2015

Armenian School A.P.Chekhov wins White Rook Final in Dagomys

The final round of the White Rook School Chess Tournament was played on June 8 in Dagomys.

School #55 named after Anton Chekhov (Yerevan, Armenia) defeated School #17 from Yakutsk (Sakha Republic) 3-1, and took the first place with a total of 25 points.

2nd Gymnasium of St. Petersburg that was in the lead after 8 rounds, lost the match to Fryazino School (Moscow Region) and finished at the second place.

Armenian School A.P.Chekhov wins White Rook Final in Dagomys

Four teams tied for the third with 23.5 points each – schools from Fryazino, Satka (Chelyabinsk Region), Volgograd (Volgograd Region), and the defending champions from Samara (Samara Region). Fryazino was awarded the third place on tie-break. Full standings below.

Russian Chess Federation congratulates the winners and all participants of the White Rook, wishes them success in studies and new victories at the chess board!

The organizers of the tournament are the Russian Chess Federation and the Ministry of Sport of the Russian Federation. The event is held under the auspices of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation and the Elena and Gennady Timchenko Charitable Foundation.

Armenian School A.P.Chekhov wins White Rook Final in Dagomys

Final standings:

1 Республика Армения Школа №55 им.А.П.Чехова – 25
2 Санкт-Петербург ГБОУ Вторая Санкт-Петербу – 24
3 Московская область МОУ СОШ №1 г.Фрязино – 23.5
4 Челябинская область МБОУ СОШ №40 г.Сатка – 23.5
5 Волгоградская область МОУ Гимназия №7 Красноар – 23.5
6 Самарская область МАОУ Самарский лицей инфо – 23.5
7 Республика Беларусь ГОУ Гимназия г.Светлогор – 22.5
8 Новосибирская область МБОУ Гимназия №1 г.Ново – 22
9 Республика Бурятия МАОУ Гимназия №33 г.Улан – 22
10 Республика Саха (Якутия) МОБУ СОШ №17 г.Якутск – 21.5
11 Липецкая область МБОУ гимназия №64 г.Липец – 21.5
12 Свердловская область МАОУ Лицей №180 Полифору – 21.5
13 Ставропольский край МБОУ СОШ №9 г.Ессентуки – 21
14 Астраханская область МБОУ Гимназия №1 г.Астр – 21
15 Оренбургская область МОАУ Гимназия №1 г.Орен – 21
16 Красноярский край МАОУ Красноярская универ – 21
17 Нижегородская область МБОУ Лицей №7 г.Кстово – 20.5
18 Республика Хакасия ГБОУ РХ Хакасская национ – 20
19 Пензенская область МАОУ многопрофильная гимн – 19.5
20 Приморский край МБОУ СОШ №23 с углубленн – 19.5
21 Ямало-Ненецкий автономный округ МБОУ СОШ с УИОП г.Салехар – 19.5
22 Костромская область МБОУ г.Костромы гимназия – 19.5
23 Республика Северная Осетия-Алания МБОУ ордена Знак Почёта – 19.5
24 Воронежская область МБОУ гимназия им. ак.Н.Г. – 19.5
25 Пермский край МАОУ Гимназия №1 г.Перм – 19
26 Брянская область МБОУ Брянский городской – 19
27 Чувашская Республика МБОУ СОШ №8 г.Новочебок – 19
28 Псковская область МБОУ Многопрофильный пра – 19
29 Кемеровская область МБ НОУ Гимназия №59 – 19
30 Камчатский край МАОУ СОШ №33 г.Петропав – 19
31 Москва ГБОУ г. Москвы Школа №20 – 19
32 Рязанская область МБОУ СОШ №55 г.Рязань – 18.5
33 Калининградская область МАОУ лицей №23 – 18.5
34 Орловская область МБОУ лицей №40 г.Орла – 18.5
35 Владимирская область МАОУ Лингвистическая гим – 18.5
36 Республика Башкортостан МБОУ Гимназия №3 г.Уфа – 18.5
37 Калужская область МБОУ Лицей Держава г.Об – 18.5
38 Ханты-Мансийский автономный округ МБОУ СОШ №1 им.Ю.Г.Созон – 18.5
39 Удмуртская Республика МАОУ Гимназия №56 г.Иже – 18.5
40 Ульяновская область МАОУ ФМ лицей №38 г.Улья – 18
41 Ярославская область МОУ СОШ №32 им.ак. А.А.Ух – 18
42 Республика Кыргызстан НК Гимназия им.проф.А.Мол – 18
43 Смоленская область СБОУ СОШ №33 г.Смоленск – 18
44 Хабаровский край МБОУ Математиеский лицей – 18
45 Белгородская область МАОУ Гимназия №1 г.Белг – 18
46 Мурманская область МБОУ г.Мурманска СОШ №36 – 18
47 Государство Израиль Hakfar Hayarok (Рамат-ха- – 18
48 Тюменская область МАОУ СОШ №88 г.Тюмени – 18
49 Республика Молдова Теоретический Лицей им.Н. – 17.5
50 Чеченская республика СОШ №2 с.Шалажи – 17.5
51 Вологодская область МБОУ СОШ№26 с углубленны – 17.5
52 Республика Татарстан МБОУ Гимназия №3№ г.Зеле – 17.5
53 Архангельская область МОУ гимназия №24 г.Арханг – 17.5
54 Саратовская область МОУ Национальная (татарс – 17
55 Омская область БОУ г.Омска Гимназия №19 – 17
56 Республика Крым МБОУ СШ №11 г.Евпатория – 17
57 Ленинградская область МБОУ СОШ №9 г.Сосновый – 17
58 Курганская область МБОУ г.Кургана Лицей №28 – 17
59 Республика Марий Эл МАОУ Медведевская гимназ – 17
60 Томская область МАОУ Гимназия №13 г.Томск – 16.5
61 Тульская область МБОУ лицей №2 им.А.Б.Слоб – 16.5
62 Тамбовская область МБОУ СОШ №1 г.Моршанск – 16.5
63 Республика Калмыкия МБОУ СОШ №4 г.Элисты – 16.5
64 Республика Дагестан МБОУ Многопрофильная гим – 16.5
65 Севастополь ГБОУ г.Севастополя СОШ № – 16.5
66 Ивановская область МКОУ СОШ №1 г.Приволжска – 16
67 Краснодарский край МБОУ МО г.Краснодар СОШ № – 16
68 Забайкальский край МОУ СОШ №2 п.Чернышевск – 16
69 Таганрог МАОУ гимназия Мариинская – 16
70 Алтайский край МБОУ Гимназия №42 г.Бар – 16
71 Иркутская область МБОУ г.Иркутска СОШ №9 – 15.5
72 Республика Карелия МОУ Гимназия №17 им.П.О. – 15.5
73 Карачаево-Черкесская республика МКОУ СОШ а.Эркен-Халк – 15
74 Новгородская область МАОУ Гимназия №2 – 15
75 Ростовская область МАОУ Донская реальная ги – 15
76 Кировская область Кировское ОГОАУ Кировски – 15
77 Республика Мордовия МОУ СОШ №24 г.Саранск – 15
78 Монголия (МНР) Улиастай, школа сомона То – 14.5
79 Республика Адыгея МБОУ Гимназия №22 г.Май – 11.5
80 Ненецкий автономный округ ГБОУ НАО СШ с.Тельвиска – 8
81 Некрасовская школа-интернат Орловская область – 5
82 Кабардино-Балкарская республика Кадетская школа-интернат – 4

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top