Chess bits

European Schools Chess Championship 2022 with 190 players

The European School Chess Championship 2022 takes place from 20th-30th April in Rhodes, Greece. The event kicks off on Thursday, 21st of April, with the Opening ceremony which will be held shortly before the start of the first round. More than 190 players from more than 22 European federations registered for the event which will be played in 6 age categories: U7, U9, U11, U13, U15 and U17, open and girls sections separately.

The system of play will be Swiss system, 9 rounds, with time control: 90 minutes for 40 moves + 30 minutes for the rest of the game with an increment of 30 seconds per move starting from move 1. The official Hotel and the venue of the event is the 5 stars “Rodos Palace” Hotel and Conference center.

1IMCan Isik 
2CMErdogmus Yagiz Kaan 
3FMBicer Atakan Mert 
4CMTarhan Adar 
5FMOchedzan Tymon 
6CMKostov Deyan Samuil 
7 Andreev Konstantin 
8 Andrijashkin Deniss 
9 Kostov Kiril 
10 Ozsoy Idil Mira 
11 Kuru Atilla 
12 Krivenko Dion 
13AIMMorkunas Gustas 
14WCMCan Isil 
15 Kavri Yusuf Eren 
16 Ochedzan Filip 
17AFMStathatos Alexandros 
18 Portakalci Yusuf 
19 Kirtadze Anastasia 
20 Akat Elifnaz 
21 Pelling Kyle 
22 Dasgupta Avyukt 
23 Sofronie Vladimir 
24 Steiners Emils 
25 Sakmak Kutay 
26AIMChuchukova Stefani 
27 Mustu Hatice Asli 
28 Migalko Dmitriy 
29WCMKeskin Elif 
30 Seker Bilgesu 
31 Gurer Oguz Kagan 
32 Grose Kameron 
33 Baloglu Dila 
34 Jusufi Ahmet 
35 Hobson Kenneth 
36 Mgeladze Kesaria 
37 Bekmukhanov Sauran 
38 Eshkol Lilian 
39 Parikh Naavya 
40 Sozat Arda 
41 Tabatadze Erekle 
42 Hasanli Ziya 
43 Cengel Edibe Eylul 
44 Shukurova Aydan 
45 Celik Ali Alper 
46 Alessi Clio 
47 Keber Aljosa 
48 Gabadadze Gabriel 
49 Sason Noam 
50 Janouskova Adela 
51 Abbasova Zarifa 
52 Shadrina Eva 
53 Tsetskhladze Mariam 
54ACMWhelan Joseph 
55 Guid Taja 
56WCMSaraci Rinesa 
57 Rida Ruqayyah 
58 Bereketoglu Nadiye 
59AFMLatypova Olga L 
60 Gavish Maya 
61 Maton Emily 
62 Tatvidze Davit 
63 Kostov Troyan 
64 Murawski Jan 
65 Skytte Robert 
66 Keskinler Ela 
67 Bryant Harry 
68 Aydogan Arya 
69 Anakok Deniz 
70 Jakhria Kushal 
71 Diakidis Kostas Michail Georgi 
72 Taladianos Ioannis 
73 Ward Cian 
74 Rynkjob Bastian 
75 Qalabegashvili Data 
76 Shtavica Alaudin 
77 Morrison Joseph 
78 Patel Diah Dipal 
79 Troumouchi Katholiki 
80 Veselow Zoe 
81 Ball Katie C 
82 Rutkowski Feliks 
83 Susin Derya Defne 
84 Bjerregaard Hagen Frida 
85 Ball Charlie 
86 Barbier-Ramaiah Rohan Theo 
87 Kazakis Mattheos Konstantinos 
88 Mihaylov Bozhidar 
89 Choullis Agisilaos Georgios 
90 Odabasi Ruzgar 
91 Baruch Amit 
92 Morkunaite Adrijana 
93 Cuthbert Larissa 
94 Mahapatra Samyakk 
95 Pissadaki Despoina 
96 Macek Inti 
97 Frydel Marcel 
98 Popescu Rares-Stefan 
99 Doganay Kerem Gokalp 
100 Gvasalia Gaga 
101 Barbier-Ramaiah Riya Aude 
102 Sivanandan Bodhana 
103 Kutateladze Anastasia 
104 Cretescu Emma 
105 Janouskova Eliska 
106 Kalyoncu Beren 
107 Olariu-Chilut Sofia 
108 Zahariev Velislav 
109 Hansen Patrick Noumedem 
110 Frydel Helena 
111 Anemogianni Savvina 
112 Maki Eftychia Maria 
113 Tsulaia Nika 
114 Moutaftsis Efstratios 
115 Sofieva Alexandra 
116 Kraucenka Justas 
117 Sarantou Ioanna 
118 Tsimplis Panagiotis 
119 Kakas Michail 
120 Ahmadli Mehriban 
121 Aragonda Sahasra 
122 Arason Kjaerbo Thor Gudni 
123 Baros Konstantinos 
124 Bryant Amelie 
125 Chatziliamis Aggelos Nikolaos 
126 Chiokadze Barbare 
127 Danielsdottir Aria Bjork 
128 Deniz Elif 
129 Galmidi Ester 
130 Gawerska Karolina 
131 Georgiou Vasileios 
132 Geravellis Aggelos 
133 Gostautas Antanas 
134 Haarde Vignisson Hafthor 
135 Hauksson Kormakur Haki 
136 Hugason Vakur 
137 Isaacs Ruairi 
138 Izan Idil 
139 Jurgelionyte Kotryna 
140 Kaka Rengina Tsampika 
141 Kampouraki Anastasia Michaela 
142 Kasioumis Orestis 
143 Katogyriti Kyriaki 
144 Kebir Elif Dila 
145 Kesidis Ioannis 
146 Kontomanou Kiriaki Despoina 
147 Korioti Mirto 
148 Kote Alexandros Achilleas 
149 Kritikou Paraskevi Kleio 
150 Kritikou Vasiliki 
151 Kukushkin Ivan 
152 Kuru Melek Nisa 
153 Lamprianos Michail Aggelos 
154 Lamprianou Despoina 
155 Lamprianou Mariana 
156 Loupi Venetia 
157 Magou Emmeleia 
158 Magou Filareti 
159 Moutaftsi Martha 
160 Orfanos Nikolaos 
161 Orman Attila 
162 Palazi Galatia 
163 Palazis Stergios 
164 Panaretos Emmanouil 
165 Panaretos Georgios 
166 Papadopoulos Antonios 
167 Papadopoulos Stavros 
168 Parnes Shira 
169 Parperis Georgios 
170 Patellis Panormitis 
171 Peray Ata 
172 Popov Aleksandr And 
173 Pradhan Ayan 
174 Rousos Georgios Iasonas 
175 Sachinidis Nikolaos 
176 Sevdalis Georgios 
177 Shahmammadli Ramiz 
178 Sharku Rona 
179 Shonia Barbare 
180 Silaghi Matias-Radu 
181 Spanou Athina 
182 Tomashevich Daniel 
183 Tsorbatzoglou Vyron 
184 Tsoumanis Aggelos 
185 Vasila Eleni 
186 Vasilas Nikolaos 
187 Vasilopoulos Orestis 
188 Vitorouli Anna 
189 Vitorouli Eirini 
190 Yu Rock 

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top