Chess bits

San Lorenzo Rapid in Huesca, Spain

The 25th Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez “San Lorenzo” will be played on Saturday 3rd August Círculo Oscense, Pza. Navarra, 4 – Huesca, Spain.

The tournament will be played over nine rounds of Swiss system with the time control 15’+3”. The results are valid for El Circuito Aragones 2013.

The prize fund is 3150 EUR, with 500 EUR being reserved for the winner.

Círculo Oscense Huesca

Círculo Oscense Huesca

Participants:

1 GM Barsov Alexei UZB 2530
2 IM Forcen Esteban Daniel ESP 2503
3 IM Garza Marco Sergio ESP 2453
4 IM Glavina Pablo ARG 2437
5 IM Barria Zuniga Daniel CHI 2435
6 FM Lopez Gracia Fernando ESP 2375
7 FM Moreno Gracia Daniel ESP 2345
8 FM Fontana Sotomayor Luis Javier ESP 2323
9 FM Lana Rodriguez David ESP 2309
10 Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel VEN 2284
11 Galvan Jesus PER 2241
12 Garcia Vicente Nieves ESP 2227
13 Accattato Martin Mario ESP 2222
14 CM Hernando Garcia Antonio ESP 2185
15 Aguirre Izaguirre Vicente ESP 2177
16 Salamero Pelay Fernando ESP 2149
17 Codina Garcia Jose ESP 2141
18 Cerrajeria Ruiz Jesus Maria ESP 2140
19 Roche Simon Manuel Angel ESP 2140
20 FM Pena Riasco Alexander COL 2121
21 Uran Bermudez Oliver Kevin VEN 2103
22 Buch Prades Joan ESP 2096
23 Gella Lopez Angel ESP 2084
24 Fabre Perez Jose Maria ESP 2082
25 Pellicer Cemeli Jose Luis ESP 2075
26 Bellosta Lopez Pablo ESP 2071
27 Gella Bitrian Diego ESP 2054
28 Gines Abad Pedro ESP 2054
29 Sancho Cortes Miguel Angel ESP 2050
30 Montes Santos Lorenzo ESP 2049
31 Juberias Segura Santiago ESP 2047
32 Aribau Rivas Miguel Angel ESP 2038
33 Maza Broto Pablo ESP 2033
34 Sarto Ramos Angel ESP 2002
35 Palomar Ramon Santiago ESP 1995
36 Sanchez Castro Roberto ESP 1983
37 Munoz Suarez Luis Alberto ESP 1977
38 Vera Jimenez Andres ESP 1975
39 Sanchez Moreno Jose Carlos ESP 1958
40 Accattato Martin Nicola ESP 1948
41 Ruiperez Gumiel Ramon ESP 1914
42 Dimitrov Uzunov Nedko ESP 1904
43 Chueca Lorente Javier ESP 1868
44 Garcia Estruch Jorge ESP 1862
45 Garcia Mendez Beatriz ESP 1861
46 Pellicer Cerezuela Miguel ESP 1855
47 Martinez Carnicer Eduardo ESP 1853
48 Mancho Fondevila Jorge ESP 1850
49 Beltran Reverter Josep M. ESP 1825
50 Carrasquer Munoz Alberto ESP 1822
51 Albert Cristobal Jorge ESP 1802
52 Molina Cubero German ESP 1795
53 San Lazaro Lorente David ESP 1789
54 Gaspar Calvo Luis Alberto ESP 1787
55 Gomez Zazurca Rodolfo ESP 1768
56 Lacruz Algarate Alvaro ESP 1750
57 Goni Navarro Pablo ESP 1742
58 Rodriguez Moles Julian ESP 1737
59 Gallegos Gomez Jacinto ESP 1735
60 Soriano Gracia Manuel ESP 1729
61 Solera Sanchez Roberto ESP 1724
62 Vinuales Gonzalez J. Antonio ESP 1724
63 Salas Calvo Alberto ESP 1705
64 Ortin Blanco Ainhoa ESP 1692
65 Belenguer Randet Jesus ESP 1685
66 Roldan Marques Daniel ESP 1672
67 Gines Esteo Pedro Antonio ESP 1658
68 Lopez Lafuente Gabriel ESP 1656
69 Urriolabeitia Rodrigo Ander ESP 1649
70 Lacarda Ubico Vicente ESP 1644
71 Garcia Artal Obdulio ESP 1633
72 Ereza Vizcarra Fernando ESP 1628
73 Lanaspa Ballesteros Federico ESP 1621
74 Cazcarra Pallaruelo Sebastian ESP 1611
75 Urriolabeitia Rodrigo Asier ESP 1610
76 Vallejo Blasco Marta ESP 1608
77 Vallejo Blasco Arturo ESP 1604
78 De La Losa Casaus Carlos ESP 1591
79 Escartin Lacasa Jose ESP 1590
80 Moreno Monterde Eva ESP 1585
81 Laborda Perez Jose Antonio ESP 1582
82 Ortin Blanco Inigo ESP 1572
83 Moya Gimeno Raul ESP 1569
84 Melis Vega Juan ESP 1568
85 Rodriguez Alegre Oscar ESP 1563
86 Eizaguerri Floris Maria ESP 1543
87 Martin Bozas Fernando ESP 1543
88 Ayensa Garcia Miguel Angel ESP 1542
89 Vinuales Ferro Antonio ESP 1540
90 Arjol Lopez Daniel ESP 1534
91 Gonzalez Acin Juan Carlos ESP 1534
92 Climente Martinez Jose Luis ESP 1530
93 Garcia Estruch Mauricio ESP 1525
94 Ayensa Vazquez Jose Angel ESP 1522
95 Muro Guerrero Miguel ESP 1522
96 Gonzalez Gambau Pablo ESP 1519
97 Arbiol Val Sergio ESP 1517
98 Codina Escudero Juan ESP 1504
99 Buisan Zaharia Pedro ESP 1503
100 Sanchez Cornago Raul ESP 1501
101 Amaya Nasarre Hugo ESP 1500
102 Aramendia Ybarra Carlota ESP 1500
103 Aso MIranda Carlos ESP 1500
104 Bailo Ballarin Esteban ESP 1500
105 Bellon Vila Antonio ESP 1500
106 Bengoechea Morales Fernando ESP 1500
107 Bengoechea Sanz ESP 1500
108 Boria Buisac Lucas ESP 1500
109 Diaz Peran Ricardo ESP 1500
110 Fuertes Cirauqui Pablo ESP 1500
111 Lopez Mayoral Pablo ESP 1500
112 Muro Castillo Jose Luis ESP 1500
113 Pinilla Alvarez Jose Carlos ESP 1500
114 Pueyo Pinasa Manel ESP 1500
115 Roldan Marques Marta ESP 1500
116 Sanchez Cornago Jesus ESP 1500
117 Sanz Irisarri Javier ESP 1500
118 Sanz Irisarri Nicolas ESP 1500
119 Schoenbrod Oscar ESP 1500
120 Sus Sanchez Jose Luis ESP 1500

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top