Chess News

8 players leading the women European Individual Chess Championship

all results, standings, and many photos

Reports

Participants / Round 1 / Round 2 / Round 3 / Round 4 / Round 5 / Round 6

Photo gallery

Day 1 / Day 2 / Day 3 / Day 4 / Day 5 / Day 6 / Day 7

European Individual Chess Championship, results round 7, women

1 IM Cmilyte Viktorija 5 ½ – ½ 5 IM Ushenina Anna
2 GM Cramling Pia 4½ 1 – 0 5 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina
3 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 4½ 1 – 0 4½ IM Paehtz Elisabeth
4 IM Muzychuk Anna 4½ 1 – 0 4½ WIM Batsiashvili Nino
5 WGM Golubenko Valentina 4½ 0 – 1 4½ GM Lahno Kateryna
6 IM Danielian Elina 4½ 1 – 0 4½ IM Peptan Corina-Isabela
7 WGM Zhukova Natalia 4½ 1 – 0 4½ WGM Pogonina Natalija
8 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 4½ ½ – ½ 4½ IM Javakhishvili Lela
9 IM Socko Monika 4 0 – 1 4 IM Houska Jovanka
10 WGM Muzychuk Mariya 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Hoang Thanh Trang
11 GM Peng Zhaoqin 4 0 – 1 4 WGM Stepovaia Tatiana
12 IM Dzagnidze Nana 4 1 – 0 4 IM Khukhashvili Sopiko
13 IM Repkova Eva 4 0 – 1 4 IM Skripchenko Almira
14 IM Dembo Yelena 4 1 – 0 4 WGM Zimina Olga
15 IM Matveeva Svetlana 4 ½ – ½ 4 WGM Voiska Margarita
16 WGM Melia Salome 4 1 – 0 4 WGM Romanko Marina
17 WGM Kovanova Baira 4 ½ – ½ 4 IM Tairova Elena
18 IM Vasilevich Tatjana 4 ½ – ½ 4 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta
19 WGM Voicu Carmen 4 0 – 1 4 IM Moser Eva
20 IM Ovod Evgenija 3½ 0 – 1 3½ WGM Benderac Ana
21 WIM Nemcova Katerina 3½ 1 – 0 3½ IM Bojkovic Natasa
22 IM Vajda Szidonia 3½ 1 – 0 3½ WIM Majdan Joanna
23 IM Rajlich Iweta 3½ 1 – 0 3½ WGM Demina Julia
24 WGM Gara Anita 3½ 0 – 1 3½ IM Atalik Ekaterina
25 IM Lomineishvili Maia 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ WIM Galojan Lilit
26 IM Vasilevich Irina 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab
27 WGM Djingarova Emilia 3½ 1 – 0 3½ IM Ciuksyte Dagne
28 IM Turova Irina 3½ 1 – 0 3½ WIM Tarasova Viktoriya
29 WGM Kadimova Ilaha 3½ 1 – 0 3½ WGM Cosma Elena Luminita
30 Isgandarova Khayala 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ WIM Molchanova Tatjana
31 WFM Bulmaga Irina 3½ 0 – 1 3½ WGM Milliet Sophie
32 IM Gvetadze Sopio 3½ 1 – 0 3½ Kazimova Narmin
33 FM Schuurman Petra 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ IM Jackova Jana
34 IM Collas Silvia 3 ½ – ½ 3½ WIM Papadopoulou Vera
35 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 3 ½ – ½ 3 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan
36 WGM Foisor Sabina-Francesca 3 0 – 1 3 WIM Bensdorp Marlies
37 IM Foisor Cristina Adela 3 ½ – ½ 3 WGM Velcheva Maria
38 IM Sedina Elena 3 0 – 1 3 WFM Raeva Elitsa
39 WGM Makropoulou Marina 3 ½ – ½ 3 WGM Stojanovic Andjelija
40 IM Dworakowska Joanna 3 1 – 0 3 WIM Schneider Veronika
41 WIM Sandu Mihaela 3 0 – 1 3 WGM Rogule Laura
42 WGM Kursova Maria 3 0 – 1 3 WIM Nikoladze Sopio
43 WGM Kochetkova Julia 3 1 – 0 3 WIM Worek Joanna
44 WGM Sharevich Anna 3 ½ – ½ 3 WIM Franciskovic Borka
45 WIM Paulet Iozefina 3 1 – 0 3 WFM Nikolova Adriana
46 WGM Juergens Vera 3 1 – 0 3 WIM Vojinovic Jovana
47 WIM Seps Monika 3 0 – 1 3 WIM Rudolf Anna
48 WGM Zakurdjaeva Irina 3 1 – 0 3 WFM Bogumil Tatiana
49 WIM Tsiganova Monika 3 1 – 0 3 WGM Aginian Nelly
50 WFM Butuc Maria 3 ½ – ½ 3 WIM Komiagina Maria
51 WIM Ionica Iulia-Ionela 3 ½ – ½ 3 WFM Cherednichenko Elena
52 Vladimirova Maria 3 0 – 1 2½ WFM Akatova Ekaterina
53 WIM Umudova Nargiz 2½ 0 – 1 2½ WGM Shaidullina Sandugach
54 WGM Levushkina Elena 2½ 1 – 0 2½ WIM Makka Ioulia
55 WIM Gavasheli Ana 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ WGM Srebrnic Ana
56 WFM Mammadova Gulnar 2½ 0 – 1 2½ WIM Andriasian Siranush
57 WGM Calzetta Monica 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ Minina Veronika
58 WFM Videnova Iva 2½ 1 – 0 2½ WFM Ohme Melanie
59 Bednikova Stefi 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ WIM Popova Natalija
60 WFM Danelia Mariam 2½ 1 – 0 2 IM Petrenko Svetlana
61 Skinke Katrina 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Klinova Masha
62 WIM Sarakauskiene Zivile 2 0 – 1 2 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini
63 WGM Lematschko Tatjana 2 1 – 0 2 WIM Ivkina Olga
64 WIM Cherednichenko Svetlana 2 1 – 0 2 WFM De Rosa Maria
65 WFM Ozturk Kubra 2 1 – 0 2 WGM Maksimovic Suzana
66 WFM Ni Viktorija 2 ½ – ½ 2 WIM Padurariu Ioana-Smaranda
67 Hairapetian Anna 2 1 – 0 2 WIM Gromova Iulia
68 WFM Bensdorp Laura 2 1 – 0 2 WFM Mijovic Aleksandra
69 WIM Jelica Mara 2 1 – 0 2 Foisor Mihaela-Veronica
70 Efroimski Marsel 2 0 – 1 2 WIM Yildiz Betul Cemre
71 WIM Stiri Alexandra 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ Pavlidou Ekaterini
72 WIM Marin Irina Luiza 1½ 1 – 0 1½ Galunova Tsveta
73 WFM Zhorzholiani Meri 1½ 1 – 0 1½ Tsarouha Marianthi
74 Grapsa Georgia 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ WFM Coimbra Margarida
75 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 1½ 0 – 1 1½ Stefanova Milena
76 Boyarchenko Marie 1½ 0 – 1 1 WFM Paikidze Nazi
77 Ikonomopoulou Maria 1 1 – 0 1 Nikolaidou Eleni
78 Mihajlova Diana 1 0 – 1 1 WFM Bayrak Asli

Standings

1 GM Lahno Kateryna 5,5
2 IM Muzychuk Anna 5,5
3 IM Danielian Elina 5,5
4 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 5,5
5 IM Ushenina Anna 5,5
6 IM Cmilyte Viktorija 5,5
7 GM Cramling Pia 5,5
8 WGM Zhukova Natalia 5,5
9 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 5,0
10 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 5,0
11 IM Houska Jovanka 5,0
WGM Stepovaia Tatiana 5,0
13 IM Dzagnidze Nana 5,0
14 IM Dembo Yelena 5,0
15 IM Javakhishvili Lela 5,0
16 IM Skripchenko Almira 5,0
17 WGM Melia Salome 5,0
18 IM Moser Eva 5,0
19 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela 4,5
20 WIM Nemcova Katerina 4,5
21 IM Matveeva Svetlana 4,5
22 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 4,5
23 WIM Batsiashvili Nino 4,5
24 IM Vasilevich Tatjana 4,5
25 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 4,5
26 WGM Voiska Margarita 4,5
27 WGM Milliet Sophie 4,5
28 WGM Muzychuk Mariya 4,5
29 WGM Pogonina Natalija 4,5
30 IM Gvetadze Sopio 4,5
31 IM Vajda Szidonia 4,5
32 IM Atalik Ekaterina 4,5
33 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 4,5
34 WGM Golubenko Valentina 4,5
35 IM Rajlich Iweta 4,5
36 WGM Benderac Ana 4,5
37 IM Turova Irina 4,5
38 WGM Kovanova Baira 4,5
39 IM Tairova Elena 4,5
40 WGM Kadimova Ilaha 4,5
41 WGM Djingarova Emilia 4,5
42 GM Peng Zhaoqin 4,0
43 Isgandarova Khayala 4,0
44 FM Schuurman Petra 4,0
45 IM Repkova Eva 4,0
46 IM Khukhashvili Sopiko 4,0
47 WGM Zimina Olga 4,0
48 IM Lomineishvili Maia 4,0
49 WGM Voicu Carmen 4,0
50 WGM Kochetkova Julia 4,0
51 WFM Raeva Elitsa 4,0
52 IM Vasilevich Irina 4,0
53 WGM Zakurdjaeva Irina 4,0
54 IM Socko Monika 4,0
55 WIM Galojan Lilit 4,0
56 WIM Papadopoulou Vera 4,0
57 WGM Romanko Marina 4,0
58 WIM Paulet Iozefina 4,0
59 IM Dworakowska Joanna 4,0
60 WIM Tsiganova Monika 4,0
61 WGM Juergens Vera 4,0
62 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 4,0
63 WIM Molchanova Tatjana 4,0
64 IM Jackova Jana 4,0
65 WGM Rogule Laura 4,0
66 WIM Rudolf Anna 4,0
67 WIM Bensdorp Marlies 4,0
68 WIM Nikoladze Sopio 4,0
69 Kazimova Narmin 3,5
70 IM Ciuksyte Dagne 3,5
71 WFM Butuc Maria 3,5
72 IM Bojkovic Natasa 3,5
73 WIM Tarasova Viktoriya 3,5
74 WGM Demina Julia 3,5
75 IM Ovod Evgenija 3,5
76 WGM Gara Anita 3,5
77 WIM Franciskovic Borka 3,5
78 WIM Ionica Iulia-Ionela 3,5
79 WFM Bulmaga Irina 3,5
80 WGM Cosma Elena Luminita 3,5
81 WFM Danelia Mariam 3,5
82 WIM Komiagina Maria 3,5
83 WGM Stojanovic Andjelija 3,5
84 WGM Sharevich Anna 3,5
85 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 3,5
86 WIM Majdan Joanna 3,5
87 WFM Cherednichenko Elena 3,5
88 WIM Andriasian Siranush 3,5
89 WFM Akatova Ekaterina 3,5
90 WGM Velcheva Maria 3,5
91 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 3,5
92 WGM Shaidullina Sandugach 3,5
93 IM Collas Silvia 3,5
94 IM Foisor Cristina Adela 3,5
95 WFM Videnova Iva 3,5
96 WGM Levushkina Elena 3,5
97 WGM Makropoulou Marina 3,5
98 WIM Worek Joanna 3,0
99 WIM Vojinovic Jovana 3,0
100 IM Sedina Elena 3,0
101 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 3,0
102 WIM Schneider Veronika 3,0
103 WIM Sandu Mihaela 3,0
104 WIM Yildiz Betul Cemre 3,0
105 WFM Bogumil Tatiana 3,0
Minina Veronika 3,0
107 WGM Calzetta Monica 3,0
108 WIM Jelica Mara 3,0
109 Bednikova Stefi 3,0
110 WGM Aginian Nelly 3,0
111 WFM Nikolova Adriana 3,0
112 WFM Ozturk Kubra 3,0
113 WIM Popova Natalija 3,0
114 WIM Seps Monika 3,0
115 WGM Foisor Sabina-Francesca 3,0
116 WIM Gavasheli Ana 3,0
117 WGM Kursova Maria 3,0
118 WFM Bensdorp Laura 3,0
119 Vladimirova Maria 3,0
120 WGM Lematschko Tatjana 3,0
121 WGM Srebrnic Ana 3,0
122 Hairapetian Anna 3,0
123 WIM Cherednichenko Svetlana 3,0
124 WIM Umudova Nargiz 2,5
125 WIM Makka Ioulia 2,5
126 WFM Ohme Melanie 2,5
WFM Ni Viktorija 2,5
128 WIM Padurariu Ioana-Smaranda 2,5
129 Skinke Katrina 2,5
130 WFM Mammadova Gulnar 2,5
131 Stefanova Milena 2,5
132 IM Klinova Masha 2,5
133 WFM Zhorzholiani Meri 2,5
134 WIM Marin Irina Luiza 2,5
135 Efroimski Marsel 2,0
136 WIM Sarakauskiene Zivile 2,0
137 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2,0
138 Pavlidou Ekaterini 2,0
139 WFM Mijovic Aleksandra 2,0
140 Ikonomopoulou Maria 2,0
141 Grapsa Georgia 2,0
142 WFM Bayrak Asli 2,0
143 WFM De Rosa Maria 2,0
144 WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2,0
145 WIM Ivkina Olga 2,0
146 WIM Stiri Alexandra 2,0
147 WFM Paikidze Nazi 2,0
148 Foisor Mihaela-Veronica 2,0
149 WIM Gromova Iulia 2,0
150 WFM Coimbra Margarida 2,0
151 Boyarchenko Marie 1,5
152 Galunova Tsveta 1,5
153 Tsarouha Marianthi 1,5
154 WFM Khropova Larisa 1,5
155 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 1,5
156 Mihajlova Diana 1,0
157 Nikolaidou Eleni 1,0

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top