2015

Gran Prix IRT Peru 2015 Norte

Gran Prix IRT Peru 2015 Norte

The Peruvian Chess Federation is organizing the Gran Prix IRT Peru 2015 Norte from 19-22nd November at the Universidad Privada Antenor Orrego (UPAO) in Trujillo, Peru.

The event, dedicated to memory of Víctor Raúl Lozano Ibáñez, is also qualification for the Gran Final en la Ciudad de Lima and for the national team for the upcoming Baku Chess Olympiad 2016.

Grandmasters Julio Granda Zúñiga and Emilio Córdova and WGM Deysi Cori Tello have already qualified for the national team. At the same time, Grandmasters Jorge Cori and Christian Cruz are already qualified for the Lima Gran Final.

The tournament will be completed over 8 rounds of Swiss system. Tournament director is Boris Ascue Alagòn and Chief Arbiter ia IA Luis Degregori.

Participants:

1 GM Cori Jorge PER 2590
2 GM Cruz Cristhian PER 2533
3 FM Terry Renato PER 2471
4 IM Vera Siguenas Deivy PER 2469
5 WGM Cori T. Deysi PER 2429
6 IM Leiva Giuseppe PER 2400
7 Cori Quispe Kevin PER 2397
8 FM Escalante Ramirez Brian Sebas PER 2381
9 FM Cuellar Diego PER 2372
10 Fernandez Fernando PER 2328
11 FM Principe Alexander PER 2299
12 WIM Chumpitaz Ann PER 2265
13 IM Pazos Gambarrotti Plinio ECU 2233
14 Arias Mario PER 2215
15 FM Gonzalez Mesa Daniel CUB 2180
16 Palacios Efrain PER 2163
17 Santiago Vilca Christian PER 2155
18 FM Celis Sanchez Carlos PER 2099
19 Cordova Vicente Rodrigo J PER 2094
20 Moreno William PER 2075
21 Saldana Diaz Juan PER 2063
22 Guevara Walter PER 2037
23 Rojas Menor Walter Alejandro PER 2030
24 WFM Felix Vega Aurora Edith PER 1986
25 Gomez Miguel PER 1986
26 Landa Medrano Gabriel PER 1983
27 FM Sanchez Millones Jonathan Est PER 1982
28 Saavedra Valverde Luis PER 1957
29 Vasquez Jimenez Cristhian PER 1950
30 Garay Talledo Ricardo PER 1936
31 Sanchez Zambrano Vanessa PER 1925
32 Marcelo Christopher PER 1923
33 Zarate Oyague Flor De Maria PER 1919
34 Bedoya Rosales Luis PER 1917
35 Bustamante Wilfredo PER 1910
36 Benites Antonio PER 1901
37 WFM Garcia Contreras Ana PER 1899
38 Ruiz Canchapoma Jaime PER 1858
39 Pazos Marco PER 1851
40 WIM Caballero Quijano Mitzy Mishe PER 1848
41 Bocanegra Acosta Erick PER 1819
42 Rodriguez Tinco Percy PER 1801
43 Carrion Nestor PER 1800
44 Anco Pardave Joe Antonhy PER 1781
45 Silva Bocanegra Miguel PER 1778
46 Cosme Contreras Trilce PER 1764
47 Alvarez Reyes Julio PER 1758
48 Meza Rubio Caroline PER 1737
49 Castaneda Luis PER 1733
50 Castro Acuna Joansie PER 1724
51 Gutierrez Bravo Nicole Abigai PER 1709
52 Zena Mera Gianpierre PER 1700
53 Anamaria Estrada Franco PER 1695
54 Alvarado Juan Jose PER 1692
55 Alvarado Zamora Albert PER 1688
56 Ccerhuayo Escobedo Mels Leopo PER 1660
57 Villanueva Arroyo Segundo PER 1587
58 Minaya Mundines Pietro Gerard PER 1541
59 Salazar Rojas Marcelo PER 1464
60 Santiago Vilca Waldo PER 1432
61 Santiago Vilca Lito Gustavo PER 1389
62 Adrianzèn Tolentino Mario Andrès PER 0
63 Aguilera Ruiz Felix Adrian PER 0
64 Alvarez Risco Rubèn Carlos PER 0
65 Aponte Gomez Edgar Patricio PER 0
66 Balcazar Novoa Luis Marcos PER 0
67 Burgos Garcìa Sergio Andre PER 0
68 Cabrera Calderon Diego Omar PER 0
69 Cardenas Belevan Jorge PER 0
70 Cardenas Contreras Micaela Anthuanet PER 0
71 Chen Fernandez Gustavo Arturo PER 0
72 Cruces Castillo Rafael Faustino PER 0
73 Cruz Ocas Edward Joel PER 0
74 Cutimbo Chàvez Josè Luis PER 0
75 De La Vega Jorge PER 0
76 Esquerre Diez Anthony Josue PER 0
77 Esquerre Dìaz Antonio Jesus PER 0
78 Ferradas Miranda Segundo Ismael PER 0
79 Ferradas Tafur Matias Adrian PER 0
80 Flores Aedo Alexander Oliver Mathiu PER 0
81 Galarreta Ibàñez Edgar Antonio PER 0
82 Garcia Varas Carina Ximena PER 0
83 Gutierrez Bravo Juan PER 0
84 Infante Acuña Ferrel PER 0
85 Jimenez Olortegui Frank Octav PER 0
86 Mendez Florian Andrei Marco PER 0
87 Nieto Polo Salinas David Humberto PER 0
88 Peralta Marquez Diego Armando PER 0
89 Puga Y Puga Antonio Nicolas PER 0
90 Quintana Baldeon Inti PER 0
91 Reque Chafloque Anthony PER 0
92 Reyna Santiago Juan Pablo PER 0
93 Rodriguez Angulo Stiven Jason PER 0
94 Rodriguez Anticona Miguel PER 0
95 Rodriguez Rubio Alex Steven PER 0
96 Romero Villanueva Gutemberg Eduardo PER 0
97 Ruiz Cabrera Juan Jose PER 0
98 Sifuentes Alcantara Jhony Seb PER 0
99 Vazquez Paredes Alberto Salvador PER 0
100 Vazquez Huanilo Alberto Napol PER 0
101 Zavaleta Guzman Daniel Ivan PER 0
102 Sare Horna Raul PER 0

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top