Chess News

Chess Olympiad women section

pairings final round

Chess Olympiad 2010

Everything about the Chess Olympiad 2010

chessdom logo

5 Russia 2 (RUS2) Rtg – 1 Russia 1 (RUS1) Rtg

WGM Pogonina Natalija 2491 – GM Kosintseva Tatiana 2573
WGM Girya Olga 2414 – GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2524
IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2399 – IM Galliamova Alisa 2482
WGM Kashlinskaya Alina 2358 – WGM Gunina Valentina 2465

2 China (CHN) Rtg – 3 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg

GM Hou Yifan 2578 – GM Lahno Kateryna 2539
WGM Ju Wenjun 2516 – GM Zhukova Natalia 2499
GM Zhao Xue 2469 – IM Ushenina Anna 2466
WGM Huang Qian 2436 – IM Muzychuk Mariya 2464

10 Poland (POL) Rtg – 4 Georgia (GEO) Rtg

GM Socko Monika 2486 – GM Dzagnidze Nana 2534
WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2410 – IM Javakhishvili Lela 2451
WGM Majdan-Gajewska Joanna 2333 – IM Khukhashvili Sopiko 2422
IM Dworakowska Joanna 2315 – IM Khotenashvili Bela 2464

27 Croatia (CRO) Rtg – 18 Cuba (CUB) Rtg

WGM Golubenko Valentina 2278 – WIM Ordaz Valdes Lisandra Teresa 2359
WGM Medic Mirjana 2264 – WIM Linares Napoles Oleiny 2328
WIM Franciskovic Borka 2282 – WGM Pina Vega Sulennis 2322
WIM Solic Kristina 2225 – WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza 2282

6 United States of America (USA) Rtg – 8 India (IND) Rtg

IM Krush Irina 2490 – IM Harika Dronavalli 2515
IM Zatonskih Anna 2480 – IM Tania Sachdev 2382
WFM Abrahamyan Tatev 2352 – IM Karavade Eesha 2365
WGM Baginskaite Kamile 2328 – WGM Meenakshi Subbaraman 2336

24 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg – 26 Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg

WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram 2285 – WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2234
WIM Pham Le Thao Nguyen 2304 – WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2301
WGM Nguyen Thi Thanh An 2306 – WFM Mammadova Gulnar Marfat 2293
WIM Hoang Thi Nhu Y 2214 – WIM Umudova Nargiz 2251

16 Germany (GER) Rtg – 12 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg

WIM Hoolt Sarah 2251 – GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2551
WGM Levushkina Elena 2346 – WGM Voiska Margarita 2314
WIM Ohme Melanie 2311 – WIM Nikolova Adriana 2295
WIM Fuchs Judith 2237 – WIM Videnova Iva 2283

36 Russia 3 (RUS3) Rtg – 17 Serbia (SRB) Rtg

WGM Kovanova Baira 2370 – IM Bojkovic Natasa 2368
Bezgodova Svetlana 2120 – WGM Chelushkina Irina 2325
Kabanova Yekaterina 2177 – WGM Stojanovic Andjelija 2337
Yakupova Aysilu 2117 – WIM Rakic Marija 2317

13 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg – 7 Armenia (ARM) Rtg

IM Muzychuk Anna 2535 – IM Danielian Elina 2466
WGM Krivec Jana 2309 – IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2484
WGM Kaps Darja 2300 – IM Galojan Lilit 2373
WIM Rozic Vesna 2289 – WGM Aginian Nelly 2282

28 Argentina (ARG) Rtg – 14 Romania (ROU) Rtg

IM Lujan Carolina 2312 – IM Foisor Cristina-Adela 2395
WGM Amura Claudia 2329 – WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 2360
WIM Zuriel Marisa 2193 – WGM Voicu-Jagodzinsky Carmen 2313
Fernandez Maria Florencia 2119 – WGM L’Ami Alina 2339

21 Greece (GRE) Rtg – 30 Italy (ITA) Rtg

IM Dembo Yelena 2452 – IM Sedina Elena 2342
WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 2302 – IM Zimina Olga 2334
WGM Makropoulou Marina 2230 – WIM Brunello Marina 2212
WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2208 – WFM De Rosa Mariagrazia 2073

22 Latvia (LAT) Rtg – 15 Slovakia (SVK) Rtg

WGM Reizniece Dana 2318 – IM Repkova Eva 2447
WGM Rogule Laura 2354 – WGM Kochetkova Julia 2327
WGM Berzina Ilze 2283 – WIM Mrvova Alena 2253
WFM Ni Viktorija 2199 – WFM Machalova Veronika 2229

11 France (FRA) Rtg – 42 Moldova (MDA) Rtg

GM Sebag Marie 2499 – WGM Partac Elena 2087
WIM Guichard Pauline 2293 – WGM Smokina Karolina 2170
IM Collas Silvia 2320 – WFM Baciu Diana 2153
WGM Maisuradze Nino 2273 – Ursu Ana-Maria W 1905

25 Spain (ESP) Rtg – 9 Hungary (HUN) Rtg

WGM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2368 – GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2482
WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica 2280 – IM Madl Ildiko 2397
WFM Vega Gutierrez Belinda 2233 – IM Vajda Szidonia 2342
WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2207 – WGM Gara Ticia 2348

35 Peru (PER) Rtg – 40 Colombia (COL) Rtg

WGM Cori T Deysi 2368 – WIM Chirivi Jenny Astrid 2227
WFM Chumpitaz Ann 2150 – WFM Franco Valencia Angela Maria 2148
WFM Aliaga Fernandez Ingrid Y 2134 – WFM Salazar Aura Cristina 2169
Orbezo Rosales Ximena Lucia 1836 – WCM Orozco Lina Yomayra 2154

38 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg – 29 Iran (IRI) Rtg

IM Fierro Baquero Martha L 2368 – WGM Pourkashiyan Atousa 2322
WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio 2227 – WGM Paridar Shadi 2242
WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn 2127 – WIM Ghaderpour Shayesteh 2206
Romero Echeverria Abigail 2058 – WFM Hakimifard Ghazal 2173

50 Indonesia (INA) Rtg – 41 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg

WGM Sukandar Irine Kharisma 2372 – WGM Daulyte Deimante 2307
Lestari Baiq Vina 2177 – WIM Limontaite Simona 2187
WFM Dewi AA Citra 1987 – WIM Sarakauskiene Zivile 2171
WFM Medina Warda Aulia 2011 – Kalvyte Vesta 2097

39 England (ENG) Rtg – 53 Australia (AUS) Rtg

IM Houska Jovanka 2426 – WIM Caoili Arianne 2243
WFM Grigoryan Meri 2099 – Nguyen Thu Giang 2108
Bhatia Kanwal K 2072 – WFM Guo Emma 1964
WFM Hegarty Sarah N 2084 – WFM Reid Vaness 1839

23 Israel (ISR) Rtg – 20 Czech Republic (CZE) Rtg

IM Klinova Masha 2303 – WGM Kulovana Eva 2359
WGM Igla Bella 2271 – WGM Nemcova Katerina 2283
WIM Vasiliev Olga 2293 – WIM Havlikova Kristyna 2318
WFM Efroimski Marsel 2244 – WFM Olsarova Tereza 2215

37 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rtg – 46 Switzerland (SUI) Rtg

WIM Dauletova Gulmira 2235 – WIM Heinatz Gundula 2228
WFM Davletbayeva Madina 2163 – WIM Seps Monika 2184
WFM Saduakassova Dinara 2142 – WGM Lematschko Tatjana 2194
WFM Ankudinova Yelena 2124 – De Seroux Camille 2020

33 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg – 45 Norway (NOR) Rtg

WIM Muminova Nafisa 2319 – WIM Tjolsen Katrine 2259
WIM Sabirova Olga 2216 – WIM Bjerke Silje 2205
WIM Hamrakulova Yulduz 2207 – WIM Sahl Sheila Barth 2175
Nodirjanova Nodira 2136 – Reppen Ellisiv 1954

31 Mongolia (MGL) Rtg – 34 Belarus (BLR) Rtg

IM Munguntuul Batkhuyag 2412 – WGM Sharevich Anna 2283
Enkhtuul Altanulzii 2122 – WIM Ziaziulkina Nastassia 2284
WIM Ankhchimeg Bayanmunh 2153 – WFM Homiakova Elena 2156
WFM Otgonjargal Sengeravdan 2143 – WFM Homiakova Ekaterina 2134

19 Netherlands (NED) Rtg – 51 ICSC (ICSC) Rtg

GM Peng Zhaoqin 2400 – WIM Baklanova Tatiana 2247
WIM Bensdorp Marlies 2288 – WCM Mucha Annegret 2005
WIM Schut Lisa 2288 – WFM Ryvova Anna 1981
WIM Van Weersel Arlette 2174 – WIM Gerasimova Olga 2218

43 Bosnia & Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg – 32 Austria (AUT) Rtg

WIM Boric Elena 2286 – IM Moser Eva 2436
WFM Dimitrijevic Aleksandra 2242 – WIM Kopinits Anna-Christina 2210
WFM Dengler Dijana 2088 – WFM Exler Veronika 2130
Dedijer Sanja 2055 – WFM Novkovic Julia 2134

84 IBCA (IBCA) Rtg – 90 Algeria (ALG) Rtg

WIM Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov 2282 – WFM Latreche Sabrina 1951
WCM Stolarczyk Anna 2071 – WCM Hamza Amira 1886
Karsokaite Irena 1660 – WCM Latreche Khadidja 1815
Valner Shafiga 0 – Benaissa Imene 0

48 Turkey (TUR) Rtg – 49 Estonia (EST) Rtg

WIM Ozturk Kubra 2235 – WIM Fomina Tatjana 2256
Kaya Emel 2070 – WFM Gansvind Valeriya I 2218
Sop Selen 2021 – WIM Piarnpuu Leili 2111
Sasmazel Burcu 1909 – WFM Vahtra Tuuli 1991

61 Brazil (BRA) Rtg – 52 Philippines (PHI) Rtg

WFM Terao Juliana Sayumi 2138 – WFM Camacho Chardine Cheradee 2186
WFM Pereira Amanda Marques 1980 – WFM Cua Shercila 2099
Gazola Vanessa Ramos 1983 – Jose Rulp Ylem 2039
De Oliveira Ana Paula 1839 – Docena Jedara 2033

55 Sweden (SWE) Rtg – 62 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg

WIM Agrest Inna 2161 – WIM Cordero Daniela 2055
WIM Andersson Christin 2113 – Ramirez M Eugenia 2031
WFM Frisk Ellinor 2113 – WFM Luna Raisa 2030
WFM Horn Emilia 2012 – Solis Gabriela 1934

54 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg – 58 Canada (CAN) Rtg

IM Sanchez Castillo Sarai 2278 – WIM Yuan Yuanling 2189
WIM Moreno Garcia Elizabeth Paola 2024 – WIM Kagramanov Dina 2086
Gutierrez Leonela 2062 – Lacau-Rodean Iulia 2024
WIM Ubaldo Suarez Maria Gisela 2054 – Orlova Yelizaveta 1917

59 Portugal (POR) Rtg – 60 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg

WIM Leite Catarina 2183 – WFM Shamima Akter Liza 2160
WFM Coimbra Margarida 2090 – Sultana Sharmin Shirin 1984
WFM Pintor Ariana 2110 – Khan Nazrana 2009
Ferreira Ana Margarida 1816 – Begum Masuda 1902

68 Scotland (SCO) Rtg – 47 Montenegro (MNE) Rtg

Lang Heather 2025 – WGM Vojinovic Jovana 2319
WFM Rutherford Elaine 2080 – WFM Milovic Aleksandra 2182
Giulian Rosemary A 1990 – WFM Stojanovic Marija R 2112
Durno Joy 0 – Misovic Sanja 1861

57 Denmark (DEN) Rtg – 56 Mexico (MEX) Rtg

WIM Vovk Oksana 2157 – WIM Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra 2128
Jorgensen Carina Eilegaard 2025 – WIM Mendoza Velazquez Lorena Aleja 2038
WFM Frank-Nielsen Marie 2036 – Duran Juarez Citlali 1957
WFM Stolberg-Rohr Thomine 1967 – WCM De La Parra Daniela 1887

63 Former YUG Rep of Macedonia (MKD) Rtg – 64 Singapore (SIN) Rtg

WIM Koskoska Gabriela 2142 – WFM Tay Li Jin Jeslin 2119
Jonoska Katerina 2012 – WFM Liu Yang 2083
Stojkovska Monika 1928 – WFM Ho En Huei Danielle 1914
Bejatovic Bojana 1891 – Lo Yin Ling Melissa 1814

67 Albania (ALB) Rtg – 44 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg

Shabanaj Eglantina 2070 – WGM Geldiyeva Mahri 2260
Shabanaj Alda 1926 – WFM Hallayeva Bahar 2174
Cimaj Rozana 1972 – WFM Ovezova Maisa 2117
WCM Pasku Roela 1912 – Isayeva Aknur 2025

69 Iceland (ISL) Rtg – 99 Jamaica (JAM) Rtg

WGM Ptacnikova Lenka 2282 – WFM Richards Deborah 2003
Thorsteinsdottir Hallgerdur 1995 – Barrett Ariel 0
Fridthjofsdottir Sigurl Regin 1812 – Williams Margoe 0
Finnbogadottir Tinna Kristin 1781 – Smith Annesha 0

115 Zambia (ZAM) Rtg – 66 IPCA (IPCA) Rtg

Tembo Epah 0 – Jennitha Anto K 1966
Mwango Makumba Lorita 0 – WFM Zykina Nadezhda 2103
Mbatha Constance Chileshe 0 – Kaydanovich Marina 1837
Mweetwa Miyanda 0 – WFM Melnik Galina 1994

75 Chile (CHI) Rtg – 85 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg

Abarca Gonzalez Damaris 1991 – Nasriddinzoda Marvorii 1943
WFM Toro Pradenas Maria Jose 1951 – Antonova Nadezhda 1838
Jorquera Cabello Valentina 1970 – Antonova Lidiya 0
Cortes Arias Mariela 1772 – Muhtojzoda Asila 1696

72 New Zealand (NZL) Rtg – 77 Guatemala (GUA) Rtg

WFM Milligan Helen 2033 – WIM Mazariego-K Carolina 2086
WIM Maroroa Sue 1981 – Mencos Claudia 1912
WCM Chen Eachen 1966 – Figueroa Julissa 1792
WFM Fairley Natasha 1777 – Sotomayor Villatoro Silvia 1777

71 South Africa (RSA) Rtg – 86 Paraguay (PAR) Rtg

WGM Greeff Melissa 2079 – WFM Vargas Gabriela 2085
WIM Solomons Anzel 1932 – Perez Dalila 1684
WCM Sischy Monique Sian 1980 – Rojas Montserrat 1609
WFM Roos Ezet 1817 – Alderete Jazmin 1568

74 Malaysia (MAS) Rtg – 73 Egypt (EGY) Rtg

Bakri Alia Anin Azwa 1904 – Elansary Eman 1836
WCM Nur Nabila Azman Hisham 1829 – WGM Mona Khaled 2103
Marmono Roslina 1933 – WIM Basta Sohair 2030
Fong Mi Yen 1905 – Elgohary Fayrouz 1820

65 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg – 82 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Rtg

WFM Perez Eneida 2099 – Samaganova Alexandra 2080
Jose Polanco Kenia 1997 – WIM Ostry Irina 2197
Hazim Elizabeth 1858 – Tilenbaev Baktygul 1944
Munoz Doris 1931 – Otorbaeva Nuriza 0

87 Syria (SYR) Rtg – 70 Wales (WLS) Rtg

Mir Mahmod Afamya 2014 – WFM Smith Olivia 2002
Al-Gildah Nibal 1932 – WFM Blackburn Suzie G 1939
Al-Jelda Fatemah 1822 – Roberts Lynda 1999
Al-Mahmoud Rola 0 – Wilson Julie 1893

89 Tunisia (TUN) Rtg – 80 Puerto Rico (PUR) Rtg

Matoussi Amina 1772 – WFM Segarra Choe Tammy 2014
WFM Krifa Nejla 1794 – Pacheco Medina Hilzandryly 1875
WCM Marzouk Amira 1745 – Sanchez Rodriguez Wilmairi 1812
Matoussi Amani 1545 – WFM Vazquez Maccarini Danitza 1818

79 Jordan (JOR) Rtg – 88 Yemen (YEM) Rtg

Emad Tania 1955 – WCM Awad Omaima 1669
WFM Alattar Ghayda M 1891 – WCM Abdulsalam Nadhmia 1586
Dahdal Lougain 1885 – Elshereif Mada 1766
Boshra Alshaeby 1798 – WFM Gameel Amal 1784

83 Sri Lanka (SRI) Rtg – 81 United Arab Emirates (UAE) Rtg

Basnayake I U 1746 – WIM Saleh Nora Mohd 1906
WFM Senanayake P R 1858 – WFM Al-Zarouni Kholoud Essa 1890
Premanath Dinushki 1853 – WIM Al-Harmoudi Mona 1821
Ranasinghe S D 1822 – WFM Al Ali Amna Nuaman 1752

78 Botswana (BOT) Rtg – 91 Angola (ANG) Rtg

WGM Sabure Tuduetso 2019 – Lopes Nelma 0
WCM Lopang Tshepiso 1932 – Rosalina Sonia 0
WFM Mudongo Boikhutso 1876 – Rocha Valquiria 1799
Mokgacha Keitumetse 0 – Venancio Sandra Maria 1931

104 Nigeria (NGR) Rtg – 76 Iraq (IRQ) Rtg

Olatunji Oluwatobiloba 0 – WIM Ibrahim Delbak Ismael 1954
Akintola Olufunmilayo 0 – WCM Jwan Jamal Mohammed Ameen 1849
Amadasun Rosemary 1900 – WCM Kareen Jalaluldeen 1790
Dzaayem Vivian 0 – Ismael Maha 1861

103 Thailand (THA) Rtg – 100 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Rtg

Taweesupmun Chanida 1904 – Chen I-Chen 1699
Phitchayarom Ruja 0 – Lin Yu-Tong Elaine 1464
Srijomtong Isawan 0 – Wang Mi 0
Atthaworadej Worasuda 0 – Shiau Yi Jeng 0

109 Aruba (ARU) Rtg – 93 Qatar (QAT) Rtg

Caton Stacey 0 – WFM Al-Khelaifi Salama 1736
Dania Manuelle S 0 – Al-Khelaifi Aisha 1635
Jacobs Annelaine 0 – WFM Safar Reem 1702
Arbona Avila Zaily 0 – Al-Khulaifi Ghada 0

95 Barbados (BAR) Rtg – 108 Ireland (IRL) Rtg

Greenidge Nathali 2016 – Alfred Emily 0
Corbin Rashida 1718 – Hearne Sarah-Jane 0
Blackman Katrina 0 – WCM O’Boyle Una 0
Garnett Juanita 0 – Benson Nicola 1407

94 Korea (KOR) Rtg – 105 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg

WCM Byun Sungwon 1615 – Delemarre Maria Elisabeth 0
Kim Taegyeong 1508 – Salim Moussa Arzy Zahia 0
Lim Hakyung 1579 – Coffie Nadiniela 0
Oh Min Ah 1517 – Salim Moussa Seydi 1842

92 Surinam (SUR) Rtg – 97 Libya (LBA) Rtg

WFM Naipal Victoria 1845 – Elfelo Khawla 0
Naipal Ekaterina 1766 – WCM Emhemed Inas 1493
Dos Ramos Rosangela 1733 – Abdulgader Amira 1509
Frijde Reyna 0 – Elnaami Saffa 0

101 Panama (PAN) Rtg – 98 Japan (JPN) Rtg

Munoz Alba 0 – WCM Nakagawa Emiko 1806
Gonzalez Yaribeth 1906 – Maeda Haruno 0
Arosemena Bethania 0 – Wakabayashi Hisako 1493
Foster Yesury 0 – Kikuchi Arisa 0

107 Mozambique (MOZ) Rtg – 114 Uganda (UGA) Rtg

Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T 1723 – Mutesi Phiona 0
Silva Jesse Mitchel 0 – Kigeni Grace 0
Mahota Josefa Mendes Lucas 0 – Butindo Joanitah Justine 0
Tivane Graca da Felecidade Kumasse J. 0 – Nsubuga Nansove Rita 0

106 Pakistan (PAK) Rtg – 102 Honduras (HON) Rtg

Nida Mishraz Siddiqui 1796 – WCM Duron Godoy Sari Esther 1905
Wasif Zenobia 0 – Ortiz Katherine Berenice 0
Begum Ghazala 0 – Fernandez Alachan Mirna Graciela 0
Shakir Ayman 0 – Brett nicht besetzt 0

96 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) Rtg – 111 Kenya (KEN) Rtg

Soondarsingh Aditi 1829 – Jumba Gloria 0
WCM Smith Javanna 1796 – Esavwa Elizabeth 0
Pereira Melissa 0 – Khimulu Rehema 0
Johnson Gabriella 0 – Wabuti Rose 0

113 Seychelles (SEY) Rtg – 110 Ethiopia (ETH) Rtg

Mein Bernadette 0 – Leykun Ruth 0
Hoareau Rachelle 0 – Zeleke Zemenay Menasse 0
Eulentin Marianna 0 – Abera Haregeweyn 0
Henriette Cindy 0 – Abera Betelhem 0

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top