Chess News

IM Evgeni Dragomarezkij wins the RSSU Veterans’ Cup

Evgeni DragomarezkijIM Evgeni Dragomarezkij is the clear winner of the Moscow Open – RSSU Cup Veterans’ Tournament.

Following a draw in the last game with GM Yuri Balashov, Dragomarezkij finished atop of the standings with 7,5/9 points.

Long-time leader GM Evgeny Sveshnikov (Latvia) took the second place, after edging IM Nikolai Mishuchkov, Yuriy Kolokolov, Yuri Balashov and Mazhmudin Karmov with better tie-break score.

Larisa Khropova (Russia) was the best placed woman with 5,0/9 points.

Final standings:

1 IM Dragomarezkij Evgeni RUS 2368 – 7.5
2 GM Sveshnikov Evgeny LAT 2514 – 7
3 IM Mishuchkov Nikolai M. RUS 2311 – 7
4 Kolokolov Yuriy RUS 2074 – 7
5 GM Balashov Yuri S RUS 2432 – 7
6 Karmov Mazhmudin RUS 2162 – 7
7 IM Kalegin Evgenij RUS 2464 – 6.5
8 IM Kremenietsky Anatoly M. RUS 2333 – 6.5
9 Skorodumov Vladimir RUS 2250 – 6.5
10 FM Zilbert Oleg RUS 2264 – 6.5
11 Kachar Vladimir RUS 2251 – 6.5
12 Kolbanov Veniamin M. RUS 2199 – 6.5
13 Sinelnikov Igor RUS 2104 – 6.5
14 Mishin Vladimir RUS 1959 – 6.5
15 Shvartz Alexandr RUS 2192 – 6.5
16 GM Vasiukov Evgeni RUS 2426 – 6
17 FM Artyushikhin Valentin RUS 2210 – 6
18 Subbotin Andrey RUS 2068 – 6
19 Boitsov Gennadij RUS 2139 – 6
20 Radomsky Viacheslav G RUS 2166 – 6
21 Zavialov Vladimir RUS 2105 – 6
22 Guberniev Alexey RUS 2217 – 6
23 FM Isaev Yuri RUS 2224 – 6
24 Kilbienep Tuskul RUS 2020 – 6
25 Popelyshev Igor V. RUS 2048 – 6
26 FM Sabaev Evgueni RUS 2139 – 6
27 GM Vul Arkadi Eremeevich RUS 2276 – 5.5
28 Akhmadeev Valery RUS 2078 – 5.5
29 FM Birjukov Sergey RUS 2172 – 5.5
30 Gaspariants Garry RUS 2164 – 5.5
31 Ljamin Vladimir RUS 2073 – 5.5
32 Danilov Boris RUS 1995 – 5.5
33 Kleimenov Yury RUS 2096 – 5.5
34 Martynov Vladimir RUS 2047 – 5.5
35 Matveev Vladimir A. RUS 1984 – 5.5
36 Melnik Viktor RUS 2158 – 5.5
37 FM Yakushev Vladimir RUS 2048 – 5.5
38 Neiman Mikhail RUS 2081 – 5.5
39 Kirillov Nikolay RUS 2070 – 5.5
40 Terekhin Vladimir I. RUS 2034 – 5.5
41 FM Sosnin Nikolay N. RUS 2013 – 5.5
42 Paster Arkady M. RUS 2041 – 5.5
43 Safiullin Rafael RUS 1991 – 5.5
44 Jakovlev Oleg RUS 1889 – 5.5
45 Masich Viktor RUS 1994 – 5.5
46 Piatin Oleg RUS 2069 – 5
47 Kalinin Anatoly RUS 2190 – 5
48 IM Samartsev Alexander RUS 2140 – 5
49 Mironov Yury RUS 1779 – 5
50 Malov Lev RUS 1921 – 5
51 Sorokopudov Vladimir M. RUS 2054 – 5
52 Burkov Viktor RUS 2003 – 5
53 WFM Khropova Larisa RUS 1987 – 5
54 Shavrov Vladimir K. RUS 1973 – 5
55 Korolev Evgeniy RUS 2045 – 5
56 WIM Melnik Galina RUS 1960 – 5
57 Luzhetskiy Yuri RUS 2073 – 5
58 Kazantsev Valentin BLR 1943 – 5
59 Adamson Garry RUS 1969 – 5
60 Koskov Boris RUS 2057 – 5
61 Smiyan Vladimir UKR 1978 – 5
62 Pavlov Anatoly F. RUS 2060 – 5
63 Kondratiev Vissarion L. RUS 2000 – 5
64 Avetisyan Aleksey RUS 2001 – 5
65 Borodin Stanislav RUS 1979 – 5
66 Egorov Valentin RUS 2030 – 5
67 Kosulin Vladimir RUS 1728 – 5
68 Kopeikin Yuri RUS 1998 – 5
69 Lorisov Alexander RUS 0 – 5
70 FM Pountzas Hrisanthos GRE 2144 – 4.5
71 Matjukhin Anatolij RUS 1882 – 4.5
72 Yudkevich Mikhail RUS 2034 – 4.5
73 Goroshilov Vladislav RUS 2051 – 4.5
74 Ivanov Valery RUS 2029 – 4.5
75 Chernov Yury RUS 2187 – 4.5
76 FM Burkov Dmitry RUS 1969 – 4.5
77 Moiseev Anatoly V. RUS 1858 – 4.5
78 Kalugin Yury RUS 1829 – 4.5
79 Polischuk Anatoly RUS 1920 – 4.5
80 Lavrentiev Yuri RUS 1875 – 4.5
81 Nikulin Viktor RUS 1877 – 4.5
82 Kim Pavel. RUS 1914 – 4.5
83 Kashirsky Eugeny D. RUS 1814 – 4.5
84 Masich Vladimir RUS 1942 – 4.5
85 Absoliamov Javday RUS 1902 – 4
86 Potemkin Evgeny RUS 1801 – 4
87 Nikel Aleksandr RUS 1917 – 4
88 Samatov Anatolij RUS 1875 – 4
89 Gerasimov Nikolay P. RUS 2037 – 4
90 Skoriak Ivan RUS 1886 – 4
91 Shcherbakov Nikolay RUS 1904 – 4
92 Rosanov Lev I. RUS 1955 – 4
93 Ryabov Viktor RUS 1777 – 4
94 Ktitorov Vladimir RUS 0 – 4
95 Butneva Larisa RUS 1867 – 4
96 Surov Anatoly RUS 1829 – 4
97 Morozov Boris RUS 1786 – 4
98 Dubrovin Anatoly RUS 1931 – 4
99 Degtiarev Viktor RUS 1870 – 4
100 Polischuk Vyacheslav RUS 1825 – 4
101 WFM Beliaeva Natalia RUS 2013 – 4
102 Sprints Eleonora RUS 1673 – 4
103 Kuznetsov Yuriy RUS 1821 – 4
104 Milashevskaja Valentina RUS 1780 – 4
105 Leznik Yuriy D. RUS 0 – 4
106 Lisachenko Natalia RUS 1806 – 4
107 Krylov Vladimir RUS 1801 – 4
108 Rumjantsev Juri RUS 2148 – 3.5
109 Mishakov Anatoly RUS 1848 – 3.5
110 Semenov Viktor RUS 2068 – 3.5
111 Afanasiev Petr RUS 1803 – 3.5
112 Novikov Sergey M. RUS 1810 – 3.5
113 Amelichkin Nikolay RUS 1706 – 3.5
114 Nikulin Vladimir RUS 1854 – 3.5
115 Goncharov Aleksey RUS 1664 – 3.5
116 Rakaev Rishat RUS 1859 – 3.5
117 Baisakalov Erkesh RUS 1902 – 3.5
118 Vasiukova Ekaterina RUS 1724 – 3.5
119 Filippov Nikolay RUS 1663 – 3.5
120 Urbanaites Elvira RUS 1622 – 3.5
121 Fadjejev Vladimir RUS 1746 – 3.5
122 Maximov Vladimir RUS 1931 – 3.5
123 Raondi Yan-Martin RUS 1661 – 3.5
124 Zakharova Lidiya RUS 1789 – 3.5
125 Lukina Tatiana RUS 1700 – 3.5
126 IM Shvedchikov Anatoli I. RUS 2326 – 3
127 WGM Strutinskaia Galina RUS 2233 – 3
128 Koshevoy Sergey RUS 2216 – 3
129 Balashov Aleksandr RUS 0 – 3
130 Temiakov Viktor RUS 1821 – 3
131 Keze Arnis RUS 1702 – 3
132 Koskova Galina RUS 1763 – 3
133 Afanasieva Elena RUS 1627 – 3
134 Gimazov Evgeny RUS 1711 – 3
135 Samartsev Georgy RUS 1567 – 3
136 Klimina Nina RUS 1407 – 3
137 Buchenkov Igor RUS 1512 – 3
138 Vanchikova Dulma RUS 1595 – 3
139 Kapustin Nikolay RUS 1640 – 3
140 Mansursky Shevket RUS 1774 – 3
141 Musalikin Vladimir RUS 1681 – 3
142 Matyushin Lev RUS 1685 – 3
143 Boroda Moisey RUS 0 – 2.5
144 Filippova Svetlana A. RUS 1567 – 2.5
145 Ibragimov Eduard RUS 1696 – 2.5
146 Zotin Alexander RUS 1678 – 2.5
147 Vagapov Edyard RUS 1597 – 2.5
148 Abrosimov Nikolay RUS 1840 – 2
149 Neuymina Nadezhda RUS 1673 – 2
150 Lion Eduard RUS 1589 – 2
151 Stepanova Faina RUS 1459 – 2
152 Sirotinin Vladimir RUS 1610 – 2
153 Berezovskaya Vera RUS 0 – 2
154 Trifonova Irina RUS 1461 – 2
155 WFM Bogumil Tatiana RUS 2148 – 1.5
156 Shmyreva Tatiana RUS 1661 – 1.5
157 Artemenko Rimma RUS 1532 – 1.5
158 Vasiukova Renata D. RUS 1474 – 1.5
159 FM Tchernyi Viktor RUS 2220 – 1
160 IM Lazarev Gennady RUS 2291 – 0.5

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top