Chess bits

41st Internet based FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar – Results

Official FIDE logoFrom 20 to 23 April 2015 the 41st Internet based FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar was held, organized by the ARAB CHESS FEDERATION and under the auspices of FIDE.

The lecturer of the Seminar was IA Mahdi Abdulrahim (UAE), Councilor of the FIDE Arbiters’ Commission and FIDE Lecturer and Assistant Lecturer was IA/IO Mohamed El Husseiny (EGY), FIDE Events Commission member.

Technical Organizer was IA Mihail Prevenios (GRE), FIDE Lecturer.

The language of the Seminar was Arabic.

Twenty nine (29) people from eleven (11) Federations (ALG, BRN, EGY, IRQ, KSA, KUW, LBA, LIB, MAR, SYR and TUN) attended the seminar on Internet and seventeen (17) of them participated in the on line examination test.

The following succeeded in the test and will be awarded a norm for the title of FIDE Arbiter, after the approval of the next FIDE Presidential Board:

Surname / First name / FED. / FIDE I.D.
Shoieb Mohamed EGY 10602224
Agami Ahmed EGY 10624147
Ahmed Sharata LBA 9208151
Adel Hyssam EGY 10604073
Sulimani Yaser KSA 21502315
Hassan Wael EGY 10606963
Nader Yousef EGY 10607153
Madian Usama EGY 10628010
Hamid Abdullah Hamid IRQ 4808363
Sabah Ismael Tawfeeq IRQ 4808371
Walid Fermas ALG 7904568
Telmoune Mohamed Seghir ALG 7904940
Jawad Alfaisal SYR 7605137
Ali Ramadhan Shahwaz IRQ 4805810
Bouhriche Yahya MAR 9004378
Ould Rouis Mounir ALG 7900430
Ibrahim Atef EGY 10607056

IA Takis Nikolopoulos
Chairman
FIDE Arbiters’ Commission

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top