Chess News

IM Cmilyte and IM Kovalevskaya lead EICC Plovdiv 2008

round 5 of the European Individual Chess Championship

Reports

Participants / Round 1 / Round 2 / Round 3 / Round 4

Photo gallery

Day 1 / Day 2 / Day 3 / Day 4 / Day 5

Results women, round 5

1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 3½ ½ – ½ 4 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina
2 IM Muzychuk Anna 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ IM Peptan Corina-Isabela
3 IM Dzagnidze Nana 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ GM Lahno Kateryna
4 IM Cmilyte Viktorija 3½ 1 – 0 3½ Kazimova Narmin
5 GM Cramling Pia 3 1 – 0 3 IM Vajda Szidonia
6 IM Danielian Elina 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Houska Jovanka
7 IM Rajlich Iweta 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Hoang Thanh Trang
8 IM Repkova Eva 3 0 – 1 3 IM Ushenina Anna
9 IM Lomineishvili Maia 3 0 – 1 3 WGM Pogonina Natalija
10 IM Vasilevich Tatjana 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Javakhishvili Lela
11 WGM Zhukova Natalia 3 1 – 0 3 IM Turova Irina
12 IM Gvetadze Sopio 3 0 – 1 3 IM Paehtz Elisabeth
13 WIM Nemcova Katerina 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Skripchenko Almira
14 IM Dembo Yelena 3 ½ – ½ 3 WGM Muzychuk Mariya
15 IM Matveeva Svetlana 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Khukhashvili Sopiko
16 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 3 1 – 0 3 WGM Stepovaia Tatiana
17 WGM Zakurdjaeva Irina 3 0 – 1 2½ IM Bojkovic Natasa
18 IM Socko Monika 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ WGM Demina Julia
19 GM Peng Zhaoqin 2½ 1 – 0 2½ WGM Benderac Ana
20 IM Ovod Evgenija 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ WGM Romanko Marina
21 WGM Melia Salome 2½ 1 – 0 2½ WIM Galojan Lilit
22 IM Dworakowska Joanna 2½ 0 – 1 2½ IM Atalik Ekaterina
23 WFM Akatova Ekaterina 2½ 0 – 1 2½ WGM Zawadzka Jolanta
24 WGM Kadimova Ilaha 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ IM Moser Eva
25 IM Vasilevich Irina 2½ 0 – 1 2½ WIM Batsiashvili Nino
26 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ WGM Aginian Nelly
27 WGM Juergens Vera 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ IM Ciuksyte Dagne
28 WGM Kovanova Baira 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ WIM Tarasova Viktoriya
29 FM Schuurman Petra 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ WGM Zimina Olga
30 WGM Golubenko Valentina 2½ 1 – 0 2½ IM Sedina Elena
31 WIM Majdan Joanna 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ WFM Butuc Maria
32 WGM Velcheva Maria 2 0 – 1 2 IM Tairova Elena
33 WGM Foisor Sabina-Francesca 2 1 – 0 2 WGM Maksimovic Suzana
34 WFM Raeva Elitsa 2 ½ – ½ 2 WGM Cosma Elena Luminita
35 IM Foisor Cristina Adela 2 ½ – ½ 2 WIM Schneider Veronika
36 WGM Makropoulou Marina 2 0 – 1 2 WIM Molchanova Tatjana
37 WIM Worek Joanna 2 0 – 1 2 WGM Milliet Sophie
38 WIM Franciskovic Borka 2 0 – 1 2 IM Jackova Jana
39 WIM Popova Natalija 2 0 – 1 2 WGM Voiska Margarita
40 WGM Gara Anita 2 1 – 0 2 WGM Rogule Laura
41 WIM Sandu Mihaela 2 1 – 0 2 WFM Nikolova Adriana
42 WGM Kursova Maria 2 0 – 1 2 WIM Vojinovic Jovana
43 WIM Yildiz Betul Cemre 2 0 – 1 2 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab
44 WGM Kochetkova Julia 2 1 – 0 2 WIM Sarakauskiene Zivile
45 Isgandarova Khayala 2 1 – 0 2 IM Petrenko Svetlana
46 WGM Sharevich Anna 2 ½ – ½ 2 WFM Bogumil Tatiana
47 WIM Paulet Iozefina 2 ½ – ½ 2 WFM Cherednichenko Elena
48 WFM Danelia Mariam 2 ½ – ½ 2 WGM Djingarova Emilia
49 WFM Bulmaga Irina 2 1 – 0 2 WGM Shaidullina Sandugach
50 WFM Ni Viktorija 2 0 – 1 2 WGM Voicu Carmen
51 WGM Srebrnic Ana 2 ½ – ½ 2 Minina Veronika
52 Bednikova Stefi 2 ½ – ½ 2 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan
53 IM Collas Silvia 1½ 1 – 0 1½ Skinke Katrina
54 WGM Stojanovic Andjelija 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ WGM Lematschko Tatjana
55 WIM Jelica Mara 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini
56 WIM Komiagina Maria 1½ 1 – 0 1½ Hairapetian Anna
57 WIM Makka Ioulia 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ WIM Ionica Iulia-Ionela
58 WIM Cherednichenko Svetlana 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ WFM Ozturk Kubra
59 WGM Calzetta Monica 1½ 1 – 0 1½ Pavlidou Ekaterini
60 WIM Papadopoulou Vera 1½ 1 – 0 1½ WFM Ohme Melanie
61 WIM Gavasheli Ana 1½ 0 – 1 1½ WIM Umudova Nargiz
62 Efroimski Marsel 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ WFM Mijovic Aleksandra
63 WFM Videnova Iva 1 1 – 0 1 WFM Paikidze Nazi
64 Grapsa Georgia 1 0 – 1 1 IM Klinova Masha
65 Foisor Mihaela-Veronica 1 0 – 1 1 WIM Rudolf Anna
66 WGM Levushkina Elena 1 1 – 0 1 WFM Bensdorp Laura
67 Ikonomopoulou Maria 1 0 – 1 1 WIM Andriasian Siranush
68 Vladimirova Maria 1 1 – 0 1 WIM Ivkina Olga
69 Boyarchenko Marie 1 0 – 1 1 WIM Bensdorp Marlies
70 WIM Nikoladze Sopio 1 1 – 0 1 Galunova Tsveta
71 Nikolaidou Eleni 1 0 – 1 1 WIM Padurariu Ioana-Smaranda
72 WIM Seps Monika 1 1 – 0 1 Tsarouha Marianthi
73 WIM Tsiganova Monika 1 1 – 0 1 Mihajlova Diana
74 WIM Stiri Alexandra ½ ½ – ½ 1 Stefanova Milena
75 WIM Gromova Iulia ½ ½ – ½ ½ WFM De Rosa Maria
76 WFM Mammadova Gulnar ½ 1 – 0 ½ WFM Khropova Larisa
77 WFM Zhorzholiani Meri ½ 1 – 0 ½ WFM Bakalarz Grazyna
78 WFM Coimbra Margarida ½ ½ – ½ 0 WIM Marin Irina Luiza

Standings

1 IM Cmilyte Viktorija 4,5
2 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 4,5
3 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela 4,0
4 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 4,0
5 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 4,0
6 GM Lahno Kateryna 4,0
7 IM Muzychuk Anna 4,0
8 IM Ushenina Anna 4,0
9 GM Cramling Pia 4,0
10 WGM Zhukova Natalia 4,0
11 WGM Pogonina Natalija 4,0
12 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 4,0
13 IM Dzagnidze Nana 4,0
14 Kazimova Narmin 3,5
15 WIM Nemcova Katerina 3,5
16 IM Danielian Elina 3,5
17 IM Matveeva Svetlana 3,5
18 IM Vasilevich Tatjana 3,5
19 WIM Batsiashvili Nino 3,5
20 IM Houska Jovanka 3,5
21 WGM Muzychuk Mariya 3,5
22 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 3,5
23 IM Bojkovic Natasa 3,5
24 IM Skripchenko Almira 3,5
25 IM Dembo Yelena 3,5
26 WGM Melia Salome 3,5
27 IM Khukhashvili Sopiko 3,5
28 IM Atalik Ekaterina 3,5
29 WGM Golubenko Valentina 3,5
30 GM Peng Zhaoqin 3,5
31 IM Javakhishvili Lela 3,5
32 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 3,5
33 IM Rajlich Iweta 3,5
34 WGM Stepovaia Tatiana 3,0
35 IM Gvetadze Sopio 3,0
36 IM Ciuksyte Dagne 3,0
37 WGM Kochetkova Julia 3,0
38 FM Schuurman Petra 3,0
39 WIM Vojinovic Jovana 3,0
40 IM Lomineishvili Maia 3,0
41 WGM Voiska Margarita 3,0
42 IM Ovod Evgenija 3,0
43 WFM Butuc Maria 3,0
44 IM Repkova Eva 3,0
45 WIM Tarasova Viktoriya 3,0
46 WGM Demina Julia 3,0
47 Isgandarova Khayala 3,0
48 IM Vajda Szidonia 3,0
49 WGM Milliet Sophie 3,0
50 WGM Kovanova Baira 3,0
51 IM Socko Monika 3,0
52 WGM Zakurdjaeva Irina 3,0
53 WGM Romanko Marina 3,0
54 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 3,0
55 IM Moser Eva 3,0
56 IM Turova Irina 3,0
57 WIM Sandu Mihaela 3,0
58 WGM Juergens Vera 3,0
59 WGM Kadimova Ilaha 3,0
60 WGM Zimina Olga 3,0
61 WIM Majdan Joanna 3,0
62 WGM Voicu Carmen 3,0
63 WGM Foisor Sabina-Francesca 3,0
64 WGM Gara Anita 3,0
65 WGM Aginian Nelly 3,0
66 WFM Bulmaga Irina 3,0
67 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 3,0
68 IM Tairova Elena 3,0
69 IM Jackova Jana 3,0
70 WIM Molchanova Tatjana 3,0
71 IM Sedina Elena 2,5
72 WGM Benderac Ana 2,5
73 WIM Schneider Veronika 2,5
74 Bednikova Stefi 2,5
75 WGM Calzetta Monica 2,5
76 WIM Komiagina Maria 2,5
77 WIM Paulet Iozefina 2,5
78 IM Vasilevich Irina 2,5
79 WGM Sharevich Anna 2,5
80 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2,5
81 WFM Bogumil Tatiana 2,5
82 WIM Umudova Nargiz 2,5
83 Minina Veronika 2,5
84 WFM Cherednichenko Elena 2,5
85 IM Dworakowska Joanna 2,5
86 WFM Raeva Elitsa 2,5
87 WFM Akatova Ekaterina 2,5
88 WFM Danelia Mariam 2,5
89 IM Foisor Cristina Adela 2,5
90 WIM Papadopoulou Vera 2,5
91 WIM Galojan Lilit 2,5
92 WGM Cosma Elena Luminita 2,5
93 IM Collas Silvia 2,5
94 WGM Srebrnic Ana 2,5
95 WGM Djingarova Emilia 2,5
96 WIM Ionica Iulia-Ionela 2,0
97 WIM Franciskovic Borka 2,0
98 WIM Worek Joanna 2,0
99 WIM Makka Ioulia 2,0
100 WIM Padurariu Ioana-Smaranda 2,0
101 WIM Yildiz Betul Cemre 2,0
102 WGM Shaidullina Sandugach 2,0
103 WIM Tsiganova Monika 2,0
104 WGM Stojanovic Andjelija 2,0
105 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2,0
106 Efroimski Marsel 2,0
107 WIM Sarakauskiene Zivile 2,0
108 WFM Nikolova Adriana 2,0
109 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2,0
110 WGM Rogule Laura 2,0
111 WIM Jelica Mara 2,0
112 WIM Seps Monika 2,0
113 WIM Andriasian Siranush 2,0
114 WGM Kursova Maria 2,0
115 WFM Ozturk Kubra 2,0
116 WFM Ni Viktorija 2,0
117 WIM Popova Natalija 2,0
118 WGM Lematschko Tatjana 2,0
119 WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2,0
120 Vladimirova Maria 2,0
121 WFM Mijovic Aleksandra 2,0
122 WIM Rudolf Anna 2,0
123 WFM Videnova Iva 2,0
124 WGM Velcheva Maria 2,0
125 WGM Makropoulou Marina 2,0
126 WIM Cherednichenko Svetlana 2,0
127 WIM Bensdorp Marlies 2,0
128 WGM Levushkina Elena 2,0
129 WIM Nikoladze Sopio 2,0
130 IM Klinova Masha 2,0
131 WIM Gavasheli Ana 1,5
132 Skinke Katrina 1,5
133 WFM Ohme Melanie 1,5
134 Pavlidou Ekaterini 1,5
135 Hairapetian Anna 1,5
136 WFM Mammadova Gulnar 1,5
137 Stefanova Milena 1,5
138 WFM Zhorzholiani Meri 1,5
139 Grapsa Georgia 1,0
140 Boyarchenko Marie 1,0
141 Mihajlova Diana 1,0
142 WIM Stiri Alexandra 1,0
143 WFM Bensdorp Laura 1,0
144 WIM Ivkina Olga 1,0
145 Galunova Tsveta 1,0
146 Ikonomopoulou Maria 1,0
147 Foisor Mihaela-Veronica 1,0
148 Nikolaidou Eleni 1,0
149 WFM Bayrak Asli 1,0
150 Tsarouha Marianthi 1,0
151 WFM Paikidze Nazi 1,0
152 WFM De Rosa Maria 1,0
153 WIM Gromova Iulia 1,0
154 WFM Coimbra Margarida 1,0
155 WFM Khropova Larisa 0,5
156 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 0,5
157 WIM Marin Irina Luiza 0,5
158 WFM Gunina Valentina 0,0
159 IM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 0,0

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top