Chess bits

34th Benasque Chess Tournament 2014

Benasque 2014The 34th edition of Benasque International Chess Tournament is taking place from 4th to 12th July 2014 in Benasque, a town in the heart of the Spanish Pyrenees.

The event is a 9-round Swiss, valid for FIDE and FEDA rankings, and provides the opportunity of winning title norms. The time control will be 90 minutes for the whole game + 30 seconds per move starting from move 1.

First seed is GM Julio Granda Zuniga (Peru).

The top prizes will be as follows:
1. 4.000 € + Cup
2. 3.000 € + Cup
3. 2.000 € + Cup
4. 1.000 € + Cup
5. 800 € + Cup
6. 700 € + Cup
7. 600 € + Cup
8. 500 € + Cup
9. 400 € + Cup
10. 400 € + Cup

Last year winner was GM Eduardo Iturrizaga

Official websiteFollow LIVE with analysis

Starting list:

1 GM Granda Zuniga Julio E. PER 2674
2 GM BACHMANN Axel PAR 2652
3 GM MELKUMYAN Hrant ARM 2647
4 GM ANTON GUIJARRO David ESP 2631
5 GM POPOV Ivan RUS 2618
6 GM CORI Jorge PER 2608
7 GM ILLESCAS CORDOBA Miguel ESP 2607
8 GM SANDIPAN Chanda IND 2597
9 GM BURMAKIN Vladimir RUS 2590
10 GM DURARBAYLI Vasif AZE 2590
11 GM MARIN Mihail ROU 2579
12 GM NARODITSKY Daniel USA 2577
13 GM CRUZ Cristhian PER 2563
14 GM VASQUEZ SCHROEDER Rodrigo CHI 2551
15 GM STOCEK Jiri CZE 2545
16 GM GOPAL G.N. IND 2544
17 GM MOZHAROV Mikhail RUS 2540
18 IM FORCEN ESTEBAN Daniel ESP 2535
19 GM ANDERSSON Ulf SWE 2526
20 GM MOVSZISZIAN Karen ARM 2520
21 GM RAHMAN Ziaur BAN 2515
22 GM ZOLER Dan ISR 2513
23 GM LEVIN Felix GER 2507
24 GM UBILAVA Elizbar ESP 2496
25 IM GOMEZ GARRIDO Camilo Ernesto CUB 2495
26 GM DE LA VILLA GARCIA Jesus Maria ESP 2482
27 GM LALIC Bogdan CRO 2482
28 IM CASTELLANOS RODRIGUEZ Renier ESP 2479
29 IM MATSENKO Sergei RUS 2474
30 GM ARUN PRASAD S. IND 2472
31 GM GOMEZ ESTEBAN Juan Mario ESP 2466
32 GM VISHNU Prasanna. V IND 2459
33 MA Zhonghan CHN 2459
34 IM GONZALEZ ACOSTA Bernal CRC 2458
35 IM PARDO SIMON David ESP 2457
36 GM JANSA Vlastimil CZE 2453
37 LEI Tingjie CHN 2450
38 GM NAUMKIN Igor RUS 2445
39 IM ANTOLI ROYO Joaquin Miguel ESP 2443
40 IM BAE Torstein NOR 2435
41 IM STELLA Andrea ITA 2428
42 IM ROEDER Matthias GER 2423
43 IM KOHLWEYER Bernd GER 2422
44 IM ALEXANDROVA Olga ESP 2420
45 IM RAMNATH Bhuvanesh.R IND 2420
46 WGM CORI T. Deysi PER 2414
47 IM HOUSKA Jovanka ENG 2409
48 MU Ke CHN 2409
49 GM KOMLJENOVIC Davorin CRO 2405
50 IM VALDES ROMERO Leonardo CRC 2404
51 IM RAJESH V A V IND 2404
52 FM SANCHEZ ENRIQUEZ Oscar Gerard MEX 2401
53 IM VEGA GUTIERREZ Sabrina ESP 2400
54 FM SUAREZ GARCIA Carlos ESP 2399
55 IM STOCKOVA Zuzana SVK 2374
56 FM CRUZ LLEDO Pablo ESP 2373
57 FM ALCARAZ ORTEGA Javier ESP 2370
58 IM MARTIN GONZALEZ Angel ESP 2363
59 IM KOVACEVIC Slobodan SRB 2359
60 FANG Yuxiang CHN 2359
61 FM SANCHEZ ALLER Fernando ESP 2355
62 FM NILSEN Joachim Birger NOR 2346
63 FM SOS ANDREU Eric ESP 2345
64 FM SANTOS RUIZ Miguel ESP 2343
65 IM BERKOVICH Mark A ISR 2339
66 FM KHOLOPOV Alexander A. RUS 2339
67 WGM SADUAKASSOVA Dinara KAZ 2336
68 FM COLON GARCIA Enrique ESP 2335
69 FM MARTIN FUENTES Alberto ESP 2332
70 IM GEMY Jose Daniel BOL 2330
71 IM VIDARTE MORALES Arturo ESP 2323
72 WIM GONG Qianyun SIN 2314
73 TEJEDOR FUENTE Enrique ESP 2310
74 FM LILLO CASTANY Victor ESP 2310
75 FM BOIX MORENO Daniel ESP 2309
76 GM WESTERINEN Heikki M.J. FIN 2309
77 WGM ARRIBAS ROBAINA Maritza CUB 2308
78 FM SUAREZ GOMEZ Julio ESP 2307
79 FM SANDE EDREIRA Jose Antonio ESP 2304
80 IM TOLEDANO LLINARES Juan A. ESP 2304
81 WIM ARANAZ MURILLO Amalia ESP 2298
82 IM PIASETSKI Leon CAN 2297
83 FM ARANDA MARIN Cristian ESP 2295
84 FM QUINTIN NAVARRO Alberto ESP 2294
85 MATSENKO Andrei RUS 2294
86 FM GAVILAN DIAZ Mario ESP 2287
87 SUAREZ URIEL Adrian ESP 2287
88 FM GARCIA CARBO Marcial ESP 2287
89 FM MONTOLIU CERVERO Francisco ESP 2285
90 MARTIN DUQUE Jesus ESP 2271
91 ACOSTA SOSA Juan Manuel ESP 2265
92 FM GOMEZ ANADON Daniel ESP 2259
93 BARRANTES MUNOZ Hugo Pedro ESP 2256
94 WIM GARCIA VICENTE Nieves ESP 2252
95 CM PERSSON Andreas SWE 2249
96 MINGARRO CARCELLER Sergi ESP 2237
97 FM ALCAZAR JIMENEZ Jesus ESP 2228
98 NAVARRETE ESPI Samuel ESP 2227
99 WIM RAGHAVI N. IND 2227
100 SEMPRUN MARTINEZ Fernando ESP 2223
101 RUBIO TENT Francisco ESP 2215
102 VAZQUEZ QUIROGA Manuel ESP 2212
103 SILVA RODRIGUEZ Julio ESP 2212
104 MONTAÑES ARRIBAS Adrian ESP 2208
105 WIM SGIRCEA Silvia-Raluca ROU 2207
106 ADDISON Bret C ENG 2204
107 WIM BJERKE Silje NOR 2203
108 MORA MENEZO Jesus ESP 2200
109 FM KROCKENBERGER Martin GER 2199
110 PATIÑO ROMARIS Juan Roberto ESP 2198
111 GARCIA ROMERO Benjamin Abel ESP 2189
112 CASTELLANO EGEA Einar ESP 2186
113 WGM HEREDIA SERRANO Carla ECU 2186
114 POZUETA ALEGRIA Adrian ESP 2184
115 GOMEZ PECO Pablo ESP 2182
116 ALBERTO Manuel ANG 2179
117 PEREZ GARCIA Roberto ESP 2177
118 PRIETO MARTIN Alfonso ESP 2175
119 RODRIGUEZ GARCIA Manuel Fco ESP 2175
120 LOPEZ MELGAR Enrique ESP 2174
121 BARRENECHEA BAHAMONDE Gustavo ESP 2170
122 ITURBIDE ARNEDO Oscar ESP 2167
123 UGALDE EZCURRA Jose Miguel ESP 2166
124 DOLE Anant RSA 2161
125 SESMA RUBIO Patxi ESP 2157
126 AMORES GAGO Javier ESP 2155
127 FM CORTES ORIHUELA Javier CHI 2155
128 TRAVESSET RIBERA Daniel ESP 2149
129 ROCHE SIMON Manuel Angel ESP 2148
130 HERNANDEZ MUÑOZ Antonio Ramon ESP 2146
131 SMIRNOV Boris RUS 2145
132 ALSHAMEARY PUENTE Ismael ESP 2144
133 SORIANO ASCASO Ignacio ESP 2141
134 GONZALEZ HERNANDEZ Ferran ESP 2141
135 GONZALEZ LASO Adrian ESP 2137
136 CLEMENTE LLAMERO Roberto ESP 2136
137 DRAGHICI FLUTUR Gavril ESP 2135
138 WIM FANDIÑO REYES Roquelina CUB 2134
139 MARTIN GARCIA Guillermo ESP 2133
140 MONMENEU CHULIA Victor ESP 2133
141 DELISAU GIL Oriol ESP 2131
142 LLANES LUNO Pedro Alfredo ESP 2130
143 GONZALEZ AGUIRRE Luis ESP 2125
144 GARCIA AMOROS Pablo ESP 2120
145 FERNANDEZ FERNANDEZ Juan Carl ESP 2112
146 MATSENKO Vadim RUS 2108
147 JORDAN MARTINEZ David ESP 2104
148 PLAZA PARDO Jorge ESP 2103
149 SANCHEZ CARRASCO Fco. Javier ESP 2102
150 CM DANERI Martin ARG 2101
151 GOMEZ DIEGUEZ Adrian ESP 2098
152 NICOLAS ZAPATA Javier ESP 2097
153 ARANAZ PORTUGUES Jose Carlos ESP 2096
154 MONTOYA PECURUL Marc ESP 2092
155 BELLOSTA LOPEZ Pablo ESP 2091
156 AMOS Frank GER 2090
157 ORTEGA LOPEZ Mikel ESP 2088
158 PENA TORRES Jose Carlos ESP 2087
159 WIM GUO Emma AUS 2087
160 WGM BELLIN Jana M ENG 2082
161 MADURGA LOPEZ Ignacio ESP 2081
162 GARCIA GARCIA Adrian Antonio ESP 2079
163 VILARNOVO CAAMANO Jose ESP 2078
164 SIERRA MONTOYA Miquel ESP 2075
165 MAZA BROTO Pablo ESP 2072
166 SACRISTAN LATORRE Alberto ESP 2071
167 RIBERA CEBOLLA Marc ESP 2069
168 ARROYO RODRIGUEZ Jesus ESP 2067
169 MALASSAGNE Isabelle FRA 2067
170 CERVELLO TOST Ferran ESP 2065
171 COLOM SIENES Eduardo ESP 2060
172 RUBIO TAPIA Jose Juan ESP 2058
173 RAFOLS ALBET Josep ESP 2057
174 LILLO FERRER Jose Maria M. ESP 2056
175 MARTIN MARTIN Luis Vicente ESP 2053
176 GARCIA-CASTANY MUSELLAS Gal.L ESP 2047
177 CORISCO BELTRAN Rafael ESP 2045
178 VIÑAL GUTIERREZ Pedro ESP 2043
179 PETRONE Gianmario ITA 2039
180 MAYER SCHWARTZ Rene ESP 2031
181 ZANOLETTY GARCIA David ESP 2031
182 RODRIGUEZ GARCIA Carlos ESP 2031
183 CORRIGUELAS ARMILLAS Frederic ESP 2027
184 SAEZ GABIKAGOGEASKOA Oscar ESP 2024
185 ORTIZ AMENOS Jose Luis ESP 2023
186 GARRIDO PIRIZ Pablo ESP 2023
187 ESQUIVIAS GOMEZ Francisco J. ESP 2021
188 LUACES RUBIO Alfredo ESP 2018
189 FLEMING Andrew S J ENG 2018
190 PES MATEO Angel ESP 2016
191 MORONA MINGUEZ Irene ESP 2012
192 GARCIA LOPEZ Nicolas ESP 2009
193 INOUSS Badr FRA 2008
194 ALVAREZ NISTAL David ESP 2005
195 COPPOLA Federico ITA 2001
196 BERNAL GOMEZ Alejandro ESP 2000
197 SERRA SOTO Salvador ESP 1997
198 GARCIA RODRIGUEZ Sara ESP 1992
199 LOPEZ RIVERA Jesus ESP 1991
200 ARANZANA ARESTE Alberto ESP 1990
201 ROSELL FORMOSA Jaime ESP 1986
202 CARRANCHO DOSAL Manuel ESP 1984
203 LAPLAZA ARA Carlos ESP 1984
204 FLORES Nancy ARG 1981
205 RIUS MARSE Josep ESP 1977
206 GONZALEZ MANCHON Juan Miguel ESP 1976
207 XU Zhihang CHN 1972
208 GONZALVEZ PERALES Jose Luis ESP 1969
209 GARCIA GALEOTE Lorenzo ESP 1967
210 AGUINAGA RUIZ Jesus Luis ESP 1963
211 DE LUCAS BELLO Federico ESP 1960
212 ZHOU Jiangnan CHN 1954
213 RIOS REBOLLO Victor ESP 1950
214 MARTIARENA LIZARRIBAR Eneko ESP 1948
215 ORANTES TABOADA Manuel ESP 1947
216 PROBST Alexander GER 1944
217 FERNANDEZ LAGO David ESP 1940
218 SERRANO MARTINEZ Francisco Jo ESP 1939
219 PELLICER CEREZUELA Miguel ESP 1937
220 DUENAS Alexis SWE 1937
221 MONMENEU CHULIA Vicente Juan ESP 1932
222 LOPEZ HERAS Arturo ESP 1930
223 ALSINA FRANCO Sergio ESP 1930
224 WFM MATSENKO Elena RUS 1929
225 NOGUES FERNANDEZ Ramon ESP 1928
226 FERNANDEZ Rafael DOM 1928
227 ICHIMURA G. BARBOSA Larissa Y BRA 1926
228 BELLIN Christopher J ENG 1924
229 KROTIUK Daria RUS 1924
230 TIRADO PARRA Alberto ESP 1920
231 SANCHEZ MAYOR Jose ESP 1919
232 LAZARO PORTA Angel ESP 1917
233 FERNANDEZ ARANSAY Fernando ESP 1912
234 PUEYO MARINA Gerardo ESP 1911
235 BARBERIA FERNANDEZ Inaki ESP 1910
236 DE PABLOS FERNANDEZ Mariano ESP 1909
237 LANDA GALINDO Victor ESP 1907
238 GONZALEZ PABOLLET Jesus Maria ESP 1905
239 WCM ALARCON MORALES Elvira MEX 1902
240 PEREZ GISBERT Santiago ESP 1901
241 MONTIEL MIGUELEZ Manuel ESP 1896
242 ZHYNGUEL RAMIREZ DE VERGER Al ESP 1892
243 ZAMORA BEAMUD Andres ESP 1890
244 CHUECA LORENTE Javier ESP 1889
245 SEVILLANO GARCIA Joaquin ESP 1885
246 HERNANDEZ BARRICARTE Miguel A ESP 1885
247 LORENTE IBANEZ Luis ESP 1884
248 ESCARTIN BUISAN Francisco Jav ESP 1884
249 CALVO RUIZ Ruben ESP 1881
250 GUTIERREZ LEON Cristobal ESP 1880
251 MIGUEL TOMAS Pedro J. ESP 1879
252 SANCHEZ GOMEZ Emiliano ESP 1877
253 MORERA RODRIGUEZ Ignacio ESP 1876
254 GIMENEZ GARCIA Emilio ESP 1874
255 BEDOYA RIBO Jordi ESP 1871
256 GARDINI Enrico ITA 1869
257 RUHLMANN Helene FRA 1867
258 DOMINGUEZ ALFARA Miguel ESP 1865
259 TARDIO FRAN Emilio ESP 1862
260 FERNANDEZ RODRIGUEZ Ramon ESP 1860
261 FM QUIRHUAYO Gonzalo PER 1858
262 VIZCAINO MARIN Jose Luis ESP 1857
263 GOMEZ SANJUAN Hector Fernando ESP 1857
264 JUANES GARCIA Olaya ESP 1852
265 MARTINEZ CARNICER Eduardo ESP 1851
266 MINGUEZ GRECIANO Iluminada ESP 1846
267 BALLINA AMANDI Casimiro ESP 1845
268 PALLAS I GARRIDO Ernest Josep ESP 1838
269 GALIANA FERNANDEZ Adrian ESP 1836
270 RODRIGUEZ MONTES Sostenes ESP 1834
271 MARQUEZ MARVIZON Alejandra ESP 1834
272 GARCIA SERRANO Jose M. ESP 1833
273 MONTES DE SANTIAGO Fernando ESP 1830
274 BUENAFE MOYA Jesus ESP 1827
275 SANCHEZ CAMINO Jose ESP 1826
276 BALLESTEROS GALVEZ Daniel ESP 1824
277 CASTELLET MENCHON Cora ESP 1824
278 BLANCO BLANCO Jesus ESP 1823
279 LOMAS ROMERO Benat ESP 1823
280 GOÑI NAVARRO Pablo ESP 1817
281 SANCHEZ CRIADO Jose Luis ESP 1807
282 PEREZ GONZALEZ Jesus Miguel ESP 1805
283 MANRESA BALLESTER Guillermo ESP 1800
284 GASPAR CALVO Luis Alberto ESP 1797
285 GASTON CABELLO Jorge ESP 1796
286 PALACIOS LLORENTE Javier ESP 1795
287 GONZALEZ GARCIA Zoilo ESP 1795
288 CHESA CHAVARRIA Aurelio ESP 1792
289 SALAS LATORRE Jose ESP 1785
290 BEAUMONT ARIZALETA Mikel ESP 1782
291 MINONDO TORRES Alvaro ESP 1779
292 DE VEGA FERNANDEZ Francisco J ESP 1779
293 NUÑEZ ALONSO Juan ESP 1776
294 GOMEZ ZAZURCA Rodolfo ESP 1776
295 MENENDEZ SOLAR Jose Carlos ESP 1776
296 FENTES CACERES Daniel ESP 1773
297 ANILLO FERNANDEZ Isabel ESP 1772
298 PLATERO MANTECA Javier ESP 1771
299 MUÑOZ BORNAO Miguel Angel ESP 1770
300 MARIN SALVADOR Ruben ESP 1767
301 ORANTOS ALONSO Francisco D. ESP 1764
302 MAINAR GARCIA Antonio ESP 1764
303 YAÑEZ ACIN Gonzalo ESP 1761
304 ZUBIALDE AYALA Gonzalo ESP 1760
305 PALOMO RUIPEREZ Bruno ESP 1758
306 DUCLOS Jean FRA 1754
307 COBOS URBINA Enrique ESP 1752
308 CRESPO ARCE Miguel Angel ESP 1748
309 POPOVA Ekaterina RUS 1748
310 MIQUEL JUAN Marcelo ESP 1747
311 DE FIGUEIREDO COUTINHO Milton ESP 1746
312 CARRANCHO SANTAMARIA Teodoro ESP 1741
313 MONTSERRAT RUBIA Angel ESP 1740
314 MONTOYA GANDIA Manuel ESP 1736
315 ORUBE BONA Andoni ESP 1733
316 SAENZ ZABALA Juan Ignacio ESP 1730
317 SUBIRA NAVARRO Oscar ESP 1729
318 KEEN Cosima ENG 1729
319 MARTINEZ DE NAVASCUES Francis ESP 1728
320 GONZALEZ ROURICH Alejandro ESP 1721
321 GONZALVEZ TAMARIT Ivan ESP 1720
322 MARTIN PASTOR Ivan ESP 1715
323 MASSANET MIRET Pere ESP 1712
324 KHOBELIYA David RUS 1709
325 DIAZ BEGONTE Manuel ESP 1707
326 ESPIN LABORDE Jesus Maria ESP 1703
327 BENITO ALBA Eladio ESP 1701
328 ALVAREZ ALONSO Alberto ESP 1693
329 IRIARTE GOMEZ Enrique ESP 1686
330 VALLES SOLER Jaume ESP 1683
331 ARIAS VELASCO Jose ESP 1682
332 GONZALVEZ TAMARIT Ruben ESP 1682
333 LASECA ARANA Irati ESP 1681
334 SERRAT CLAVER David ESP 1680
335 MORONA MINGUEZ Miguel ESP 1679
336 PASCUAL SORO Antonio ESP 1679
337 GOMEZ MAESTRO Gustavo ESP 1678
338 SERRANO LEIVA Ana ESP 1678
339 PESCE Leandro ITA 1678
340 SALAS CALVO Alberto ESP 1676
341 CALLEJA ALETTA Jacobo ESP 1671
342 ESPAÑA REGUERO Emilio ESP 1670
343 FERNANDEZ MIRA Alonso ESP 1670
344 MANGUEZ TOMAS Andres ESP 1668
345 RODRIGUEZ REDONDO Ethan ESP 1666
346 MONTES LLORENTE Diego ESP 1660
347 MOYA GARCIA Jose Virgilio ESP 1655
348 CARRANCHO DOSAL Ruben ESP 1650
349 HERNANDO SAIZ Tomas ESP 1648
350 MEYER Kuno ESP 1645
351 OLIVARES ROMERO Sara ESP 1641
352 SACRISTAN LATORRE Carlos ESP 1639
353 DOMINGO MATEU Bernat ESP 1629
354 BALLESTEROS JIMENEZ Miguel A. ESP 1610
355 PASTALLE TORRENS Josep ESP 1607
356 MELCON DIEZ Enrique ESP 1606
357 GIRALT TORO Julio ESP 1605
358 GONZALEZ-SIMARRO BORRA Enriqu ESP 1602
359 ALVAREZ GARMENDIA Jose Maria ESP 1599
360 MINGARRO CARCELLER Jaume ESP 1595
361 FINTINERU SEULEANU Antonio ESP 1590
362 BANNAZAR MARTINEZ Fernando ESP 1587
363 FERNANDEZ CANTALAPIEDRA Isabe ESP 1587
364 PEREZ CARBALLEIRA Francisco ESP 1585
365 PONCE MORATALLA David ESP 1585
366 MALASSAGNE Gabriel FRA 1584
367 LINARES ANDRES Antonio ESP 1582
368 JUAN SORIANO Leo ESP 1571
369 PISTONE Salvatore ITA 1566
370 LLASES GONZALEZ Luis ESP 1559
371 OLIVAN ALVIRA Alejandro ESP 1550
372 AIZPURUA ZUFIRIA Inaki ESP 1546
373 ADRIAN ABAD Miguel ESP 1544
374 GARCIA AMOROS Daniel ESP 1536
375 DE LOS RIOS VIDAL Enrique ESP 1534
376 KHOBELIA Luka RUS 1534
377 ARJOL LOPEZ Daniel ESP 1520
378 GONZALEZ GARCIA Soraya ESP 1502
379 IRIARTE DIEZ Enrique ESP 1497
380 PEÑA ARAGON Sergio ESP 1497
381 ESTEVEZ SACRISTAN Deva ESP 1460
382 BAYONA DIAZ Josep ESP 1455
383 TOLEDANO PERIS Joan ESP 1450
384 RODRIGUEZ GARCIA Miguel ESP 1448
385 AYENSA GARCIA Miguel Angel ESP 1433
386 MOLLET SOLDEVILA Eva ESP 1431
387 RODRIGUEZ REDONDO Adhara ESP 1424
388 DE FIGUEIREDO COUTINHO Rocco ESP 1415
389 GARRIDO PIRIZ Jose Antonio ESP 1401
390 JUAN BENEYTO Daniel ESP 1384
391 RUBIO RECIO Fernando ESP 1364
392 SANJULIAN ARRUGA Pablo ESP 1361
393 PALLAS MORAGUES Gerard ESP 1350
394 CORI SANCHEZ Jorge Luis PER 1349
395 ALCARAZ GUILLEN Ismael ESP 1337
396 GASTON LAZARO Javier ESP 1308
397 JUANES PANIAGUA Alberto ESP 1289
398 LAZARO ABADIAS Andres ESP 1287
399 ESTRADA ISGRO Gustavo ESP 1281
400 ZIA Tahsin Tajwar BAN 1258
401 SOTO BALASTEGUI Victor ESP 0
402 MERINO CONRADO Ricardo ESP 0
403 BLEWITT Stephen ENG 0
404 HUESCA LIEBANA Andreu ESP 0
405 LOPEZ GUERRERO Alicia ESP 0
406 MARTORELL MEDINA Begoña ESP 0
407 MONROS MARI Jose Luis ESP 0
408 REBOREDA ALONSO Gonzalo ESP 0
409 RODRIGUEZ CALDITO Luna ESP 0
410 RODRIGUEZ POLO Mateo ESP 0
411 TRAVESSET SEGRE Anna ESP 0
412 TRAVESSET SEGRE Jan ESP 0
413 VELA FRAGO Alberto ESP 0

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top