Chess News

LOSHF May Cup – Participants

The LOSHF May Cup will take place from 05-07 May 2023 in Lviv, Ukraine. The time control is 35 minutes plus 30 seconds per turn for each participant until the end of the game. The tournament system is 9-round Swiss and will participate Lubomir Michalec, Daniil Mosesov, Bogdan Lozinsky, Oleksiy Karvatsky, Yury Lisenko, Oleksiy Filippsky, Vitaliy Gichkevich, Tetyana Skarbarchuk, Roman Chugay, Matviy Sobol, etc.

Full list of players :

Starting rank

no.NameFideIDFEDRtgClub/City
1GMMichalec, Lubomir Mg/Ms14102340XME2440Khmelnitsky
2IMMosesov, Daniel Mm/Ms14149494Lion2440Youth “Debut” (Kravtsiv M.)
3Lozinsky, Bohdan Ms14182602I-F2340
4Karvatsky, Oleksiy Kms14191059Lion2250Youth “Debut” (Grabinsky V.)
5Lisenko, Yury Kms14123967ZAP2238
6Filippsky, Oleksiy Ms14145162DON2231Ilnitsky I
7Gichkevich, Vitaliy Kms34127046Lion2196Gorodok (Grinov V., Noshchenko I.)
8Skarbarchuk, Tetyana Kms14184494Lion2183Youth “Trident Plus” (Sponge R.)
9Sobol, Matviy Kms34160418Lion2149LSHA (Firman N.)
10Chugay, Roman Kms14184656Lion2149LSHA (Firman N.)
elevenStoiko, Oleg Kms34148116Lion2119LSHA (Firman N.)
12Smerik, Andriy Kms14196050Lion2098LSHA (Firman N.)
13Masnyak, Yuriy 134161627Lion2044Youth “Debut” (Grabinsky V.)
14Karpinets, Andrian 134100377Lion2027Youth “Debut” (Grabinsky V.)
15Marinichenko, Egor 134160558ZAP2022Berdyansk (Moskalets N.)
16Krupa, Artem 134159304TER2006Borshchiv (Medvedik V. Bagry I.)
17Velichko, Semyon 134125140Lion2002Youth “Debut” (Grabinsky V.)
18Leginovich, Maxim 134100539Lion1972
19Yankiv, Bohdan 134140883Lion1961Youth “Debut” (Grabinsky V.)
20Kolb, Denis MS34120661Lion1960Ilnitsky I
21Burikin, Roman 134135138Lion1958Gorodotska Youth Sports School (Meleshko V.)
22Khmelko, Kirilo 134122850KIЇ1944
23Karpinets, Zakhar 134136240Lion1920Youth “Debut” (Grabinsky V.)
24Korchevsky, Volodymyr 134157310Lion1919Youth “Debut” (Grabinsky V.)
25Molchanov, Roman 134131086Lion1911LSHA (Matseiko M., Firman N.)
26Kutsik, Roman 114177439Lion1907Lviv
27Marusin, Yana 134153993Lion1900Youth “Debut” (Grabinsky V.)
28Serbin, Mykola 134155368UKR1900Youth “Debut” (Romashov A.)
29Suminski, Bogdan 121080470Lion1900Hetman Plock
thirtyFejaga, Roman 134148728Lion1900Youth “Debut” (Romashov A., Medvedik
31Sokhansky, Rostyslav 134150080Lion1894LSHA (Firman N.)
32Tretyak, Igor 134154612Lion1880LSHA (Firman N., Maceyko M.)
33Malish, Dmitro 114195968Lion1876Brody (Misak B.)
34Vasyliv, Demyan 134153918TER1868Chortkiv (Khabinets I.)
35Samotiy, Nazar 134174958Lion1865LSHA (Kostiv M.)
36Krisko, Yuriy 134122745KIO1852LSHA (Firman N., Maceyko M.)
37Krivoruchko, Mikhailo 134127070Lion1850“E2-E4” (Sin A.)
38Buslik, Bogdana 134100164Lion1827LSHA (Firman N., Kostiv M.)
39Timchishin, Volodymyr 114197731Lion1826Gorodotska Youth Sports School (Meleshko V.)
40Buslik, Andriana 134100156Lion1798LSHA (Firman N., Kostiv M.)
41Stoyanovskiy, Nazar 134136070Lion1797Youth “Debut” (Grabinsky V.)
42Velichko, Sofia 134125159Lion1774Youth “Debut” (Grabinsky V.)
43Osinchuk, Luka 134179119Lion1761LSHA (Firman N.)
44Tyurin, Rostislav 134155449Lion1754Sosnivka (Kutira M.)
45Olenyuk, Viktor 134167587Lion1735Youth “Debut” (Grabinsky V.)
46Gladun, Roman 114191423TER1733Khorostkiv school “Mystery”
47Romaniv, Markian 134133933Lion1732Youth “Trident Plus” (Sponge R.)
48Karpov, Vladislav 134160264Lion1722Lviv (Lornier P.)
49Svitenko, Solomiya 134160736Lion1719Gorodok (Sin A., Grabinskiy V.)
50Timchishin, Iryna 114197715Lion1715Gorodotska Youth Sports School (Meleshko V.)
51Galaishin, Solomiya 134116117Lion1695LSHA (Firman N.)
52Rogoza, Sofia 134177728Lion1686LSHA (Firman N., Maslyak D.)
53Telyuk, Anastasia 134127240Lion1634Gorodotska Youth Sports School (Meleshko V.)
54Gavriliv, Dmitro 234174559Lion1621LSHA (Koval G.)
55Gavriliv, Oleksiy 234174567Lion0LSHA (Koval G.)
56Sponge, Francesca 234125116UKR0Youth “Trident Plus” (Sponge R.)
57Guzela, Luk’yan 234180079UKR0LSHA (Firman N.)
58Dmitruk, Igor 234160159Lion0LSHA (Kostiv M.)
59Katsyuba, Yarina 234174583Lion0Gorodok (Noshchenko I.)
60Lyubun, Oleg 234179089UKR0LSHA (Kostiv M.)
61Markovets, Svyatoslav 2UKR0Dublyany (Ilnitsky I.)
62Misyuk, Svyatoslav 234103406Lion0Youth “Debut” (Gerasimenyuk M., Cossack
63Pelehaty, Zakhar 234180435UKR0LSHA (Koval G.)
64Rosticus, Veronica 234127208Lion0LSHA (Kostiv M.)

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2022 Chessdom.com

To Top