Chess News

EICC pairings round 8

Live games with analysis / Pairings round 7 /Results and standings round 7 / Pairings round 8

EICC pairings round 8

1 GM Malakhov Vladimir 2705  – GM Azarov Sergei 2667
2 GM Korobov Anton 2679  – GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2695
3 GM Istratescu Andrei 2633  – GM Fressinet Laurent 2693
4 GM Matlakov Maxim 2632  – GM Bologan Viktor 2687
5 GM Akopian Vladimir 2684  – GM Khismatullin Denis 2656
6 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2682  – GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2615
7 GM Caruana Fabiano 2767  – GM Jones Gawain C B 2635
8 GM Jakovenko Dmitry 2729  – GM Ragger Markus 2654
9 GM Sokolov Ivan 2653  – GM Riazantsev Alexander 2710
10 GM Vitiugov Nikita 2709  – GM Cheparinov Ivan 2664
11 GM Bacrot Etienne 2706  – GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2645
12 GM Jobava Baadur 2706  – GM Fridman Daniel 2653
13 GM Laznicka Viktor 2702  – GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2643
14 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2702  – GM Najer Evgeniy 2640
15 GM Sutovsky Emil 2700  – GM Khenkin Igor 2632
16 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2626  – GM Dreev Aleksey 2698
17 GM Volokitin Andrei 2695  – GM Lenic Luka 2637
18 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2693  – GM Khairullin Ildar 2626
19 GM L’ami Erwin 2611  – GM Andreikin Dmitry 2689
20 GM Stocek Jiri 2606  – GM Berkes Ferenc 2682
21 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2674  – GM Smeets Jan 2610
22 GM Gabrielian Artur 2554  – GM Kobalia Mikhail 2666
23 GM Movsesian Sergei 2702  – GM Pantsulaia Levan 2595
24 GM Efimenko Zahar 2695  – GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2604
25 GM Areshchenko Alexander 2688  – GM Shimanov Aleksandr 2591
26 GM Georgiev Kiril 2671  – GM Kozul Zdenko 2602
27 GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy 2666  – GM Zhigalko Andrey 2590
28 GM Banusz Tamas 2583  – GM Balogh Csaba 2664
29 GM Smirin Ilia 2657  – GM Kulaots Kaido 2585
30 GM Lysyj Igor 2656  – GM Grigoriants Sergey 2561
31 GM Rodshtein Maxim 2652  – GM Swiercz Dariusz 2565
32 GM Timofeev Artyom 2650  – GM Grandelius Nils 2545
33 GM Ipatov Alexander 2561  – GM Khalifman Alexander 2649
34 GM Saric Ivan 2649  – GM Rogozenco Dorian 2536
35 GM Maiorov Nikita 2552  – GM Zhigalko Sergei 2649
36 GM Melkumyan Hrant 2628  – GM Esen Baris 2555
37 IM Yilmaz Mustafa 2530  – GM Vuckovic Bojan 2628
38 GM Volkov Sergey 2623  – GM Rasulov Vugar 2526
39 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2510  – GM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2621
40 GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 2614  – IM Simacek Pavel 2447
41 GM Sjugirov Sanan 2610  – FM Gabuzyan Hovhannes 2441
42 IM Sebenik Matej 2529  – GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2605
43 IM Azaladze Shota 2419  – GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2752
44 GM Grachev Boris 2705  – GM Nabaty Tamir 2559
45 GM Zontakh Andrey 2556  – GM Navara David 2700
46 GM Potkin Vladimir 2669  – GM Radulski Julian 2552
47 GM Bartel Mateusz 2665  – GM Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula 2553
48 GM Postny Evgeny 2662  – GM Papp Gabor 2551
49 GM Socko Bartosz 2647  – GM Nikolov Momchil 2550
50 GM Safarli Eltaj 2645  – GM Durarbeyli Vasif 2543
51 GM Prohaszka Peter 2553  – GM Iordachescu Viorel 2644
52 GM Popov Valerij 2546  – GM Petrosian Tigran L 2643
53 GM Nyback Tomi 2636  – GM Pridorozhni Aleksei 2524
54 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2631  – GM Marin Mihail 2539
55 GM Fedoseev Vladimir 2548  – GM Mamedov Rauf 2624
56 GM Lupulescu Constantin 2616  – IM Goganov Aleksey 2517
57 GM Buhmann Rainer 2614  – GM Onischuk Vladimir 2516
58 GM Neverov Valeriy 2544  – GM Howell David W L 2614
59 GM Pap Gyula 2538  – GM Markowski Tomasz 2612
60 GM Edouard Romain 2607  – IM Dvirnyy Daniyyl 2507
61 GM Guliyev Namig 2532  – GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 2602
62 GM Solak Dragan 2602  – GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2509
63 IM Benidze Davit 2530  – GM Hovhannisyan Robert 2600
64 GM Khmelniker Ilya 2523  – GM Vajda Levente 2597
65 GM Heberla Bartlomiej 2525  – GM Halkias Stelios 2588
66 GM Brkic Ante 2587  – GM Gallagher Joseph G 2502
67 FM Fodor Tamas Jr 2482  – GM Brunello Sabino 2587
68 GM Mista Aleksander 2587  – IM Cioara Andrei-Nestor 2477
69 GM Nyzhnyk Illya 2585  – FM Klein David 2418
70 GM Holzke Frank 2508  – GM Kuljasevic Davorin 2580
71 GM Savchenko Boris 2580  – FM Alekseenko Kirill 2367
72 IM Baratosi Daniel 2407  – GM Ruck Robert 2579
73 IM Nedilko Vasily 2392  – GM Maze Sebastien 2577
74 GM Papin Vasily 2575  – IM Popilski Gil 2389
75 Lomsadze Davit 2338  – GM Bosiocic Marin 2562
76 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2562  – FM Petenyi Tamas 2359
77 GM Popovic Dusan 2561  – FM Boruchovsky Avital 2333
78 GM Soffer Ram 2492  – GM Erdos Viktor 2631
79 IM Kovalev Vladislav 2477  – GM Beliavsky Alexander G 2630
80 GM Hracek Zbynek 2627  – IM Paichadze Luka 2491
81 IM Arnaudov G  Petar 2476  – GM Delchev Aleksander 2622
82 IM Stojanovic Dalibor 2471  – GM Pashikian Arman 2618
83 GM Andriasian Zaven 2616  – IM Hagen Andreas Skytte 2453
84 IM Jurcik Marian 2467  – GM Guseinov Gadir 2616
85 IM Hunt Adam C 2454  – GM Kempinski Robert 2610
86 IM Stella Andrea 2439  – GM Ponkratov Pavel 2607
87 IM Sharafiev Azat 2433  – GM Popov Ivan 2605
88 GM Sedlak Nikola 2593  – IM Smirnov Artem 2436
89 GM Damljanovic Branko 2582  – Indjic Aleksandar 2430
90 GM Ernst Sipke 2578  – IM Ledger Andrew J 2424
91 IM Firat Burak 2405  – GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2578
92 GM Chatalbashev Boris 2570  – IM Kadric Denis 2414
93 GM Lintchevski Daniil 2564  – IM Ovod Evgenija 2408
94 GM Rapport Richard 2559  – IM Baltag Iulian 2420
95 IM Kanmazalp Ogulcan 2389  – GM Steingrimsson Hedinn 2556
96 FM Petrisor Adrian-Marian 2383  – GM Jankovic Alojzije 2553
97 GM Cornette Matthieu 2545  – IM Novkovic Milan 2381
98 GM Zoler Dan 2541  – FM Tate Alan 2350
99 FM Givon Asaf 2340  – GM Michalik Peter 2529
100 FM Malikentzos Sotirios 2307  – IM Miron Lucian-Costin 2518
101 GM Djukic Nikola 2513  – FM Ali Marandi Cemil Can 2315
102 GM Godena Michele 2508  – WGM Schneider Veronika 2312
103 Kourousis Epaminondas 2284  – GM Berescu Alin-Mile 2494
104 GM Nedev Trajko 2492  – CM Sanal Vahap 2286
105 Goumas Georgios 2398  – GM Giri Anish 2717
106 GM Roiz Michael 2652  – IM Kanter Eduard 2394
107 GM Kotronias Vasilios 2597  – FM Schachinger Mario 2391
108 GM Sulskis Sarunas 2596  – IM Abdulov Orkhan 2387
109 IM Fedorovsky Michael 2395  – GM Manolache Marius 2561
110 IM Schroll Gerhard 2388  – GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2531
111 GM Stefansson Hannes 2531  – FM Janev Tihomir 2382
112 IM Alonso Rosell Alvar 2513  – IM Nestorovic Lazar 2374
113 GM Kabanov Nikolai 2502  – FM Filev Georgi 2372
114 GM Drenchev Petar 2499  – Nenezic Marko 2370
115 FM Braun Christian 2372  – GM Baron Tal 2497
116 GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian 2497  – Laurusas Tomas 2360
117 GM Grigorov Grigor 2489  – FM Sarbok Torsten 2349
118 IM Filip Lucian 2483  – FM Schiendorfer Emanuel 2349
119 IM Perunovic Miodrag 2481  – FM Izzat Kanan 2319
120 FM Nakar Eylon 2344  – GM Can Emre 2476
121 IM Pancevski Filip 2470  – FM Agaragimov Djakhangir 2342
122 FM Codenotti Marco 2328  – IM Rombaldoni Axel 2464
123 IM Nestorovic Nikola 2462  – Ivanov Stojan Lubomirov 2309
124 IM Zaslavsky Mikhail 2450  – WIM Bulmaga Irina 2307
125 IM Arsovic Zoran 2435  – Pantic Ivica 2242
126 FM Duzhakov Ilya 2316  – IM Enchev Ivajlo 2432
127 WGM Videnova Iva 2301  – IM Pavlidis Antonios 2431
128 Galopoulos Nikolaos 2430  – FM Hristodorescu Daniel 2212
129 FM Valsecchi Alessio 2429  – Hristodoulou Panagiotis 2203
130 WGM Nikolova Adriana 2293  – IM Tomic Bosko 2404
131 Kjurkchiiski Georgi 2266  – IM Kreisl Robert 2400
132 IM Nigalidze Gaioz 2472  – Todorov Yavor 2029
133 IM Bukal Vladimir Jr 2441  – IM Dimitrov Atanas 2318
134 FM Donchenko Alexander 2309  – IM Colovic Aleksandar 2436
135 IM Raznikov Danny 2436  – FM Aharon Ofir 2288
136 IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M 2278  – IM Georgiadis Ioannis 2435
137 Gaehwiler Gabriel 2260  – IM Zueger Beat 2425
138 IM Ivanov Alexey 2424  – WGM Cherednichenko Svetlana 2279
139 IM Diermair Andreas 2416  – Ben Artzi Ido 2271
140 IM Neubauer Martin 2413  – FM Bach Adrian-Kalman 2264
141 IM Froewis Georg 2407  – Vlashki Nino 2258
142 IM Bejtovic Jasmin 2403  – IM Medancic Rikard 2252
143 Sofranov Velizar 2198  – IM Pacher Milan 2402
144 FM Pantev Veselin 2379  – Pogosian Vladimir 2153
145 IM Erturan Yakup 2370  – FM Kigel Dmytro 2235
146 Marjanovic Dejan 2132  – FM Grandadam Nicolas 2361
147 IM Dragomirescu Robin-Alexandru 2358  – Arnaudov Petar 2149
148 Senetia Teodor 2188  – FM Antal Tibor Kende 2352
149 Xylogiannopoulos Antonios 2104  – Panteleev Petar 2347
150 FM Dobre Claudiu-Cristian 2334  – Mogilarov Dimitar 2147
151 Scekic Veljko 2186  – IM Poetsch Hagen 2432
152 IM Manea Alexandru 2381  – Ilic Slobodan S 2160
153 FM Balla Tamas-Kristof 2369  – Barta Jozsef 2148
154 FM Pavlidis Anastasios 2363  – Berman Mark 2129
155 Rigopoulos-Tsigkos Alexandros 2095  – FM Cabarkapa Novak 2314
156 Ljangov Petar 2089  – FM Boehnisch Manfred 2291
157 Pop Alexandru 2272  – Ojagverdiyev Zaur 2050
158 Levine Yonatan 2016  – Kumic Filip 2247
159 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 2231  – Porfireanu Serban 1892
160 Yakimenko Alexander A 2223  – Halili Sabri 0
161 Mindlin Alon 2186  – Zahariev Ognyan 0
162 Henseler Jorgen 2071  – FM Voiteanu Gabriel 2275
163 WIM Makka Ioulia 2152  – Khelaia Giorgi 2080
164 Petrov Vladimir Sergeev 1980  – WFM Cherednichenko Elena 2130
165 Andok Claus Michael 2116  – Sahitaj Naim 0
166 Safronov Kirill 2017  – Balokas Dimitrios 2080
167 Blaushtain Boris 2105  – Mihopoulos Konstantinos 1951
168 Manelidou Maria 2067  – Meyes Richard 1786
169 IM Lederman Leon 2296  – Pein Milan 0
170 Vdovenko Volodymyr 1784  – CM Bozinovic Boban 2105
171 Misini Burhanudin 0  – Slavov Hristo 1812

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top