Chess News

IM Cmilyte, IM Ushenina, and IM Kovalevskaya leading after round 6

European Individual Chess Championship, Plovdiv 2008, women

Reports

Participants / Round 1 / Round 2 / Round 3 / Round 4 / Round 5

Photo gallery

Day 1 / Day 2 / Day 3 / Day 4 / Day 5 /Day 6

European Individual Chess Championship results, women

1 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 4½ ½ – ½ 4½ IM Cmilyte Viktorija
2 WGM Pogonina Natalija 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Cramling Pia
3 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Stefanova Antoaneta
4 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 4 ½ – ½ 4 IM Muzychuk Anna
5 GM Lahno Kateryna 4 ½ – ½ 4 WGM Zhukova Natalia
6 IM Ushenina Anna 4 1 – 0 4 IM Dzagnidze Nana
7 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 3½ ½ – ½ 4 IM Mkrtchian Lilit
8 IM Atalik Ekaterina 3½ 0 – 1 3½ IM Danielian Elina
9 IM Javakhishvili Lela 3½ 1 – 0 3½ WIM Nemcova Katerina
10 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ GM Peng Zhaoqin
11 IM Skripchenko Almira 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ IM Vasilevich Tatjana
12 IM Bojkovic Natasa 3½ 0 – 1 3½ WGM Golubenko Valentina
13 IM Houska Jovanka 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ IM Dembo Yelena
14 WGM Muzychuk Mariya 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ IM Matveeva Svetlana
15 IM Khukhashvili Sopiko 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ WGM Melia Salome
16 WIM Batsiashvili Nino 3½ 1 – 0 3½ IM Rajlich Iweta
17 Kazimova Narmin 3½ 0 – 1 3 IM Socko Monika
18 WIM Majdan Joanna 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Ovod Evgenija
19 IM Vajda Szidonia 3 ½ – ½ 3 WGM Gara Anita
20 IM Tairova Elena 3 1 – 0 3 WIM Sandu Mihaela
21 WGM Demina Julia 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Lomineishvili Maia
22 IM Moser Eva 3 1 – 0 3 WGM Kochetkova Julia
23 WGM Romanko Marina 3 1 – 0 3 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino
24 WGM Aginian Nelly 3 0 – 1 3 IM Repkova Eva
25 IM Ciuksyte Dagne 3 ½ – ½ 3 WGM Kadimova Ilaha
26 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Turova Irina
27 WGM Stepovaia Tatiana 3 1 – 0 3 WGM Juergens Vera
28 WGM Voicu Carmen 3 1 – 0 3 WGM Foisor Sabina-Francesca
29 WIM Vojinovic Jovana 3 0 – 1 3 WGM Kovanova Baira
30 WGM Zimina Olga 3 1 – 0 3 WGM Zakurdjaeva Irina
31 WIM Molchanova Tatjana 3 ½ – ½ 3 FM Schuurman Petra
32 WGM Milliet Sophie 3 ½ – ½ 3 Isgandarova Khayala
33 WIM Tarasova Viktoriya 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Gvetadze Sopio
34 IM Jackova Jana 3 ½ – ½ 3 WFM Bulmaga Irina
35 WGM Voiska Margarita 3 1 – 0 3 WFM Butuc Maria
36 WIM Komiagina Maria 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ IM Collas Silvia
37 WGM Srebrnic Ana 2½ 0 – 1 2½ IM Vasilevich Irina
38 WGM Cosma Elena Luminita 2½ 1 – 0 2½ WGM Calzetta Monica
39 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ IM Foisor Cristina Adela
40 WIM Schneider Veronika 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ IM Sedina Elena
41 WFM Raeva Elitsa 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ IM Dworakowska Joanna
42 WGM Benderac Ana 2½ 1 – 0 2½ WIM Umudova Nargiz
43 WIM Galojan Lilit 2½ 1 – 0 2½ WFM Danelia Mariam
44 WIM Papadopoulou Vera 2½ 1 – 0 2½ WFM Akatova Ekaterina
45 WFM Cherednichenko Elena 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ WGM Sharevich Anna
46 WFM Bogumil Tatiana 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ WIM Paulet Iozefina
47 Minina Veronika 2½ 0 – 1 2½ WGM Djingarova Emilia
48 WGM Stojanovic Andjelija 2 1 – 0 2½ Bednikova Stefi
49 WIM Padurariu Ioana-Smaranda 2 0 – 1 2 WGM Kursova Maria
50 IM Klinova Masha 2 0 – 1 2 WIM Franciskovic Borka
51 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2 0 – 1 2 WIM Seps Monika
52 WIM Rudolf Anna 2 1 – 0 2 WIM Jelica Mara
53 WGM Shaidullina Sandugach 2 ½ – ½ 2 WIM Makka Ioulia
54 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2 0 – 1 2 WIM Tsiganova Monika
55 WIM Popova Natalija 2 ½ – ½ 2 WGM Levushkina Elena
56 WIM Andriasian Siranush 2 ½ – ½ 2 WFM Videnova Iva
57 WFM Mijovic Aleksandra 2 0 – 1 2 WIM Ionica Iulia-Ionela
58 WFM Nikolova Adriana 2 1 – 0 2 WIM Cherednichenko Svetlana
59 WIM Bensdorp Marlies 2 1 – 0 2 Efroimski Marsel
60 WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2 0 – 1 2 Vladimirova Maria
61 WIM Yildiz Betul Cemre 2 0 – 1 2 WGM Velcheva Maria
62 WGM Rogule Laura 2 1 – 0 2 WFM Ni Viktorija
63 WIM Sarakauskiene Zivile 2 0 – 1 2 WGM Makropoulou Marina
64 WGM Lematschko Tatjana 2 0 – 1 2 WIM Nikoladze Sopio
65 WFM Ozturk Kubra 2 0 – 1 2 WIM Worek Joanna
66 WFM Ohme Melanie 1½ 1 – 0 1½ WFM Zhorzholiani Meri
67 Skinke Katrina 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ Hairapetian Anna
68 Stefanova Milena 1½ 0 – 1 1½ WIM Gavasheli Ana
69 Pavlidou Ekaterini 1½ 0 – 1 1½ WFM Mammadova Gulnar
70 WFM Paikidze Nazi 1 0 – 1 1 WFM Bensdorp Laura
71 WIM Ivkina Olga 1 1 – 0 1 Ikonomopoulou Maria
72 WIM Gromova Iulia 1 1 – 0 1 WFM Bayrak Asli
73 Galunova Tsveta 1 ½ – ½ 1 WIM Stiri Alexandra
74 WFM Coimbra Margarida 1 ½ – ½ 1 Boyarchenko Marie
75 Tsarouha Marianthi 1 ½ – ½ 1 Grapsa Georgia
76 WFM De Rosa Maria 1 1 – 0 1 Nikolaidou Eleni
77 Foisor Mihaela-Veronica 1 1 – 0 1 Mihajlova Diana
78 WFM Khropova Larisa ½ 0 – 1 ½ WIM Marin Irina Luiza
79 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna ½ 1 bye

Standings

1 IM Cmilyte Viktorija LTU 2466 5,0
2 IM Ushenina Anna UKR 2474 5,0
3 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina RUS 2421 5,0
4 IM Mkrtchian Lilit ARM 2413 4,5
5 GM Stefanova Antoaneta BUL 2538 4,5
6 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela ROU 2415 4,5
7 IM Muzychuk Anna SLO 2486 4,5
8 GM Lahno Kateryna UKR 2479 4,5
9 IM Danielian Elina ARM 2479 4,5
10 WGM Zhukova Natalia UKR 2450 4,5
11 GM Cramling Pia SWE 2539 4,5
12 WIM Batsiashvili Nino GEO 2304 4,5
13 IM Paehtz Elisabeth GER 2449 4,5
14 WGM Pogonina Natalija RUS 2470 4,5
15 IM Javakhishvili Lela GEO 2466 4,5
16 WGM Golubenko Valentina CRO 2253 4,5
17 IM Matveeva Svetlana RUS 2420 4,0
18 IM Dzagnidze Nana GEO 2443 4,0
19 IM Houska Jovanka ENG 2390 4,0
20 WGM Stepovaia Tatiana RUS 2378 4,0
21 IM Dembo Yelena GRE 2429 4,0
22 GM Peng Zhaoqin NED 2455 4,0
23 IM Vasilevich Tatjana UKR 2360 4,0
24 GM Hoang Thanh Trang HUN 2477 4,0
25 WGM Melia Salome GEO 2413 4,0
26 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta POL 2397 4,0
27 WGM Voiska Margarita BUL 2339 4,0
28 IM Repkova Eva SVK 2381 4,0
29 WGM Muzychuk Mariya UKR 2387 4,0
30 IM Skripchenko Almira FRA 2443 4,0
31 IM Socko Monika POL 2505 4,0
32 WGM Romanko Marina RUS 2325 4,0
33 IM Khukhashvili Sopiko GEO 2371 4,0
34 IM Moser Eva AUT 2395 4,0
35 WGM Kovanova Baira RUS 2372 4,0
36 IM Tairova Elena RUS 2412 4,0
37 WGM Zimina Olga ITA 2363 4,0
38 WGM Voicu Carmen ROU 2290 4,0
39 Kazimova Narmin AZE 2071 3,5
40 WIM Nemcova Katerina CZE 2344 3,5
41 IM Lomineishvili Maia GEO 2400 3,5
42 IM Gvetadze Sopio GEO 2350 3,5
43 FM Schuurman Petra NED 2295 3,5
44 WGM Demina Julia RUS 2337 3,5
WIM Tarasova Viktoriya RUS 2276 3,5
46 WGM Milliet Sophie FRA 2354 3,5
47 IM Ovod Evgenija RUS 2437 3,5
48 IM Ciuksyte Dagne ENG 2380 3,5
49 Isgandarova Khayala AZE 2193 3,5
50 IM Bojkovic Natasa SRB 2434 3,5
51 IM Vajda Szidonia HUN 2413 3,5
52 IM Atalik Ekaterina TUR 2409 3,5
53 WGM Benderac Ana SRB 2334 3,5
54 IM Vasilevich Irina RUS 2395 3,5
55 IM Rajlich Iweta POL 2411 3,5
56 IM Turova Irina RUS 2380 3,5
57 WIM Papadopoulou Vera GRE 2199 3,5
58 WGM Gara Anita HUN 2331 3,5
59 WIM Majdan Joanna POL 2338 3,5
60 WFM Bulmaga Irina MDA 2106 3,5
61 WGM Cosma Elena Luminita ROU 2374 3,5
62 IM Jackova Jana CZE 2345 3,5
63 WGM Kadimova Ilaha AZE 2308 3,5
64 WIM Galojan Lilit ARM 2324 3,5
65 WIM Molchanova Tatjana RUS 2359 3,5
66 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab AZE 2322 3,5
67 WGM Djingarova Emilia BUL 2301 3,5
68 IM Sedina Elena ITA 2356 3,0
69 WFM Butuc Maria RUS 2137 3,0
70 WIM Worek Joanna POL 2244 3,0
71 WIM Vojinovic Jovana MNE 2217 3,0
72 WIM Ionica Iulia-Ionela ROU 2278 3,0
73 WGM Kochetkova Julia RUS 2316 3,0
74 WIM Sandu Mihaela ROU 2325 3,0
75 WIM Komiagina Maria RUS 2285 3,0
76 WGM Zakurdjaeva Irina RUS 2296 3,0
77 WIM Schneider Veronika HUN 2261 3,0
78 WIM Tsiganova Monika EST 2198 3,0
79 WFM Raeva Elitsa BUL 2258 3,0
80 WGM Juergens Vera GER 2302 3,0
81 WIM Franciskovic Borka CRO 2240 3,0
82 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino GER 2388 3,0
WIM Paulet Iozefina ROU 2308 3,0
84 WFM Bogumil Tatiana RUS 2194 3,0
85 WGM Aginian Nelly ARM 2295 3,0
86 WGM Rogule Laura LAT 2255 3,0
87 WIM Seps Monika SUI 2237 3,0
88 WGM Stojanovic Andjelija SRB 2346 3,0
89 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan AZE 2271 3,0
90 WGM Sharevich Anna BLR 2311 3,0
91 WFM Cherednichenko Elena UKR 2155 3,0
92 WGM Foisor Sabina-Francesca ROU 2375 3,0
IM Dworakowska Joanna POL 2335 3,0
94 Vladimirova Maria BUL 1976 3,0
95 WFM Nikolova Adriana BUL 2219 3,0
96 IM Collas Silvia FRA 2395 3,0
97 IM Foisor Cristina Adela ROU 2364 3,0
98 WGM Kursova Maria RUS 2322 3,0
99 WGM Velcheva Maria BUL 2262 3,0
100 WIM Rudolf Anna HUN 2302 3,0
101 WIM Bensdorp Marlies NED 2268 3,0
102 WIM Nikoladze Sopio GEO 2249 3,0
103 WGM Makropoulou Marina GRE 2254 3,0
104 WIM Makka Ioulia GRE 2204 2,5
105 WIM Umudova Nargiz AZE 2222 2,5
106 Bednikova Stefi BUL 2086 2,5
107 Minina Veronika RUS 2148 2,5
108 WFM Danelia Mariam GEO 2129 2,5
109 WGM Calzetta Monica ESP 2264 2,5
110 WIM Gavasheli Ana GEO 2191 2,5
111 WGM Shaidullina Sandugach RUS 2298 2,5
112 WFM Ohme Melanie GER 2248 2,5
113 WFM Akatova Ekaterina RUS 2320 2,5
114 WIM Popova Natalija BLR 2239 2,5
115 WFM Mammadova Gulnar AZE 2188 2,5
116 WIM Andriasian Siranush ARM 2278 2,5
117 WGM Srebrnic Ana SLO 2283 2,5
118 WFM Videnova Iva BUL 2178 2,5
119 WGM Levushkina Elena GER 2291 2,5
120 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini GRE 2292 2,0
121 WIM Yildiz Betul Cemre TUR 2205 2,0
122 WIM Padurariu Ioana-Smaranda ROU 2242 2,0
123 WIM Jelica Mara CRO 2206 2,0
124 WFM Ni Viktorija LAT 2120 2,0
125 Efroimski Marsel ISR 2081 2,0
126 IM Petrenko Svetlana MDA 2314 2,0
127 WIM Sarakauskiene Zivile LTU 2198 2,0
128 WFM Ozturk Kubra TUR 2169 2,0
129 WFM Mijovic Aleksandra MNE 2222 2,0
130 WFM Bensdorp Laura NED 2085 2,0
131 Skinke Katrina LAT 2204 2,0
132 Hairapetian Anna ARM 2115 2,0
133 WGM Lematschko Tatjana SUI 2189 2,0
134 WGM Maksimovic Suzana SRB 2264 2,0
135 WIM Cherednichenko Svetlana UKR 2270 2,0
136 WIM Ivkina Olga RUS 2278 2,0
137 WFM De Rosa Maria ITA 2094 2,0
138 IM Klinova Masha ISR 2318 2,0
139 Foisor Mihaela-Veronica ROU 2088 2,0
140 WIM Gromova Iulia RUS 2232 2,0
141 Boyarchenko Marie LUX 1877 1,5
142 Stefanova Milena BUL 2029 1,5
143 Pavlidou Ekaterini GRE 1978 1,5
144 Grapsa Georgia GRE 2098 1,5
145 Tsarouha Marianthi GRE 1747 1,5
146 Galunova Tsveta BUL 1816 1,5
147 WIM Stiri Alexandra GRE 2193 1,5
148 WFM Zhorzholiani Meri GEO 2133 1,5
149 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna LUX 2006 1,5
150 WIM Marin Irina Luiza ROU 2182 1,5
151 WFM Coimbra Margarida POR 2120 1,5
152 Mihajlova Diana ENG 1623 1,0
153 WFM Bayrak Asli TUR 2031 1,0
154 Ikonomopoulou Maria GRE 2050 1,0
155 Nikolaidou Eleni GRE 1817 1,0
156 WFM Paikidze Nazi GEO 2347 1,0
157 WFM Khropova Larisa RUS 2069 0,5
158 WFM Gunina Valentina RUS 2285 0,0
159 IM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan SCO 2452 0,0

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top