Chess News

Chess Olympiad open section

pairings final round

Chess Olympiad 2010

Everything about the Chess Olympiad 2010

chessdom logo

11 Israel (ISR) – 2 Ukraine (UKR)

GM Gelfand Boris 2751 – GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2754
GM Sutovsky Emil 2665 – GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2749
GM Rodshtein Maxim 2632 – GM Eljanov Pavel 2761
GM Mikhalevski Victor 2610 – GM Efimenko Zahar 2683

1 Russia 1 (RUS1) – 16 Spain (ESP)

GM Kramnik Vladimir 2780 – GM Shirov Alexei 2749
GM Grischuk Alexander 2760 – GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2697
GM Svidler Peter 2731 – GM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2595
GM Karjakin Sergey 2747 – GM Magem Badals Jordi 2589

15 Poland (POL) – 5 Hungary (HUN)

GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2711 – GM Leko Peter 2724
GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2651 – GM Almasi Zoltan 2707
GM Miton Kamil 2629 – GM Polgar Judit 2682
GM Bartel Mateusz 2599 – GM Berkes Ferenc 2678

10 France (FRA) – 6 Armenia (ARM)

GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2721 – GM Aronian Levon 2783
GM Fressinet Laurent 2718 – GM Akopian Vladimir 2691
GM Tkachiev Vladislav 2632 – GM Sargissian Gabriel 2677
GM Edouard Romain 2636 – GM Pashikian Arman 2639

4 Russia 2 (RUS2) – 25 Greece (GRE)

GM Nepomniachtchi Ian 2706 – GM Papaioannou Ioannis 2622
GM Alekseev Evgeny 2691 – GM Banikas Hristos 2590
GM Vitiugov Nikita 2709 – GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2569
GM Timofeev Artyom 2690 – GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2556

3 China (CHN) – 30 Italy (ITA)

GM Wang Yue 2732 – GM Caruana Fabiano 2700
GM Bu Xiangzhi 2695 – GM Godena Michele 2551
GM Zhou Jianchao 2660 – GM Vocaturo Daniele 2581
GM Li Chao B 2633 – IM Rombaldoni Denis 2501

7 Azerbaijan (AZE) – 14 Russia 3 (RUS3)

GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2756 – GM Jakovenko Dmitry 2726
GM Radjabov Teimour 2748 – GM Motylev Alexandr 2694
GM Mamedov Rauf 2660 – GM Rublevsky Sergei 2683
GM Safarli Eltaj 2607 – IM Pridorozhni Aleksei 2556

18 Cuba (CUB) – 9 United States of America (USA)

GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2716 – GM Nakamura Hikaru 2733
GM Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2679 – GM Kamsky Gata 2705
GM Quesada Perez Yuniesky 2614 – GM Onischuk Alexander 2688
GM Hernandez Carmenates Holden 2563 – GM Hess Robert Lee 2596

12 England (ENG) – 17 Czech Republic (CZE)

GM Adams Michael 2728 – GM Navara David 2722
GM Short Nigel D 2690 – GM Laznicka Viktor 2690
GM Howell David W L 2616 – GM Hracek Zbynek 2633
GM Jones Gawain C B 2576 – GM Babula Vlastimil 2515

19 India (IND) – 20 Georgia (GEO)

GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2681 – GM Jobava Baadur 2710
GM Harikrishna Pentala 2645 – GM Gagunashvili Merab 2598
GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2650 – GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2628
GM Gopal Geetha Narayanan 2603 – GM Pantsulaia Levan 2599

35 Belarus (BLR) – 34 Sweden (SWE)

GM Zhigalko Sergei 2640 – GM Berg Emanuel 2616
GM Zhigalko Andrey 2580 – GM Agrest Evgenij 2585
Podolchenko Evgeniy 2506 – GM Hillarp Persson Tiger 2517
IM Stupak Kirill 2502 – GM Grandelius Nils 2500

13 Netherlands (NED) – 21 Serbia (SRB)

GM Van Wely Loek 2679 – GM Sedlak Nikola 2550
GM L’Ami Erwin 2624 – GM Kovacevic Aleksandar 2582
GM Giri Anish 2677 – GM Vuckovic Bojan 2615
GM Stellwagen Daniel 2635 – GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2613

22 Slovakia (SVK) – 52 Russia 4 (RUS4)

GM Movsesian Sergei 2723 – GM Sjugirov Sanan 2627
GM Ftacnik Lubomir 2568 – GM Bezgodov Alexei 2485
GM Markos Jan 2566 – IM Genba Vladimir 2445
GM Petrik Tomas 2528 – Iljiushenok Ilia 2412

29 Slovenia (SLO) – 24 Brazil (BRA)

GM Beliavsky Alexander G 2632 – GM Leitao Rafael 2624
GM Lenic Luka 2603 – GM Milos Gilberto 2599
GM Pavasovic Dusko 2568 – GM Fier Alexandr 2588
IM Sebenik Matej 2516 – GM Diamant Andre 2498

44 Denmark (DEN) – 45 Austria (AUT)

GM Hansen Sune Berg 2595 – GM Ragger Markus 2628
GM Rasmussen Allan Stig 2530 – GM Shengelia David 2587
IM Glud Jakob Vang 2479 – IM Neubauer Martin 2428
IM Antonsen Mikkel 2471 – IM Danner Georg 2422

48 Estonia (EST) – 37 Philippines (PHI)

GM Kulaots Kaido 2592 – GM So Wesley 2668
GM Kanep Meelis 2532 – GM Gomez John Paul 2527
IM Sepp Olav 2485 – GM Laylo Darwin 2522
IM Volodin Aleksandr 2433 – IM Bitoon Richard 2447

27 Vietnam (VIE) – 38 Iran (IRI)

GM Le Quang Liem 2694 – GM Ghaem Maghami Ehsan 2594
GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2633 – GM Moradiabadi Elshan 2578
GM Nguyen Anh Dung 2500 – IM Toufighi Homayoon 2499
GM Dao Thien Hai 2520 – FM Golizadeh Asghar 2481

31 Moldova (MDA) – 51 Chile (CHI)

GM Bologan Viktor 2690 – GM Morovic Fernandez Ivan 2580
GM Iordachescu Viorel 2632 – GM Vasquez Schroeder Rodrigo 2521
IM Hamitevici Vladimir 2415 – GM Campos Moreno Javier B 2484
GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2552 – Lopez Silva Hugo 2413

26 Argentina (ARG) – 57 Colombia (COL)

GM Flores Diego 2615 – GM Cuartas Medina Jaime Alexander 2526
GM Felgaer Ruben 2597 – IM Escobar Forero Alder 2454
GM Peralta Fernando 2572 – IM Barrientos Sergio E 2464
GM Lafuente Pablo 2565 – IM Arenas David 2457

46 Peru (PER) – 40 Egypt (EGY)

GM Granda Zuniga Julio E 2636 – GM Adly Ahmed 2630
GM Cordova Emilio 2539 – GM Amin Bassem 2578
GM Cori Jorge 2496 – IM Shoker Samy 2458
FM Pacheco Marco 2392 – IM Ezat Mohamed 2448

41 Kazakhstan (KAZ) – 71 Belgium (BEL)

GM Kazhgaleyev Murtas 2620 – IM Michiels Bart 2459
GM Jumabayev Rinat 2547 – IM Saibulatov Daniyal 2400
IM Kuderinov Kirill 2481 – IM Polaczek Richard 2385
GM Ismagambetov Anuar 2492 – FM Vandenbussche Thibaut 2333

53 Canada (CAN) – 56 Montenegro (MNE)

GM Bluvshtein Mark 2583 – GM Djukic Nikola 2475
IM Roussel-Roozmon Thomas 2484 – GM Drasko Milan 2486
IM Gerzhoy Leonid 2485 – GM Blagojevic Dragisa 2481
IM Samsonkin Artiom 2409 – IM Kalezic Blazo 2449

79 Jordan (JOR) – 28 Croatia (CRO)

IM Khader Sami 2449 – GM Stevic Hrvoje 2607
FM Samhouri Ahmad Fawzi 2372 – GM Saric Ivan 2567
FM Mansour Sameer 2283 – GM Palac Mladen 2561
CM Samhouri Bilal 2269 – GM Jankovic Alojzije 2560

33 Uzbekistan (UZB) – 60 Finland (FIN)

GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2685 – GM Nyback Tomi 2635
GM Filippov Anton 2609 – IM Karttunen Mika 2440
GM Barsov Alexei 2509 – IM Agopov Mikael 2419
IM Khamrakulov Dzhurabek 2485 – IM Norri Joose 2330

32 Bosnia & Herzegovina (BIH) – 8 Bulgaria (BUL)

GM Sokolov Ivan 2641 – GM Cheparinov Ivan 2661
GM Predojevic Borki 2624 – GM Georgiev Kiril 2685
GM Kurajica Bojan 2535 – GM Delchev Aleksander 2623
GM Dizdarevic Emir 2475 – IM Berbatov Kiprian 2461

42 Germany (GER) – 72 ICSC (ICSC)

GM Bogner Sebastian 2549 – GM Gruenfeld Yehuda 2464
GM Bindrich Falko 2507 – IM Collutiis Duilio 2447
IM Kraemer Martin 2516 – Klasan Vladimir 2393
IM Huschenbeth Niclas 2461 – IM Salov Sergej 2271

23 Norway (NOR) – 43 Former YUG Rep of Macedonia (MKD)

GM Hammer Jon Ludvig 2633 – GM Georgiev Vladimir 2573
IM Elsness Frode 2485 – GM Nedev Trajko 2505
FM Urkedal Frode 2430 – GM Mitkov Nikola 2531
IM Hansen Torbjorn Ringdal 2429 – GM Stanojoski Zvonko 2485

61 Russia 5 (RUS5) – 54 Iceland (ISL)

IM Potapov Pavel 2464 – GM Stefansson Hannes 2585
FM Kopylov Alexander A 2438 – GM Steingrimsson Hedinn 2550
Savitskiy Sergey 2373 – IM Thorfinnsson Bragi 2415
CM Yuffa Daniil 2235 – IM Thorfinnsson Bjorn 2404

77 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) – 74 Uruguay (URU)

Akylbekov Nasyr 2390 – GM Rodriguez Vila Andres 2537
Markov Mikhail 2261 – FM Larrea Manuel 2323
Shukuraliev Algis 2332 – IM Roselli Mailhe Bernardo 2399
Samakov Nurdin 2356 – FM Izquierdo Daniel 2275

39 Lithuania (LTU) – 81 South Africa (RSA)

GM Rozentalis Eduardas 2611 – IM Solomon Kenny 2394
GM Sulskis Sarunas 2544 – IM Kobese Watu 2370
GM Cmilyte Viktorija 2513 – FM Steel Henry Robert 2300
IM Zagorskis Darius 2497 – CM Van den Heever Donovan 2285

50 Turkey (TUR) – 47 Switzerland (SUI)

IM Esen Baris 2538 – GM Pelletier Yannick 2592
GM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2483 – GM Gallagher Joseph G 2517
GM Can Emre 2500 – IM Kurmann Oliver 2452
IM Yilmaz Mustafa 2482 – IM Buss Ralph 2433

58 Latvia (LAT) – 55 Qatar (QAT)

GM Miezis Normunds 2519 – GM Al-Sayed Mohammed 2495
GM Sveshnikov Evgeny 2494 – GM Zhu Chen 2480
GM Meijers Viesturs 2502 – IM Nezad Husein Aziz 2394
FM Sveshnikov Vladimir 2374 – Al-Tamimi Hamad 2250

69 Turkmenistan (TKM) – 121 Zambia (ZAM)

GM Amanov Mesgen 2493 – Chumfwa Stanley 2315
IM Annaberdiev Meylis 2465 – FM Jere Daniel 2267
FM Atabayev Maksat 2318 – Bwalya Gillan 0
FM Atabayev Yusup 2313 – Chumfwa Kelvin 2224

67 Indonesia (INA) – 66 Mongolia (MGL)

GM Megaranto Susanto 2516 – Gundavaa Bayarsaikhan 2460
FM Novita Anjas 2356 – FM Battulga Namkhai 2421
IM Halay Taufik 2358 – Erdene Ganzorig 2330
IM Irwanto Sadikin 2419 – GM Khatanbaatar Bazar 2392

49 Australia (AUS) – 139 Nigeria (NGR)

GM Zhao Zong-Yuan 2583 – Olape Olubunmi 2256
GM Smerdon David 2526 – Ajibola Olanrewaju 0
IM Xie George Wendi 2478 – Ajibowo Olamide 0
GM Johansen Darryl K 2420 – Campbell Charles 0

36 Mexico (MEX) – 83 Faroe Islands (FAI)

GM Leon Hoyos Manuel 2579 – IM Ziska Helgi Dam 2439
GM Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos 2564 – IM Rodgaard John 2352
GM Gonzalez Garcia Jose 2543 – Berg Olaf 2274
GM Hernandez Guerrero Gilberto 2540 – FM Samuelsen Carl Eli Nolsoe 2262

65 Ecuador (ECU) – 123 Pakistan (PAK)

GM Matamoros Franco Carlos S 2542 – IM Lodhi Mahmood 2391
IM Mieles Palau Daniel 2422 – Amer Karim 2234
IM Macias Murillo Bryan 2377 – Wasim Akram 2054
IM Santos Flores Alberto 2356 – Tanveer Mohyuddin 0

75 Ireland (IRL) – 73 Singapore (SIN)

IM Collins Sam E 2431 – GM Zhang Zhong 2582
IM Heidenfeld Mark 2360 – IM Fernandez Daniel Howard 2371
FM Daly Colm 2277 – FM Chan Wei Xuan Timothy 2338
Fitzsimons David 2229 – FM Chua Zheng Yuan Terry 2280

88 United Arab Emirates (UAE) – 92 New Zealand (NZL)

GM Salem A R Saleh 2501 – FM Smith Robert W 2282
FM AlHuwar Jasem 2265 – FM Steadman Michael 2309
Omar Noaman Ali Ali 2220 – FM Croad Nicolas 2297
FM Abdulwahab Marwan 2089 – Han Daniel 2200

78 IBCA (IBCA) – 68 Albania (ALB)

IM Meshkov Yuri A 2419 – IM Mehmeti Dritan 2415
IM Krylov Sergey 2359 – IM Seitaj Ilir 2390
FM Mueller Oliver 2311 – FM Rama Lorenc 2276
FM Wassin Sergej 2295 – FM Boshku Harallamb 2314

91 Algeria (ALG) – 85 Yemen (YEM)

IM Haddouche Mohamed 2425 – IM Al Qudaimi Basheer 2428
CM Goutali Tarek 2261 – CM Abdul Moula Sabri 2189
Oussedik Mahfoud 2222 – IM Al-Zendani Zendan 2400
Khelfallah Badreddine 2183 – FM Gameel Mohamed 2216

109 Cyprus (CYP) – 89 Andorra (AND)

CM Antoniou Antonis 2172 – GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2521
Papatryfonos Constantinos 2133 – FM Simonet Marc 2277
Kassinopoullos Polydoros 2110 – FM Garcia Raul 2236
FM Klerides Paris 2194 – Jose Queralto Daniel 2105

105 Libya (LBA) – 116 Korea (KOR)

Gator Mosab 2107 – CM Lee Sanghoon 2146
FM Chahrani Ibrahim 2230 – Lee Kiyul 1971
FM Asabri Hussein 2180 – Chogdov Munkhbat 2236
FM Ben Naser Khalid 2263 – Jung Young Hoon 1923

59 Portugal (POR) – 104 Bolivia (BOL)

GM Galego Luis 2500 – FM Gemy Jose Daniel 2325
IM Pereira Ruben 2423 – Mendoza Rodrigo 2124
GM Fernandes Antonio 2422 – FM Borda Alan 2164
IM Rocha Sergio 2438 – Angulo P Carlos 2210

80 Costa Rica (CRC) – 115 Sri Lanka (SRI)

IM Arias Santana Mauricio 2345 – Perera W C C 2016
IM Valdes Leonardo 2429 – Koggala W S V K 2026
IM Gonzalez Bernal 2423 – Weerawardane R 2165
Ruiz Blais Sebastian 2172 – Anuruddha G C 2144

76 Iraq (IRQ) – 63 Scotland (SCO)

Ahmed Abdul Sattar abdulwhhab 2342 – GM McNab Colin A 2445
FM Al-Ali Hussein Ali Hussein 2364 – GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2451
IM Al-Saffar Araz Basim Mohammed 2348 – GM Shaw John 2446
IM Noah A. H. Al-Ali 2397 – IM Burns-Mannion Stephen R 2372

82 Bangladesh (BAN) – 99 Lebanon (LIB)

FM Minhazuddin Ahmed 2368 – IM Eid Fadi 2387
FM Abu Sufian Shakil 2361 – Sakr Nassim 2177
FM Hasan Mehdi 2322 – El Jawich Amro 2105
Chatterjee Debaraj 2288 – CM Kassis Antoine 2236

84 Paraguay (PAR) – 95 Monaco (MNC)

IM Cubas Jose Fernando 2463 – GM Efimov Igor 2433
FM Patriarca Luis Carlos 2308 – Nelis Jean-Francois 2238
FM Latorre Manuel 2284 – FM Van Hoolandt Patrick 2151
FM Vazquez Guillermo 2166 – Gentilleau Jean-Philippe 2182

100 Puerto Rico (PUR) – 64 Venezuela (VEN)

CM Machin Rivera Mark 2229 – GM Iturrizaga Eduardo 2609
IM Montalvo Alejandro 2250 – IM Alvarez Marquez Johann 2414
CM Vazquez Reyes Raul 2217 – FM Soto Paez Oliver 2373
CM Ovalle Burgos Ramon 2201 – FM Semerene Dumit 2318

106 Malta (MLT) – 107 Panama (PAN)

IM Sorensen Torben 2418 – IM Baules Jorge 2335
CM Pace Colin 2161 – FM Sanchez Jorge 2163
Gauci Joseph 2099 – FM Arosemena Jose Luis 2203
Vella Duncan 2041 – Aizpurua Patrick 0

108 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) – 87 Dominican Republic (DOM)

FM Harper Ryan 2233 – IM Munoz Lisandro 2391
FM Cabralis Keron 2169 – FM Fernandez Francis 2313
FM Yee Frank 2106 – Infante Miguel 2276
Singh Ravishen 2089 – Mazara Adan 2262

101 Japan (JPN) – 133 Kenya (KEN)

FM Kojima Shinya 2334 – Gilruth Peter 2202
CM Nanjo Ryosuke 2257 – Singe Philip 0
Yamada Kohei 2071 – CM Mukabi John 2074
Nakamura Ryuji 2187 – Ouma Stephen 0

70 IPCA (IPCA) – 62 Tajikistan (TJK)

GM Luther Thomas 2545 – GM Amonatov Farrukh 2602
IM Obodchuk Andrei 2395 – IM Isaev Jamshed 2382
IM Yarmonov Igor 2335 – FM Djuraev Sokhib 2397
IM Mikheev Stanislav 2337 – Khouseinov Rashid 2364

112 Bahrain (BRN) – 86 Malaysia (MAS)

Al Sulaiti Ali 2134 – IM Mas Hafizulhelmi 2422
Bukhalaf Khalil 0 – IM Mok Tze-Meng 2416
FM Ayyad Maher 2160 – FM Long Peter 2302
FM Ayyad Husain 2165 – Lau Gregory 2159

90 Luxembourg (LUX) – 93 Wales (WLS)

IM Wiedenkeller Michael 2431 – FM Jones Richard S 2373
Linster Philippe 2264 – Kett Tim 2219
Jeitz Christian 2235 – Bennett Alan 2154
WIM Steil-Antoni Fiona 2152 – CM Jones Iolo C 2294

113 Jersey (JCI) – 94 Thailand (THA)

Rosenbeiger Alan 2153 – Pornariyasombat Atippat 2181
Belzo Krzysztof 2007 – FM Pitirotjirathon Jirapak 2299
Wojciechowski Paul 2101 – Kongsee Uaychai 2235
Mazurkiewicz Marcin 2000 – FM Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat 2310

145 Mali (MLI) – 103 Guatemala (GUA)

Traore Bakary 0 – IM Juarez Flores Carlos A 2366
Toure Amadou 0 – FM Lorenzana Wilson Estuardo 2206
Coulibaly Abdoulaye 0 – Cu Hor Winston 2106
Alhousseyni Hasseye 0 – FM Ortiz Q Johnny Alexander 2179

96 Barbados (BAR) – 98 Angola (ANG)

IM Denny Kevin 2316 – Erikson Roberto 2252
IM Farley Terry 2231 – Pascoal Eduardo A 2205
FM Warner Delisle 2240 – Domingos Ediberto 2186
Del Castilho Martyn 2218 – IM Agnelo Amorin 2172

127 Uganda (UGA) – 132 Ethiopia (ETH)

Wanyama Harold 0 – Mesfin Leykun 2160
Kawuma Patrick 0 – Mulugeta Ashenafi 0
Kantinti Shadrack 2158 – Debesay Yohanes 0
FM Kawuma Steven Male 2203 – Fekadu Desalegn Jimma 2204

97 Jamaica (JAM) – 140 Madagascar (MAD)

FM Elliott Warren 2254 – Ranaivoharisoa Alain 2153
IM Pitterson Jomo 2242 – Ramasindraibe Girard 0
Rowe Duane 2248 – Randy Haja Andriantsilavo 0
Matthews Shane 2227 – Andriamandimbisoa Harison 0

131 Chinese Taipei (TPE) – 110 Mauritius (MRI)

Arauz Samuel 2146 – Chinasamy Devarajen 2077
Liu Yeh Yang 1818 – Seegolam Pradeep 2040
Lin Chieh-Sheng Jason 1736 – Marie Patrick 2146
Ho Men-Wei 1536 – Sum Ping Derek Warren 0

114 Nepal (NEP) – 111 Surinam (SUR)

Shrestha Bilam Lal 2096 – CM Matoewi Roger 2151
Malakar Prachand Man 1959 – CM Gajadin Dewperkash 2179
Shrestha Keshav 2122 – Mungroo Franklin 2156
Thapa Uttam Raj 2029 – Hanoeman Suradj 1992

134 Palestine (PLE) – 130 Mozambique (MOZ)

Shobaita Talal 2160 – Paiva Donaldo 2138
Al-Takrori Husam 0 – Cossa Pedro Ventura 2010
Lakki Khaled 0 – Abrantes Persson 0
Shobaita Ahmed 2072 – Ibraimo Amad Sadique 0

122 Macau (MAC) – 125 Honduras (HON)

Punongbayan Hexilon Dela Cruz 0 – FM Colindres Daniel 2233
Celis Solomon B 1985 – IM Urbina Ricardo 2226
Fesalbon Rolando 2061 – FM Huguet Sergio 2142
Abelgas Rodolfo Varron 1926 – Medina Ucles Ernesto Efrain 0

146 Mauritania (MTN) – 102 Botswana (BOT)

Mohamed Cheikh Boidiya Sidi 0 – Oatlhotse Providence 2213
Daouda Sabar Ousmane 0 – Njobvu Ignatius 2217
Hemam Moulaye Brahim 0 – CM Gaealafshwe Barileng 2172
Dah Heiba Mohamed 0 – Gumpo Thabo 1945

148 Sierra Leone (SLE) – 120 Aruba (ARU)

Kamara Ansumana 0 – CM Lopez Jasel 2101
Winston Gerald Mansfield Thomas 0 – Pesqueira Jose 1982
Agbaje Samuel.K.Olu. 0 – Tromp Rigoberto 1992
Adeshole Cole Brian 0 – Juddan Ahmid 1832

126 Bermuda (BER) – 129 Namibia (NAM)

CM Faulks Nick 2109 – CM Eichab Charles Sidney 2046
Radford Michael 1895 – FM Muller Leonhard 2163
Bacchas Clevert 1871 – CM Nakapunda Otto 2073
Cooper Gary 1886 – Nitzborn Max Baron 0

124 Hongkong (HKG) – 135 Haiti (HAI)

Tsang Hon Ki 2085 – Sanon Mondoly 2120
Borigas Edgardo 2005 – Luxama Jacques 0
Lee T H Bryan 1935 – Lebrun Piersont 1956
Chan Kwai Keong 1844 – Bazil Joslin 0

141 Malawi (MAW) – 119 San Marino (SMR)

Banda Francis Msume 0 – Berardi Giancarlo 0
Mwale Chuma 0 – CM Grassi Enrico 2053
Chipanga Chiletso 2138 – Cecchetti Roberto 1930
Nyambalo Joseph Xavier 0 – CM Righi Ezio 2116

137 Ghana (GHA) – 128 Guernsey (GCI)

Anquandah Francis Eric 0 – CM Kirby Peter J 2031
Koney Nii 0 – Cummins John 1882
Thompson Edward Nii Lamptey 1831 – CM Brookfield Toby 1782
Bempa Bonsu Kwandwo Ovusu 0 – Rowe Peter 2012

118 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) – 143 Burundi (BDI)

Dekker Marvin 2097 – Ndikumana Yves 0
Maduro Sherman 2009 – Ntagasigumwami Deo 0
Pop Serapio 0 – Nininahazwe Tony 0
Izijk Jimmy 2062 – Rwamavubi Jean Bosco 0

142 Rwanda (RWA) – 138 Sao Tome and Principe (STP)

Murara Maxence 1685 – Espirito Santo Silverio Fernandes 1858
Ganza Kevin 0 – Dos Santos Lima Osvaldo Gama 1727
Hakizimana Jean Baptiste 0 – Santos da Costa Jose Manuel 0
Niyibizi Alain Patience 0 – da Costa Moreira Euler Joarce 0

144 Cameroon (CMR) – 136 Seychelles (SEY)

Agbor Ebot John 0 – CM Meier Kurt 1991
Banlock Benjamin Didier 0 – Hoareau Benjamin 2026
Mbusnoum Henri Celestin 0 – Pillay Ragul 0
Makem Pierre 0 – Vinayagamurthy Kasthuri 0

149 U.S. Virgin Islands (ISV) – 117 Papua New Guinea (PNG)

Creswell Reece 0 – Marcos Joselito 2115
Mongiello Anthony 0 – CM Press Shaun 2093
Smith Michael 0 – Marko Helmut 2071
Hensley Alexander Charles 0 – FM Jones Rupert 1953

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top