Chess News

Exciting weekend Ferdynand Dziedzic Memorial rapid

The Ferdynand Dziedzic Memorial was played this weekend with the participation of 188 players, 50 of them titled and 3 above 2700 ELO – GM Moiseenko, GM Naiditsch, and GM Shirov.

The tournament was organized to commemorate Ferdynand Dziedzic, teacher, chess player, successful trainer, chess arbiter and creator of chess groups in Trzcianka.

Top of the table with 7,5/9 finished CEWN author GM Naiditsch, GM Moiseenko, GM Cyborowski, and GM Gajewski. Later an Armageddon tiebreak was played where GM Naiditsch defeated Cyborowski (semifinal) and Moiseenko (final) to win the title.

Places 5-11 were shared by GM Shirov, GM Krasenkow, GM Olszewski, IM Urban, GM Markowski, IM Koziak, GM Kozakov, with 7,0/9.

Standings

1 GM NAIDITSCH, Arkadij 2702 7,5
2 GM MOISEENKO, Alexander 2706 7,5
3 GM CYBOROWSKI, Lukasz 2555 7,5
4 GM GAJEWSKI, Grzegorz 2618 7,5
5 GM SHIROV, Alexei 2701 7,0
6 GM KRASENKOW, Michal 2607 7,0
7 GM OLSZEWSKI, Michal 2539 7,0
8 IM URBAN, Klaudiusz 2463 7,0
9 GM MARKOWSKI, Tomasz 2612 7,0
10 IM KOZIAK, Vitali 2511 7,0
11 GM KOZAKOV, Mikhail 2471 7,0
12 GM MACIEJA, Bartlomiej 2605 6,5
13 GM MALANIUK, Vladimir P 2509 6,5
14 FM RAWICZ, Karol 2261 6,5
15 IM SIECIECHOWICZ, Marcin 2456 6,5
16 OLHOVIK, Andrei 2249 6,5
17 GURBANOV, Andrei 2272 6,5
18 k BE;BEN, Pawel 2139 6,5
19 GM SCHMIDT, Wlodzimierz 2378 6,5
20 FM DELEKTA, Piotr 2242 6,5
21 GM MITON’, Kamil 2623 6,0
22 FM DUDZIN’SKI, Piotr 2300 6,0
23 k+ WEICHHOLD, Pawel 2326 6,0
24 IM DRAGUN, Kamil 2425 6,0
25 GM VOVK, Yuri 2570 6,0
26 m LICZNERSKI, Lukasz 2265 6,0
27 IM CZERWON’SKI, Aleksander 2371 6,0
28 k WOZ’NIAK, Marcin 2215 6,0
29 II+ STAN’KOWSKI, Aleksander 1884 6,0
30 IM CHOJNACKI, Krzysztof 2436 6,0
31 WIM JAKUBIEC, Edyta 2231 6,0
32 k MUSIALKIEWICZ, Jan 2197 6,0
33 I++ JAGODZIN’SKI, Piotr 2187 6,0
34 GM ZEZULKIN, Jurij 2440 6,0
35 I+ STARZYN’SKI, Waldemar 1854 6,0
36 WGM MAJDAN-GAJEWSKA, Joanna 2387 5,5
37 FM KULA, Robert 2341 5,5
38 IM PE;DZICH, Dominik 2409 5,5
39 I PIOTROWSKI, Pawel 1898 5,5
40 IM SZELA;G, Marcin 2467 5,5
41 II PALASZ, Krzysztof 1782 5,5
42 IM KANAREK, Marcel 2481 5,5
43 k SZOPIERAJ, Dariusz 2097 5,5
44 WIM KRASENKOVA, Ilena 2132 5,5
45 IM Z.OLNIEROWICZ, Krzysztof 2229 5,5
46 k BANACH, Wieslaw 2117 5,5
47 k GOLEK, Jagoda 2061 5,5
48 WIM SZMACIN’SKA, Graz.yna 2181 5,5
49 I+ CZACHOR, Grzegorz 2044 5,5
49 I++ SZMIDT, Przemyslaw 1988 5,5
51 II MONCZAK, Mariusz 1899 5,5
52 I KOITKA, Jakub 1953 5,5
53 II POGORZELSKI, Adrian 0 5,5
54 I NISZTUK, Michal 1798 5,5
55 I++ KOWARA, Magdalena 1920 5,5
56 I++ MUSIALKIEWICZ, PaweL 2085 5,5
57 I GIGOLA, Jacek 1917 5,5
58 ERMOSHUK, Oleg 2199 5,0
59 I GRAJCZAK, Adrian 1969 5,0
60 k BERNAT, Marcin 2161 5,0
61 I CIESIN’SKI, Andrzej 0 5,0
62 k NASUTA, Grzegorz 2261 5,0
63 WIM GUERRERO Rodriguez, Alejandra 2057 5,0
64 II+ ZABAWSKI, Grzegorz 1823 5,0
65 k SOBIERSKA, Wioletta 2005 5,0
66 I BARTOSZEWICZ, Marcin 1948 5,0
67 II+ TOMCZAK, Mikolaj 1836 5,0
68 I KOWALSKI, Maciej 1794 5,0
69 I HEMMERLING, Jaroslaw 1956 5,0
70 I+ TOMASZEWSKI, Kacper 1867 5,0
71 k MAGNUCKA, Arleta 1875 5,0
72 I S’LIWICKI, Damian 1957 5,0
73 I+ CZECH, Mieczys?aw 1921 5,0
74 II PACZKA, Patryk 1799 5,0
75 II MACKIEWICZ, Piotr 1751 5,0
76 I ANCUTA, Adam 1894 5,0
77 I WITWICKI, Pawel 1926 5,0
78 I++ WESOLOWSKI, Edgar 1998 5,0
79 I KAMIENIECKI, Tomasz 2005 5,0
80 I NIEKRAS’, Dawid 1840 5,0
81 II MICHALSKI, Filip 1652 5,0
82 II ZAKOWSKI, Adrian 1605 5,0
83 I JÓZEFCZAK, Andrzej 2031 5,0
84 WFM BEDNARSKA-BZDEGA, Malgorzata 2138 5,0
85 k ZAKRZEWSKI, Marek 2111 4,5
86 II NARUSZEWICZ, Lukasz 0 4,5
87 k BIELUSZEWSKI, Piotr 2117 4,5
88 WFM MAGNUCKA, Milena 2016 4,5
89 k SOKOLOWSKI, Ryszard 2132 4,5
90 I WIS’NIEWSKI, Emil 1909 4,5
91 II FLISIK, Pawe? 1784 4,5
92 WFM KULON, Klaudia 2219 4,5
93 I NARKUN, Michal 1888 4,5
94 k ANDRZEJEWSKA, Anna 1980 4,5
95 II WITCZAK, Jakub 1626 4,5
96 II+ DELEKTA, Filip 1820 4,5
97 II DENISIK, Sergei 0 4,5
98 I WARCHO?, Maria 1844 4,5
99 I++ WESO?OWSKA, Katarzyna 1761 4,5
100 I+ S’WIDERSKI, Rados?aw 1850 4,5
101 II NASUTA, Andrzej 1818 4,5
102 II MAJDECKI, Robert 1649 4,5
103 II WA;CIOR, Maciej 1654 4,5
104 I++ SOBCZAK, Miros?aw 1974 4,0
105 I++ CZACHOR, Radoslaw 2089 4,0
106 I MOCNY, Tomasz 0 4,0
107 II PALASZ, Michal 1708 4,0
108 II KOSTECKI, Samuel 1447 4,0
109 II+ CZAPLIN’SKI, Piotr 1823 4,0
110 II SIKORSKI, Roman 1695 4,0
111 I+ DEPTA, Anna 1879 4,0
112 II OSADA, Kacper 1655 4,0
113 II PATLA, Bartosz 0 4,0
114 II PETER, Rafal 1696 4,0
115 II GOLE;BIEWSKI, Marek 1699 4,0
116 III SZYMENDERSKI, Michal 1540 4,0
117 II SOBIECH, Krzysztof 1799 4,0
118 II HAJA, Jacek 1772 4,0
119 II BRUCH, Tomasz 1567 4,0
120 II+ OWCZAREK, Monika 1493 4,0
121 I BYLIN’SKI, Grzegorz 0 4,0
122 II MULLER, Marcin 1618 4,0
123 IV BRODZIN’SKI, Eryk 0 4,0
124 II BRE;GOSZEWSKI, Leon 1725 4,0
125 II+ DASSUJ, Anderzej 0 4,0
126 I KAPITANCZYK, Andrzej 0 4,0
127 III OSADA, Lukasz 0 4,0
128 III OSADA, Wojciech 0 4,0
129 II DURA, Rafal 1563 4,0
130 III BUTYROWSKI, Marcel 0 4,0
131 II KANAREK, Marian 1469 4,0
132 II HRYNKIEWICZ, Jakub 1700 4,0
133 II BORKOWSKI, Helmut 1490 4,0
134 WFM S’LIWICKA, Alicja 1693 3,5
135 II SZMACIN’SKI, Slawomir 1857 3,5
136 I ANTOLAK, Julia 1634 3,5
137 III FLISIKOWSKI, Sylwester 0 3,5
138 III GLINIECKI, Bartosz 0 3,5
139 III S’LIWIN’SKI, Mariusz 0 3,5
140 IV Z.ELEZ’NIAK, Maksymilian 0 3,5
141 II KRÓLAK, Nikola 1338 3,5
142 II KORDEK, Norbert 0 3,5
143 III KIJEK, Arkadiusz 1433 3,5
144 III ABRAHAM, Henryk 0 3,5
145 III DAHLKE, Bogdan 0 3,5
146 III JANKOWSKI, Jaroslaw 0 3,5
147 CM BUKOWSKI, Rafal 2206 3,5
148 II BANACH, Szymon 1764 3,0
149 IV MIELCAREK, Arkadiusz 0 3,0
150 III WALCZAK, Mikolaj 1335 3,0
151 II ZAKRZEWSKI, Bartosz 1542 3,0
152 JABKOWSKI, Bartlomiej 0 3,0
153 II CIESIN’SKA, Weronika 0 3,0
154 III IWICKI, Kacper 0 3,0
155 III BOROWSKI, Bartosz 0 3,0
156 III ADAMCZYK, Kordian 0 3,0
157 IV MICHALSKI, Bartosz 0 3,0
158 III MRÓWCZYN’SKI, Damian 0 3,0
159 III GRABOWSKI, Bartosz 0 3,0
160 II SZELA;G, Zuzanna 0 3,0
161 II KOSTECKA, Marika 0 3,0
162 MARCHWICKI, Romuald 0 3,0
163 III MICHALEC, Barbara 0 3,0
164 III JÓZ’WIK, Kacper 0 3,0
165 V BZDE;GA, Bartlomiej 0 2,5
166 IV OSADA, Szymon 0 2,5
167 IV CIES’LAK, lukasz 0 2,5
168 III GRABOWSKA, Karolina 0 2,5
169 II GRABOWSKA, Anna 0 2,5
170 PÓ?TORAK, Sebastian 0 2,5
171 GRUPA, Alfred 0 2,5
172 IV BELCIKOWSKI, Jakub 0 2,5
173 III NIEMIER, Hubert 0 2,5
174 III KASPEREK, Tadeusz 0 2,5
175 IV POGODZIN’SKI, Jakub 0 2,5
176 III SAWICKA, Marta 0 2,0
177 III LIPIAK, Mateusz 0 2,0
178 V WIECZOREK, Mateusz 0 2,0
179 V TUREK, Mateusz 0 2,0
180 HAJA, Jakub 0 2,0
181 IV WA;CIOR, Wojtek 0 2,0
182 JABKOWSKI, Piotr 0 1,5
183 ALVARADO, Carlos 2215 1,0
184 II+ HEBA, Krzysztof 0 1,0
185 V GRZA;DZIELSKI, Jakub 0 1,0
186 FM SIWIEC, Bartlomiej 2216 0,0
186 I ADAMEK, Robert 0 0,0
188 WIECZOREK, Michal 0 0,0

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top