Chess News

European Individual Chess Championship women

Kovalevskaya sole leader after round 4

Reports

Participants / Round 1 / Round 2 / Round 3

Photo gallery

Day 1 / Day 2 / Day 3 / Day 4

European Individual Chess Championship women

1 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Cmilyte Viktorija
2 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 3 1 – 0 3 IM Vasilevich Tatjana
3 GM Lahno Kateryna 2½ 1 – 0 3 WIM Nemcova Katerina
4 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2½ 0 – 1 2½ GM Stefanova Antoaneta
5 IM Moser Eva 2½ 0 – 1 2½ IM Muzychuk Anna
6 IM Ushenina Anna 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ IM Lomineishvili Maia
7 WGM Muzychuk Mariya 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ WGM Zhukova Natalia
8 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ IM Repkova Eva
9 IM Ciuksyte Dagne 2½ 0 – 1 2½ IM Dzagnidze Nana
10 WGM Stepovaia Tatiana 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ IM Matveeva Svetlana
11 IM Khukhashvili Sopiko 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ IM Mkrtchian Lilit
12 IM Vajda Szidonia 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ IM Gvetadze Sopio
13 Kazimova Narmin 2½ 1 – 0 2½ WGM Melia Salome
14 WIM Batsiashvili Nino 2½ 0 – 1 2 IM Danielian Elina
15 WGM Voiska Margarita 2 0 – 1 2 GM Cramling Pia
16 IM Sedina Elena 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Socko Monika
17 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2 1 – 0 2 WGM Gara Anita
18 WGM Pogonina Natalija 2 1 – 0 2 WGM Kochetkova Julia
19 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2 1 – 0 2 WGM Sharevich Anna
20 IM Skripchenko Almira 2 1 – 0 2 WIM Paulet Iozefina
21 WGM Demina Julia 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Ovod Evgenija
22 IM Bojkovic Natasa 2 ½ – ½ 2 WGM Juergens Vera
23 WGM Djingarova Emilia 2 0 – 1 2 IM Dembo Yelena
24 IM Tairova Elena 2 0 – 1 2 WGM Zakurdjaeva Irina
25 WGM Shaidullina Sandugach 2 0 – 1 2 IM Rajlich Iweta
26 IM Atalik Ekaterina 2 ½ – ½ 2 FM Schuurman Petra
27 WGM Aginian Nelly 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Vasilevich Irina
28 IM Houska Jovanka 2 1 – 0 2 WIM Vojinovic Jovana
29 WGM Golubenko Valentina 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino
30 IM Turova Irina 2 1 – 0 2 Isgandarova Khayala
31 WFM Butuc Maria 2 ½ – ½ 2 WGM Kovanova Baira
32 WIM Ionica Iulia-Ionela 1½ 0 – 1 1½ GM Peng Zhaoqin
33 WIM Tarasova Viktoriya 1½ 1 – 0 1½ IM Collas Silvia
34 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ WGM Foisor Sabina-Francesca
35 WGM Zimina Olga 1½ 1 – 0 1½ WGM Calzetta Monica
36 WIM Molchanova Tatjana 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ WIM Worek Joanna
37 WGM Milliet Sophie 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ WIM Franciskovic Borka
38 WIM Umudova Nargiz 1½ 0 – 1 1½ WIM Majdan Joanna
39 WFM Ohme Melanie 1½ 0 – 1 1½ IM Dworakowska Joanna
40 WGM Benderac Ana 1½ 1 – 0 1½ WIM Jelica Mara
41 WGM Romanko Marina 1½ 1 – 0 1½ WIM Makka Ioulia
42 WFM Bogumil Tatiana 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ WIM Sandu Mihaela
43 WIM Galojan Lilit 1½ 1 – 0 1½ WIM Gavasheli Ana
44 Minina Veronika 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ WGM Kursova Maria
45 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ WFM Cherednichenko Elena
46 Pavlidou Ekaterini 1½ 0 – 1 1½ WFM Akatova Ekaterina
47 IM Petrenko Svetlana 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ Bednikova Stefi
48 WGM Kadimova Ilaha 1½ 1 – 0 1½ Efroimski Marsel
49 WGM Cosma Elena Luminita 1 1 – 0 1 WIM Nikoladze Sopio
50 WIM Padurariu Ioana-Smaranda 1 0 – 1 1 IM Foisor Cristina Adela
51 WFM Paikidze Nazi 1 0 – 1 1 WIM Popova Natalija
52 WFM Mijovic Aleksandra 1 ½ – ½ 1 WGM Stojanovic Andjelija
53 IM Jackova Jana 1 1 – 0 1 WIM Seps Monika
54 IM Klinova Masha 1 0 – 1 1 WFM Nikolova Adriana
55 WIM Rudolf Anna 1 0 – 1 1 WIM Yildiz Betul Cemre
56 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 1 ½ – ½ 1 WIM Papadopoulou Vera
57 WIM Sarakauskiene Zivile 1 1 – 0 1 WGM Levushkina Elena
58 WGM Voicu Carmen 1 1 – 0 1 WIM Tsiganova Monika
59 WFM Ozturk Kubra 1 ½ – ½ 1 WIM Komiagina Maria
60 Grapsa Georgia 1 0 – 1 1 WGM Srebrnic Ana
61 WIM Andriasian Siranush 1 0 – 1 1 WFM Danelia Mariam
62 WIM Ivkina Olga 1 0 – 1 1 WFM Bulmaga Irina
63 WIM Bensdorp Marlies 1 0 – 1 1 WFM Ni Viktorija
64 WGM Maksimovic Suzana 1 1 – 0 1 Foisor Mihaela-Veronica
65 Stefanova Milena 1 0 – 1 1 WGM Velcheva Maria
66 WIM Schneider Veronika 1 1 – 0 1 Boyarchenko Marie
67 WFM Bensdorp Laura 1 0 – 1 1 WFM Raeva Elitsa
68 WGM Rogule Laura 1 1 – 0 1 Nikolaidou Eleni
69 Tsarouha Marianthi 1 0 – 1 1 WGM Makropoulou Marina
70 Mihajlova Diana 1 0 – 1 ½ WIM Cherednichenko Svetlana
71 Skinke Katrina ½ 1 – 0 ½ WFM Zhorzholiani Meri
72 WGM Lematschko Tatjana ½ 1 – 0 ½ WFM Khropova Larisa
73 Hairapetian Anna ½ 1 – 0 ½ WFM Mammadova Gulnar
74 Galunova Tsveta ½ ½ – ½ 0 WIM Gromova Iulia
75 WFM De Rosa Maria 0 ½ – ½ 0 WIM Stiri Alexandra
76 WIM Marin Irina Luiza 0 0 – 1 0 Ikonomopoulou Maria
77 WFM Bayrak Asli 0 0 – 1 0 WFM Videnova Iva
78 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 0 ½ – ½ 0 WFM Coimbra Margarida
79 Vladimirova Maria 0 1 bye

Standings

1 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 4,0
2 IM Cmilyte Viktorija 3,5
3 Kazimova Narmin 3,5
4 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 3,5
5 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela 3,5
6 IM Muzychuk Anna 3,5
7 GM Lahno Kateryna 3,5
8 IM Dzagnidze Nana 3,5
9 GM Cramling Pia 3,0
10 WGM Stepovaia Tatiana 3,0
11 IM Gvetadze Sopio 3,0
12 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 3,0
13 WIM Nemcova Katerina 3,0
14 IM Ushenina Anna 3,0
15 IM Matveeva Svetlana 3,0
16 WGM Zhukova Natalia 3,0
17 IM Danielian Elina 3,0
18 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 3,0
19 IM Lomineishvili Maia 3,0
20 IM Vasilevich Tatjana 3,0
21 IM Houska Jovanka 3,0
22 WGM Pogonina Natalija 3,0
23 IM Repkova Eva 3,0
24 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 3,0
25 IM Skripchenko Almira 3,0
26 IM Turova Irina 3,0
27 IM Dembo Yelena 3,0
28 WGM Muzychuk Mariya 3,0
29 IM Vajda Szidonia 3,0
30 IM Javakhishvili Lela 3,0
31 IM Khukhashvili Sopiko 3,0
32 WGM Zakurdjaeva Irina 3,0
33 IM Rajlich Iweta 3,0
34 IM Sedina Elena 2,5
35 IM Ciuksyte Dagne 2,5
36 IM Ovod Evgenija 2,5
37 WIM Batsiashvili Nino 2,5
38 FM Schuurman Petra 2,5
39 WGM Kovanova Baira 2,5
40 WGM Melia Salome 2,5
41 IM Bojkovic Natasa 2,5
42 WGM Demina Julia 2,5
43 WIM Tarasova Viktoriya 2,5
44 WFM Butuc Maria 2,5
45 IM Socko Monika 2,5
46 WGM Benderac Ana 2,5
47 GM Peng Zhaoqin 2,5
48 WGM Golubenko Valentina 2,5
49 IM Atalik Ekaterina 2,5
50 WGM Romanko Marina 2,5
51 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2,5
52 IM Moser Eva 2,5
53 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2,5
54 IM Dworakowska Joanna 2,5
55 WGM Juergens Vera 2,5
56 IM Vasilevich Irina 2,5
57 WGM Kadimova Ilaha 2,5
58 WFM Akatova Ekaterina 2,5
59 WGM Zimina Olga 2,5
60 WGM Aginian Nelly 2,5
61 WIM Majdan Joanna 2,5
62 WIM Galojan Lilit 2,5
63 WIM Schneider Veronika 2,0
64 WIM Vojinovic Jovana 2,0
65 Isgandarova Khayala 2,0
66 Bednikova Stefi 2,0
67 WGM Milliet Sophie 2,0
68 WGM Kochetkova Julia 2,0
69 WGM Voiska Margarita 2,0
70 WIM Sandu Mihaela 2,0
71 WIM Yildiz Betul Cemre 2,0
72 WIM Paulet Iozefina 2,0
73 WIM Worek Joanna 2,0
74 WGM Sharevich Anna 2,0
75 WGM Shaidullina Sandugach 2,0
76 WIM Franciskovic Borka 2,0
77 WFM Raeva Elitsa 2,0
78 IM Tairova Elena 2,0
79 WGM Gara Anita 2,0
80 WGM Foisor Sabina-Francesca 2,0
81 Minina Veronika 2,0
82 WFM Bogumil Tatiana 2,0
83 WIM Popova Natalija 2,0
84 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2,0
85 WFM Cherednichenko Elena 2,0
86 WIM Sarakauskiene Zivile 2,0
87 WGM Kursova Maria 2,0
88 WGM Rogule Laura 2,0
89 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2,0
90 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2,0
91 WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2,0
92 IM Foisor Cristina Adela 2,0
93 WFM Nikolova Adriana 2,0
94 WGM Voicu Carmen 2,0
95 WFM Ni Viktorija 2,0
96 WFM Danelia Mariam 2,0
97 WFM Bulmaga Irina 2,0
98 WGM Srebrnic Ana 2,0
99 WIM Molchanova Tatjana 2,0
100 IM Jackova Jana 2,0
101 WGM Cosma Elena Luminita 2,0
102 WGM Makropoulou Marina 2,0
103 WGM Djingarova Emilia 2,0
104 WGM Velcheva Maria 2,0
105 WIM Ionica Iulia-Ionela 1,5
106 WIM Komiagina Maria 1,5
107 Skinke Katrina 1,5
108 WGM Calzetta Monica 1,5
109 WIM Umudova Nargiz 1,5
110 WIM Jelica Mara 1,5
111 WFM Ohme Melanie 1,5
112 WGM Stojanovic Andjelija 1,5
113 WIM Makka Ioulia 1,5
114 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 1,5
115 WIM Gavasheli Ana 1,5
116 WIM Papadopoulou Vera 1,5
117 Efroimski Marsel 1,5
118 Pavlidou Ekaterini 1,5
119 WGM Lematschko Tatjana 1,5
120 IM Collas Silvia 1,5
121 WFM Ozturk Kubra 1,5
122 WFM Mijovic Aleksandra 1,5
123 Hairapetian Anna 1,5
124 WIM Cherednichenko Svetlana 1,5
125 WIM Padurariu Ioana-Smaranda 1,0
126 WIM Andriasian Siranush 1,0
127 WIM Tsiganova Monika 1,0
128 Mihajlova Diana 1,0
129 Boyarchenko Marie 1,0
130 WIM Rudolf Anna 1,0
131 WIM Bensdorp Marlies 1,0
132 Stefanova Milena 1,0
133 Grapsa Georgia 1,0
134 WFM Bensdorp Laura 1,0
135 Tsarouha Marianthi 1,0
136 Vladimirova Maria 1,0
137 WIM Ivkina Olga 1,0
138 WIM Seps Monika 1,0
139 WFM Paikidze Nazi 1,0
140 Ikonomopoulou Maria 1,0
141 WGM Levushkina Elena 1,0
142 Foisor Mihaela-Veronica 1,0
143 WIM Nikoladze Sopio 1,0
144 IM Klinova Masha 1,0
145 Galunova Tsveta 1,0
146 WFM Videnova Iva 1,0
147 Nikolaidou Eleni 1,0
148 WFM Mammadova Gulnar 0,5
149 WIM Stiri Alexandra 0,5
150 WFM Zhorzholiani Meri 0,5
151 WFM De Rosa Maria 0,5
152 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 0,5
153 WIM Gromova Iulia 0,5
154 WFM Khropova Larisa 0,5
155 WFM Coimbra Margarida 0,5
156 WFM Gunina Valentina 0,0
157 IM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 0,0
158 WIM Marin Irina Luiza 0,0
159 WFM Bayrak Asli 0,0

Pairings round 4

1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 3½ – 4 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina
2 IM Muzychuk Anna 3½ – 3½ IM Peptan Corina-Isabela
3 IM Dzagnidze Nana 3½ – 3½ GM Lahno Kateryna
4 IM Cmilyte Viktorija 3½ – 3½ Kazimova Narmin
5 GM Cramling Pia 3 – 3 IM Vajda Szidonia
6 IM Danielian Elina 3 – 3 IM Houska Jovanka
7 IM Rajlich Iweta 3 – 3 GM Hoang Thanh Trang
8 IM Repkova Eva 3 – 3 IM Ushenina Anna
9 IM Lomineishvili Maia 3 – 3 WGM Pogonina Natalija
10 IM Vasilevich Tatjana 3 – 3 IM Javakhishvili Lela
11 WGM Zhukova Natalia 3 – 3 IM Turova Irina
12 IM Gvetadze Sopio 3 – 3 IM Paehtz Elisabeth
13 WIM Nemcova Katerina 3 – 3 IM Skripchenko Almira
14 IM Dembo Yelena 3 – 3 WGM Muzychuk Mariya
15 IM Matveeva Svetlana 3 – 3 IM Khukhashvili Sopiko
16 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 3 – 3 WGM Stepovaia Tatiana
17 WGM Zakurdjaeva Irina 3 – 2½ IM Bojkovic Natasa
18 IM Socko Monika 2½ – 2½ WGM Demina Julia
19 GM Peng Zhaoqin 2½ – 2½ WGM Benderac Ana
20 IM Ovod Evgenija 2½ – 2½ WGM Romanko Marina
21 WGM Melia Salome 2½ – 2½ WIM Galojan Lilit
22 IM Dworakowska Joanna 2½ – 2½ IM Atalik Ekaterina
23 WFM Akatova Ekaterina 2½ – 2½ WGM Zawadzka Jolanta
24 WGM Kadimova Ilaha 2½ – 2½ IM Moser Eva
25 IM Vasilevich Irina 2½ – 2½ WIM Batsiashvili Nino
26 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2½ – 2½ WGM Aginian Nelly
27 WGM Juergens Vera 2½ – 2½ IM Ciuksyte Dagne
28 WGM Kovanova Baira 2½ – 2½ WIM Tarasova Viktoriya
29 FM Schuurman Petra 2½ – 2½ WGM Zimina Olga
30 WGM Golubenko Valentina 2½ – 2½ IM Sedina Elena
31 WIM Majdan Joanna 2½ – 2½ WFM Butuc Maria
32 WGM Velcheva Maria 2 – 2 IM Tairova Elena
33 WGM Foisor Sabina-Francesca 2 – 2 WGM Maksimovic Suzana
34 WFM Raeva Elitsa 2 – 2 WGM Cosma Elena Luminita
35 IM Foisor Cristina Adela 2 – 2 WIM Schneider Veronika
36 WGM Makropoulou Marina 2 – 2 WIM Molchanova Tatjana
37 WIM Worek Joanna 2 – 2 WGM Milliet Sophie
38 WIM Franciskovic Borka 2 – 2 IM Jackova Jana
39 WIM Popova Natalija 2 – 2 WGM Voiska Margarita
40 WGM Gara Anita 2 – 2 WGM Rogule Laura
41 WIM Sandu Mihaela 2 – 2 WFM Nikolova Adriana
42 WGM Kursova Maria 2 – 2 WIM Vojinovic Jovana
43 WIM Yildiz Betul Cemre 2 – 2 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab
44 WGM Kochetkova Julia 2 – 2 WIM Sarakauskiene Zivile
45 Isgandarova Khayala 2 – 2 IM Petrenko Svetlana
46 WGM Sharevich Anna 2 – 2 WFM Bogumil Tatiana
47 WIM Paulet Iozefina 2 – 2 WFM Cherednichenko Elena
48 WFM Danelia Mariam 2 – 2 WGM Djingarova Emilia
49 WFM Bulmaga Irina 2 – 2 WGM Shaidullina Sandugach
50 WFM Ni Viktorija 2 – 2 WGM Voicu Carmen
51 WGM Srebrnic Ana 2 – 2 Minina Veronika
52 Bednikova Stefi 2 – 2 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan
53 IM Collas Silvia 1½ – 1½ Skinke Katrina
54 WGM Stojanovic Andjelija 1½ – 1½ WGM Lematschko Tatjana
55 WIM Jelica Mara 1½ – 1½ WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini
56 WIM Komiagina Maria 1½ – 1½ Hairapetian Anna
57 WIM Makka Ioulia 1½ – 1½ WIM Ionica Iulia-Ionela
58 WIM Cherednichenko Svetlana 1½ – 1½ WFM Ozturk Kubra
59 WGM Calzetta Monica 1½ – 1½ Pavlidou Ekaterini
60 WIM Papadopoulou Vera 1½ – 1½ WFM Ohme Melanie
61 WIM Gavasheli Ana 1½ – 1½ WIM Umudova Nargiz
62 Efroimski Marsel 1½ – 1½ WFM Mijovic Aleksandra
63 WFM Videnova Iva 1 – 1 WFM Paikidze Nazi
64 Grapsa Georgia 1 – 1 IM Klinova Masha
65 Foisor Mihaela-Veronica 1 – 1 WIM Rudolf Anna
66 WGM Levushkina Elena 1 – 1 WFM Bensdorp Laura
67 Ikonomopoulou Maria 1 – 1 WIM Andriasian Siranush
68 Vladimirova Maria 1 – 1 WIM Ivkina Olga
69 Boyarchenko Marie 1 – 1 WIM Bensdorp Marlies
70 WIM Nikoladze Sopio 1 – 1 Galunova Tsveta
71 Nikolaidou Eleni 1 – 1 WIM Padurariu Ioana-Smaranda
72 WIM Seps Monika 1 – 1 Tsarouha Marianthi
73 WIM Tsiganova Monika 1 – 1 Mihajlova Diana
74 WIM Stiri Alexandra ½ – 1 Stefanova Milena
75 WIM Gromova Iulia ½ – ½ WFM De Rosa Maria
76 WFM Mammadova Gulnar ½ – ½ WFM Khropova Larisa
77 WFM Zhorzholiani Meri ½ – ½ WFM Bakalarz Grazyna
78 WFM Coimbra Margarida ½ – 0 WIM Marin Irina Luiza
79 WFM Bayrak Asli 0 bye

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top