2015

International Open Tournament Pula 2015

The 29th International Open Tournament Pula 2015 is taking place 13-20th June at the Hotel Park Plaza Histria in Pula, Croatia.

The 9-round Swiss event is organized by the Chess Club Pula and Croatian Chess Federation. The total prize fund is 7330 EUR.

At the present 222 players from 19 countries are registered to take part in the event. Among them are 8 Grandmasters and 15 International Masters.

Last year winner was GM Zoran Jovanovic.

Tournament website

Pula Open playing hall

The playing hall in Pula

Participants:

1. GM Zelcic Robert CRO 2505
2. GM Tratar Marko SLO 2476
3. GM Zaja Ivan CRO 2476
4. IM Kovacevic Blazimir CRO 2472
5. GM Drazic Sinisa SRB 2468
6. GM Jovanic Ognjen CRO 2466
7. IM Zufic Miroslav CRO 2462
8. IM Baumegger Siegfried AUT 2455
9. GM Fercec Nenad CRO 2449
10. IM Van Delft Merijn NED 2422
11. IM Jelen Igor SLO 2419
12. GM Cebalo Miso CRO 2406
13. IM Rukavina Josip CRO 2396
14. FM Medak Bojan CRO 2396
15. FM Plenca Jadranko CRO 2363
16. IM Loncar Robert CRO 2355
17. FM Schacher Gerd ITA 2353
18. IM Biti Ozren CRO 2348
19. FM Karner Christoph AUT 2346
20. FM Stocko Josip CRO 2343
21. FM Tica Sven CRO 2318
22. FM Tomazini Aljosa SLO 2314
23. FM Beletic Daniel SLO 2309
24. IM Doric Nenad CRO 2308
25. GM Shalnev Nikolai GER 2307
26. FM Krsnik Cohar Ivan Vihor CRO 2302
27. FM Zvan Ziga SLO 2298
28. IM Goric Esad BIH 2297
29. FM Marek Matyas CZE 2283
30. IM Doncevic Dario CRO 2281
31. FM Krebs Johann AUT 2272
32. FM Fucak Emilio Milko CRO 2267
33. FM Zierke Oliver GER 2258
34. Mihalinec Damir CRO 2255
35. FM Srienz Christian AUT 2249
36. Diaz Castro Sergio ESP 2234
37. Platel Alexandre FRA 2232
38. CM Guttulsrud Odd Martin NOR 2227
39. Kosmac Blaz SLO 2223
40. IM Sobolevsky Leonid UKR 2219
41. IM Borsos Bogdan UKR 2213
42. Juhnke Juergen GER 2211
43. FM Uwira Oliver GER 2208
44. Dugandzic Boris CRO 2206
45. Jurman Roberto CRO 2205
46. Cappon John FRA 2203
47. Jeran Bostjan SLO 2203
48. Gallardo Fernandez Cesar ESP 2202
49. Soyez Cyril FRA 2200
50. FM Kljako Damir CRO 2197
51. FM Bozinovic Bogdan CRO 2192
52. WIM Dudas Eszter HUN 2190
53. Bratkovic Sham SLO 2176
54. Jelecevic Ivo BIH 2173
55. CM Bratosevic Mladen CRO 2169
56. Kreyssig Robert GER 2166
57. FM Kolesar Milan SVK 2162
58. Van Der Elburg Freddie NED 2157
59. Licardo Renato CRO 2156
60. Kersic Matej SLO 2152
61. CM Bratkovic Jakob SLO 2150
62. Blagojevic Marijan CRO 2144
63. Bartakovic Tomislav CRO 2132
64. Polacik Igor SVK 2132
65. Vasic Bosko CRO 2130
66. Depoorter Enguerran FRA 2127
67. Raguz Dario CRO 2126
68. Draganic Stjepan CRO 2125
69. Pregarac Valter SLO 2124
70. Milosevic Sanjin CRO 2122
71. Mestek Igor SLO 2121
72. Roth Josef GER 2115
73. Schaffert Walter GER 2091
74. Gorupec Mladen CRO 2089
75. Siefert Ulrich GER 2087
76. Johnsen Kjell Magne NOR 2080
77. Stock Andreas GER 2080
78. Konic Zlatko CRO 2079
79. Balen Teo CRO 2073
80. Kaminskij Sergej LTU 2071
81. Sarec Ivica GER 2065
82. Grguric Dragan CRO 2057
83. Goga Frantisek SVK 2054
84. WFM Zickelbein Eva Maria GER 2052
85. Cechi Goran CRO 2051
86. Birkenmaier Rainer GER 2050
87. Saradjen Janko SLO 2047
88. Osmanovic Faruk GER 2042
89. Suta Andraz SLO 2040
90. Crnkovic Zdravko CRO 2034
91. Trajber Csaba Dr. HUN 2031
92. Racnik Tone SLO 2029
93. Takac Zvonko CRO 2020
94. FM Martin Perez Javier ESP 2019
95. WIM Shalnyeva Olga GER 2019
96. Kukurin Luka CRO 2019
97. Golubicic Luka CRO 2008
98. Marceta Milan CRO 2008
99. Pasalic Enio CRO 2000
100. Bradaric Ratomir CRO 1991
101. Fattorich Igor CRO 1990
102. Kreyssig Bruno GER 1984
103. Maurer Rainer GER 1976
104. Trtanj Zoran CRO 1976
105. Steppuhn Thomas GER 1973
106. Dusak Aljaz SLO 1970
107. Kainz Josef AUT 1970
108. Kocevar Tugomir SLO 1970
109. Skok Joze SLO 1964
110. Lakovic Igor ITA 1963
111. Skok Boris SLO 1963
112. Znidaric Anze SLO 1959
113. Schrott Ernst ITA 1957
114. Siljan Milorad CRO 1952
115. Ikica Ante CRO 1951
116. Schnepel Thomas GER 1946
117. Bonaca Dario CRO 1945
118. Mrdjen David CRO 1942
119. Ramadani Edvin SLO 1941
120. Rattinger Thomas AUT 1941
121. Becking Franz Josef GER 1940
122. Vrtiakova Anna SVK 1940
123. Zamar Kodelja Jurij SLO 1939
124. Lange David NOR 1938
125. Wolter Norbert GER 1935
126. Bulatovic Milorad SLO 1910
127. Mainenti Kevin CRO 1907
128. Benes Miodrag CRO 1905
129. Dvorski Renato CRO 1905
130. Malano Francesco ITA 1905
131. Mrvicin Marin GER 1904
132. Ghersinich Giuseppe CRO 1900
133. Lindblom Roar NOR 1897
134. Harstad Christian NOR 1895
135. Rosembeker Djuro CRO 1894
136. Kukic Lora CRO 1893
137. Weber Harald AUT 1892
138. Subelj Jan SLO 1891
139. Ahlstrom Per SWE 1880
140. Zupevc Saso SLO 1875
141. Kos Predrag CRO 1867
142. Pridigar Lovro SLO 1867
143. Scholz Herbert Dr. GER 1856
144. Mateljak Goran CRO 1853
145. Turicar Goran CRO 1853
146. Saric Husnija CRO 1851
147. Klement Ottomar AUT 1846
148. Ivsek Cveto SLO 1838
149. Terlevic Mladen CRO 1838
150. Kummer Heinz AUT 1828
151. Viola Enrico ITA 1828
152. Barca Michal SVK 1825
153. Radicevic Mirko AUT 1817
154. Volejnik Robertino CRO 1815
155. Sigmund Ingenuin ITA 1814
156. Kobal Sasa ITA 1808
157. Ramadani Sarah SLO 1800
158. Trost Martin SWE 1796
159. Bankovic Ivan CRO 1789
160. Gajarsky Roman SVK 1788
161. Desnica Jovan CRO 1787
162. Hadzipasic Suad CRO 1779
163. Cokan Mirko SLO 1778
164. Peierl Walter AUT 1775
165. Hasberger Walter AUT 1771
166. Katulic Zlatko CRO 1762
167. Nikolic Andjelko CRO 1748
168. Pahljina Marko CRO 1748
169. Ghersinich Enrico CRO 1746
170. Schneider Juergen GER 1736
171. Brusin Leonid GER 1734
172. Pretnar Bostjan SLO 1725
173. Sonnbichler Oliver AUT 1712
174. Bardin Christian FRA 1711
175. Topic Joso CRO 1711
176. Mezak Damir CRO 1710
177. Janke Georg GER 1708
178. Rajkovic Frano CRO 1705
179. Urh Zala SLO 1699
180. Matkun Miroslav CRO 1693
181. Plemelj Matevz SLO 1693
182. Lovric Dino CRO 1679
183. Shaheen Sameh EGY 1678
184. Janas Peter SVK 1674
185. Bojnansky Juraj SVK 1672
186. Brelot Loic FRA 1671
187. Klofsrud August NOR 1660
188. Kreyssig Markus GER 1612
189. Kolsek Jan SLO 1599
190. Nepomnyaschaya Mariya RUS 1596
191. Cesar Zlatko CRO 1594
192. Tveten Per NOR 1572
193. Bilic Milan CRO 1566
194. Malkoc Tilen SLO 1544
195. Pozar Daniel SVK 1533
196. Dolgikh Pavel RUS 1499
197. Fresl Matija CRO 1498
198. Reichert Ferdinand GER 1493
199. Klikic Drazen GER 1469
200. Kirschenhofer Sabine AUT 1464
201. Jereb Lana SLO 1436
202. Trost Edvin SWE 1425
203. Mulder Kineke AUT 1403
204. Kolsek Meta SLO 1282
205. Vah Denis SLO 1239
206. Malkoc Patrik SLO 1123
207. Jelen Anja SLO 1119
208. Kaluza Dominik SLO 1041
209. Denisenko Aleksandr RUS 0
210. Denisenko Andrei RUS 0
211. Drazic Dusan SRB 0
212. Koch Arno GER 0
213. Leksan Bostjan SLO 0
214. Milosevic Arian CRO 0
215. Pahljina Ivo CRO 0
216. Sabljak Matija CRO 0
217. Skrbec Leon SLO 0
218. Sonnbichler David AUT 0
219. Subelj Nik SLO 0
220. Tsarev Alexander RUS 0
221. Vinovrski Sven CRO 0
222. Zupanic Leksan Uros SLO 0

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top