2013

Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu first in Pardubice Open

Romanian Grandmaster Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu took the winner’s trophy in Czech Open 2013 in Pardubice after edging GM Mikhailo Oleksienko on tie-break. Both players finished with 7,5 points from nine rounds.

In the final round Nisipeanu drew with GM Martin Petr while Oleksienko defeated the top-seeded GM Viktor Laznicka.

Pardubice Open was the main event of the 24th International Chess and Games Festival from the Czech Republic that took place on 11th – 27th July in Pardubice.

The main tournament attracted 238 players from 35 countries, including 48 Grandmasters and 70 International Masters.

Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu

Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu

Final standings:

1. GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter ROU 2670 – 7.5
2. GM Oleksienko Mikhailo UKR 2568 – 7.5
3. GM Shyam Sundar IND 2505 – 7
4. GM Lalith Babu IND 2571 – 7
5. GM Petr Martin CZE 2523 – 7
6. GM Yagupov Igor RUS 2389 – 6.5
7. GM Chernyshov Konstantin RUS 2514 – 6.5
8. IM Das Debashis IND 2478 – 6.5
9. GM Kononenko Dmitry UKR 2610 – 6.5
10. GM Teske Henrik GER 2517 – 6.5
11. GM Mirzoev Azer AZE 2536 – 6.5
12. IM Belyakov Bogdan RUS 2430 – 6.5
13. GM Laznicka Viktor CZE 2684 – 6
14. IM Dourerassou Jonathan FRA 2476 – 6
15. IM Semcesen Daniel SWE 2447 – 6
16. IM Mozharov Mikhail RUS 2495 – 6
17. GM Schlosser Philipp GER 2602 – 6
18. GM Vorobiov Evgeny E. RUS 2585 – 6
19. IM Stukopin Andrey RUS 2517 – 6
20. IM Narayanan Srinath IND 2475 – 6
21. GM Gonda Laszlo HUN 2538 – 6
22. GM Stefansson Hannes ISL 2522 – 6
23. GM Simantsev Mikhail UKR 2473 – 6
24. IM Fernando Diogo POR 2465 – 6
25. IM Plat Vojtech CZE 2447 – 6
26. GM Neverov Valery UKR 2492 – 6
27. IM Rozum Ivan RUS 2527 – 6
28. GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2510 – 6
29. IM Idani Pouya IRI 2476 – 6
30. GM Krejci Jan CZE 2521 – 6
31. IM Matsenko Sergei RUS 2458 – 6
32. IM Richter Michael GER 2470 – 6
33. GM Boros Denes HUN 2504 – 6
34. GM Nabaty Tamir ISR 2586 – 6
35. IM Kupers Stefan NED 2432 – 6
36. IM Breder Dennis GER 2465 – 6
37. IM Malinovsky-Jun. Karel CZE 2462 – 6
38. GM Michalik Peter SVK 2579 – 5.5
39. IM Rojicek Vojtech CZE 2413 – 5.5
40. GM Vokac Marek CZE 2450 – 5.5
41. FM Akkozov Berik KAZ 2377 – 5.5
42. IM Potapov Pavel RUS 2460 – 5.5
43. IM Vyskocil Neklan CZE 2374 – 5.5
44. GM Geller Jakov RUS 2549 – 5.5
45. GM Gutman Gennadi UKR 2477 – 5.5
46. IM Rzayev Bahruz AZE 2429 – 5.5
47. GM Kovalev Andrei BLR 2470 – 5.5
48. GM Lintchevski Daniil RUS 2529 – 5.5
49. GM Babula Vlastimil CZE 2583 – 5.5
50. GM Jaracz Pawel POL 2531 – 5.5
51. GM Jansa Vlastimil CZE 2442 – 5.5
52. FM Savitskiy Sergey RUS 2351 – 5.5
53. GM Haba Petr CZE 2522 – 5.5
54. GM Cvek Robert CZE 2527 – 5.5
55. GM Bryzgalin Kirill RUS 2470 – 5.5
56. GM Piorun Kacper POL 2566 – 5.5
57. IM Mammadov Zaur AZE 2437 – 5.5
58. IM Sipila Vilka FIN 2423 – 5.5
59. IM Gretarsson Hjoerrar Steinn ISL 2511 – 5.5
60. IM Vassallo Barroche Mauricio ESP 2434 – 5.5
61. IM Kanovsky David CZE 2389 – 5.5
62. GM Harika Dronavalli IND 2489 – 5.5
63. GM Stocek Jiri CZE 2576 – 5.5
64. IM Zorko Jure SLO 2459 – 5.5
65. IM Mazur Stefan SVK 2409 – 5.5
66. FM Migot Tangi FRA 2331 – 5.5
67. Pagerka Martin SVK 2213 – 5
68. GM Kidambi Sundararajan IND 2435 – 5
69. IM Ponizil Cyril CZE 2402 – 5
70. IM Smith Bryan USA 2456 – 5
71. Triapishko Olexandr UKR 2221 – 5
72. FM Griffiths Ryan-Rhys IRL 2372 – 5
73. FM Westerberg Jonathan SWE 2410 – 5
74. GM Neuman Petr CZE 2522 – 5
75. GM Potapov Alexander RUS 2389 – 5
76. IM Plischki Sebastian GER 2413 – 5
77. GM Galego Luis POR 2488 – 5
78. IM Chos Alexey UKR 2362 – 5
79. GM Bernasek Jan CZE 2551 – 5
80. Krensing Jan GER 2325 – 5
81. FM Gutenev Alexander RUS 2350 – 5
82. Sanders Isaac ENG 2210 – 5
83. IM Kislik Erik Andrew USA 2345 – 5
84. GM Lalic Bogdan CRO 2489 – 5
85. IM Toth Ervin HUN 2471 – 5
86. FM Dauth Benjamin GER 2349 – 5
87. Vastrukhin Oleg RUS 2360 – 5
88. FM Malakhov Igor RUS 2442 – 5
89. Koykka Pekka FIN 2250 – 5
90. Postupa Pavel CZE 2229 – 5
91. IM Konguvel Ponnuswamy IND 2319 – 5
92. IM Karavade Eesha IND 2398 – 5
93. IM Sipos Istvan HUN 2471 – 5
94. GM Akesson Ralf SWE 2469 – 5
95. Le Ruyet Leopold FRA 2273 – 5
96. FM Jacko-Jun. Vladimir SVK 2271 – 5
97. FM Musaev Rasul RUS 2300 – 5
98. IM Jorczik Julian Marcel GER 2422 – 5
99. IM Battey Alexander USA 2304 – 4.5
100. FM Vlasak Lukas CZE 2296 – 4.5
101. Vetoshko Volodymyr UKR 2268 – 4.5
102. IM Arngrimsson Dagur ISL 2384 – 4.5
103. FM Sergeyev Alexander RUS 2368 – 4.5
104. FM Gergel Vladimir UKR 2229 – 4.5
105. Zubritskiy Artyom RUS 2320 – 4.5
106. IM Kireev Aleksei RUS 2310 – 4.5
107. Mueer Sebastian GER 2202 – 4.5
108. IM Jasny Stanislav CZE 2290 – 4.5
109. IM Bures Jaroslav CZE 2379 – 4.5
110. FM Cerveny Petr CZE 2285 – 4.5
111. Valli Frans FIN 2237 – 4.5
112. Matsenko Andrei RUS 2235 – 4.5
113. FM Adamek Jiri CZE 2290 – 4.5
114. FM Bartos Jan CZE 2209 – 4.5
115. IM Pasiev Rakhim RUS 2384 – 4.5
116. IM Ageichenko Gennady RUS 2298 – 4.5
117. GM Gavrilov Alexei RUS 2452 – 4.5
118. IM Klenburg Mikhail UKR 2368 – 4.5
119. Grigorian Spartak GER 2131 – 4.5
120. FM Sochacki Wojtek FRA 2264 – 4.5
121. Meissner Felix GER 2285 – 4.5
122. WFM Nagarajan Raghavi IND 2097 – 4.5
123. Usmanov Vasily RUS 2386 – 4.5
124. FM Stromboli Carlo ITA 2326 – 4.5
125. WGM Jaracz Barbara POL 2270 – 4.5
126. Barthel Ansgar GER 2230 – 4.5
127. FM Stromboli Ettore ITA 2335 – 4.5
128. FM Suran Jan CZE 2362 – 4.5
129. IM Grabinsky Vladimir UKR 2258 – 4.5
130. FM Spalir Jernej SLO 2312 – 4.5
131. Tokranovs Dmitrijs LAT 2190 – 4.5
132. IM Volodin Viktor RUS 2180 – 4.5
133. IM Nun Jiri CZE 2387 – 4.5
134. Starcevs Dmitrijs LAT 2139 – 4.5
135. GM Sergeev Vladimir UKR 2436 – 4.5
136. IM Poloch Petr CZE 2272 – 4.5
137. FM Zwardon Vojtech CZE 2391 – 4.5
138. FM Kazakov Konstantin KAZ 2307 – 4
139. FM Tate Alan SCO 2277 – 4
140. IM Shemeakin Alexander UKR 2299 – 4
141. IM Sochacki Christophe FRA 2459 – 4
142. Repka Christopher SVK 2361 – 4
143. GM Talla Vladimir CZE 2394 – 4
144. Mukashev Assan KAZ 2247 – 4
145. IM Bystrov Sergej M. RUS 2273 – 4
146. Braeuer Franz GER 2275 – 4
147. Hampel Felix GER 2121 – 4
148. WIM Bivol Alina RUS 2207 – 4
149. Wenninger Philipp GER 2229 – 4
150. FM Druska Juraj SVK 2385 – 4
151. Golubov Saveliy RUS 2242 – 4
152. IM Rjabzev Konstantin RUS 2290 – 4
153. Stahnecker Ludwig GER 2117 – 4
154. FM Cerveny Martin CZE 2357 – 4
155. WIM Semenova Elena RUS 2152 – 4
156. WFM Travkina Anastasia RUS 2216 – 4
157. Stanetzek Carsten GER 2274 – 4
158. FM Seyb Alexander GER 2380 – 4
159. FM Farkas Gabor SVK 2359 – 4
160. FM Peterson Eric SVK 2239 – 4
161. IM Seger Ruediger GER 2393 – 4
162. Kelkar Abhishek IND 2274 – 4
163. FM Tomazini Zan SLO 2344 – 4
164. WIM Dauletova Gulmira KAZ 2276 – 4
165. Grigoriev Evgeny KAZ 2235 – 4
166. Gruenter Martin GER 2248 – 4
167. WIM Kulon Klaudia POL 2258 – 4
168. WGM Nemcova Katerina USA 2382 – 4
169. Linster Philippe LUX 2253 – 4
170. FM Kokol Peter SLO 2260 – 4
171. WIM Havlikova Kristyna CZE 2241 – 4
172. IM Repkova Eva SVK 2374 – 4
173. IM Chetverik Maxim RUS 2264 – 4
174. Berthier Hugo FRA 2208 – 4
175. FM Kratochvil Josef CZE 2238 – 4
176. Lokander Martin SWE 2238 – 4
177. FM Cherepanov Vladislav RUS 2284 – 3.5
178. Dorst Johannes GER 2236 – 3.5
179. Tennert Simon GER 2147 – 3.5
180. Nguyen Thai Dai Van CZE 2176 – 3.5
181. Zatschek Mark GER 2174 – 3.5
182. IM Krapivin Vladislav RUS 2340 – 3.5
183. CM Gallien Fabian GER 2213 – 3.5
184. Drnovsek Gal SLO 2203 – 3.5
185. Yefimov Mstislav RUS 2137 – 3.5
186. Jeitz Christian LUX 2222 – 3.5
187. Frischmann Rick GER 2234 – 3.5
188. FM Wagener Claude LUX 2240 – 3.5
189. Feldtmann Thomas GER 2280 – 3.5
190. IM Kutynec Vladimir RUS 2300 – 3.5
191. Cantoro Daniele ITA 2108 – 3.5
192. Kimerling Martin SVK 2092 – 3.5
193. Kyas Philipp GER 2036 – 3.5
194. FM Tomazini Aljosa SLO 2306 – 3.5
195. FM Kholopov Alexander A. RUS 2310 – 3.5
196. IM Varitski Igor UKR 2278 – 3.5
197. FM Lorscheid Gerhard GER 2273 – 3.5
198. FM Novotny Michal CZE 2293 – 3.5
199. FM Sakovich Igor LAT 2206 – 3.5
200. IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M. RUS 2320 – 3.5
201. IM Nadjezhdin Dmitry RUS 2300 – 3
202. FM Heimrath Reiner GER 2280 – 3
203. Kourousis Epaminondas GRE 2391 – 3
204. Walter Florian GER 2117 – 3
205. FM Jedlicka Ales CZE 2226 – 3
206. Karasek Lukas CZE 2203 – 3
207. Kearns Christopher GER 2129 – 3
208. Villegas Pierre MNC 2288 – 3
209. Nasshan Dennis GER 2155 – 3
210. WFM Mareckova Martina CZE 2105 – 3
211. Majer-Sen. Jiri CZE 2024 – 3
212. Klukin Kirill RUS 1983 – 3
213. WIM Vrublevskaya Olga RUS 2156 – 3
214. Kubik Michael CZE 2154 – 3
215. WFM Motycakova Monika SVK 2135 – 3
216. IM Wittmann Walter AUT 2224 – 3
217. Srvatka Igor SVK 2206 – 3
218. Richterova Natasa CZE 2050 – 3
219. FM Sarkozy Ladislav SVK 2319 – 3
220. CM Balacek Tadeas CZE 2258 – 3
221. IM Bibik Jura RUS 2255 – 3
222. CM Pechac Jergus SVK 2182 – 2.5
223. CM Muhsen Abulla Mohmmed IRQ 2203 – 2.5
224. Kratochvil Karel CZE 2195 – 2.5
225. Goebel Constantin GER 2235 – 2.5
226. Kassani Sam SWE 2172 – 2.5
227. Becker Matthias GER 2165 – 2.5
228. WFM Orlyanskaya Darya UKR 2049 – 2.5
229. Zhylkaidarova Sholpan KAZ 2022 – 2.5
230. Skacel Jan CZE 2079 – 2.5
231. Jocys Dalius LTU 2186 – 2.5
232. Formento Paolo ITA 2234 – 2.5
233. FM Majer-Jun. Jiri CZE 2252 – 2.5
234. Chernyshova Natalia RUS 2109 – 2
235. WIM Medunova Vera CZE 2133 – 2
236. Kosata Jan CZE 2139 – 1.5
237. Hladik Josef CZE 2149 – 1.5
238. Turner Radek CZE 2143 – 0.5

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top