Chess News

Mitropa Chess Cup 2022 LIVE

The Mitropa Chess Cup 2022 kicked off in Corte and takes place from 27th April – 8th May in the Sports complex (COSEC) of Corte, Corsica, France.  

ReplayMitropa Cup 2021 information / Mitropa Cup 2021 live games / Mitropa Cup news 
ThrowbackMitropa Cup 2011 with Richard Rapport

The teams of Austria, Croatia, Czech Republic, France, Germany, Hungary, Italy, Slovakia, Slovenia and Switzerland are entitled to take part in the Mitropa Cup 2022.

Teams composition Open section:

 1. Switzerland (RtgAvg:2462 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 8)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDGames
1IMBaenziger Fabian2429SUI13301100,0
2GMPelletier Yannick2555SUI13018370,0
3IMGaehwiler Gabriel2421SUI13145300,0
4GMGallagher Joseph G.2441SUI13034220,0
5FMFecker Noah2378SUI13342630,0
  2. Austria (RtgAvg:2501 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 8)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDGames
1GMDragnev Valentin2548AUT16348521,0
2GMBlohberger Felix2502AUT16320511,0
3GMShengelia David2485AUT136012700,0
4GMDiermair Andreas2469AUT16124681,0
5IMSchreiner Peter2435AUT16216451,0
  3. Italy (RtgAvg:2563 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 8)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDGames
1GMBasso Pier Luigi2583ITA8669700,0
2GMMoroni Luca Jr2584ITA8658341,0
3GMSonis Francesco2539ITA8957331,0
4GMLodici Lorenzo2545ITA8841891,0
5IMDi Benedetto Edoardo2407ITA8757401,0
  4. France (RtgAvg:2517 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 8)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDGames
1GMMoussard Jules2630FRA6429081,0
2GMMaurizzi Marc`andria2489FRA360835340,0
3IMBoyer Mahel2438FRA451024221,0
4IMLaurent-Paoli Pierre2487FRA260179621,0
5IMLoiseau Quentin2462FRA6652741,0
  5. Czech Republic (RtgAvg:2423 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 8)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDGames
1GMBabula Vlastimil2574CZE3012641,0
2GMSimacek Pavel2456CZE3071650,0
3FMKusa Jakub2329CZE3955951,0
4FMMica Marek2334CZE3828841,0
5FMFrank Adam2327CZE3847201,0
  6. Corsica (RtgAvg:2286 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 8)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDGames
1IMPiscopo Pierluigi2347ITA8091521,0
2IMMassoni Michael2339FRA6542131,0
3FMHumeau Cyril2290FRA6247481,0
4CMRoux Baptiste2168FRA360174500,0
5Bouslimi Nabil2075FRA260430171,0
  7. Hungary (RtgAvg:2498 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 8)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDGames
1GMErdos Viktor2604HUN7199781,0
2GMKozak Adam2535HUN7532461,0
3IMNemeth Miklos2451HUN7202321,0
4FMCsiki Endre2399HUN7751261,0
5FMPasti Aron2400HUN7858570,0
  8. Germany (RtgAvg:2441 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 8)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDGames
1GMPrusikin Michael2537GER46423250,0
2IMKoellner Ruben Gideon2440GER129930931,0
3FMKrastev Alexander2402GER129899831,0
4FMKoelle Tobias2384GER162073781,0
5FMDeuer Marius2356GER162364321,0
  9. Slovakia (RtgAvg:2493 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 8)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDGames
1GMPechac Jergus2597SVK149269701,0
2IMDruska Juraj2506SVK149156501,0
3IMSahidi Samir2440SVK149363721,0
4FMHaring Filip2429SVK149330801,0

.

Team composition Women’s section:

 1. Switzerland (RtgAvg:2093 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDGames
1WGMHakimifard Ghazal2282SUI125065400,0
2WIMHeinatz Gundula2117SUI46124341,0
3Hund Sarah2076SUI129233381,0
4Pellicoro Nathalie1895SUI13323501,0
5Zhuang Yongzhe1701SUI13398931,0
  2. Austria (RtgAvg:2126 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDGames
1WIMExler Veronika2140AUT16205501,0
2WFMTrippold Denise2131AUT16255941,0
3WFMHapala Elisabeth2124AUT16220801,0
4WFMMayrhuber Nikola2110AUT16378191,0
5WFMFroewis Annika2085AUT16214320,0
  3. Italy (RtgAvg:2296 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDGames
1IMZimina Olga2345ITA41321901,0
2IMBrunello Marina2337ITA8225901,0
3IMSedina Elena2258ITA8121530,0
4WIMGueci Tea2243ITA8723421,0
5Gabbani Sara1831ITA28428531,0
  4. France (RtgAvg:2283 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDGames
1IMGuichard Pauline2371FRA6393701,0
2WIMNavrotescu Andreea2275FRA6759461,0
3WGMLeconte Maria2240FRA6184461,0
4WIMBenmesbah Natacha2244FRA6420020,0
5Schippke Manon2034FRA451004461,0
  5. Czech Republic (RtgAvg:2206 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDGames
1WGMMovsesian Julia2313CZE41396901,0
2Nemcova Karin2181CZE3608211,0
3WGMSikorova Olga2179CZE3070331,0
4Koubova Anna Marie2152CZE3814701,0
  6. Slovenia (RtgAvg:2253 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDGames
1IMUnuk Laura2346SLO146092151,0
2WIMUrh Zala2284SLO146114811,0
3WIMJanzelj Lara2191SLO146083911,0
4WIMVidic Teja2191SLO146055111,0
5WFMRozman Monika2115SLO146091180,0
  7. Hungary (RtgAvg:2235 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDGames
1WIMGaal Zsoka2319HUN7777651,0
2WFMTerbe Zsuzsanna2194HUN7088011,0
3WIMMihok-Juhasz Barbara2207HUN7435851,0
4WFMDemeter Dorina2219HUN7780791,0
5WFMKaracsonyi Kata2058HUN7695840,0
  8. Germany (RtgAvg:2167 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDGames
1FMSchulze Lara2309GER129568300,0
2WIMSchoene Maria2218GER46814101,0
3WFMBashylina Luisa2043GER129832921,0
4Butenandt Svenja2097GER129938591,0
5Buchholz Maja2006GER162005001,0
  9. Slovakia (RtgAvg:2120 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDGames
1WGMBorosova Zuzana2265SVK149057791,0
2WFMNadzamova Viktoria2117SVK149439991,0
3WFMSankova Stella2066SVK149442001,0
4WFMSevcikova Lucia2030SVK149407441,0
  10. Croatia (RtgAvg:2171 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDGames
1FMCvitan Ena2238CRO145342151,0
2WGMMedic Mirjana2172CRO145016191,0
3WIMBerke Ana2142CRO145103590,0
4WFMRadikovic Anamarija2133CRO145462641,0
5WFMVujnovic Patricija2123CRO145023131,0

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top