Chess News

EICC 2012, round 2 pairings

European Individual Chess 2012 information / European Individual Chess participants / EICC 2012 live games

EICC Pairings round 2

1 GM Caruana Fabiano 2767  – GM Banusz Tamas 2583
2 GM Jakovenko Dmitry 2729  – GM Kuljasevic Davorin 2580
3 GM Nyzhnyk Illya 2585  – GM Giri Anish 2717
4 GM Damljanovic Branko 2582  – GM Vitiugov Nikita 2709
5 GM Bacrot Etienne 2706  – GM Ruck Robert 2579
6 GM Savchenko Boris 2580  – GM Malakhov Vladimir 2705
7 GM Laznicka Viktor 2702  – GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2578
8 GM Ernst Sipke 2578  – GM Movsesian Sergei 2702
9 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2702  – GM Papin Vasily 2575
10 GM Sutovsky Emil 2700  – GM Swiercz Dariusz 2565
11 GM Maze Sebastien 2577  – GM Dreev Aleksey 2698
12 GM Chatalbashev Boris 2570  – GM Fressinet Laurent 2693
13 GM Bosiocic Marin 2562  – GM Andreikin Dmitry 2689
14 GM Areshchenko Alexander 2688  – GM Manolache Marius 2561
15 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2682  – GM Nabaty Tamir 2559
16 GM Ipatov Alexander 2561  – GM Korobov Anton 2679
17 GM Kobalia Mikhail 2666  – GM Steingrimsson Hedinn 2556
18 GM Popovic Dusan 2561  – GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy 2666
19 GM Bartel Mateusz 2665  – GM Esen Baris 2555
20 GM Rapport Richard 2559  – GM Balogh Csaba 2664
21 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2664  – GM Jankovic Alojzije 2553
22 GM Gabrielian Artur 2554  – GM Postny Evgeny 2662
23 GM Prohaszka Peter 2553  – GM Khismatullin Denis 2656
24 GM Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula 2553  – GM Ragger Markus 2654
25 GM Maiorov Nikita 2552  – GM Sokolov Ivan 2653
26 GM Rodshtein Maxim 2652  – GM Radulski Julian 2552
27 GM Roiz Michael 2652  – GM Nikolov Momchil 2550
28 GM Timofeev Artyom 2650  – GM Popov Valerij 2546
29 GM Papp Gabor 2551  – GM Zhigalko Sergei 2649
30 GM Socko Bartosz 2647  – GM Grandelius Nils 2545
31 GM Fedoseev Vladimir 2548  – GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2645
32 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2643  – GM Durarbeyli Vasif 2543
33 GM Cornette Matthieu 2545  – GM Lenic Luka 2637
34 GM Nyback Tomi 2636  – GM Marin Mihail 2539
35 GM Zoler Dan 2541  – GM Jones Gawain C B 2635
36 GM Pap Gyula 2538  – GM Khenkin Igor 2632
37 GM Guliyev Namig 2532  – GM Erdos Viktor 2631
38 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2531  – GM Beliavsky Alexander G 2630
39 GM Melkumyan Hrant 2628  – IM Benidze Davit 2530
40 GM Stefansson Hannes 2531  – GM Vuckovic Bojan 2628
41 GM Hracek Zbynek 2627  – GM Michalik Peter 2529
42 IM Yilmaz Mustafa 2530  – GM Khairullin Ildar 2626
43 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2626  – GM Rasulov Vugar 2526
44 GM Heberla Bartlomiej 2525  – GM Mamedov Rauf 2624
45 GM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2621  – GM Pridorozhni Aleksei 2524
46 GM Khmelniker Ilya 2523  – GM Pashikian Arman 2618
47 GM Andriasian Zaven 2616  – GM Onischuk Vladimir 2516
48 IM Goganov Aleksey 2517  – GM Guseinov Gadir 2616
49 GM Lupulescu Constantin 2616  – IM Alonso Rosell Alvar 2513
50 GM Djukic Nikola 2513  – GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2615
51 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2510  – GM Howell David W L 2614
52 GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 2614  – GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2509
53 GM L’ami Erwin 2611  – GM Holzke Frank 2508
54 GM Godena Michele 2508  – GM Kempinski Robert 2610
55 GM Sjugirov Sanan 2610  – GM Gallagher Joseph G 2502
56 GM Edouard Romain 2607  – IM Pancevski Filip 2470
57 IM Dvirnyy Daniyyl 2507  – GM Ponkratov Pavel 2607
58 GM Stocek Jiri 2606  – FM Klein David 2418
59 GM Popov Ivan 2605  – IM Ovod Evgenija 2408
60 Laurusas Tomas 2360  – GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 2602
61 FM Nakar Eylon 2344  – GM Hovhannisyan Robert 2600
62 GM Kotronias Vasilios 2597  – Lomsadze Davit 2338
63 GM Sedlak Nikola 2593  – WIM Bulmaga Irina 2307
64 FM Givon Asaf 2340  – GM Shimanov Aleksandr 2591
65 GM Zhigalko Andrey 2590  – FM Bach Adrian-Kalman 2264
66 GM Brkic Ante 2587  – Vlashki Nino 2258
67 FM Hristodorescu Daniel 2212  – GM Brunello Sabino 2587
68 Xylogiannopoulos Antonios 2104  – GM Kulaots Kaido 2585
69 IM Paichadze Luka 2491  – GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2752
70 GM Riazantsev Alexander 2710  – GM Grigorov Grigor 2489
71 GM Drenchev Petar 2499  – GM Jobava Baadur 2706
72 GM Grachev Boris 2705  – GM Berescu Alin-Mile 2494
73 IM Stojanovic Dalibor 2471  – GM Navara David 2700
74 GM Efimenko Zahar 2695  – IM Rombaldoni Axel 2464
75 IM Kovalev Vladislav 2477  – GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2695
76 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2693  – IM Nigalidze Gaioz 2472
77 IM Zaslavsky Mikhail 2450  – GM Bologan Viktor 2687
78 GM Akopian Vladimir 2684  – FM Gabuzyan Hovhannes 2441
79 IM Hunt Adam C 2454  – GM Berkes Ferenc 2682
80 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2674  – IM Hagen Andreas Skytte 2453
81 IM Raznikov Danny 2436  – GM Georgiev Kiril 2671
82 GM Potkin Vladimir 2669  – IM Pavlidis Antonios 2431
83 IM Stella Andrea 2439  – GM Azarov Sergei 2667
84 GM Smirin Ilia 2657  – IM Colovic Aleksandar 2436
85 GM Lysyj Igor 2656  – IM Zueger Beat 2425
86 GM Fridman Daniel 2653  – Indjic Aleksandar 2430
87 IM Baratosi Daniel 2407  – GM Khalifman Alexander 2649
88 IM Azaladze Shota 2419  – GM Iordachescu Viorel 2644
89 FM Pantev Veselin 2379  – GM Petrosian Tigran L 2643
90 GM Najer Evgeniy 2640  – Goumas Georgios 2398
91 GM Istratescu Andrei 2633  – IM Tomic Bosko 2404
92 GM Matlakov Maxim 2632  – FM Schachinger Mario 2391
93 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2631  – IM Kanter Eduard 2394
94 GM Volkov Sergey 2623  – FM Alekseenko Kirill 2367
95 IM Firat Burak 2405  – GM Delchev Aleksander 2622
96 GM Buhmann Rainer 2614  – IM Novkovic Milan 2381
97 FM Izzat Kanan 2319  – GM Smeets Jan 2610
98 GM Solak Dragan 2602  – IM Dimitrov Atanas 2318
99 FM Tate Alan 2350  – GM Vajda Levente 2597
100 GM Sulskis Sarunas 2596  – FM Boruchovsky Avital 2333
101 FM Donchenko Alexander 2309  – GM Pantsulaia Levan 2595
102 FM Duzhakov Ilya 2316  – GM Halkias Stelios 2588
103 Mihopoulos Konstantinos 1951  – GM Grigoriants Sergey 2561
104 GM Neverov Valeriy 2544  – Ojagverdiyev Zaur 2050
105 IM Sebenik Matej 2529  – WFM Cherednichenko Elena 2130
106 IM Medancic Rikard 2252  – IM Miron Lucian-Costin 2518
107 GM Volokitin Andrei 2695  – FM Schiendorfer Emanuel 2349
108 GM Saric Ivan 2649  – Panteleev Petar 2347
109 GM Safarli Eltaj 2645  – FM Agaragimov Djakhangir 2342
110 FM Dobre Claudiu-Cristian 2334  – GM Markowski Tomasz 2612
111 FM Codenotti Marco 2328  – GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2605
112 FM Cabarkapa Novak 2314  – GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2604
113 GM Kozul Zdenko 2602  – FM Ali Marandi Cemil Can 2315
114 GM Mista Aleksander 2587  – WGM Schneider Veronika 2312
115 GM Lintchevski Daniil 2564  – Ivanov Stojan Lubomirov 2309
116 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2562  – FM Malikentzos Sotirios 2307
117 GM Zontakh Andrey 2556  – WGM Videnova Iva 2301
118 WGM Nikolova Adriana 2293  – GM Rogozenco Dorian 2536
119 FM Aharon Ofir 2288  – GM Kabanov Nikolai 2502
120 Kourousis Epaminondas 2284  – GM Baron Tal 2497
121 GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian 2497  – IM Lederman Leon 2296
122 GM Nedev Trajko 2492  – FM Boehnisch Manfred 2291
123 IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M 2278  – GM Soffer Ram 2492
124 IM Filip Lucian 2483  – CM Sanal Vahap 2286
125 Pop Alexandru 2272  – FM Fodor Tamas Jr 2482
126 IM Perunovic Miodrag 2481  – WGM Cherednichenko Svetlana 2279
127 Kjurkchiiski Georgi 2266  – IM Cioara Andrei-Nestor 2477
128 Gaehwiler Gabriel 2260  – GM Can Emre 2476
129 IM Arnaudov G  Petar 2476  – FM Voiteanu Gabriel 2275
130 IM Jurcik Marian 2467  – Ben Artzi Ido 2271
131 IM Nestorovic Nikola 2462  – Kumic Filip 2247
132 Pantic Ivica 2242  – IM Simacek Pavel 2447
133 IM Bukal Vladimir Jr 2441  – FM Kigel Dmytro 2235
134 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 2231  – IM Smirnov Artem 2436
135 IM Arsovic Zoran 2435  – Yakimenko Alexander A 2223
136 Hristodoulou Panagiotis 2203  – IM Georgiadis Ioannis 2435
137 IM Sharafiev Azat 2433  – Sofranov Velizar 2198
138 Senetia Teodor 2188  – IM Enchev Ivajlo 2432
139 IM Poetsch Hagen 2432  – Mindlin Alon 2186
140 Galopoulos Nikolaos 2430  – Scekic Veljko 2186
141 FM Valsecchi Alessio 2429  – FM Stamnov Aleksander 2184
142 IM Ivanov Alexey 2424  – Ilic Slobodan S 2160
143 WIM Makka Ioulia 2152  – IM Ledger Andrew J 2424
144 Barta Jozsef 2148  – IM Baltag Iulian 2420
145 IM Diermair Andreas 2416  – Pogosian Vladimir 2153
146 Marjanovic Dejan 2132  – IM Kadric Denis 2414
147 IM Neubauer Martin 2413  – Arnaudov Petar 2149
148 Berman Mark 2129  – IM Froewis Georg 2407
149 IM Bejtovic Jasmin 2403  – Mogilarov Dimitar 2147
150 CM Bozinovic Boban 2105  – IM Pacher Milan 2402
151 IM Kreisl Robert 2400  – Andok Claus Michael 2116
152 IM Fedorovsky Michael 2395  – Blaushtain Boris 2105
153 IM Nedilko Vasily 2392  – Rigopoulos-Tsigkos Alexandros 2095
154 IM Kanmazalp Ogulcan 2389  – Balokas Dimitrios 2080
155 Ljangov Petar 2089  – IM Popilski Gil 2389
156 IM Schroll Gerhard 2388  – Henseler Jorgen 2071
157 Khelaia Giorgi 2080  – IM Abdulov Orkhan 2387
158 FM Petrisor Adrian-Marian 2383  – Safronov Kirill 2017
159 Manelidou Maria 2067  – FM Janev Tihomir 2382
160 IM Manea Alexandru 2381  – Petrov Vladimir Sergeev 1980
161 Todorov Yavor 2029  – IM Nestorovic Lazar 2374
162 FM Braun Christian 2372  – Porfireanu Serban 1892
163 Levine Yonatan 2016  – FM Filev Georgi 2372
164 IM Erturan Yakup 2370  – Meyes Richard 1786
165 Slavov Hristo 1812  – Nenezic Marko 2370
166 FM Balla Tamas-Kristof 2369  – Katsarov Hristo 1495
167 FM Pavlidis Anastasios 2363  – Misini Burhanudin 0
168 Vdovenko Volodymyr 1784  – FM Grandadam Nicolas 2361
169 Halili Sabri 0  – FM Petenyi Tamas 2359
170 IM Dragomirescu Robin-Alexandru 2358  – Sahitaj Naim 0
171 Pein Milan 0  – FM Antal Tibor Kende 2352
172 Zahariev Ognyan 0  – FM Sarbok Torsten 2349

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top