Chess News

Chess Olympiad 2015 U16 begins

World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad 2015The Mongolian Chess Federation (MCF) will organize the World U-16 Youth Chess Olympiad in Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia from 19th August (Arrival) to 29th August (Departure).

A total of 159 players from Australia, Belarus, Canada, China, France, Hungary, India, Iran, Kazakhstan, Kyrgystan, South Korea, Macau, Mogolia, Palau, Russia, Singapore, Sri Lanka, Turkey, United States, and Uzbekistan are participating in the 10 rounds team championship. Rules and regulations here

Round 1 is already underway. There are no live games at the moment, as soon as the pgn is available it will be uploaded for a replay here in the live section. These are the pairings of the ongoing matches.

Chess Olympiad 2015 U16 pairings round 1

 

Sri Lanka Russia
CM Doluweera, Minul Sanjula   2006 IM Golubov, Saveliy   2439
CM Gunaratne, Mojitha Sathsara   1881 Sarana, Alexey   2410
Thilakarathne, G M S   1846 FM Esipenko, Andrey   2403
Dassanayake, D M G S   1927 WIM Dordzhieva, Dinara   2316
Iran Kazakhstan 2
IM Lorparizangeneh, Shahin   2425 Rakhimzhan, Alen   1801
IM Tabatabaei, M.Amin   2441 Mukashev, Aminzhan   1736
Maghsoodloo, Parham   2416 Khadzhiyev, Imerali   1860
Tahbaz, Arash   2318 Bauyrzhan, Arnash   2088
MGL Team A Hungary
Ashid, Tsetsegulzii   1894 IM Gledura, Benjamin   2505
Bilguun, Bayarjargal   1703 IM Kantor, Gergely   2408
Amarsaikhan, Dashtogtokh   1766 FM Kozak, Adam   2382
Erdemdalai, Yondonjamts   1781 Peczely, Sebastian Zsombor   2301
India Singapore 2
GM Aravindh, Chithambaram Vr.   2505 Lau, Xian Hui Rudolph   1895
WFM Vaishali, R   2307 Lee, Jun Wei   1826
Sai, Vishwesh.C   2306 Goh, Sean Christian   1614
Muthaiah, Al   2116 CM Nisban, Cyrus   1699
MGL Team E Belarus
CM Amartuvshin, Ganzorig   1731 Nikitenko, Mihail   2418
Bilguun, Lkhagvasanj   1691 Kazakovskiy, Valeriy   2356
Chinguun, Otgonbayar   1681 FM Zarubitski, Viachaslau   2268
Batjargal, Erdenebat   1678 Badelka, Olga   2186
Uzbekistan Korea
Nigmatov, Ortik   2315 Ahn, Hongjin   2080
Yakubboev, Nodirbek   2296 You, Haneul   1573
WFM Abdusattorova, Bakhora   2161 Lim, Donghyun   1556
Abdisalimov, Abdimalik   2183 Nam, Ju Won   1516
MGL Team B China 1
WCM Munkhzul, Davaakhuu   1584 FM Li, Di   2384
WFM Munkhzul, Turmunkh   1753 FM Zhu, Yi   2340
Khongorzul, Davaakhuu   1578 Chen, Qi   2315
WCM Mungunzul, Bat-Erdene   1564 Zhang, Lanlin   1980
Kazakhstan 1 Macau 1
Agmanov, Zhandos   2290 Ieong, Seak Hin   1675
Mamyrbay, Assad   2217 Wong, Kit   1607
Sadubayev, Airat   2117 Wong, Wang Tat   1536
Muratova, Saltanat   1853 Ip, Seng Tou   1515
MGL Team D Singapore
Khuslen, Altan-Ochir   1651 IM Tin, Jingyao   2406
Bilguun, Purvee   1641 FM Liu, Xiangyi   2436
Ulziikhishigjargal, Ochirkhuya   1634 CM Woong, Zhi Wei William   2053
Dorjrenchin, Batmunkh   0 CM Sivakumar, Ashvin   1941
Mongolia Palau
Baterdene, Tsogbayar   2431 Sisior, Angelil   1452
Boldoo, Erdenepurev   2200 Sisior, Destiny   1499
Agibileg, Uurtsaikh   2090 Sisior, Kyarii   1122
CM Tugstumur, Yesuntumur   2087 Brett nicht besetzt,    0
Macau 2 Turkey
Li, Chin Chon   1458 Tuncer, Tuna   2175
Ip, Weng Tou   1392 Gokerkan, Cem Kaan   2205
Leong, Pou  Kuan   1222 FM Ozen, Deniz   2066
Wang, Xin   0 WCM Okuyaz, Duru   1919
Canada United States of America
Yu, Zong Yang   2230 Enkhjin Gomboluudev,    1625
CM Shi, Diwen   2194 Erkhes Erdenebileg,    0
Li, Yinshi   2031 Tergelsar Enkh Amgalan,    0
WCM Tao, Rachel Long-Xin   1699 Jonathan Bat-Erdene,    0
MGL Team F China 2
Zoljargal, Altankhuyag   0 Xu, Zhihang   2148
Ochirsukh, Batsaikhan   0 Zhou, Jiangnan   2178
Munkh-Erdene, Buyankhishig   0 Pang, Tao   2062
Enkh-Od, Enkhbaatar   1574 Xian, He   1754
Australia MGL Team H
Kethro, Michael   2018 Naranbayar, Sukhbaatar   0
Gong, Patrick   1983 Temuujin, Kherlen   0
Maguire, Tom   1982 Munkh-Ochir, Davaatseren   0
Gu, Sean   1931 Khuslen, Tuya   1542
MGL Team C France
Bold, Khosbayar   0 O`sullivan, Thomas   2282
Erkhembayar, Amartuvshin   0 Danielian, Kevin   1975
Munkhtulga, Bazar-Ayush   0 Aubert, Laurane   1888
Buyanzaya, Adiyasuren   0 Leriche, Ines   1805
Zavkhan MGL Team G
CM Garidmagnai, Byambasuren   2064 Dulguun, Adiya   0
Ganerdene, Sugar   1968 Khasbileg, Tsogtbaatar   0
FM Batsuren, Dambasuren   1909 Tuvshintugs, Enkhtungalag   0
Altangerel, Odgerel   1823 Khangal, Khosbayar   0
Zavkhan 2 Kyrgyzstan
Battur, Khatansaikhan   0 Isaev, Chyngyz   2197
Enkhtaivan , Darambazar   0 Kenenbaev, Aidar   1969
Batbayasgalan, Jamiyanpurev   0 Isakzhanov, Aibek   1779
Unenkhuu, Sarankhuu   0 Omurbekova, Diana   1707

 

Official website is: http://wyco2015.mongolchess.mn
Useful Contact Numbers: (+44) 7525 0318 43
Tel.: (+976) 7748 0169
E-mail: wyco2015@mongolchess.mn

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top