Chess News

EICC 2022 – European Individual Chess participants

The European Individual Chess Championship 2022 will take place between 26 March and 7 April at Terme Čatež near Brežice in Slovenia. Here is the participants list of the EICC 2022.

1GMNavara David CZE2700
2GMKorobov Anton UKR2695
3GMAnton Guijarro David ESP2694
4GMSaric Ivan CRO2687
5GMVolokitin Andrei UKR2687
6GMSarana Alexey  2685
7GMSvidler Peter  2683
8GMSargissian Gabriel ARM2681
9GMDeac Bogdan-Daniel ROU2679
10GMCheparinov Ivan ECU2672
11GMGrandelius Nils SWE2663
12GMGuseinov Gadir AZE2661
13GMBerkes Ferenc HUN2659
14GMTari Aryan NOR2653
15GMNisipeanu Liviu-Dieter GER2652
16GMShevchenko Kirill UKR2652
17GMSantos Latasa Jaime ESP2648
18GMRagger Markus AUT2647
19GMHovhannisyan Robert ARM2643
20GMBluebaum Matthias GER2642
21GMSocko Bartosz POL2642
22GMSargsyan Shant ARM2639
23GMPetrosyan Manuel ARM2637
24GMSvane Rasmus GER2637
25GMDonchenko Alexander GER2636
26GMPonomariov Ruslan UKR2636
27GMKollars Dmitrij GER2635
28GMMartirosyan Haik M. ARM2633
29GMTer-Sahakyan Samvel ARM2632
30GMAbasov Nijat AZE2630
31GMMoussard Jules FRA2630
32GMDurarbayli Vasif AZE2628
33GMFridman Daniel GER2628
34GMLagarde Maxime FRA2626
35GMYilmaz Mustafa TUR2624
36GMNguyen Thai Dai Van CZE2623
37GMKozul Zdenko CRO2619
38GMParavyan David  2617
39GMBartel Mateusz POL2616
40GMVocaturo Daniele ITA2614
41GMSalgado Lopez Ivan ESP2611
42GMGoryachkina Aleksandra  2610
43GMIvic Velimir SRB2610
44GMBrkic Ante CRO2607
45GMErdos Viktor HUN2607
46GMBernadskiy Vitaliy UKR2606
47GMIndjic Aleksandar SRB2605
48GMBjerre Jonas Buhl DEN2601
49GMIvanisevic Ivan SRB2601
50GMSanal Vahap TUR2601
51GMBasso Pier Luigi ITA2600
52GMPechac Jergus SVK2599
53GMSantos Ruiz Miguel ESP2597
54GMKobalia Mikhail  2596
55GMIturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo ESP2594
56GMAcs Peter HUN2591
57GMThybo Jesper Sondergaard DEN2590
58GMSafarli Eltaj AZE2589
59GMJobava Baadur GEO2588
60GMMoroni Luca Jr ITA2588
61GMKantor Gergely HUN2587
62GMStevic Hrvoje CRO2587
63GMMichalik Peter CZE2585
64GMPredojevic Borki BIH2585
65GMMchedlishvili Mikheil GEO2584
66GMWagner Dennis GER2584
67GMAsadli Vugar AZE2579
68GMCan Emre TUR2578
69GMIskandarov Misratdin AZE2577
70GMYuffa Daniil ESP2576
71GMGagunashvili Merab GEO2575
72GMPapp Gabor HUN2574
73GMKadric Denis BIH2573
74GMProhaszka Peter HUN2573
75GMVan Foreest Lucas NED2572
76GMAlonso Rosell Alvar ESP2565
77IMLivaic Leon CRO2563
78GMMeshkovs Nikita LAT2561
79GMStocek Jiri CZE2555
80GMMartinovic Sasa CRO2554
81GMSychev Klementy  2554
82GMDragnev Valentin AUT2546
83GMPultinevicius Paulius LTU2546
84GMDavid Alberto ITA2545
85GMBlomqvist Erik SWE2542
86IMTeclaf Pawel POL2542
87GMDardha Daniel BEL2540
88GMSonis Francesco ITA2538
89GMLodici Lorenzo ITA2537
90IMMuradli Mahammad AZE2537
91GMKelires Andreas GRE2536
92IMMurzin Volodar  2532
93GMHalkias Stelios GRE2527
94GMKulaots Kaido EST2527
95GMKozak Adam HUN2525
96GMSuleymanli Aydin AZE2525
97GMValsecchi Alessio ITA2524
98GMNesterov Arseniy  2522
99GMStefansson Hannes ISL2520
100GMBudisavljevic Luka SRB2519
101GMNasuta Grzegorz POL2518
102GMSivuk Vitaly UKR2518
103IMNoe Christopher GER2515
104IMGavrilescu David ROU2512
105GMKobo Ori ISR2510
106GMSebenik Matej SLO2510
107GMBrunello Sabino ITA2508
108GMBlohberger Felix AUT2504
109IMDruska Juraj SVK2503
110GMWieczorek Oskar POL2500
111GMDemuth Adrien FRA2496
112GMMaurizzi Marc`andria FRA2493
113IMSaraci Nderim KOS2488
114GMFirat Burak TUR2487
115IMIoannidis Evgenios GRE2481
116IMAhmadzada Ahmad AZE2480
117IMGharibyan Mamikon ARM2479
118IMDudin Gleb FID2477
119GMMirzoev Emil UKR2475
120IMLoiseau Quentin FRA2474
121GMGunina Valentina  2471
122IMHolm Kristian Stuvik NOR2468
123IMSubelj Jan SLO2468
124IMYilmazyerli Mert TUR2466
125IMPetkov Momchil ECU2465
126IMMarkoja Boris SLO2461
127IMKaasen Tor Fredrik NOR2460
128GMCvitan Ognjen CRO2458
129IMBarbot Pierre FRA2455
130IMMaksimovic Bojan BIH2455
131GMNeverov Valeriy UKR2453
132IMKosakowski Jakub POL2452
133IMGadimbayli Abdulla AZE2451
134IMPetenyi Tamas SVK2451
135GMKjartansson Gudmundur ISL2450
136IMParkhov Yair ISR2450
137IMGokerkan Cem Kaan TUR2445
138GMStella Andrea ITA2444
139GMGodena Michele ITA2442
140IMTutisani Noe GEO2442
141GMSanikidze Tornike GEO2439
142IMIbrahimli Murad AZE2432
143IMOsmak Yuliia UKR2432
144IMSahidi Samir SVK2432
145IMSousa Andre Ventura POR2429
146IMMurphy Conor E IRL2427
147IMBaenziger Fabian SUI2425
148FMHaring Filip SVK2425
149IMStoyanov Tsvetan ECU2424
150IMKramer Julian GER2423
151IMMosesov Danyil UKR2423
152GMTratar Marko SLO2417
153FMBen Ari Yannay ISR2417
154IMKilgus Georg AUT2415
155FMDamjanovic Vuk SRB2409
156FMKrastev Alexander GER2409
157WGMInjac Teodora SRB2407
158FMDobrovoljc Vid SLO2406
159FMPapadiamandis Elliot FRA2406
160GMGolubka Petro UKR2401
161IMBuksa Nataliya UKR2401
162FMSarrau Jelle BEL2401
163IMSalimova Nurgyul ECU2399
164IMRozen Eytan ISR2398
165FMPasti Aron HUN2398
166FMSokolovsky Yahli ISR2395
167IMGolubovic Boris CRO2393
168IMBukal Vladimir Jr. CRO2391
169 Lutsko Artem UKR2390
170IMBarp Alberto ITA2388
171FMCeres Dragos MDA2385
172IMOhanyan Emin ARM2379
173FMJuksta Karolis LTU2378
174FMKoelle Tobias GER2378
175IMTomazini Zan SLO2376
176FMRoseneck Jonas GER2376
177 Wachinger Nikolas GER2376
178FMSamadov Read AZE2375
179IMFruebing Stefan GER2374
180FMRisteski Emil MKD2374
181IMSpalir Jernej SLO2373
182IMNikolovski Nikola MKD2372
183FMSamunenkov Ihor UKR2372
184FMSrebrnic Marko SLO2372
185IMManca Federico ITA2370
186FMRichter Nils GER2365
187FMGiannoulakis Lampros GRE2362
188IMAlienkin Aleksander FID2361
189FMLenaerts Lennert BEL2361
190FMO`gorman Tom IRL2357
191FMSzwed Jacek POL2357
192FMKenneskog Theodor SWE2354
193IMLangheinrich Ferenc GER2351
194FMMilikow Yoav ISR2349
195IMUnuk Laura SLO2346
196FMBilych Olexiy UKR2342
197FMAnagnostopoulos Konstantinos GRE2340
198FMPasztor Balazs HUN2338
199WIMGaal Zsoka HUN2336
200FMLevin Guy ISR2332
201FMOrtega Ruiz Jose Miguel ESP2331
202 Roebers Eline NED2331
203FMBethke Richard GER2327
204WGMDordzhieva Dinara FID2325
205FMKanyamarala Tarun IRL2325
206FMSorm Daniel CZE2323
207FMStremavicius Pijus LTU2320
208FMYordanov Lachezar ECU2318
209FMKarsay Pascal GER2310
210WIMBeydullayeva Govhar AZE2308
211FMVan Dael Siem NED2307
212WIMUrh Zala SLO2307
213FMStevanic David SLO2306
214FMDeuer Marius GER2304
215FMUruci Endrit KOS2304
216IMHasanzade Toghrul AZE2297
217FMAizenberg Benny ISR2297
218FMTaichman Ori ISR2297
219FMRoyal Shreyas ENG2296
220FMZirkelbach Maj SLO2295
221FMDalaud Dorian FRA2293
222FMKastelic Marian SLO2287
223 Prokofiev Valentyn UKR2287
224 Palczert Matyas HUN2284
225WGMEric Jovana SRB2278
226 Murko David SLO2273
227 Bilovil Bogdan UKR2272
228CMKanov Nikola ECU2265
229WIMMuetsch Annmarie GER2263
230WIMBlagojevic Tijana SRB2260
231CMMilikow Elie ISR2256
232FMMitev Valentin ECU2255
233WIMGajcin Marina SRB2254
234WIMShpanko Nadiia UKR2247
235CMVagman Roy ISR2247
236 Zadravec Matija CRO2239
237WIMGueci Tea ITA2235
238FMGershkowich David ISR2233
239FMMarn Jan SLO2232
240WIMRakhmangulova Anastasiya UKR2229
241 Saraci Korab KOS2229
242CMBauer Thomas AUT2224
243IMDamia Angelo ITA2223
244FMRedzisz Michal POL2223
245 Hommer Jeremy GER2221
246FMToncheva Nadya ECU2207
247 Zupancic Jernej SLO2204
248CMNareks Matic SLO2202
249 Lozynskyi Bohdan UKR2201
250FMCiolek Andreas GER2191
251WIMVidic Teja SLO2191
252IMSmolin Sergey UKR2189
253FMGombocz Ferenc Jr. HUN2188
254 Herega Nejc SLO2185
255WIMKanyamarala Trisha IRL2180
256 Laptii Nazar UKR2180
257 Wecker Martin GER2180
258 Marchesich Giovanni ITA2172
259 Pozun Matej SLO2168
260FMKragelj Igor SLO2164
261WIMJanzelj Lara SLO2160
262FMRoebers Jan NED2156
263WFMMonpeurt Cyrielle FRA2156
264 Lyapka Ruslan UKR2156
265FMLorscheid Gerhard GER2150
266 Horvat Damjan CRO2145
267 Giacomini Hector FRA2129
268CMOlenik Campa Rudi SLO2112
269 Gramb Marius GER2107
270AIMGreicius Pijus LTU2100
271WCMHryzlova Sofiia UKR2097
272 Tancsa Tamas HUN2096
273WFMRozman Monika SLO2094
274 Gregoric Andraz SLO2091
275CMDebevec Blaz SLO2084
276 Vaupot Luka SLO2083
277AFMZlatkov Anton MKD2081
278 Ruzic Pia Marie SLO2072
279 Easwaralingam Adesh DEN2069
280FMVan Hoolandt Patrick MNC2065
281 Yakimenko Alexander A.  2064
282WFMMaksimovic Masa BIH2063
283 Henseler Jorgen NED2059
284 Kotsinis Alexandros GRE2055
285 Zupancic Urban SLO2047
286WFMBashylina Luisa GER2043
287FMMartinkus Rolandas LTU2033
288 Qorri Fatmir KOS2031
289 Loukopoulos Panagiotis-Athanasi GRE2020
290 Chennaoui Yasin SUI2015
291 Franc Borna CRO2013
292 Babrauskas Darius LTU2003
293 Javornik Nik SLO2002
294WCMVarney Zoe ENG1998
295 Miftari Hedon MKD1987
296 Ghita Vlad-Bogdan ROU1981
297 Valiyev Shahin AZE1961
298 Arsenie Cristian Marc SUI1952
299 Borisek Anze SLO1905
300 Franco Alessandro P. ITA1848
301 Lauda Alexandr MDA1789
302 Kodric Gasper SLO1787
303 Linnemann Caspar GER1773
304 Patt Zafrir ISR1771
305 Kocharin Timur GER1760
306 Tribushnaya Olga UKR1716
307 Voronaya Eva  1655
308 Sokolenko Pavlo UKR1373

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top