva  1 – 0  Essa Mariam  ARE
 USA  Wang Annie  1 – 0  Anna Korotkova  EST
 IND  Kumari Ruttumbara Bidhar  1 – 0  Shalini Avishka Ranasinghe  LKA
 RUS  Alina Beshukova  ½ – ½  J Walpola Kankanamlage  LKA
 DEU  Jana Schneider  1 – 0  Anastasia Yablonskaya  LVA
 CHN  YUNSHAN LI  1 – 0  Sarhan Hamda  ARE
 CHN  YIJING YANG  0 – 1  Juwita Ardelia Sharfina  IDN
 IRN  Sedigheh Kalantari Darounkola  1 – 0  Imarie Oberholzer  ZAF
 IND  Priyanka Nutakki  1 – 0  Rania Nassr  DZA
 FIN  Anastasia Nazarova  1 – 0  Anahi Ortiz Verdezoto  ECU
 DEU  Charlotte Sanati  1 – 0  Hamda Al-Hajri  QAT
 TUR  Cagil Irmak Arda  0 – 1  Asma Ali Abdo  YEM
 IND  Vantika Agrawal  1 – 0  Munairah Alsabej  KWT
 CHN  YUXIN DU  1 – 0  Anel Altaibek  KAZ
 SVK  Veronika Ucekajova  1 – 0  Lucie Ambrozova  CZE
 LTU  Marija Sibajeva  1 – 0  AMINA BATTSOOJ  MNG
 GEO  Elene Kostava  1 – 0  Ariana Axiaq  MLT
 ARM  Arpine Grigoryan  1 – 0  Alina Bakytzhan  KAZ
 AZE  Nigar Arif q. Mustafazada  1 – 0  Anna-Lena Barth  WLS
 ITA  Maria Palma  1 – 0  Karine Beglaryan  ARM
 JPN  Karen Hoshino  1 – 0  Mariem Ben Fredj  TUN
 CHN  XINYU LI  1 – 0  Margarita Budkina  RUS
 RUS  Elena Badzgaradze  1 – 0  Vivian Cao-Dao  USA
 USA  Nguyen Emily  1 – 0  Sharon Daniel  ENG
 USA  Davis Katherine  1 – 0  Alla Hussain  QAT
 HUN  Judit Kovacs  1 – 0  Elizabeth Ivanov  ENG
 IND  Supreetha Potluri  1 – 0  Nyrita Kylsarieva  KGZ
 IRN  Seyedeh Fatemeh Hashemi  1 – 0  Haohao Liu  FIN
 WLS  Stephanie du Toit  ½ – ½  Yihua Luo  MAC
 USA  Palakollu Samritha  1 – 0  Tinevimbo Mashiri  ZWE
 HRV  Ena Cvitan  1 – 0  Annagozel Mekanova  TKM
 UZB  Asal Salimova  ½ – ½  Fatema Murad  SYR
 PER  Ysabella Mostacero Velarde  1 – 0  Andrea Paredes Alvarez  ECU
 MYS  DE ZEN TEH  1 – 0  Katarina Pesterac  SRB
 CZE  Ludmila Kopcova  1 – 0  Sara Masood Abdullsh  IRQ
 SVK  Eszter Morvay  1 – 0  Sevilla Julia  USA
 IRQ  SALI ABDULZAHRA  0 – 1  Diyora Sharifova  UZB
 SVK  Dominika Ferkova  0 – 1  Anastasiya Shcherbatsevich  BLR
 IRN  Atousa Ebrahimi Dakhel  0 – 1  Maria Kristine Skaslien  NOR
 AZE  Aytaj Heydarova  1 – 0  Fleur Swennen  BEL
 FRA  Shanthi Toure  1 – 0  Alice Tang  WLS
 FRA  Florence Rollot  ½ – ½  Ellen Tao  CAN
 SVN  Spela Markocic  1 – 0  Reanna Paaras Varsani  KEN
 BLR  Yauheniya Mitskevich  1 – 0  Emily Anne Yi-An Wang  TWN
 GRC  ANTHI MARIA VOZINAKI  1 – 0  Ali Yasmin  ARE
 ZAF  Kriti Lalla  0 – 1  ZIRUN ZHOU  CHN

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014