Chess News

EICC round 7 pairings

EICC 2012 round 7 pairings

1 GM Azarov Sergei 2667  – GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2702
2 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2695  – GM Jones Gawain C B 2635
3 GM Fressinet Laurent 2693  – GM Matlakov Maxim 2632
4 GM Khismatullin Denis 2656  – GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2682
5 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2615  – GM Korobov Anton 2679
6 GM Kobalia Mikhail 2666  – GM Caruana Fabiano 2767
7 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2664  – GM Jakovenko Dmitry 2729
8 GM Riazantsev Alexander 2710  – GM Ragger Markus 2654
9 GM Fridman Daniel 2653  – GM Bacrot Etienne 2706
10 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2645  – GM Jobava Baadur 2706
11 GM Malakhov Vladimir 2705  – GM Timofeev Artyom 2650
12 GM Movsesian Sergei 2702  – GM Istratescu Andrei 2633
13 GM Lenic Luka 2637  – GM Sutovsky Emil 2700
14 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2595  – GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2693
15 GM Andreikin Dmitry 2689  – GM Stocek Jiri 2606
16 GM Bologan Viktor 2687  – GM Melkumyan Hrant 2628
17 GM Kulaots Kaido 2585  – GM Akopian Vladimir 2684
18 GM Hovhannisyan Robert 2600  – GM Vitiugov Nikita 2709
19 GM Laznicka Viktor 2702  – GM Edouard Romain 2607
20 GM Dreev Aleksey 2698  – GM Brkic Ante 2587
21 GM Brunello Sabino 2587  – GM Volokitin Andrei 2695
22 GM Berkes Ferenc 2682  – GM Nyzhnyk Illya 2585
23 GM Kuljasevic Davorin 2580  – GM Sargissian Gabriel 2674
24 GM Georgiev Kiril 2671  – GM Banusz Tamas 2583
25 GM Swiercz Dariusz 2565  – GM Lysyj Igor 2656
26 GM Sokolov Ivan 2653  – GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2562
27 GM Grigoriants Sergey 2561  – GM Rodshtein Maxim 2652
28 GM Esen Baris 2555  – GM Saric Ivan 2649
29 GM Zhigalko Sergei 2649  – GM Ipatov Alexander 2561
30 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2643  – GM Prohaszka Peter 2553
31 GM Petrosian Tigran L 2643  – GM Gabrielian Artur 2554
32 GM Najer Evgeniy 2640  – GM Durarbeyli Vasif 2543
33 GM Khenkin Igor 2632  – GM Heberla Bartlomiej 2525
34 GM Khairullin Ildar 2626  – GM Pap Gyula 2538
35 GM Radulski Julian 2552  – GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2626
36 GM Grandelius Nils 2545  – GM Volkov Sergey 2623
37 GM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2621  – IM Sebenik Matej 2529
38 GM Rogozenco Dorian 2536  – GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 2614
39 IM Goganov Aleksey 2517  – GM L’ami Erwin 2611
40 IM Azaladze Shota 2419  – GM Sjugirov Sanan 2610
41 GM Smeets Jan 2610  – GM Khmelniker Ilya 2523
42 IM Popilski Gil 2389  – GM Efimenko Zahar 2695
43 GM Maze Sebastien 2577  – GM Grachev Boris 2705
44 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2578  – GM Areshchenko Alexander 2688
45 GM Papin Vasily 2575  – GM Potkin Vladimir 2669
46 GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy 2666  – GM Ernst Sipke 2578
47 GM Nabaty Tamir 2559  – GM Bartel Mateusz 2665
48 GM Balogh Csaba 2664  – GM Chatalbashev Boris 2570
49 GM Bosiocic Marin 2562  – GM Postny Evgeny 2662
50 GM Jankovic Alojzije 2553  – GM Smirin Ilia 2657
51 GM Khalifman Alexander 2649  – GM Lintchevski Daniil 2564
52 GM Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula 2553  – GM Socko Bartosz 2647
53 GM Popov Valerij 2546  – GM Safarli Eltaj 2645
54 GM Iordachescu Viorel 2644  – GM Popovic Dusan 2561
55 GM Papp Gabor 2551  – GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2631
56 GM Vuckovic Bojan 2628  – GM Rapport Richard 2559
57 GM Mamedov Rauf 2624  – GM Zontakh Andrey 2556
58 GM Rasulov Vugar 2526  – GM Andriasian Zaven 2616
59 GM Guseinov Gadir 2616  – GM Maiorov Nikita 2552
60 GM Pridorozhni Aleksei 2524  – GM Lupulescu Constantin 2616
61 GM Howell David W L 2614  – GM Marin Mihail 2539
62 GM Markowski Tomasz 2612  – GM Guliyev Namig 2532
63 GM Kempinski Robert 2610  – IM Yilmaz Mustafa 2530
64 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2605  – GM Djukic Nikola 2513
65 GM Popov Ivan 2605  – GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2510
66 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2604  – GM Godena Michele 2508
67 GM Kozul Zdenko 2602  – GM Nedev Trajko 2492
68 GM Gallagher Joseph G 2502  – GM Solak Dragan 2602
69 IM Simacek Pavel 2447  – GM Sedlak Nikola 2593
70 GM Shimanov Aleksandr 2591  – IM Jurcik Marian 2467
71 GM Zhigalko Andrey 2590  – IM Hunt Adam C 2454
72 GM Halkias Stelios 2588  – Lomsadze Davit 2338
73 FM Petenyi Tamas 2359  – GM Mista Aleksander 2587
74 FM Gabuzyan Hovhannes 2441  – GM Damljanovic Branko 2582
75 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2752  – GM Grigorov Grigor 2489
76 GM Giri Anish 2717  – FM Fodor Tamas Jr 2482
77 GM Navara David 2700  – GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian 2497
78 IM Cioara Andrei-Nestor 2477  – GM Roiz Michael 2652
79 GM Can Emre 2476  – GM Nyback Tomi 2636
80 GM Erdos Viktor 2631  – IM Kovalev Vladislav 2477
81 GM Beliavsky Alexander G 2630  – IM Arnaudov G  Petar 2476
82 IM Hagen Andreas Skytte 2453  – GM Hracek Zbynek 2627
83 GM Delchev Aleksander 2622  – IM Stojanovic Dalibor 2471
84 IM Enchev Ivajlo 2432  – GM Buhmann Rainer 2614
85 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 2602  – IM Nestorovic Nikola 2462
86 GM Vajda Levente 2597  – IM Arsovic Zoran 2435
87 FM Klein David 2418  – GM Sulskis Sarunas 2596
88 IM Tomic Bosko 2404  – GM Savchenko Boris 2580
89 GM Ruck Robert 2579  – FM Valsecchi Alessio 2429
90 GM Manolache Marius 2561  – IM Baratosi Daniel 2407
91 GM Steingrimsson Hedinn 2556  – IM Firat Burak 2405
92 GM Nikolov Momchil 2550  – IM Fedorovsky Michael 2395
93 IM Kanter Eduard 2394  – GM Fedoseev Vladimir 2548
94 FM Schachinger Mario 2391  – GM Neverov Valeriy 2544
95 IM Novkovic Milan 2381  – GM Zoler Dan 2541
96 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2531  – IM Nedilko Vasily 2392
97 FM Alekseenko Kirill 2367  – GM Stefansson Hannes 2531
98 FM Sarbok Torsten 2349  – IM Benidze Davit 2530
99 GM Michalik Peter 2529  – IM Kanmazalp Ogulcan 2389
100 IM Miron Lucian-Costin 2518  – FM Petrisor Adrian-Marian 2383
101 GM Onischuk Vladimir 2516  – FM Nakar Eylon 2344
102 FM Boruchovsky Avital 2333  – IM Alonso Rosell Alvar 2513
103 GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2509  – FM Duzhakov Ilya 2316
104 WIM Bulmaga Irina 2307  – GM Holzke Frank 2508
105 IM Dvirnyy Daniyyl 2507  – WGM Videnova Iva 2301
106 FM Izzat Kanan 2319  – GM Cornette Matthieu 2545
107 GM Pashikian Arman 2618  – IM Froewis Georg 2407
108 GM Ponkratov Pavel 2607  – IM Bejtovic Jasmin 2403
109 IM Kreisl Robert 2400  – GM Drenchev Petar 2499
110 GM Baron Tal 2497  – IM Schroll Gerhard 2388
111 GM Berescu Alin-Mile 2494  – FM Pantev Veselin 2379
112 GM Soffer Ram 2492  – IM Erturan Yakup 2370
113 IM Paichadze Luka 2491  – IM Dragomirescu Robin-Alexandru 2358
114 Goumas Georgios 2398  – IM Filip Lucian 2483
115 IM Abdulov Orkhan 2387  – IM Perunovic Miodrag 2481
116 FM Janev Tihomir 2382  – IM Pancevski Filip 2470
117 FM Filev Georgi 2372  – IM Zaslavsky Mikhail 2450
118 FM Antal Tibor Kende 2352  – IM Stella Andrea 2439
119 IM Colovic Aleksandar 2436  – FM Givon Asaf 2340
120 FM Tate Alan 2350  – IM Raznikov Danny 2436
121 IM Smirnov Artem 2436  – FM Donchenko Alexander 2309
122 IM Georgiadis Ioannis 2435  – FM Malikentzos Sotirios 2307
123 IM Dimitrov Atanas 2318  – IM Sharafiev Azat 2433
124 IM Pavlidis Antonios 2431  – WGM Nikolova Adriana 2293
125 Indjic Aleksandar 2430  – FM Aharon Ofir 2288
126 IM Zueger Beat 2425  – Kourousis Epaminondas 2284
127 WGM Schneider Veronika 2312  – IM Ivanov Alexey 2424
128 IM Ledger Andrew J 2424  – Gaehwiler Gabriel 2260
129 IM Baltag Iulian 2420  – Vlashki Nino 2258
130 FM Ali Marandi Cemil Can 2315  – IM Diermair Andreas 2416
131 IM Kadric Denis 2414  – Sofranov Velizar 2198
132 CM Sanal Vahap 2286  – IM Neubauer Martin 2413
133 IM Ovod Evgenija 2408  – Xylogiannopoulos Antonios 2104
134 Mogilarov Dimitar 2147  – GM Kabanov Nikolai 2502
135 FM Boehnisch Manfred 2291  – GM Kotronias Vasilios 2597
136 WGM Cherednichenko Svetlana 2279  – IM Nigalidze Gaioz 2472
137 IM Rombaldoni Axel 2464  – Pop Alexandru 2272
138 IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M 2278  – IM Bukal Vladimir Jr 2441
139 IM Poetsch Hagen 2432  – Kjurkchiiski Georgi 2266
140 Kumic Filip 2247  – Galopoulos Nikolaos 2430
141 Pantic Ivica 2242  – IM Manea Alexandru 2381
142 IM Nestorovic Lazar 2374  – Yakimenko Alexander A 2223
143 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 2231  – FM Braun Christian 2372
144 Nenezic Marko 2370  – Mindlin Alon 2186
145 FM Hristodorescu Daniel 2212  – FM Balla Tamas-Kristof 2369
146 Hristodoulou Panagiotis 2203  – FM Pavlidis Anastasios 2363
147 Laurusas Tomas 2360  – Scekic Veljko 2186
148 FM Schiendorfer Emanuel 2349  – Ilic Slobodan S 2160
149 Panteleev Petar 2347  – Marjanovic Dejan 2132
150 FM Agaragimov Djakhangir 2342  – Barta Jozsef 2148
151 Pogosian Vladimir 2153  – FM Dobre Claudiu-Cristian 2334
152 Berman Mark 2129  – FM Codenotti Marco 2328
153 Todorov Yavor 2029  – FM Cabarkapa Novak 2314
154 Ivanov Stojan Lubomirov 2309  – Ljangov Petar 2089
155 IM Pacher Milan 2402  – Halili Sabri 0
156 FM Grandadam Nicolas 2361  – WIM Makka Ioulia 2152
157 FM Voiteanu Gabriel 2275  – Senetia Teodor 2188
158 Ben Artzi Ido 2271  – Andok Claus Michael 2116
159 FM Bach Adrian-Kalman 2264  – Henseler Jorgen 2071
160 Sahitaj Naim 0  – IM Medancic Rikard 2252
161 FM Kigel Dmytro 2235  – Petrov Vladimir Sergeev 1980
162 Arnaudov Petar 2149  – IM Lederman Leon 2296
163 WFM Cherednichenko Elena 2130  – Safronov Kirill 2017
164 Porfireanu Serban 1892  – CM Bozinovic Boban 2105
165 Levine Yonatan 2016  – Blaushtain Boris 2105
166 Slavov Hristo 1812  – Rigopoulos-Tsigkos Alexandros 2095
167 Balokas Dimitrios 2080  – Meyes Richard 1786
168 Zahariev Ognyan 0  – Manelidou Maria 2067
169 Ojagverdiyev Zaur 2050  – Pein Milan 0
170 Khelaia Giorgi 2080  – Misini Burhanudin 0
171 Mihopoulos Konstantinos 1951  – Katsarov Hristo 1495

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top