2015

GM Boris Savchenko tops Kadyrov Memorial 2015

GM Boris Savchenko

GM Boris Savchenko

The 2015 “Kadyrov Memorial” Rapid Chess Tournament, Stage of the Russian Rapid Cup, took place from 6-7th June, in Grozny, the capital city of the Chechen Republic in Russia.

The event was organized by the Chess Federation SKFO and the Russian Chess Federation in an 11-round rapid format, with tempo of play 15′ + 10″.

128 players took part, including 6 GMs, 5 IMs and 6 FMs.

Russian GM Boris Savchenko emerged a clear winner with 9,5/11 points, leaving the runner-up, GM Adam Tukhaev from Ukraine, half a point behind.

GM Dmitry Rozhko from Russia finished third on 8,5 points.

Tournament websitePlay chess onlineChess Arena Video Channel

Final standings:
1 GM Savchenko Boris RUS 2647 9,5
2 GM Tukhaev Adam UKR 2597 9
3 FM Rozhko Dmitry RUS 2397 8,5
4 GM Evdokimov Alexander A. RUS 2562 8
5 IM Garakov Mikhael RUS 2402 8
6 GM Papin Vasily RUS 2499 8
7 WIM Dordzhieva Dinara RUS 2278 8
8 GM Belous Vladimir RUS 2569 8
9 Nechaev Oleg RUS 2345 8
10 IM Musalov Ruslan RUS 2355 8
11 IM Eraschenkov Denis RUS 2393 7,5
12 Bykov Egor RUS 2184 7,5
13 IM Yandarbiev Ruslan RUS 2295 7,5
14 Nazaretyan Tigran RUS 2282 7,5
15 Ivlev Aleksey RUS 2132 7,5
16 Kapov Albert RUS 2383 7,5
17 FM Tekeyev Zaur RUS 2394 7
18 Kardashev Kamil RUS 2317 7
19 IM Guseva Marina RUS 2406 7
FM Chernyavsky Alexander RUS 2262 7
21 Gedgafov Chamal RUS 2153 7
22 Jakovenko Igor RUS 2186 7
23 Bimiev Ahmad RUS 2141 7
24 GM Skorchenko Dmitriy RUS 2368 7
25 Kulygin Evgeniy RUS 2115 7
26 Zhukov Viktor I. RUS 2114 7
27 Temirkanov David RUS 2196 7
28 Debziev Dzhabrail RUS 2140 7
29 Shakhmurzova Fatima RUS 2086 7
30 Kozak Alexander RUS 2369 6,5
31 WFM Travkina Anastasia RUS 2202 6,5
32 FM Bariyev Tata RUS 2154 6,5
33 Karmov Mazhmudin RUS 2212 6,5
34 Taimaskhanov Kharun RUS 2048 6,5
35 Eremin Mikhail RUS 2233 6,5
36 WFM Lingur Zalina RUS 1960 6,5
37 Movldiev Ibragim RUS 2044 6,5
38 Yurchenko Nikolay RUS 2046 6,5
39 Ivaschenko Vadim RUS 2182 6,5
40 Shigalugov Liyan RUS 0 6,5
41 Pliev Musa RUS 1992 6,5
42 Ryzhkov Daniil RUS 1933 6
43 Tsukhaev Isa RUS 1718 6
44 Ektova Elena RUS 1878 6
45 Asuev Sand-Emi RUS 2010 6
46 Kuliev Sergey RUS 1988 6
47 Ilaldaev Rustam RUS 0 6
48 Makhaev Danilbek RUS 1874 6
49 Zekeeva Natalia RUS 1704 6
50 Khadaev Shadid RUS 1702 6
51 Goncharova Oksana RUS 1929 6
52 FM Tekeyev Yusuf RUS 2199 6
53 Khasbulatov Akhmad RUS 2017 6
54 Vulakh Valeri RUS 2001 6
55 Satuev Emin RUS 2048 6
56 Matorin Aleksandr RUS 1934 6
57 Laipanov Magomed RUS 1944 6
58 Dzhamalkhanov Dunai RUS 0 6
59 Saidaev Arslan RUS 1780 6
60 Baisaev Tamerlan RUS 2034 5,5
61 Shapianov Adam RUS 1927 5,5
62 Kiloev Rustam RUS 1855 5,5
63 Magomedov Abdul-Kadyr RUS 0 5,5
64 Abdurzukov Khasbulat RUS 1956 5,5
65 Shaykhaliev Dzhokhar RUS 1873 5,5
66 Zhilyagiv Vakha RUS 1929 5,5
67 Balikoev Omar RUS 1932 5,5
68 Kanukov Zaur RUS 0 5,5
69 Dzagov Kambulat RUS 1627 5,5
70 Gadaborshev Gerikhan RUS 0 5,5
71 Abaev Zaindi RUS 1993 5
72 Abakarova Amina RUS 0 5
73 Andreev Gennadiy RUS 0 5
74 Nibezhev Salim RUS 1459 5
75 Dzhabrailov Idris RUS 1829 5
76 Tsukhaev Musa RUS 1518 5
77 Kuliev Elmar RUS 2096 5
78 FM Karagodin Vladimir A. RUS 2194 5
79 Bekmurzaev Sat-Emi RUS 1883 5
80 Ireziev Ibragim RUS 1864 5
81 Izabakarov Kamil RUS 1869 5
82 Karapetyan Gegart RUS 1648 5
Barakhoev Husein RUS 0 5
84 Uspaev Musa RUS 0 5
85 Ryabenko Yuri RUS 1738 5
86 Ivanov Alexey RUS 0 5
87 Kakhirov Magomet-Eli RUS 1692 5
88 Amaev Aslanbek RUS 0 5
89 Yandarbiev Khalid RUS 1978 4,5
90 Mazaev Aisar RUS 1778 4,5
91 Kamaev Dzhabrail RUS 1865 4,5
92 Khadaev Shamil RUS 0 4,5
93 Naurbiev Ahmed RUS 0 4,5
94 Aliroev Sultan RUS 0 4,5
95 Dzhamaldinov Georgii RUS 2057 4,5
96 Berbekov Inal RUS 1725 4,5
97 Tlupov Asker RUS 1530 4,5
98 Baisultanov Khavazhi RUS 0 4,5
99 Kamaeva Dzhamilya RUS 1529 4,5
100 Idigov Vakha RUS 1838 4,5
101 Lorsanov Turpal RUS 1843 4
102 Pletinka Sergei RUS 1689 4
103 Kurbanov Musa RUS 1508 4
104 Aslakhanov Khamzat RUS 0 4
105 Dzhunaidov Mansur RUS 1630 4
106 Dombaev Lecha RUS 1916 4
107 Abdullaev Khamzat RUS 1836 4
108 Kosumova Jastina RUS 0 4
109 Dzhimakaev Mazhit RUS 0 4
110 Shaykhaliev Mirza RUS 0 4
111 Mamergov Rustam RUS 0 4
112 Tazbaev Beslan RUS 0 3,5
113 Mislaurov Magomed RUS 0 3,5
114 Kosumov Hamzat RUS 0 3,5
115 Dadmiev Khavat RUS 0 3,5
116 Akhmedov Bakir RUS 0 3,5
117 Boldyrev Gleb RUS 0 3,5
118 Edilbekov Ramzan RUS 0 3
119 Aslakhanova Amina RUS 0 3
120 Chudnovetc Stanislav RUS 0 3
121 Borchashvili Vakhtang RUS 0 3
122 Kosumov Timur RUS 0 3
123 Khadzhimuratov Abdulah RUS 0 2,5
124 Gambotov Bashir RUS 0 2,5
125 Karavaev Mikhail RUS 0 2
126 Akulov Ivan RUS 0 1,5
127 Umarov Amirkhan RUS 0 1
128 Kamailaev Usman RUS 0 0

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top