Chess bits

FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar in Rosenheim, Germany – Results

Official FIDE logoFrom 11 to 14 June 2015 a FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar was organized in Rosenheim, Germany, by the German Chess Federation and under auspices of FIDE.

The venue of the Seminar was the Hotel Hoehensteiger in Rosenheim.

The Lecturer of the Seminar was IA Klaus Deventer (GER), Member of the FIDE Arbiters’ Commission and FIDE Lecturer and Assistant Lecturers were IA Ralph Alt (GER) and IA Dr. Juergen Klueners (GER).

The lectures were in German language.

Sixteen (16) National Arbiters from Germany participated in the seminar. All of them participated in the examination test, held after the end of the lectures.

The following succeeded in the test and will be awarded a norm for the FIDE Arbiter title, after the approval of the next FIDE Congress:

NAME / FED. / FIDE-ID
Englert, Jan GER 24603562
Kindl, Christian AUT 1618610
Kleint, Gert GER 12961728
May, Holger GER 1271550
Meiser, Nicolas GER 24697818
Mutschelknaus, Yves GER 12917648
Pernpeintner, Simon GER 24673331
Rockenbauer, Friedrich AUT 1639161
Rütemann, Dirk GER 12961809
Schäfer, Rüdiger GER 1271080
Schulze Bisping, Franz GER 24681148
Stempfle, Tobias GER 24698482

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top