2015

5th International Ferdynand Dziedzic Chess Memorial

The 5th International Ferdynand Dziedzic Chess Memorial was organized by Stowarzyszenie im. Ferdynanda Dziedzica on 19th April in Trzcianka, Poland.

The tournament format was 9-round Swiss with the time control 10’+5”. The event was also valid for the Polish Rapid Chess Championship.

301 players from 11 countries competed. Among them were 27 Grandmasters and 10 International Masters.

Grandmasters Etienne Bacrot (France) and Pawel Jaracz (Poland) shared the first place with 8,0/9 points each. Bacrot took the winner’s trophy on better tie-break, while Jaracz is declared Polish Rapid Champion.

Etienne Bacrot

Etienne Bacrot

Final standings:

1 GM Bacrot Etienne FRA 2716 – 8
2 GM Jaracz Pawel POL 2487 – 8
3 GM Fridman Daniel GER 2648 – 7.5
4 GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2670 – 7.5
5 GM Krasenkow Michal POL 2576 – 7.5
6 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2551 – 7.5
7 GM Kempinski Robert POL 2592 – 7.5
8 GM Bartel Mateusz POL 2668 – 7
9 GM Shirov Alexei LAT 2625 – 7
10 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw POL 2714 – 7
11 GM Heberla Bartlomiej POL 2525 – 7
12 GM Maksimenko Andrei UKR 2532 – 7
13 GM Naiditsch Arkadij GER 2682 – 7
14 GM Tomczak Jacek POL 2556 – 7
15 GM Fressinet Laurent FRA 2713 – 7
16 GM Tazbir Marcin POL 2572 – 7
17 GM Lintchevski Daniil RUS 2580 – 7
18 IM Stopa Jacek POL 2508 – 7
19 Jagodzinski Piotr POL 2220 – 7
20 Beben Pawel POL 2139 – 7
21 GM Gritsak Orest UKR 2544 – 6.5
22 Paszewski Mateusz POL 2185 – 6.5
23 FM Skawinski Arkadiusz POL 2270 – 6.5
24 Deszczynski Adam POL 2353 – 6.5
25 Musialkiewicz Jan POL 2298 – 6.5
26 WFM Lach Aleksandra POL 2254 – 6.5
27 GM Schmidt Wlodzimierz POL 2296 – 6.5
28 FM Plichta Kamil POL 2245 – 6.5
29 Brodowski Piotr POL 2426 – 6.5
30 GM Antoniewski Rafal POL 2529 – 6.5
31 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam UZB 2645 – 6
32 GM Mista Aleksander POL 2556 – 6
33 Jaroch Karol POL 2193 – 6
34 Lewtak Damian POL 2366 – 6
35 Klekowski Maciej POL 2398 – 6
36 Strozyk Tomasz POL 2158 – 6
37 Mazurkiewicz Michal POL 2204 – 6
38 WGM Worek Joanna POL 2332 – 6
39 IM Sieciechowicz Marcin POL 2387 – 6
40 Tworzydlo Piotr POL 2165 – 6
41 IM Czerwonski Aleksander POL 2315 – 6
42 IM Lubczynski Rafal POL 2382 – 6
43 Kucza Karol POL 2100 – 6
44 IM Gajek Radoslaw POL 2325 – 6
45 IM Masternak Grzegorz POL 2267 – 6
46 WGM Jaracz Barbara POL 2106 – 6
47 Tomaszewski Kacper POL 2027 – 6
48 IM Aliavdin Nikolai BLR 2340 – 6
49 Kubicki Marek POL 2152 – 6
50 Niekras Dawid POL 2147 – 6
51 IM Zolnierowicz Krzysztof POL 2015 – 6
52 WGM Majdan-Gajewska Joanna POL 2367 – 6
53 IM Chojnacki Krzysztof POL 2325 – 6
54 Kamieniecki Tomasz POL 1977 – 6
55 Michalski Filip POL 1871 – 6
56 Swiatek Bartosz POL 2047 – 6
57 Fengier Radoslaw POL 2146 – 6
58 Pajak Jakub POL 1782 – 6
59 Adamowicz Maciej POL 2110 – 6
60 Musialkiewicz Pawel POL 2138 – 6
61 CM Delega Tomasz POL 2072 – 6
62 GM Hracek Zbynek CZE 2602 – 5.5
63 Tomczak Mikolaj POL 2179 – 5.5
64 Gluszko Tomasz POL 2186 – 5.5
65 Woloch Oskar POL 2062 – 5.5
66 Zakrzewski Marek POL 2264 – 5.5
67 Bernat Marcin POL 2003 – 5.5
68 Lewandowski Miroslaw POL 2101 – 5.5
69 Luba Lukasz POL 2116 – 5.5
70 Wodzynski Michal POL 1940 – 5.5
71 Gawronski Miroslaw POL 2088 – 5.5
72 FM Kot Jerzy POL 2056 – 5.5
73 WIM Krasenkova Ilena RUS 2045 – 5.5
74 Sanz Wawer Daniel ESP 1907 – 5.5
75 Karpus Michal POL 1978 – 5.5
76 Smarsz Agata POL 2112 – 5.5
77 Czachor Grzegorz POL 2102 – 5.5
78 Bieluszewski Piotr POL 2177 – 5.5
79 Olejarczyk Wojciech POL 1922 – 5.5
80 Nun Grzegorz POL 1879 – 5.5
81 Michalski Karol POL 2062 – 5.5
82 Kaczmarek Arkadiusz POL 2162 – 5.5
83 Paprocki Jaroslaw POL 2215 – 5.5
84 FM Walkusz Witoslaw POL 2010 – 5.5
85 Hasinski Krystian POL 1958 – 5.5
86 Mazalon Mariusz POL 2052 – 5.5
87 Koziej Maciej POL 2020 – 5.5
88 Pilzak Marcin POL 1906 – 5.5
89 Chodorowski Dawid POL 1752 – 5.5
90 Huchwajda Lukasz POL 1997 – 5.5
91 Nadstoga Wojciech POL 2007 – 5.5
92 Dzierzak Radoslaw POL 2160 – 5
93 GM Gdanski Jacek POL 2455 – 5
94 Paczka Patryk POL 1895 – 5
95 Kowalski Maciej POL 2024 – 5
96 FM Janaszak Dawid POL 2401 – 5
97 Piotrowski Pawel POL 1950 – 5
98 Zombirt Filip POL 1894 – 5
99 Bogusz Tomasz POL 1814 – 5
100 Maj Pawel POL 1857 – 5
101 WFM Warakomska Anna POL 2093 – 5
102 Minko Janusz POL 1800 – 5
103 Budnik Mateusz POL 1831 – 5
104 Bregoszewski Leon POL 1605 – 5
105 Grabarczyk Sylwester CZE 1732 – 5
106 Januszkiewicz Wojciech POL 1750 – 5
107 CM Sanz Losada Victoriano ESP 2068 – 5
108 Siembab Bartosz POL 2313 – 5
109 FM Krainski Aleksander POL 2163 – 5
110 Swiderski Radoslaw POL 1942 – 5
111 Antolak Julia POL 1811 – 5
112 Zaporowski Tomasz POL 1809 – 5
113 Olowski Tomasz POL 1853 – 5
114 Lebiedowicz Borys POL 1851 – 5
115 Rzoska Kamil POL 2203 – 5
116 Wisniewski Emil POL 1762 – 5
117 Pacuszka Wioletta POL 1968 – 5
118 WFM Zakoscielna Kinga POL 2077 – 5
119 Losinska Aleksandra POL 1464 – 5
120 Bylinski Grzegorz POL 1673 – 5
121 Lesien Przemyslaw POL 1581 – 5
122 Sniezek Kacper POL 1427 – 5
123 Sitek Andrzej POL 1770 – 5
124 Zgarda Jakub POL 1832 – 5
125 Darowicki Mariusz POL 1937 – 5
126 Straszewski Tomasz POL 1332 – 5
127 Czepczynski Boguslaw POL 1851 – 5
128 Pilarski Piotr POL 1425 – 5
129 Nowakowski Marcin POL 2117 – 5
130 Andrzejewska Anna POL 1936 – 5
131 Wilmanowicz Slawomir POL 1814 – 5
132 Bajek Marek POL 1714 – 5
133 Baranska Monika POL 1822 – 5
134 Slomczewski Michal NED 1672 – 5
135 Kwiatkowski Jacek POL 1750 – 5
136 Chyzy Jakub POL 1511 – 5
137 Gorkiewicz Mateusz POL 1447 – 5
138 Wolaniecki Patryk POL 1361 – 5
139 Grzesinski Krzysztof POL 1781 – 5
140 Sklepinski Artur POL 1854 – 4.5
141 Paliwoda Borys POL 1535 – 4.5
142 Badyra Wasyl POL 1710 – 4.5
143 Larkin Vladislav UKR 1766 – 4.5
144 Bultrowicz Leszek POL 1596 – 4.5
145 Losinski Pawel POL 1659 – 4.5
146 Szmidt Przemyslaw POL 1906 – 4.5
147 Fengier Winicjusz POL 2053 – 4.5
148 WFM Bednarska-Bzdega Malgorzata POL 2076 – 4.5
149 Czernek Tymon POL 1426 – 4.5
150 Stylinski Piotr POL 1616 – 4.5
151 Luczak Filip POL 1472 – 4.5
152 Kostecka Marika POL 1380 – 4.5
153 Majewski Krzysztof POL 1260 – 4.5
154 Naruszewicz Lukasz POL 1716 – 4.5
155 Huchwajda Katarzyna POL 1769 – 4.5
156 Kostecki Samuel POL 1519 – 4.5
157 Gniado Radoslaw POL 1828 – 4.5
158 Izydor Wlodzimierz POL 1686 – 4.5
159 Ciesinski Andrzej POL 1571 – 4.5
160 Wasiak Stanislaw POL 1796 – 4.5
161 Smieszek Wojciech POL 1931 – 4.5
162 Soltyk Leszek POL 1728 – 4.5
163 Hasinski Sebastian POL 1635 – 4.5
164 Depta Anna POL 1849 – 4.5
165 Gigola Jacek POL 1866 – 4.5
166 Ludwinski Daniel POL 1664 – 4.5
167 Trochimowicz Bartosz POL 0 – 4.5
168 Polak Karol POL 0 – 4.5
169 Smetek Robert POL 1160 – 4.5
170 Dassuj Andrzej POL 1657 – 4.5
171 Zelezniak Maksymilian POL 1149 – 4.5
172 Strozyk Aleksandra POL 1463 – 4.5
173 Olowski Slawomir POL 1695 – 4
174 Bieluszewski Henryk POL 1755 – 4
175 Magnucka Arleta POL 1815 – 4
176 Kordek Norbert POL 1780 – 4
177 Majdecki Robert POL 1649 – 4
178 Sikorska Dorota POL 1955 – 4
179 Cwik Jakub POL 1515 – 4
180 Miszczyk Piotr POL 1338 – 4
181 Panek Tadeusz POL 1706 – 4
182 Dzida Kamil POL 1485 – 4
183 Geski Maximilian POL 1509 – 4
184 Grzesik Gracjan POL 1507 – 4
185 Wruck Wlodzimierz POL 1733 – 4
186 Nawrocik Marek POL 1504 – 4
187 Zadkowski Zbigniew POL 1566 – 4
188 Skorupa Oliwia POL 1484 – 4
189 Marzec Konrad POL 1358 – 4
190 Szymkowiak Damian POL 1632 – 4
191 Mrowczynski Damian POL 1443 – 4
192 Szakiel Bartosz POL 1230 – 4
193 Czechowski Jakub POL 1444 – 4
194 Byra Aron POL 1212 – 4
195 Dudzinski Dominik POL 0 – 4
196 Huchwajda Grzegorz POL 1444 – 4
197 Dziedzic Mikolaj POL 0 – 4
198 Ciesinska Weronika POL 1333 – 4
199 Losinski Piotr POL 1295 – 4
200 Broszkiewicz Piotr POL 1458 – 4
201 Pitula Adam POL 1298 – 4
202 Malinowski Lukasz POL 0 – 4
203 Janowicz Dariusz POL 0 – 4
204 Majdecka Nikola POL 1063 – 4
205 Lapot Arkadiusz POL 1357 – 4
206 Kasperek Tadeusz POL 0 – 4
207 Grzadzielski Jakub POL 1297 – 4
208 Dahlke Bogdan POL 0 – 4
209 Grzesik Nikola POL 0 – 4
210 Astinger Oliver POL 0 – 4
211 Grupa Alfred POL 0 – 4
212 Dahms Medard POL 1059 – 4
213 Pawlak Michal POL 0 – 4
214 Borkowski Marcin POL 0 – 4
215 Beben Filip POL 0 – 4
216 Szafranski Wojciech POL 0 – 4
217 Filipiak Jan POL 0 – 4
218 Lachacz Witold POL 0 – 4
219 Debowiak Lukasz POL 1593 – 3.5
220 Tadzik Dariusz POL 1733 – 3.5
221 Butyrowski Marcel POL 1439 – 3.5
222 Cwiklinski Bartosz POL 1585 – 3.5
223 Sawicki Jerzy POL 1657 – 3.5
224 Lewandowski Witold POL 1268 – 3.5
225 Musial Adam POL 1778 – 3.5
226 Kupryjanczyk Jan POL 1764 – 3.5
227 Ciesielski Jan POL 1307 – 3.5
228 Dyrka Milosz POL 1303 – 3.5
229 Rogulski Sebastian POL 1258 – 3.5
230 Graczyk Piotr POL 0 – 3.5
231 Swita Jedrzej POL 1253 – 3.5
232 Jasinska Patrycja POL 1189 – 3.5
233 Plust Stanislaw POL 0 – 3.5
234 Zawada Tomasz POL 0 – 3.5
235 Plust Lukasz POL 0 – 3.5
236 Szkudlarek Karol POL 0 – 3
237 Bzdega Bartlomiej POL 1437 – 3
238 Wolny Maksymilian POL 0 – 3
239 Filipiak Adam POL 0 – 3
240 Slugaj Krystian POL 1402 – 3
241 Zadkowski Maciej POL 0 – 3
242 Wieczorek Mateusz POL 0 – 3
243 Bukowski Igor POL 0 – 3
244 Lesien Chryzostom POL 0 – 3
245 Borkowski Stanislaw POL 0 – 3
246 Krawczyk Mateusz POL 0 – 3
247 Turowska Inga POL 0 – 3
248 Wolny Zuzanna POL 0 – 3
249 Rybacka Iwona POL 0 – 3
250 Lesien Tymoteusz POL 0 – 3
251 Czapla Grzegorz POL 0 – 3
252 Dlugolencki Dominik POL 0 – 3
253 Jastrzebski Natan POL 0 – 3
254 Wawryk Michal POL 0 – 3
255 Stolarska Weronika POL 0 – 3
256 Szafranski Wojciech Jr POL 0 – 3
257 Wruck Patryk POL 0 – 3
258 Bronowicki Filip POL 0 – 3
259 Danilewicz Patryk POL 0 – 3
260 Sajniak Bartosz POL 0 – 3
261 Kazala Jakub POL 0 – 3
262 Sekowski Tomasz POL 0 – 3
263 Muczke Aleksander POL 0 – 3
264 Kolodziejczak Damian POL 0 – 3
265 Lachacz Tymoteusz POL 0 – 3
266 Domski Cezary POL 0 – 3
267 Rehlis Norman POL 0 – 3
268 Buda Tomasz POL 0 – 3
269 Zelezniak Piotr POL 0 – 3
270 Stelmachowicz Michal POL 0 – 3
271 Orzechowska Nikola POL 0 – 3
272 Sroka Kajetan POL 0 – 3
273 Heinrich Zuzanna POL 1414 – 2.5
274 Marcinowski Andrzej POL 0 – 2.5
275 Blahut Tadeusz POL 0 – 2.5
276 Jurewicz Jakub POL 0 – 2.5
277 Kaluzynski Ignacy POL 0 – 2.5
278 Szymanek Jakub POL 0 – 2.5
279 Weclawowicz Maciej POL 0 – 2.5
280 Zabawski Grzegorz POL 1877 – 2
281 Paruszkiewicz Piotr POL 0 – 2
282 Gierczak Grzegorz POL 0 – 2
283 Gil Lukasz POL 0 – 2
284 Gil Krzysztof POL 0 – 2
285 Hoffman Jakub POL 0 – 2
286 Lisiecka Wanesa POL 0 – 2
287 Dolny Mateusz POL 0 – 2
288 Dzieciol Zuzanna POL 0 – 2
289 Naworska Oliwia POL 0 – 2
290 Wawryk Grzegorz POL 0 – 2
291 Strzelczyk Tobiasz POL 0 – 2
292 Palacz Jakub POL 0 – 2
293 Molinski Filip POL 0 – 2
294 Stelmachowicz Kinga POL 0 – 2
295 Kordek Eryk POL 0 – 2
296 Przybylek Alicja POL 0 – 1.5
297 Gil Mateusz POL 0 – 1
298 Sarbaczewski Jan POL 0 – 1
299 Solis Ksawery POL 0 – 1
300 Sowinska Martyna POL 0 – 1
301 Obst Maksymilian POL 0 – 0.5

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top