2016

Dmitry Andreikin first in Serpukhov Rapid

The 2016 Serpukhov Rapid tournament was held on 22nd February in Serpukhov, Moscow Oblast, Russia.

The 7-round Swiss tournament with the time control 10’+5” was organized by the Serpukhov City Administration and Moscow Oblast Chess Federation.

Former world championship candidate GM Dmitry Andreikin took a clear first place with 6,5/7 points.

178 players took participation in the event. Full standings below.

Dmitry Andreikin

Dmitry Andreikin

Final standings:

1 GM Andreikin Dmitry RUS 2749 – 6.5
2 Sarana Alexey RUS 2411 – 6
3 GM Oparin Grigoriy RUS 2577 – 6
4 IM Iljiushenok Ilia RUS 2542 – 6
5 GM Belous Vladimir RUS 2582 – 6
6 FM Nozdrachev Leonid RUS 2413 – 6
7 GM Rychagov Andrey RUS 2534 – 6
8 FM Seliverstov Vladimir RUS 2514 – 5.5
9 FM Volkov Sergei RUS 2345 – 5.5
10 FM Kretov Evgenij RUS 2299 – 5.5
11 Predke Alexandr RUS 2592 – 5.5
12 IM Demidov Mikhail RUS 2568 – 5.5
13 IM Zakhartsov Vladimir RUS 2466 – 5
14 IM Nozdrachev Vladislav RUS 2525 – 5
15 FM Gordievsky Dmitry RUS 2466 – 5
16 FM Apryshko Gleb RUS 2402 – 5
17 IM Shinkevich Vitaly RUS 2449 – 5
18 IM Ivanov Oleg V UKR 2509 – 5
19 GM Dobrov Vladimir RUS 2562 – 5
20 IM Grishchenko Sergey RUS 2441 – 5
21 FM Pustovoitova Daria RUS 2411 – 5
22 FM Vakhlamov Igor L. RUS 2419 – 5
23 IM Iljin Timofey UKR 2441 – 5
24 FM Erzhanov Arman KAZ 2344 – 5
25 GM Gavrilov Alexei RUS 2371 – 5
26 IM Moskalenko Alexander RUS 2496 – 5
27 GM Geller Jakov RUS 2563 – 5
28 IM Meshkov Yuri A. RUS 2341 – 5
29 WIM Drozdova Dina RUS 2269 – 5
30 GM Mozharov Mikhail RUS 2478 – 4.5
31 Denishev Marat RUS 2373 – 4.5
32 IM Lavrov Maxim RUS 2404 – 4.5
33 IM Lugovskoy Maxim RUS 2525 – 4.5
34 GM Kupreichik Viktor D BLR 2339 – 4.5
35 WGM Girya Olga RUS 2367 – 4.5
36 IM Alikulov Elbek UZB 2349 – 4.5
37 FM Krylov Ivan RUS 2374 – 4.5
38 IM Dragomarezkij Evgeni RUS 2407 – 4.5
39 IM Kalegin Evgenij RUS 2520 – 4.5
40 Demianjuk Alexander RUS 2291 – 4.5
41 Arbuzov Mikhail RUS 1984 – 4.5
42 FM Cherenkov Andrey RUS 2220 – 4.5
43 GM Balashov Yuri S RUS 2468 – 4.5
44 FM Zhadanov Vasili B. RUS 2200 – 4.5
45 Sokolov Nikita Dm. RUS 1948 – 4.5
46 Ryzhkov Sergey RUS 2086 – 4.5
47 FM Kozlov Stanislav RUS 2355 – 4.5
48 IM Efanov Nikolai RUS 2383 – 4
49 FM Gurvich Vitaly RUS 2198 – 4
50 Bilan Danila RUS 1978 – 4
51 FM Konenkin Dmitry RUS 2285 – 4
52 IM Panchenko Dmitry RUS 2421 – 4
53 Miroshnichenko Pavel RUS 2327 – 4
54 Bykov Oleg RUS 2035 – 4
55 WFM Lysenko Margarita RUS 2094 – 4
56 GM Alavkin Arseny RUS 2435 – 4
57 Maneluk Dmitry RUS 2242 – 4
58 FM Ofitserian Boris RUS 2254 – 4
59 IM Dukhov Alexander RUS 2292 – 4
60 Volkov Anton RUS 2286 – 4
61 Tuzinskiy Denis RUS 2168 – 4
62 FM Shpagin Vlas RUS 2117 – 4
63 WFM Afonasieva Anna RUS 1997 – 4
64 Newerovski Gennadiy RUS 2359 – 4
65 FM Vdovin Vadim RUS 2362 – 4
66 WIM Bezgodova Svetlana RUS 2227 – 4
67 WIM Bivol Alina RUS 2221 – 4
68 Manaenkov Vladimir RUS 2219 – 4
69 Kozenkov Evgeny RUS 2214 – 4
70 Zhuravlev Stepan RUS 2085 – 4
71 FM Kedrov Valery V. RUS 2200 – 4
72 Kovtunenko Alexandr RUS 2147 – 4
73 Sorokin Oleg RUS 2053 – 4
74 Galaktionov Artem RUS 2237 – 4
75 FM Golubev Roman UZB 2174 – 4
76 Gavryushin Dmitry RUS 2082 – 4
77 FM Smirnov Alexander RUS 2286 – 4
78 Sadovsky Artem RUS 2414 – 4
79 IM Raikin Leonid RUS 2172 – 4
80 Chistyakov Aleksey RUS 2139 – 4
81 Markevich Arseniy RUS 2097 – 4
82 Voronkov Roman RUS 2138 – 4
83 FM Babikov Ivan RUS 2284 – 3.5
84 GM Glek Igor GER 2516 – 3.5
85 Pletnev Evgeniy RUS 2310 – 3.5
86 FM Afanasiev Vadim RUS 2191 – 3.5
87 FM Agapov Sergey RUS 2253 – 3.5
88 FM Kuprijanov Anatoly RUS 2233 – 3.5
89 Tsoi Dmitry RUS 2138 – 3.5
90 Yashmetov Mikhail RUS 2068 – 3.5
91 Zakirov Vladislav RUS 1960 – 3.5
92 Makovich A RUS 1941 – 3.5
93 Pugachev Artem RUS 2156 – 3.5
94 FM Velikanov Igor RUS 2152 – 3.5
95 Spiridonov Evgeny RUS 1968 – 3.5
96 FM Dzhangobegov Vladimir RUS 2209 – 3.5
97 IM Brodsky Igor RUS 2348 – 3.5
98 Ponarin Denis RUS 1857 – 3.5
99 Maslyanskiy Aleksandr RUS 0 – 3.5
100 IM Vasilevich Irina RUS 2326 – 3
101 Chistyakova Daria RUS 1741 – 3
102 Nechiporuk Dmitriy RUS 1880 – 3
103 WFM Rassokhina Ekaterina RUS 1992 – 3
104 Novikov Roman RUS 1857 – 3
105 Chervonnyy Mikhail RUS 1888 – 3
106 Solovyov Sergey V. RUS 2070 – 3
107 Vasilyev Alexey RUS 1673 – 3
108 Akimushkin Roman RUS 1887 – 3
109 Doronin Andrey RUS 1954 – 3
110 Drobitjko Irina UKR 2016 – 3
111 Merzlyakov Vyacheslav RUS 2062 – 3
112 Fedosov Roman RUS 1984 – 3
113 Lysenko Viktoria RUS 1949 – 3
114 Lauda Alexandr MDA 2144 – 3
115 Makovich Andrey RUS 1943 – 3
116 FM Koludarov Anatoliy RUS 1939 – 3
117 Kuznetsov Ivan A. RUS 2176 – 3
118 Bagramian Vagan RUS 2012 – 3
119 Sarycheva Anastasia RUS 1931 – 3
120 Avetisyan Aleksey RUS 2064 – 3
121 Sidorov Klim RUS 2046 – 3
122 Selifonova Aleksandra RUS 2006 – 3
123 Revutskiy Svyatoslav RUS 1810 – 3
124 Enoshkin Aleksandr RUS 0 – 3
125 Shornikov Vyatcheslav RUS 1909 – 3
126 Shilo Kirill RUS 1658 – 3
127 Borgovich Anton RUS 2048 – 3
128 Salomakhin Aleksandr RUS 0 – 3
129 Chernyshov Aleksandr RUS 2037 – 3
130 Zverev Valentin RUS 1629 – 3
131 Volobuev Sergey RUS 1854 – 3
132 Kulbachny Vladimir RUS 1816 – 3
133 Dmitriev Nikolay RUS 1842 – 3
134 Alieva Alexandra RUS 1982 – 2.5
135 Knyazev Nikolay RUS 1935 – 2.5
136 Shemin Vadim UZB 1932 – 2.5
137 Kroll Dmitry V RUS 1906 – 2.5
138 Domnin Vladimir RUS 2033 – 2.5
139 Smiyan Vladimir UKR 2014 – 2.5
140 CM Beskov Vladimir RUS 1947 – 2.5
141 Shoshin Boris RUS 1852 – 2.5
142 Smirnov Sergei RUS 2007 – 2.5
143 Zavialov Vladimir RUS 2035 – 2.5
144 Zaitseva Lyudmila RUS 1665 – 2.5
145 Zhukov Anton RUS 1797 – 2
146 FM Yakushev Vladimir RUS 2056 – 2
147 Nikitenko Nicolai RUS 1877 – 2
148 Pokhlebin Sergej RUS 1974 – 2
149 Lebedev Dmitry V. RUS 1808 – 2
150 Krylov Vladimir RUS 1858 – 2
151 Nozdracheva Nadezhda RUS 1807 – 2
152 Zaika Daniil RUS 1949 – 2
153 Lyalenkov Sergey RUS 1764 – 2
154 Lyubokhiner Leonid M. RUS 1704 – 2
155 Shelushpanov Nikolai RUS 1404 – 2
156 Yurovskikh Yasmin RUS 1672 – 2
157 Ananidze Zurab RUS 0 – 2
158 Borisova Polina RUS 1819 – 2
159 Krysenko Alexandr RUS 1573 – 2
160 Fokina Elina RUS 1530 – 2
161 WFM Fomkina Maria G. RUS 1823 – 2
162 Shirokov Viktor RUS 0 – 2
163 Chumachenko Boris RUS 0 – 2
164 Kazakov Ruslan RUS 1788 – 2
165 El Kader Maria UKR 1724 – 2
166 Bulykin Sergey RUS 1728 – 1.5
167 Astakhov Alexander RUS 1726 – 1.5
168 Bogdanov Daniil RUS 1535 – 1.5
169 Belov Mikhail A. RUS 1884 – 1.5
170 Saaryan Narek RUS 0 – 1
171 Mizerov Andrei RUS 0 – 1
172 Chusov Yuri RUS 0 – 1
173 Tatarintsev Nikolay RUS 1862 – 0.5
174 Belym Alexandr RUS 0 – 0.5
175 Spiridonov Daniil RUS 1570 – 0.5
176 Dzhagraeva Anaid RUS 1585 – 0.5
177 Posiev Sergei RUS 0 – 0
178 Belym Andrey RUS 0 – 0

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top