2015

Lev Polugaevsky Memorial 2015

A tournament dedicated to the memory of Grandmaster Lev Polugaevsky is set to take place from 3-11th July at the Polugaevsky Chess Club in Samara, Russia.

The tournament is the 7th stage of this year’s Cup of Russia. 132 players are signed to take part in the 9-round Swiss open.

The prize fund amounts to 650.000 rubles (around 10600 EUR) to be distributed as follows: 1st – 150.000; 2nd – 100.000; 3rd – 70.000; 4th – 50.000, etc.

Top seeded is last year’s joint winner GM Aleksey Goganov.

Tournament website

Lev Polugaevsky Memorial 2015

Participants:

1 GM Goganov Aleksey RUS 2601
2 GM Timofeev Artyom RUS 2536
3 GM Iljushin Alexei RUS 2531
4 GM Kryakvin Dmitry RUS 2529
5 GM Levin Evgeny A. RUS 2519
6 GM Dobrov Vladimir RUS 2517
7 GM Alekseenko Kirill RUS 2513
8 GM Papin Vasily RUS 2500
9 IM Belyakov Bogdan RUS 2500
10 IM Yuffa Daniil RUS 2474
11 Utegaliyev Azamat KAZ 2462
12 IM Ulko Jaroslav RUS 2461
13 IM Mokshanov Alexey RUS 2458
14 IM Usmanov Vasily RUS 2455
15 Sarana Alexey RUS 2435
16 IM Lugovskoy Maxim RUS 2432
17 GM Tunik Gennady RUS 2423
18 IM Pasiev Rakhim RUS 2409
19 IM Kozionov Kirill RUS 2406
20 IM Musakaev Emil RUS 2403
21 IM Slavin Alexey RUS 2403
22 IM Saiyn Zhanat KAZ 2392
23 FM Palachev Petr RUS 2392
24 Litvinov Maxim RUS 2392
25 IM Khanin Semen RUS 2385
26 IM Ozolin Maxim RUS 2384
27 FM Kozlitin Roman RUS 2377
28 FM Sanzhaev Darsen RUS 2371
29 FM Oganian Miran RUS 2370
30 IM Gevorgyan David ARM 2368
31 Zubkov Vsevolod RUS 2368
32 Drygalov Sergey RUS 2358
33 FM Pustovoitova Daria RUS 2351
34 FM Natacheev Peter RUS 2349
35 FM Purygin Andrei RUS 2327
36 Smirnov Timofey RUS 2318
37 FM Schekachikhin Maksim RUS 2317
38 FM Pavlovski Yaroslav RUS 2311
39 FM Yeletsky Ivan RUS 2310
40 FM Elistratov Semen RUS 2307
41 FM Bochkarev Alexey RUS 2306
42 FM Ofitserian Boris RUS 2306
43 FM Zakaryan David RUS 2306
44 Drygalov Andrey RUS 2305
45 IM Sidorov Anatoly RUS 2303
46 FM Gaifullin Artur RUS 2300
47 FM Fakhrutdinov Timur RUS 2298
48 IM Filipenko Alexander V RUS 2297
49 IM Kostin Alexey RUS 2291
50 FM Mirzaev Aziz RUS 2290
51 Tarasov Alexandr RUS 2288
52 Dibrov Ilya RUS 2275
53 FM Timerkhanov Alexander RUS 2263
54 FM Shapiro David RUS 2253
55 FM Kudelya Igor RUS 2240
56 FM Kolomensky Vladimir RUS 2239
57 Vlasov Igor RUS 2232
58 FM Ovchinnikov Vsevolod RUS 2231
59 FM Minko Vladimir RUS 2226
60 Pogorelskikh Sergey RUS 2223
61 WIM Tomashevskaya Lidia RUS 2221
62 Egorov Pavel RUS 2198
63 Velichko Arseny RUS 2181
64 Bykov Oleg RUS 2178
65 Karpenko Artem RUS 2176
66 Kruzhilin Aleksey RUS 2172
67 Galaktionov Artem RUS 2168
68 Mingazov Almaz RUS 2166
69 Fedotov Nikita RUS 2140
70 Klepikov Nikita RUS 2137
71 WFM Grigoryeva Olga A. RUS 2136
72 Liberman Evgeny RUS 2136
73 WFM Pavlova Kseniia RUS 2131
74 Soldatov Arnold RUS 2129
75 Kontsevik Georgy RUS 2127
76 IM Murzin Lenar RUS 2123
77 Gusarov Aleksey RUS 2120
78 Kalyndu Aldynbek RUS 2099
79 Akhmadeev Valery RUS 2096
80 Anchutin Nikita RUS 2090
81 Chekmareva Liya RUS 2082
82 Popov Alexey RUS 2080
83 Popelyshev Igor V. RUS 2077
84 Timankin Fedor RUS 2072
85 Guliev Gasan RUS 2069
86 Reshetnikov Ruslan RUS 2068
87 WFM Khazieva Elza RUS 2064
88 Ustinov Alexey RUS 2063
89 WFM Khusnutdinova Alsu RUS 2059
90 Zamaliev Ruzat RUS 2050
91 WFM Martynyuk Elizaveta RUS 2048
92 Sergeyev Dmitriy KAZ 2043
93 WFM Belova Olga RUS 2042
94 Emeljanov Vadim RUS 2031
95 Sogoyan Andranik RUS 2026
96 WFM Rodionova Polina RUS 2003
97 Salemgareev Tagir RUS 1994
98 Alieva Alexandra RUS 1973
99 Pavlova Nataliy RUS 1963
100 Privorotsky Oleg RUS 1958
101 Koshil Tikhon RUS 1953
102 Toporkova Sofia ISR 1953
103 Sevastianov Viktor RUS 1939
104 Nosacheva Mariya RUS 1923
105 Shnayder Violetta RUS 1912
106 Strunin Anton RUS 1904
107 Sakorenko Adriana RUS 1899
108 Malyshev Vasily RUS 1890
109 Gusev Boris A RUS 1888
110 Velichko Artemy RUS 1878
111 Tretyakov Stepan RUS 1866
112 Bogolepov Grigory RUS 1860
113 Chistyakova Daria RUS 1832
114 Zemskov Roman RUS 1832
115 Pripolzin Anton RUS 1821
116 Egorova Irina RUS 1820
117 Asatryan Gor RUS 1807
118 Borisova Polina RUS 1793
119 Grishin Andrey RUS 1790
120 Trifonov Jaroslav RUS 1789
121 Kalashnikova Elena RUS 1782
122 Alieva Viktoria RUS 1735
123 Gutkovich Polina RUS 1715
124 Vdovin Maxim RUS 1701
125 Rumyantsev Nikolay RUS 1697
126 Morgachev Sergey RUS 1688
127 Akulova Taisiya RUS 1592
128 Pogorelskikh Sofia RUS 1572
129 Ushakov Anatoly RUS 1561
130 Voskresenskiy Denis FRA 1537
131 Isambaev Andrey RUS 0
132 Smolonogov R KAZ 0

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top