2013

GM Adhiban Wins Open Internacional de Sants

The 15th International Chess Open de Sants, Hostafrancs & La Bordeta was held from 23rd August to 1st September at the Auditori del Centre Cívic de les Cotxeres de Sants in Barcelona, Spain.

The tournament format was 10-round Swiss. There were two playing groups: Open A (all players eligible) and Open B (U2000).

In the Open A Indian Grandmaster Adhiban B. took a clear first place with 8,5/10 points after beating the co-leader GM Vladimir Burmakin in the final round.

B Adhiban

B Adhiban

Also victorious in the last round were GM Jorge Cori, GM Vladimir Potkin, GM Jan Gustafsson and IM Burak Firat who all shared the second place with 8,0/10 points. Turkish IM Firat had an amazing 2660-elo performance to earn a Grandmaster norm.

Replay the top games with analysis

Open A had 298 participants, while Open B featured 322 players. Full standings of both groups are below.

Open Internacional de Sants results are valid for the 10th Catalan Chess Circuit.

Open Sants

Tournament website

Group A final standings:

1. GM Adhiban B. IND 2567 – 8.5
2. GM Cori Jorge PER 2569 – 8
3. GM Potkin Vladimir RUS 2647 – 8
4. GM Gustafsson Jan GER 2619 – 8
5. IM Firat Burak TUR 2416 – 8
6. GM Bruzon Batista Lazaro CUB 2698 – 7.5
7. GM Hillarp Persson Tiger SWE 2529 – 7.5
8. GM Burmakin Vladimir RUS 2565 – 7.5
9. GM Esen Baris TUR 2559 – 7.5
10. GM Aroshidze Levan GEO 2565 – 7.5
11. GM Vocaturo Daniele ITA 2549 – 7.5
12. GM Cruz Cristhian PER 2498 – 7.5
13. IM Arribas Lopez Angel ESP 2494 – 7.5
14. GM Alsina Leal Daniel ESP 2538 – 7
15. GM Iturrizaga Eduardo VEN 2660 – 7
16. GM Filippov Anton UZB 2630 – 7
17. GM Ortiz Suarez Isan Reynaldo CUB 2609 – 7
18. IM Guerra Mendez Jose Angel CUB 2516 – 7
19. FM Vittorino Carlo Giovanni COL 2296 – 7
20. IM Lorenzo De La Riva Lazaro ESP 2449 – 7
21. GM Spraggett Kevin CAN 2568 – 7
22. GM Vila Gazquez Xavier ESP 2461 – 7
23. IM Kjartansson Gudmundur ISL 2434 – 7
24. GM Popilski Gil ISR 2508 – 7
25. IM Mascaro March Pedro ESP 2421 – 7
26. WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra RUS 2409 – 7
27. IM Valdes Romero Leonardo CRC 2440 – 6.5
28. IM Bailet Pierre FRA 2474 – 6.5
29. GM Hansen Eric CAN 2584 – 6.5
30. IM Pardo Simon David ESP 2441 – 6.5
31. FM Pile Richard FRA 2375 – 6.5
32. IM Wehmeier Stefan Dr. GER 2433 – 6.5
33. IM Prasca Sosa Rafael VEN 2426 – 6.5
34. GM Kulaots Kaido EST 2581 – 6.5
35. FM Hernando Rodrigo Julio Antoni ESP 2327 – 6.5
36. IM Aloma Vidal Robert ESP 2410 – 6.5
37. IM Kalegin Evgenij RUS 2417 – 6.5
38. Timmermans Mark NED 2287 – 6.5
39. WGM Cori T. Deysi PER 2434 – 6.5
40. Malka Samuel FRA 2170 – 6.5
41. Aryan Chopra IND 2147 – 6.5
42. GM Cabrera Alexis ESP 2544 – 6.5
43. FM Santos Latasa Jaime ESP 2436 – 6.5
44. IM D`costa Lorin A R ENG 2408 – 6.5
45. Rudakov Aleksandr RUS 2182 – 6.5
46. Pedini Dario ITA 2223 – 6.5
47. IM Vidarte Morales Arturo ESP 2351 – 6.5
48. Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel VEN 2284 – 6.5
49. IM Gonzalez Rodriguez Jorge A. COL 2372 – 6.5
50. FM Lamorelle Julien FRA 2311 – 6.5
51. FM Goriatchkin Jouri RUS 2331 – 6.5
52. Gonzalez Valero Julio ESP 2274 – 6.5
53. IM Massoni Michael FRA 2345 – 6.5
54. IM Huerga Leache Mikel ESP 2433 – 6
55. FM Colon Garcia Enrique ESP 2380 – 6
56. IM Hambleton Aman CAN 2500 – 6
57. IM Gascon Jose Rafael VEN 2268 – 6
58. GM Munoz Pantoja Miguel ESP 2456 – 6
59. Kvetny Mark GER 2239 – 6
60. FM Pons Carreras David ESP 2322 – 6
61. FM Alcaraz Ortega Javier ESP 2350 – 6
62. MK Diaz Camallonga Carles ESP 2216 – 6
63. Mcphillips Joseph ENG 2157 – 6
64. IM Asis Gargatagli Hipolito ESP 2474 – 6
65. Corriguelas Armillas Frederic ESP 1992 – 6
66. Sturt Raven M USA 2310 – 6
67. IM Gual Pascual Antonio ESP 2468 – 6
68. FM Gomez Jurado Luis Alberto ESP 2297 – 6
69. FM Arias Boo Guillermo ESP 2352 – 6
70. IM Pulvett Daniel VEN 2415 – 6
71. Lacroix Romain FRA 2173 – 6
72. IM Perpinya Rofes Lluis Maria ESP 2403 – 6
73. IM Bergez Luc FRA 2395 – 6
74. MK Serra Pages Jordi ESP 2226 – 6
75. Lemeaux David FRA 2270 – 6
76. Cori Quispe Kevin PER 2154 – 6
77. MK Benet Catala Antonio ESP 2228 – 6
78. MK Moreno Martin Daniel ESP 2220 – 6
79. Ballester Llagaria Luis Eduar ESP 2264 – 6
80. FM Erwich Frank NED 2337 – 6
81. FM Blazeka Matej CRO 2282 – 6
82. Bouget Alexandre FRA 2278 – 6
83. FM Avila Jimenez Xavier ESP 2241 – 6
84. Silva Rodriguez Fernando ESP 2174 – 6
85. FM Capellades Subirana Marc ESP 2250 – 6
86. Le Huec Marc FRA 2265 – 6
87. FM Chalmeta Ugas Ramon ESP 2280 – 6
88. Porta Tovar Guillem ESP 1896 – 6
89. FM Godart Francois BEL 2361 – 5.5
90. Garcia-Castany Musellas Gal.L ESP 2021 – 5.5
91. Le Goff Damien FRA 2230 – 5.5
92. Mayo Casademont Marti ESP 2216 – 5.5
93. MK Lacasta Palacio Joaquim ESP 2171 – 5.5
94. MK Amores Gago Javier ESP 2174 – 5.5
95. Ruperez Miguel ARG 2182 – 5.5
96. Alanic Xavier FRA 2260 – 5.5
97. Nordenbaek Jan DEN 2252 – 5.5
98. Bas Mas Jose Joaquin ESP 2259 – 5.5
99. MK Rojano Alfonso Carlos ESP 2233 – 5.5
100. Carol Querol Santiago ESP 2089 – 5.5
101. Vilalta Vidal Javier ESP 1955 – 5.5
102. Blazeka Damjan CRO 2096 – 5.5
103. Boos Olivier FRA 2018 – 5.5
104. Porta Tovar Oriol ESP 2121 – 5.5
105. FM Simon Padros Emili ESP 2221 – 5.5
106. Reppen Ellisiv NOR 1961 – 5.5
107. Laverton Christian NOR 2081 – 5.5
108. Rodriguez Ferraz Borja ESP 2200 – 5.5
109. Jove Grau Lluis ESP 2143 – 5.5
110. Nadal Fajardo Ricard ESP 1889 – 5.5
111. Blasco Coll Andreu ESP 2043 – 5.5
112. FM Aranda Marin Cristian ESP 2328 – 5.5
113. Uran Bermudez Oliver Kevin VEN 2103 – 5.5
114. CM Zimmermann Kleber Renato P. BRA 1928 – 5.5
115. WIM Makka Ioulia GRE 2171 – 5.5
116. WIM Moreno Garcia Elizabeth Paola VEN 2025 – 5.5
117. Garcia Castellote Oscar ESP 2060 – 5.5
118. Yapar Nedim TUR 1896 – 5.5
119. Deslias Gregoire FRA 2140 – 5.5
120. Middelveld Martine NED 2127 – 5.5
121. Dalo Hermes VEN 2157 – 5.5
122. Haak Eelco NED 2056 – 5.5
123. FM Espinoza Palomino Willyam PER 2363 – 5
124. WIM Castrillon Gomez Melissa COL 2146 – 5
125. FM Malloni Marcello ITA 2358 – 5
126. IM Vehi Bach Victor Manuel ESP 2307 – 5
127. MK Gonzalez Garcia Marc ESP 2238 – 5
128. FM Ayza Ballester Jordi ESP 2217 – 5
129. IM Brochet Philippe FRA 2414 – 5
130. Garriga Cazorla Pere ESP 2130 – 5
131. Miguelez Garcia Erlantz ESP 1968 – 5
132. Forgues Fabien FRA 2155 – 5
133. Aglave Arnaud BEL 2113 – 5
134. Nohr Finn DEN 2093 – 5
135. Urriza Iricibar Pablo ESP 2114 – 5
136. Murtuzov Rauf AZE 2067 – 5
137. Entem Alan FRA 2179 – 5
138. Juan Bartroli Pau ESP 2173 – 5
139. Bozzali Ermanno ITA 2060 – 5
140. Gonzales Perez Jose Anibal ESP 2157 – 5
141. Stahl Clement FRA 2115 – 5
142. FM Maia Jose Eduardo Bastos O. BRA 2129 – 5
143. Benet Morant Damia ESP 2009 – 5
144. Fernandez Aguilar Francisco ESP 2023 – 5
145. Garcia De Blas Esteban ESP 2020 – 5
146. Plamenov Ribarov Petar ESP 2121 – 5
147. MK Llopis De Aysa Manuel ESP 2090 – 5
148. FM Lorscheid Gerhard GER 2246 – 5
149. Svensen Tarjei NOR 2101 – 5
150. MK Meza Martinez Alcides Ivan HON 2136 – 5
151. Bernal Gomez Alejandro ESP 1911 – 5
152. Del Amo Carbo Jordi ESP 2064 – 5
153. Ventura Bolet Maxim ESP 2045 – 5
154. WIM Martinez Ayelen ARG 2101 – 5
155. MK Chalmeta Torredemer Josep ESP 2171 – 5
156. Boff Andre Ricardo BRA 2008 – 5
157. Le Montagner Yoann FRA 2035 – 5
158. Pozanco Romasanta Marc ESP 2069 – 5
159. Garcia Acosta Roger ESP 2027 – 5
160. Guix Torres David ESP 2007 – 5
161. Khachatourian Yerazik NOR 1972 – 5
162. Jablonowski Christoph GER 2006 – 5
163. Calvo Simon Jorge ESP 1782 – 5
164. Lavanant Alexandre FRA 2009 – 5
165. Egartner Wolfgang AUT 2110 – 5
166. MK Gabarro Sole Ramon ESP 2090 – 5
167. Chuturkov Marinko BUL 2079 – 5
168. Chirivi C Angie Lizeth COL 2031 – 4.5
169. FM Delaney John IRL 2248 – 4.5
170. Burton Graham P ENG 2038 – 4.5
171. Alquist Erik SWE 2053 – 4.5
172. Ribera Pane Jaume ESP 2060 – 4.5
173. Louis Corentin FRA 2014 – 4.5
174. Leon Colan Carlos Edmundo PER 2030 – 4.5
175. Garcia Lopez Nicolas ESP 1996 – 4.5
176. FM Jaksland Tim DEN 2297 – 4.5
177. MK Asensio Linan Teodoro ESP 2158 – 4.5
178. Garcia Perez Javier ESP 2025 – 4.5
179. Mas Recorda Pere ESP 2039 – 4.5
180. CM Mende Andreas GER 2165 – 4.5
181. Ponce Garcia Joan ESP 2057 – 4.5
182. Nineuil Vincent FRA 1875 – 4.5
183. MK Monedero Gonzalez Josep ESP 2081 – 4.5
184. Goossens Roel BEL 2102 – 4.5
185. Forsberg Conde Martin ESP 2094 – 4.5
186. Amarger Vincent FRA 2044 – 4.5
187. Jouneau Quentin FRA 2007 – 4.5
188. Serra Canals Oriol ESP 1877 – 4.5
189. Torner Planell Josep Ramon ESP 2123 – 4.5
190. Cruz Gomez Isidro ESP 1983 – 4.5
191. Del Mastro Marco ITA 1954 – 4.5
192. Garrapa Gianluigi ITA 1949 – 4.5
193. Izagirre Alsua Aritz ESP 1892 – 4
194. Sagues Andreu Xavier ESP 2107 – 4
195. MK Severri Arrese Carlos ESP 1897 – 4
196. Montiel Baeza Alex ESP 2005 – 4
197. Salagran Ferragut Guillem ESP 1995 – 4
198. MK Ortega Serra Marc ESP 2200 – 4
199. Sierra Montoya Miquel ESP 2080 – 4
200. Barcelo Sola David ESP 2075 – 4
201. Grichkevitch Gilles FRA 2149 – 4
202. Tardio Fran Emilio ESP 1851 – 4
203. De Wilde Rik NED 2086 – 4
204. Fabregas Fontanet Antonio ESP 2045 – 4
205. Ladron De Guevara Galar Fco J ESP 2121 – 4
206. Balague Camps Marc ESP 2090 – 4
207. Idiazabal Troyas Aritz ESP 1967 – 4
208. Martin Perez Laura ESP 2040 – 4
209. MK Parals Marce Luis ESP 2015 – 4
210. Fernandez Egea Andres ESP 1994 – 4
211. Lafuente Calvillo Andrea ESP 1841 – 4
212. NM Ridameya Tatche Jose Miguel ESP 1996 – 4
213. Assedo Johaquim FRA 1934 – 4
214. Arus Blanch Daniel ESP 1979 – 4
215. Le Bail Clara FRA 1987 – 4
216. Jover Font Pau ESP 1967 – 4
217. Garcia Castellote Daniel ESP 2036 – 4
218. Martin Sanchez Enric ESP 2042 – 4
219. Flores De Paco David ESP 1998 – 4
220. Parramon Guillaumet Jaime ESP 1909 – 4
221. Loaiza Yurani COL 1957 – 4
222. Garcia Ramos Daniel ESP 1977 – 4
223. Erwich Frans NED 2029 – 4
224. Erlandsen Carsten DEN 2104 – 4
225. De Azua Arpi Rafael ESP 1943 – 4
226. WCM Hernandez Zaida VEN 1998 – 4
227. Rodriguez Torres Rafael ESP 1994 – 4
228. Jangwa Valentin FRA 1763 – 4
229. FM Sanchez Ibern Marc ESP 2407 – 3.5
230. MK Martin Capitan Feliciano ESP 2105 – 3.5
231. Guetas Sanchez Hugo ESP 2177 – 3.5
232. Herrera Reyes Jose Antonio ESP 2205 – 3.5
233. Gurri Mancera Ferran ESP 2052 – 3.5
234. MK Sanchez Perales Ezequiel ESP 2182 – 3.5
235. Marchena Hurtado Javier ESP 2089 – 3.5
236. MK Bals Hernandez Jordi ESP 2163 – 3.5
237. Vigo Allepuz David ESP 2086 – 3.5
238. Grollemund Bertrand FRA 2158 – 3.5
239. Van Keulen Onno NED 1999 – 3.5
240. Nicolosi Daniele ITA 2006 – 3.5
241. Fernandez Zubitur Jokin ESP 1981 – 3.5
242. Dominguez Marquez Cecilio ESP 2027 – 3.5
243. Ventura Bolet Alexandre ESP 1884 – 3.5
244. Lopez Forn Marc ESP 2087 – 3.5
245. Cabot Muntane Jordi ESP 1920 – 3.5
246. Mir Vinas Pau Jose ESP 1832 – 3.5
247. Romero Moreno Felix ESP 1999 – 3.5
248. Caron Damien FRA 1949 – 3.5
249. Palomares Fite Jordi ESP 1950 – 3.5
250. Kristiansen Willy NOR 2031 – 3.5
251. Jardi Talarn Joan Salvado ESP 1957 – 3.5
252. Nilsson Lars Kjoller DEN 2016 – 3.5
253. Wlogalski Olivier BEL 1923 – 3.5
254. Torgersen Markus NOR 1737 – 3.5
255. Torner Planell Jordi ESP 1907 – 3.5
256. Cervello Tost Ferran ESP 2042 – 3
257. Alcaraz Lopez Francesc ESP 1936 – 3
258. Ortiz De Latierro Olivella Ait ESP 2068 – 3
259. Delisau Gil Oriol ESP 2103 – 3
260. Iturbide Arnedo Oscar ESP 2159 – 3
261. Vinas Racionero Josep ESP 2043 – 3
262. Cardenas Fernando Adrian ESP 1973 – 3
263. Tallo Dominguez Kirian ESP 1892 – 3
264. Charpidou Anna GRE 1657 – 3
265. Martinez Pla Xavier ESP 1886 – 3
266. Lochte Szilvia HUN 1935 – 3
267. Cortes Riquelme Ximena CHI 1796 – 3
268. Barbisan Junior Sergio BRA 1868 – 3
269. Sole Bove Josep ESP 1855 – 3
270. Madrid Sole Pedro ESP 1898 – 3
271. Le Borgne Romain FRA 1751 – 3
272. Roig Ruiz Carles ESP 1777 – 3
273. Balhar Michael GER 1731 – 3
274. Henrich Frederik GER 1908 – 3
275. Iglesias Lopez Albert ESP 1816 – 2.5
276. MK Borras Duran Pere ESP 2169 – 2.5
277. MK Fernandez Diaz Cristian ESP 2158 – 2.5
278. FM Montilla Carrillo Esteban ESP 2261 – 2.5
279. MK Gutierrez Anso Jose ESP 2038 – 2.5
280. Tejada Gomez Juan V. ESP 1903 – 2.5
281. Lopez De Castro Joseph FRA 1777 – 2.5
282. Quemades Schmid Ricardo ESP 1481 – 2.5
283. Garnier Alain Robert ESP 1906 – 2.5
284. Corrales Adamuz Cristian ESP 1853 – 2.5
285. Rodon Balcells Jaume ESP 1847 – 2.5
286. Casset Bello Elena ESP 1908 – 2
287. Martorell Aguado Joan ESP 2171 – 2
288. Campos Cayuelas Adria ESP 1996 – 2
289. Sandstrom Anders SWE 1980 – 2
290. Warstad Leif E NOR 1538 – 2
291. Quero Ortega Juan ESP 1809 – 2
292. Lie Terje NOR 1597 – 2
293. Ani Virgil ESP 1606 – 2
294. Castells Pagan Raul ESP 1831 – 1.5
295. Varela La Madrid Maria VEN 1927 – 1.5
296. Edakina Anastasia NOR 1855 – 1.5
297. Tateo Ida USA 1371 – 1
298. Bolos Gimeno Domingo ESP 1685 – 1

Group B final standings:

1. Martinez Ayesa Aitor ESP 1968 – 9.5
2. Lopez Manzano Antonio ESP 1948 – 8.5
3. Sirera Bargallo Tomas ESP 1893 – 8
4. Panades Catarineu Oriol ESP 1767 – 8
5. Rios Torondell Jaume ESP 1938 – 8
6. Moreno Perez Norberto ESP 1920 – 7.5
7. Perez Garcia Jose Miguel ESP 1950 – 7.5
8. Torres Maiquez Sergio ESP 1919 – 7.5
9. Duclos Jean FRA 1664 – 7.5
10. Garcia Garrido Enric ESP 1923 – 7.5
11. Povill Claros Xavier ESP 1803 – 7.5
12. Santos Ramos Carles ESP 1922 – 7.5
13. Mut Company Guillem ESP 1971 – 7.5
14. Forgues Valerie FRA 1976 – 7
15. Jimenez Martinez Javier ESP 1943 – 7
16. Molano Lafuente Ismael ESP 1963 – 7
17. Albert Cristobal Jorge ESP 1802 – 7
18. Garcia Ruiz Adrian ESP 1740 – 7
19. Mamah Isabelle FRA 1844 – 7
20. Lopez Pajuelo Aleix ESP 1865 – 7
21. Urena Casacuberta Lluis ESP 1918 – 7
22. Lopez Palomino Nilton Cesar ESP 1703 – 7
23. Pantaleoni Reluy Amadeu ESP 1823 – 7
24. Fernandez Rueda Francesc ESP 1713 – 7
25. Hernandez Diaz Heriberto ESP 1734 – 7
26. Ballina Amandi Casimiro ESP 1859 – 7
27. Ros Alonso Jaume ESP 1791 – 7
28. Torrents Senal Marc ESP 1809 – 7
29. Torras Chicon Adria ESP 1758 – 7
30. Blazeka Mihaela CRO 1788 – 7
31. Montoliu Daroca Imma ESP 1772 – 7
32. Farre Buil Carles ESP 1926 – 7
33. Vinas Serrano Jordi ESP 1893 – 6.5
34. Beaskoa Estany Gabriel ESP 1926 – 6.5
35. Ritter Aguilar Jordi ESP 1912 – 6.5
36. Millan Hernandez Marc ESP 1806 – 6.5
37. Walter Travella German ESP 1951 – 6.5
38. Seca Carol Ruben ESP 1861 – 6.5
39. Gomez Sanjuan Hector Fernando ESP 1711 – 6.5
40. Salagran Ferragut Eduard ESP 1586 – 6.5
41. Valarezzo Ricard Pedro ESP 1916 – 6.5
42. Leiva Ruiz Sergi ESP 1952 – 6.5
43. Bianchi Tobias FRA 1734 – 6.5
44. Martinez Balaguer Josep ESP 1851 – 6.5
45. Ayats Llobera Gerard ESP 1769 – 6.5
46. Palacios Exposito Pedro ESP 1862 – 6.5
47. Masot Liberto FRA 1739 – 6.5
48. Granados Aguilera Cristian ESP 1602 – 6.5
49. Bonay Toscas Santiago ESP 1815 – 6.5
50. Pulido Leon Manuel ESP 1782 – 6.5
51. Llige Porta Joan ESP 1598 – 6.5
52. Molinero Gomez Sandra ESP 1809 – 6.5
53. Vargas Ramirez Ana Maria COL 1836 – 6.5
54. Roldan Marques Daniel ESP 1672 – 6
55. Gutierrez Leon Cristobal ESP 1934 – 6
56. Schilling Florian GER 1953 – 6
57. Casas Torres Pau ESP 1708 – 6
58. Liarte Genoves Sergi ESP 1880 – 6
59. Colom Andres Xavier ESP 1857 – 6
60. Diaz Nieto Alberto ESP 1914 – 6
61. Moysen Cortes Jessica MEX 1647 – 6
62. Sanchez Esteban Emilio ESP 1914 – 6
63. Sanchez Canales Pol ESP 1817 – 6
64. Aprea Daniele ITA 1940 – 6
65. Gisbert Mir Alejandro ESP 1852 – 6
66. Recio Reyes Sergio ESP 1872 – 6
67. Sanguinetti Edoardo ITA 1964 – 6
68. Ruiz De Alegria Madariaga Car ESP 1860 – 6
69. Blazeka Djuro CRO 1908 – 6
70. Delgadillo Torrico Felipe ESP 1942 – 6
71. Martinez Ferrer Rafael ESP 1704 – 6
72. Benet Saniger Xavier ESP 1797 – 6
73. Demianowicz Maciej POL 1982 – 6
74. Orteu Capdevila Max ESP 1697 – 6
75. Campoy Prades Marc ESP 1746 – 6
76. Santamaria Torres Sergio ESP 1620 – 6
77. Fentes Caceres Daniel ESP 1722 – 6
78. Subirana Santos Marc ESP 1759 – 6
79. Martinez Hernandez Emili ESP 1743 – 6
80. Alquezar Mancho Renato ESP 1802 – 6
81. Matamoros Sibira Joan ESP 1791 – 6
82. Roche Peris Eduard ESP 1792 – 6
83. Delgado Camara Lluis Felix ESP 1859 – 5.5
84. Rodriguez Isern Bernat ESP 1656 – 5.5
85. Velasco Rebezon Daniela ESP 1674 – 5.5
86. Madrid Sole Antonio ESP 1911 – 5.5
87. Calafell Marques Jose ESP 1733 – 5.5
88. Jimenez Ruano Adrian ESP 1803 – 5.5
89. Las Heras Aixandri Guillem ESP 1559 – 5.5
90. Gonzalvez Tamarit Ruben ESP 1599 – 5.5
91. Salazar Navas Josep ESP 1782 – 5.5
92. Gomila Marti Santiago ESP 1715 – 5.5
93. Westendorp Christian GER 1760 – 5.5
94. Ruiz De Alegria Garcia Carlos ESP 1888 – 5.5
95. Tortosa Moros Joan ESP 1739 – 5.5
96. Aranguiz Jimenez Jonathan ESP 1576 – 5.5
97. Caparros Hernandez Alejandro ESP 1725 – 5.5
98. Martinez Lopez Carlos ESP 1713 – 5.5
99. Vicente Bessen Kiriam ESP 1717 – 5.5
100. Romero Gamez Francisco Javier ESP 1709 – 5.5
101. Tirado Parra Alberto ESP 1937 – 5.5
102. Nin Serres Pere ESP 1701 – 5.5
103. Garcia Serrano Jose M. ESP 1895 – 5.5
104. Fibla Costa Roger ESP 1779 – 5.5
105. Muratet Carmona Julia ESP 1715 – 5.5
106. Abarca Garcia Xavier ESP 0 – 5.5
107. Mendia Rezola Jokin ESP 1718 – 5.5
108. Sole Pijuan Ferran ESP 1621 – 5.5
109. Amargant Masferrer Jorge ESP 1799 – 5.5
110. Caparros Fernandez Xavier ESP 1815 – 5.5
111. Castellon Baeza Jose Felipe ESP 1814 – 5.5
112. Palau Fontanet David ESP 1759 – 5.5
113. Ferrer Fargas Jordi ESP 1745 – 5.5
114. Angulo Serrato Josep ESP 1960 – 5.5
115. Capellades Subirana Laura ESP 1695 – 5.5
116. Sanchez Alegria Jose Manuel ESP 1817 – 5.5
117. Serra Vilaro Agustin ESP 1849 – 5.5
118. Ceccolini Riccardo ITA 1841 – 5.5
119. Dominguez Del Haba Emilio ESP 0 – 5.5
120. Martin Perez Pau ESP 1539 – 5.5
121. Bernabe Monteagudo Francesc ESP 1820 – 5.5
122. Inglese Guido ITA 1669 – 5.5
123. Romero Funieles Rafael ESP 1712 – 5.5
124. Aparicio Escudero Hector F. ESP 1747 – 5.5
125. Vicente Soriano Josep ESP 1805 – 5.5
126. Vargas Drechsler Carlos ESP 1894 – 5
127. Gonzalvez Tamarit Ivan ESP 1571 – 5
128. Gonzalez Garcia Sergi ESP 1821 – 5
129. Gomez Guinovart Josep Manel ESP 1670 – 5
130. Serrano Carmona Alfonso ESP 1655 – 5
131. Pedersen Ole Petter NOR 0 – 5
132. Padilla Carmona Francisco ESP 1744 – 5
133. Trullas Tugues Ivan ESP 1567 – 5
134. Sama Salinas Hector ESP 1641 – 5
135. Fuentes Barrientos Carlos ESP 1784 – 5
136. Cutura Sole Alexandre ESP 1673 – 5
137. Boixader Arbo Xavier ESP 1554 – 5
138. Alvarez Albiol Victor ESP 1557 – 5
139. Ferres Saez Joan ESP 1734 – 5
140. Gil Blazquez Raul ESP 1671 – 5
141. Nieto Badia Pau ESP 1569 – 5
142. Martinez Marin Aleix ESP 1625 – 5
143. Izquierdo Morato Jaume ESP 1644 – 5
144. Domenche Redondo Francesc ESP 1710 – 5
145. Baltasar Diaz Vicente ESP 1549 – 5
146. Rius Soler Benjami ESP 1779 – 5
147. Saez Ortega Jose ESP 1587 – 5
148. Garcia Guardiola Joan ESP 1801 – 5
149. Toquero Gracia Pau ESP 1498 – 5
150. Lopez Pujol Hector ESP 0 – 5
151. Banki Brigitta ITA 1870 – 5
152. Nicolas Vallellano Emiliano ESP 0 – 5
153. Cadierno Garcia Pau ESP 1504 – 5
154. Fernandez Benito Fco. Javier ESP 1702 – 5
155. Sans Bascu Joaquin ESP 1703 – 5
156. Ribes Colom Jose Maria ESP 1773 – 5
157. Conde Chijeb Manuel Jesus ESP 1765 – 5
158. Rull Borrell Salvador ESP 1787 – 5
159. Alquezar Calpena Marc ESP 1775 – 5
160. Meyer Kuno ESP 1681 – 5
161. Ballester Valls Juan Antonio ESP 1654 – 5
162. Perez Vizcaino Joan Manel ESP 1739 – 5
163. Martinez Perez Pablo ESP 1647 – 5
164. Flores Munoz Daniel ESP 1724 – 5
165. Prieur Axel FRA 1682 – 5
166. Maria Oproae Alex ESP 1423 – 5
167. Mercader Rubio Luis ESP 1799 – 5
168. Gibert Juan Ramon ESP 1654 – 5
169. Rosell Hornero Alejandro ESP 1752 – 5
170. Fernandez Gianluca ITA 1608 – 4.5
171. Flores Linan Jose Luis ESP 1867 – 4.5
172. Ros Gorne Ramon ESP 1646 – 4.5
173. Castillo Escario Marta ESP 1645 – 4.5
174. Lozano Diaz Antoni ESP 1846 – 4.5
175. Cano Sevila Ivan ESP 1725 – 4.5
176. Riu Lopez Daniel ESP 1691 – 4.5
177. Martin Sanchez Antoni ESP 1730 – 4.5
178. Adrian Abad Miguel ESP 1535 – 4.5
179. Romeo Ros Joaquin ESP 1688 – 4.5
180. Monteagudo Aguilera Maximo ESP 1779 – 4.5
181. Pregonas Casaponsa Joan ESP 1748 – 4.5
182. Muratet Casadevall Jordi ESP 1734 – 4.5
183. Sanchez Gutierrez David ESP 1626 – 4.5
184. Alves Garcia Eric ESP 1534 – 4.5
185. Gonzalez Garcia Soraya ESP 1488 – 4.5
186. Blazeka Ivana CRO 1615 – 4.5
187. Martinez Torras Pol ESP 1507 – 4.5
188. Esteban Lupianez Jose Miguel ESP 1788 – 4.5
189. Martinez Perez Sergio ESP 1441 – 4.5
190. Massanet Miret Pere ESP 1739 – 4.5
191. Gomez Fernandez Miquel ESP 1585 – 4.5
192. Escofet Llongueras Joan ESP 1786 – 4.5
193. Garcia Acosta Carla ESP 1540 – 4.5
194. Cuxart Taltavull Albert ESP 1718 – 4.5
195. Lopez Pajuelo Sergi ESP 1629 – 4.5
196. Lopez Arjona Emilio ESP 1618 – 4.5
197. Codina Blasco Joan ESP 1823 – 4.5
198. Gomez Albamonte Sonia ESP 0 – 4.5
199. Ros Alonso Joana ESP 1445 – 4.5
200. Montserrat Rubia Angel ESP 1737 – 4.5
201. Palomeras Ustrell Eduard ESP 1774 – 4.5
202. Morand Esther FRA 1554 – 4.5
203. Fernandez Pintado Xavier ESP 1810 – 4.5
204. Mumford Robert ENG 1562 – 4.5
205. Sanchez Coves Juan Josep ESP 1621 – 4.5
206. Martinez Aguero Francisco ESP 1509 – 4.5
207. Ventura Fontanet Jaume ESP 1694 – 4
208. Ferre Navarro Joan ESP 1609 – 4
209. Barragan Hernandez Manel ESP 1874 – 4
210. Barria Arbunic Manuel ESP 1506 – 4
211. Ventura Solans Victor ESP 1632 – 4
212. Radigales Mauri Jaume ESP 1698 – 4
213. Perez Cuadrado Eduardo ESP 1783 – 4
214. Torres Janer Marc ESP 1593 – 4
215. Serentill Tost Eduard ESP 1665 – 4
216. Sanchez Viana Jordi ESP 1662 – 4
217. Gascon Alloza Jesus ESP 0 – 4
218. Maria Medina Joan Josep ESP 1568 – 4
219. Pedraza Mancilla Alfonso ESP 1618 – 4
220. Olleta Tanya Jordi ESP 1521 – 4
221. Fernandez Benito Carlos Pablo ESP 1624 – 4
222. Bernat Pascual Magi ESP 1511 – 4
223. Garcia Seto Jose Martin ESP 1585 – 4
224. Gomila Benejam Doro ESP 0 – 4
225. Planas Lisbona Mireia ESP 1358 – 4
226. Rivera Lopez Francisco ESP 1616 – 4
227. Marzo Pie Xavier ESP 1458 – 4
228. Carbones Llobet Josep ESP 1631 – 4
229. Sama Salinas Alejandro ESP 1463 – 4
230. Martin Palau Roger ESP 1488 – 4
231. Munoz Medina Francisco ESP 1542 – 4
232. Garcia Ramos Anais ESP 0 – 4
233. Siegel Rainer GER 1651 – 4
234. Freixa Rofastes Ernest ESP 1443 – 4
235. Fungueirino Pique Daniel ESP 1694 – 4
236. Robla Carreiras Xavier ESP 1618 – 4
237. Palomero Galvez Antonio ESP 1625 – 4
238. Norrito Salvatore ITA 1616 – 4
239. Aunes Cabanero Jose ESP 1565 – 4
240. Finkel Anne-Sophie FRA 1563 – 4
241. Carrera Font Daniel ESP 0 – 4
242. Lensebakken Jonar NOR 1527 – 4
243. Esteban Bruguera German ESP 1896 – 4
244. Pascual Duran Pau ESP 1473 – 4
245. Capdevila Castello Alberto ESP 1616 – 4
246. Rocamora Bages Albert ESP 1798 – 4
247. Aguilera Malagon Paulino ESP 1587 – 4
248. Lopez Abaurrea Eduardo ESP 1488 – 4
249. Franquesa Llopart Albert ESP 1768 – 4
250. Jimenez Dominguez Albert ESP 0 – 3.5
251. Alvarez Garmendia Jose Maria ESP 1618 – 3.5
252. Custodio Criado Jofre ESP 1568 – 3.5
253. Gonzalez Trigo Jose Luis ESP 1560 – 3.5
254. Florit Ballester Enric ESP 1597 – 3.5
255. Stanghelle Anders NOR 1670 – 3.5
256. Riu Lopez Sergi ESP 1468 – 3.5
257. Aizpurua Zufiria Inaki ESP 1571 – 3.5
258. Mallol Descarrega Jordi ESP 1515 – 3.5
259. Escoriza Lusilla Pedro ESP 1640 – 3.5
260. Malatesta Guerrero Eloy ESP 0 – 3.5
261. Mas Sayos Lluis ESP 1711 – 3.5
262. Dos Passos Joel Bercario BRA 0 – 3.5
263. Acriz Ibanez Salvador ESP 1443 – 3.5
264. Solis Calancha Jordi ESP 0 – 3.5
265. Vallejo Gonzalez Luis ESP 1577 – 3.5
266. Febrero Perez Lluis ESP 1585 – 3.5
267. Torregrosa Gonzalez Iris ESP 1370 – 3.5
268. Sinyol Monne Lluis ESP 1693 – 3.5
269. Erwich Ankie NED 1629 – 3.5
270. Capdevila Masgrau Jose ESP 1606 – 3.5
271. Garcia Pitarch Raul ESP 1385 – 3.5
272. Alarcon Alarcon Marina ESP 1273 – 3.5
273. Cortes Gil Josep Lluis ESP 0 – 3.5
274. Navarro Gutierrez Andres Cami ESP 1909 – 3
275. Catarineu Navines Federico ESP 1954 – 3
276. Bise Fenoy Jordi ESP 1862 – 3
277. Fontela Hidalgo Victor ESP 1557 – 3
278. Martinez Lopez-Cozar Manuel ESP 1657 – 3
279. Arguijo Lopez Antonio ESP 1545 – 3
280. Bermejo Piquel Antonio ESP 1454 – 3
281. Penalver Guardia Josep ESP 1762 – 3
282. Sogues Tena Pilar ESP 1469 – 3
283. Pozanco Villalba Victor ESP 1405 – 3
284. Nunez Sanchez Manuel ESP 1365 – 3
285. Codina Sentias Teresa ESP 1259 – 3
286. Povill Claros Laura ESP 1364 – 3
287. Laparra Agenjo Alex ESP 1385 – 3
288. Morral Esteve Salvador ESP 1360 – 3
289. Escoriza Gallardo Pedro ESP 1346 – 3
290. De Blois Afanasiyadi Natasha ESP 1225 – 3
291. Barquero Garces Celdoni ESP 0 – 3
292. Bernat Mor Juli ESP 1249 – 3
293. Ferrer Felez Laura ESP 0 – 3
294. Roldan Marques Marta ESP 1240 – 3
295. Rius Planas Josep ESP 0 – 3
296. Alvarez Albiol Daniel ESP 0 – 3
297. Ibanez Hidalgo Alberto ESP 1841 – 2.5
298. Garcia Castany Jose ESP 1416 – 2.5
299. Latorre Coma Antoni ESP 1363 – 2.5
300. Ylla Soro Rafael ESP 1596 – 2.5
301. Godart Clara BEL 1273 – 2.5
302. Peguero Peralta Jesus ESP 1817 – 2.5
303. Cantan Bertoz Jordi ESP 1587 – 2.5
304. Barroso Vilanova Daniel ESP 1550 – 2.5
305. Avila Lopez Juan ESP 0 – 2.5
306. Antequera Garcia Luis ESP 1310 – 2.5
307. Baldris Vila Miquel ESP 1518 – 2.5
308. Artigas Crosas Ramir ESP 1448 – 2.5
309. Granada Pellicer Pau ESP 1523 – 2
310. Schulze Dominguez Jan ESP 0 – 2
311. Llopart Albareda Alfons ESP 0 – 2
312. Linares Bernet Ana ESP 0 – 2
313. Godart Marielle BEL 0 – 2
314. Orts Gonzalez Rafael ESP 1260 – 2
315. Furriol Gavalda Emili ESP 0 – 2
316. Caudet Peinado Alfonso ESP 0 – 2
317. Martinez Ferrer Albert ESP 1837 – 1.5
318. Sole Leonar Francesc ESP 0 – 1.5
319. Ramos Fernandez Pilar ESP 0 – 1.5
320. Khammatova Gulnaz RUS 0 – 1
321. Godart Michel BEL 1722 – 1
322. Gendre Diez Virginia ESP 0 – 1

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top