2015

Onischuk, Kalinina and Rakhmangulova are Ukrainian rapid and blitz champions

The 2015 Ukrainian Blitz and Rapid Individual Chess Championships for men and women took place on June 29-30, in the splendid city of Lviv, situated in western Ukraine.

GM Vladimir Onischuk emerged a double champion, winning the rapid tournament with 9/11 points and finishing with perfect 11/11 score at the blitz tournament.

WGM Olga Kalinina won the Women’s rapid event, while WIM Anastasiya Rakhmangulova lifted the trophy from the Women’s blitz tournament.

You can see the full standings below.

Blitz Tournament official website/ Rapid Tournament official website

fb5

fb9

f04

Men’s Rapid tournament final standings:

1 GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2678 9
2 GM Gasanov Eldar UKR 2502 8,5
3 GM Vovk Yuri UKR 2559 8,5
4 IM Bogdanovich Stanislav UKR 2604 8
5 IM Maly Alexey UKR 2393 8
6 FM Vorontsov Pavlo UKR 2480 8
7 GM Zubov Alexander UKR 2632 7,5
8 IM Pavlov Sergey UKR 2520 7,5
9 GM Neverov Valeriy UKR 2474 7,5
10 Omelja Artem UKR 2329 7,5
11 Bordovsky Vladimir UKR 2297 7,5
12 FM Skliarov Viktor UKR 2403 7,5
13 FM Shevchenko Kirill UKR 2291 7,5
14 IM Dmitrenko Viktor UKR 2398 7
15 Martynov Roman UKR 2271 7
16 IM Mischuk Dmitry UKR 2386 7
17 IM Polivanov Anatoliy UKR 2426 7
18 IM Grinev Valeriy UKR 2298 7
19 Samosiuk Viktor UKR 2211 7
20 FM Tregubov Vadim UKR 2375 7
21 Grebeniuk Semen UKR 2277 7
22 Eliseev Evgeniy UKR 1959 7
23 GM Andreev Eduard UKR 2491 6,5
24 GM Kravtsiv Martyn UKR 2578 6,5
25 Vypkhanyuk Igor UKR 2305 6,5
26 Babiy Igor UKR 2242 6,5
27 IM Shalimov Valery UKR 2385 6,5
28 IM Vetoshko Volodymyr UKR 2182 6,5
29 FM Matviishen Viktor UKR 2228 6,5
30 Vovk Orest UKR 2260 6,5
31 Voloshinsky Liubomir UKR 2003 6,5
32 GM Sivuk Vitaly UKR 2542 6
33 FM Voitovich Vladislav UKR 2281 6
34 Kovalyov Eduard UKR 2205 6
35 FM Guk Ilja UKR 2222 6
36 FM Gerasimenyk Mikhail UKR 2220 6
37 Kravets Ivan UKR 2125 6
38 Klementev Oleg UKR 2150 6
39 Rytenko Vsevolod UKR 2217 6
40 Popovich Sviatoslav UKR 2222 6
41 IM Smolin Sergey UKR 2274 6
42 FM Terletsky Oleg UKR 2188 6
43 Soroka Danylo UKR 2168 6
44 Popovkin Petro UKR 2199 6
45 Safronov Mikhail UKR 1736 6
46 Semerij Yurij UKR 2290 6
47 Sumin Vladyslav UKR 2032 6
48 Mikhalsky Vladimir UKR 2264 6
49 GM Zubarev Alexander UKR 2541 5,5
50 Budnikov Oleg UKR 2419 5,5
51 GM Oleksiyenko Mykhaylo UKR 2575 5,5
52 Davymuka Roman UKR 2080 5,5
53 Mukha Nikolay UKR 2185 5,5
54 IM Alexikov Alexander UKR 2315 5,5
55 Musiienko Danylo UKR 1988 5,5
56 Boronin Andrey UKR 2220 5,5
57 Lomakin Viktor UKR 2163 5
58 Lukinov Dmitry UKR 2207 5
59 Grechko Valentyn UKR 0 5
60 Belous Mikhail UKR 2090 5
61 Zazuliak Andriy UKR 2224 5
62 IM Chubar Vladimir UKR 2094 5
63 IM Bondarets Vadim UKR 2212 5
64 Baleev Konstantin UKR 2184 5
65 Kurilo Vladislav UKR 1838 5
66 Redikultsev Sergey UKR 1805 5
67 Kyrychenko Maryan UKR 2024 5
68 Zakordonets Olexandr UKR 2069 5
69 Lutsiv Roman UKR 0 5
70 Yatsishin Ivan UKR 2131 5
71 Bagiryan Vigen UKR 1998 5
72 Kyrychenko Mykola UKR 1959 5
73 Symonenko Vladyslav UKR 1918 5
74 Galperin Platon UKR 2112 4,5
75 Lopadchak Myroslav UKR 2037 4,5
76 FM Zatonskih V. UKR 2267 4,5
77 Lisnyak Vladislav UKR 2002 4,5
78 Bilych Olexiy UKR 1566 4,5
79 Lomakin Andrey UKR 2004 4,5
80 Kravets Olexander UKR 1918 4,5
81 Kornijchuk Volodymyr UKR 2097 4,5
82 Dudnikov Nikita UKR 1998 4,5
83 Terletsky Oleg A. UKR 1901 4,5
84 Ivanishen Yuriy UKR 1947 4
85 Shevtsov Antuan UKR 0 4
86 Kolpakov Vladyslav UKR 1935 4
87 Prydun Andriy UKR 1706 4
88 Korman Roman UKR 1942 4
89 Sidletsky Andrey UKR 1963 4
90 Ivanov Vladimir A. UKR 1947 4
91 Stroy Bogdan UKR 1815 4
92 Horielov Dmytro UKR 0 3,5
93 Kovalsky Vadim UKR 1842 3,5
94 Anikieiev Artem UKR 1844 3,5
95 FM Bylino Oleg UKR 2025 3,5
96 Morozov Vitalij UKR 1972 3,5
97 Pokotylo Mixajlo UKR 1711 3,5
98 Shvedzitskyy Petro UKR 2052 3
99 Dmytriv Roman UKR 1677 3
100 Puchka Vladislav UKR 1812 3
101 Kyrychenko Hryhoriy UKR 1685 3
102 Maksymyshyn Zahar UKR 0 2,5
103 Dykun Oleksandr UKR 2027 2
104 Hromyak Artem UKR 0 1,5

Women’s Rapid Tournament final standings:

1 WGM Kalinina Olga UKR 2325 6,5
2 WGM Kryvoruchko Vita UKR 2154 6,5
3 WGM Huda Maryana UKR 2188 6,5
4 WFM Tarleva Vira UKR 2128 6,5
5 WGM Hrabinska Myroslava UKR 2159 6
6 WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya UKR 2234 6
7 Zingaylo Anastasiya UKR 2015 6
8 WFM Buksa Nataliya UKR 2091 5,5
9 WFM Petrova Irina UKR 2178 5,5
10 Goroshkova Liudmila UKR 2007 5,5
11 WIM Dolzhykova Kateryna UKR 2280 5,5
12 WIM Rakhmangulova Anastasiya UKR 2194 5
13 WGM Gutsko Anastasia UKR 2270 5
14 Kruchak Lesia UKR 1699 5
15 WFM Vasina Olena UKR 2080 4,5
16 Vasilenko Ekaterina UKR 1791 4,5
17 Sydoryak Vira UKR 1633 4,5
18 WFM Orlyanskaya Darya UKR 2046 4
19 Dvornitskaja Elena UKR 1879 4
20 Rakhmangulova Iulia UKR 1876 4
21 El Kader Maria UKR 1664 4
22 Novikova Margarita UKR 2021 4
23 Shumeyko Anna UKR 1819 4
24 Sazonova Alina UKR 1903 4
25 Badik Yaryna UKR 1737 3,5
26 Havryshkevich Anna-Maria UKR 1723 3,5
27 Protsyuk Svitlana UKR 1790 3
28 Trofimenko Maryana UKR 1840 2
29 Habak Marta UKR 0 1,5
30 Filimonova Elyzaveta UKR 1374 0

Men’s Blitz Tournament final standings:

1 GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2680 11
2 IM Bogdanovich Stanislav UKR 2815 9
3 GM Sivuk Vitaly UKR 2439 8
4 Mikhalsky Vladimir UKR 2280 8
5 GM Vovk Yuri UKR 2585 8
6 GM Gasanov Eldar UKR 2595 7,5
7 GM Zubov Alexander UKR 2736 7,5
8 Budnikov Oleg UKR 2529 7,5
9 IM Alexikov Alexander UKR 2395 7,5
10 IM Mischuk Dmitry UKR 2397 7,5
11 GM Zubarev Alexander UKR 2524 7
12 IM Grekh Andrey UKR 2361 7
13 GM Solodovnichenko Yuri UKR 2496 7
14 Yarmysty Mikhail UKR 2388 7
15 GM Andreev Eduard UKR 2446 7
16 IM Maly Alexey UKR 2402 7
17 Soroka Danylo UKR 2339 7
18 IM Pavlov Sergey UKR 2376 7
19 Bordovsky Vladimir UKR 2341 7
20 FM Ustianovich Nazar UKR 2373 7
21 FM Skliarov Viktor UKR 2361 6,5
22 Grechko Valentin UKR 0 6,5
23 IM Grinev Valeriy UKR 2405 6,5
24 IM Shalimov Valery UKR 2414 6,5
25 IM Polivanov Anatoliy UKR 2345 6,5
26 IM Koziak Vitali UKR 2469 6,5
27 Babiy Igor UKR 2275 6,5
28 Solovchuk Alexey UKR 2428 6,5
29 IM Dmitrenko Viktor UKR 2367 6,5
30 Zazuliak Andriy UKR 2297 6,5
31 FM Voitovich Vladislav UKR 2325 6,5
32 FM Tregubov Vadim UKR 2324 6
33 Sumin Vladyslav UKR 2001 6
34 Davymuka Roman UKR 2100 6
35 FM Gerasimenyk Mikhail UKR 2270 6
36 Omelja Artem UKR 2451 6
37 FM Shevchenko Kirill UKR 2281 6
38 Vovk Orest UKR 2235 6
39 IM Vetoshko Volodymyr UKR 2296 6
40 Grebeniuk Semen UKR 2315 6
41 FM Matviishen Viktor UKR 2371 6
42 GM Kazakov Mikhail UKR 2390 6
43 Vypkhanyuk Igor UKR 2353 6
44 Safronov Mikhail UKR 1736 6
45 IM Smolin Sergey UKR 2241 6
46 Lukinov Dmitry UKR 2233 5,5
47 Popovkin Petro UKR 2321 5,5
48 Martynov Roman UKR 2290 5,5
49 Semerij Yurij UKR 2241 5,5
50 Mukha Nikolay UKR 2122 5,5
51 Lomakin Viktor UKR 2200 5,5
52 FM Kotliar Alexey UKR 2298 5,5
53 Redikultsev Sergey UKR 2137 5,5
54 Horielov Dmytro UKR 0 5,5
55 Lutsiv Roman UKR 0 5,5
56 Kepeshchuk Mykhaylo UKR 2340 5,5
57 Puchka Vladislav UKR 1812 5,5
58 Samosiuk Viktor UKR 2068 5
59 Rytenko Vsevolod UKR 2217 5
60 Loy Konstantin UKR 2183 5
61 Baleev Konstantin UKR 2289 5
62 Boronin Andrey UKR 2220 5
63 Lisnyak Vladislav UKR 1911 5
64 Belous Mikhail UKR 2116 5
65 Ivanov Vladimir A. UKR 1974 5
66 FM Terletsky Oleg UKR 2115 5
67 Ivanishen Yuriy UKR 1940 5
68 Musiienko Danylo UKR 2039 5
69 Eliseev Evgeniy UKR 2044 4,5
70 Galperin Platon UKR 2105 4,5
71 Bagiryan Vigen UKR 2128 4,5
72 Kovalyov Eduard UKR 2232 4,5
73 Shevtsov Antuan UKR 0 4,5
74 Zelinsky Andriy UKR 1948 4,5
75 IM Bondarets Vadim UKR 2224 4,5
76 Symonenko Vladyslav UKR 1918 4,5
77 Blahut Roman UKR 2230 4
78 Lomakin Andrey UKR 1914 4
79 Voloshinsky Liubomir UKR 2081 4
80 Zakordonets Olexandr UKR 2114 4
81 Kyrychenko Maryan UKR 1945 4
82 Dudnikov Nikita UKR 2121 4
83 Pokotylo Mixajlo UKR 1856 4
84 Lopadchak Myroslav UKR 2065 4
85 FM Bylino Oleg UKR 1977 4
86 Kyrychenko Mykola UKR 1834 3,5
87 Kravets Olexander UKR 1931 3,5
88 Shevchenko Danylo UKR 2050 3,5
89 IM Grabinsky Vladimir UKR 2236 3
90 Sidletsky Andrey UKR 1995 3
91 IM Chubar Vladimir UKR 1975 3
92 Kravets Ivan UKR 2066 3
93 Klementev Oleg UKR 1989 3
94 Kovalsky Vadim UKR 1746 3
95 Prydun Andriy UKR 1825 3
96 Kachmarek Taras UKR 0 2,5
97 Anikieiev Artem UKR 1773 2,5
98 Morozov Vitalij UKR 1987 2,5

Women’s Blitz Tournament final standings:

1 WIM Rakhmangulova Anastasiya UKR 2152 8,5
2 WFM Buksa Nataliya UKR 2265 6,5
3 WFM Vasina Olena UKR 2116 6
4 WGM Gutsko Anastasia UKR 2223 6
5 WFM Petrova Irina UKR 2059 6
6 WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya UKR 2232 5,5
7 WIM Dolzhykova Kateryna UKR 2324 5,5
8 WGM Kalinina Olga UKR 2361 5,5
9 WGM Hrabinska Myroslava UKR 2159 5
10 Novikova Margarita UKR 2091 5
11 Grineva Marianna UKR 2110 5
12 Shumeyko Anna UKR 1744 5
13 WGM Kryvoruchko Vita UKR 2156 4,5
14 Goroshkova Liudmila UKR 1875 4,5
15 Protsyuk Svitlana UKR 1855 4,5
16 Dvornitskaja Elena UKR 2013 4,5
17 Badik Yaryna UKR 1733 4
18 Kruchak Lesia UKR 1762 4
19 WFM Tarleva Vira UKR 2117 4
20 Havryshkevich Anna-Maria UKR 1701 4
21 El Kader Maria UKR 1639 4
22 Lebedeva Valeriya UKR 1760 4
23 WFM Orlyanskaya Darya UKR 2046 3,5
24 Filimonova Elyzaveta UKR 1538 3
25 Shusta Irina UKR 1806 3
26 Vitkovska Mariya UKR 0 2
27 Trofimenko Maryana UKR 1840 2

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top