Chess News

Montenegro Premier League 2011

The Montenegro Premier League 2011 is taking place from 8th to 16th October in the sea resort Tivat. Ten clubs compete in the round robin tournament.

Tivat

Tivat

Tivat

Team compositions

1. Mimoza – Tivat
1 GM Sedlak Nikola 2589 SRB
2 GM Stojanovic Mihajlo 2581 SRB
3 IM Todorovic Jovan 2420 SRB
4 IM Lekic Dusan 2397 MNE
5 Draganic Veljko 2295 MNE
6 FM Dragasevic Srdja 2256 MNE
7 FM Popadic Dragan 2240 MNE
8 Stanicic Josip 2120 MNE
9 Todorovic Ranko 2114 MNE
10 Marovic Mato 2050 MNE

2. Bemax – Podgorica
1 GM Kovacevic Aleksandar 2568 SRB
2 GM Bogosavljevic Boban 2541 SRB
3 GM Blagojevic Dragisa 2514 MNE
4 GM Drasko Milan 2478 MNE
5 IM Pavlovic Dejan S 2430 MNE
6 IM Podlesnik Bogdan 2388 MNE
7 FM Mijovic Stefan 2378 MNE
8 Milovic Jovan 2377 MNE
9 Savovic Dragan 2230 MNE
10 Radoman Milan 2191 MNE

3. Buducnost – Podgorica
1 GM Georgiev Kiril 2664 BUL
2 GM Miladinovic Igor 2560 SRB
3 GM Djukic Nikola 2493 MNE
4 IM Kalezic Blazo 2461 MNE
5 FM Pajkovic Vladimir 2417 MNE
6 Nikac Predrag 2342 MNE
7 FM Dabetic Radojica 2288 MNE

4. Rumija – Bar
1 GM Perunovic Milos 2576 SRB
2 IM Todorovic Goran N 2396 SRB
3 IM Marinkovic Slavisa 2414 SRB
4 Draskovic Luka 2153 MNE
5 Pecurica Milos 2149 MNE
6 Potpara Nikola 2181 MNE
7 FM Vulevic Vjekoslav 2321 MNE
8 Luksic Vladimir 2092 MNE
9 Mustafic Ismet 2104 MNE
10 Draskovic Davor 1788 MNE

5. Cetinje – Cetinje
1 GM Vuckovic Bojan 2623 SRB
2 GM Ivanovic Bozidar 2418 MNE
3 GM Kosic Dragan 2495 MNE
4 IM Roganovic Milos 2480 SRB
5 FM Benderac Srdjan 2332 MNE
6 Batricevic Sasa 2240 MNE
7 FM Grbovic Veselin 2240 MNE
8 FM Bukvic Mihailo 2162 MNE
9 FM Batricevic Jovo 2158 MNE
10 Pobor Nebojsa 2074 MNE

6. Herceg Novi – Herceg Novi
1 IM Arsovic Zoran 2444 SRB
2 IM Arsovic Goran 2409 SRB
3 FM Mihajlovic Veselin 2370 MNE
4 FM Konjevic Djordje 2314 MNE
5 FM Savic Miomir 2206 MNE
6 Cerovic Vukoman 0 MNE
7 FM Djordjevic Mladen 2305 MNE
8 Vujovic Milo 0 MNE
9 Bakoc Aleksandar 0 MNE
10 Ceprnjic Aleksandar 0 MNE

7. Mornar – Bar
1 GM Nikcevic Nebojsa 2412 MNE
2 GM Pikula Dejan 2518 SRB
3 GM Tadic Branko 2486 SRB
4 FM Raicevic Momcilo 2379 MNE
5 FM Rabrenovic Milinko 2264 MNE
6 Lekic Lazar 1935 MNE
7 Mugosa Srdjan 2159 MNE
8 FM Minic Milan 2112 MNE
9 Lutovac Maksim 2202 MNE
10 Vujovic Milan 0 MNE

8. Ljubomir Djurdjic – Bijelo Polje
1 GM Lajthajm Borko 2496 SRB
2 IM Jakovljevic Vlado 2386 BIH
3 Milanovic Slavisa 2411 MNE
4 Mrsevic Miroslav 2259 MNE
5 Musovic Armin 2160 MNE
6 Balic Adnan 2063 MNE
7 Smakic Sulejman 2104 MNE
8 Mehovic Jasmin 1927 MNE
9 Boskovic Momir 1805 MNE
10 Licina Faiz 0 MNE

9. Bijela – Herceg Novi
1 FM Geler Aleksandar 2249 MNE
2 Vlatkovic Milos 2326 MNE
3 Petijevic Vaso 2311 MNE
4 Maric Bozo 2257 MNE
5 FM Pejovic Branko 2220 MNE
6 Pejovic Jovan 2181 MNE
7 Ceranic Miodrag 2178 MNE
8 Bubanja Masan 1944 MNE
9 Sabanovic Ranko 0 MNE
10 Jovanovic Nenad 0 MNE

10. Elektroprivreda – Niksic
1 GM Damljanovic Branko 2607 SRB
2 GM Savic Miodrag R 2522 SRB
3 IM Krivokapic Marko 2413 MNE
4 IM Miljanic Boro 2399 MNE
5 IM Kontic Djordjije 2316 MNE
6 FM Aleksic Nenad C 2289 MNE
7 WFM Milovic Aleksandra 2171 MNE
8 Vico Milan 2083 MNE
9 Kontic Ilija 0 MNE
10 Lipovac Rajko 0 MNE

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top