2015

Serbian Premier League 2015

The Serbian Premier League for men is taking place from 20-30th August, 2015, in Hotel Šumarice, Kragujevac.

Twelve teams are competing in the round robin event.
Top rated players are Ivanisevic Ivan 2662, Dreev Aleksey 2638, Solak Dragan 2622, Markus Robert 2621, Predojevic Borki 2621, Perunovic Milos 2614, Georgiev Kiril 2607, Nikolic Predrag 2606, Parligras Mircea-Emilian 2587.

The Serbian Premier League for women is taking place from 20-30th August, 2015, in Novi Sad.

Eleven teams are competing in the round robin event.
Top rated players are GM Zhukova Natalia 2482, IM Bojkovic Natasa 2404, WGM Gara Ticia 2367, IM Madl Ildiko 2366, IM Foisor Cristina-Adela 2361, WIM Rakic Marija 2354, WGM Voiska Margarita 2328, WIM Blagojevic Tijana 2323.

Full lineups below

Hotel Sumarice

Hotel Sumarice

Men’s Premier League:

1. RADNICKI VODOVOD (Kragujevac)

1 GM Miljkovic Miroslav D 2493 SRB
2 GM Barlov Dragan 2440 SRB
3 Radovanovic Nikola 2415 SRB
4 IM Zlatanovic Boroljub 2374 SRB
5 IM Novoselski Zoran 2340 SRB
6 Pavlovic Goran 2359 SRB
7 Radovic Luka 2286 SRB
8 Radovic Janko 2270 SRB
9 FM Milicevic Miodrag 2204 SRB

2. JUGOVIC (Kac)

1 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2662 SRB
2 GM Perunovic Milos 2614 SRB
3 GM Nikolic Predrag 2606 BIH
4 GM Stojanovic Mihajlo 2548 SRB
5 GM Pap Misa 2488 SRB
6 IM Nestorovic Nikola 2449 SRB
7 GM Lajthajm Borko 2430 SRB
8 GM Paunovic Dragan 2423 SRB
9 FM Bokan Danko 2223 SRB
10 FM Radonjanin Vlastimir 2234 SRB

3. JELICA PEP (Goracici)

1 GM Predojevic Borki 2621 BIH
2 GM Damljanovic Branko 2579 SRB
3 GM Bogosavljevic Boban 2520 SRB
4 IM Roganovic Milos 2526 SRB
5 GM Tadic Branko 2493 SRB
6 IM Zajic Milan 2472 SRB
7 IM Markovic Ivan J 2479 SRB
8 Adamovic Nenad 2242 SRB
9 Biskupovic Milojko 0 SRB
10 Cogoljevic Dusan 0 SRB

4. POZEGA (Pozega)

1 GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 2587 ROU
2 IM Radovanovic Dusan 2322 SRB
3 IM Perunovic Miodrag 2425 SRB
4 IM Marcetic Nikola 2383 SRB
5 IM Pavlovic Dejan S 2402 SRB
6 FM Radivojevic Ivan 2356 SRB
7 FM Zivkovic Ivan B 2353 SRB
8 Vuckovic Branko 2263 SRB
9 Matijevic Nenad 2176 SRB
10 Pajic Milomir 2180 SRB

5. DELFIN (Beograd)

1 Andrejic Vladica 2268 SRB
2 Rajkovic Mladen 2248 SRB
3 FM Lukovic Vladimir 2417 SRB
4 Tisma Ivan 2154 SRB
5 Dimitrijevic Radmilo 2241 SRB
6 Kalinic Dusan 2172 SRB
7 Josipovic Dragan 2117 SRB
8 Pavlovic Luka 2141 SRB
9 Vojinovic Luka 2110 SRB

6. SVETOZAR GLIGORIC (Pancevo)

1 GM Stojanovic Dalibor 2499 BIH
2 IM Podinic Vladimir 2408 SRB
3 Ratkovic Milovan 2380 SRB
4 Ratkovic Miloje 2359 SRB
5 Vucinic Gojko 2302 SRB
6 FM Munizaba Slobodan 2358 SRB
7 FM Orlov Konstantin 2227 SRB
8 FM Kostic Branimir 2186 SRB
9 Ratkovic Petar 1793 SRB

7. KRAJINA (Krajisnik)

1 IM Bokros Albert 2472 HUN
2 FM Somborski Nebojsa 2326 SRB
3 Strbac Mladen 2332 SRB
4 IM Mozetic Dejan 2403 SRB
5 FM Robulj Nenad 2298 SRB
6 FM Perisic Radivoj 2337 SRB
7 FM Brajic Djordje 2243 SRB
8 Uzelac Vid 0 SRB
9 Colak Mladen 0 SRB
10 Strbac Gojko 0 SRB

8. NOVOSADSKI SK DDOR (Novi Sad)

1 GM Dreev Aleksey 2638 RUS
2 GM Solak Dragan 2622 TUR
3 GM Markus Robert 2621 SRB
4 GM Vuckovic Bojan 2564 SRB
5 GM Popovic Dusan 2531 SRB
6 GM Kovacevic Aleksandar 2496 SRB
7 GM Lazic Miroljub 2466 SRB
8 GM Popovic Petar 2451 SRB
9 IM Saric Sinisa 2420 SRB
10 FM Jevtic Miodrag 2343 SRB

9. SLOVEN (Ruma)

1 GM Antic Dejan 2491 SRB
2 GM Miladinovic Igor 2556 SRB
3 GM Todorovic Goran M 2461 SRB
4 IM Benkovic Petar 2401 SRB
5 GM Kosic Dragan 2492 MNE
6 IM Laketic Gojko 2427 SRB
7 GM Kosanovic Goran A 2397 SRB
8 IM Tesic Dragan 2322 SRB

10. METALAC TAKOVO (Gornji Milanovac)

1 GM Georgiev Kiril 2607 BUL
2 IM Solomunovic Igor 2437 SRB
3 IM Arsovic Goran 2389 SRB
4 IM Kojovic Dragan 2394 SRB
5 FM Sredojevic Ivan 2416 SRB
6 IM Vratonjic Slobo 2401 SRB
7 IM Rabrenovic Vladan 2392 SRB

11. SPARTAK (Subotica)

1 GM Pavlovic Milos 2488 SRB
2 GM Sedlak Nikola 2549 SRB
3 GM Spasov Vasil 2544 BUL
4 IM Cabarkapa Novak 2377 SRB
5 Krstic Petar 2327 SRB
6 Kumic Filip 2270 SRB
7 IM Boskovic Drasko 2458 SRB
8 Pletl Akos 2222 SRB

12. SLOGA (Kraljevo)

1 GM Atalik Suat 2565 TUR
2 IM Nenezic Marko 2460 SRB
3 GM Brenjo Slavisa 2466 SRB
4 GM Abramovic Bosko 2436 SRB
5 IM Marinkovic Ivan 2463 SRB
6 FM Djokic Nenad 2343 SRB
7 IM Simonovic Aleksandar 2362 SRB
8 Tasic Vladimir 2250 SRB
9 Jablanovic Zoran 2177 SRB
10 Spasojevic Srdjan 0 SRB

Women’s Premier League:

1. ZLATAR (Nova Varos)

1 WGM Voiska Margarita 2328 BUL
2 WGM Belic Jordanka 2267 SRB
3 WFM Urosevic Marija 2052 SRB
4 Vuckovic Jovana 1900 SRB
5 Zecevic Snezana 1826 SRB
6 Vuckovic Lidija 1805 SRB
7 Dulanovic Branka 0 SRB
8 Zecevic Tijana 0 SRB

2. RADNICKI (Rudovci)

1 IM Foisor Cristina-Adela 2361 ROU
2 WGM Benderac Ana 2216 SRB
3 WIM Djukic Sandra 2168 SRB
4 WIM Zivkovic Vesna 2028 SRB
5 Tanaskovic Slavica 2068 SRB

3. RADNICKI (Beograd)

1 Djakovic Nevena 1578 SRB
2 Sekulovic Dusica 1746 SRB
3 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2172 MDA
4 Miljkovic Jovana 1867 SRB
5 WIM Pihajlic Amalija 1877 SRB
6 Rocen Milica 1614 SRB
7 Rocen Bojana 0 SRB
8 Milosevic Ivana 0 SRB

4. LESTANE (Lestane)

1 Rakic Teodora 1971 SRB
2 Panic Anastasija 1879 SRB
3 Ivkovic Aleksandra 1893 SRB
4 Sarjanovic Andjela 1602 SRB
5 Dejanovic Ivana 1566 SRB

5. IN (Debrc)

1 Alimpic Djurdjica 1646 SRB
2 WFM Miladinovic Lena 2186 SRB
3 WFM Djuric Vesna 2049 SRB
4 Bojicic Andjela 1875 SRB
5 Vasic Svetlana 0 SRB
6 Prodanovic Svetlana 2023 SRB

6. SOMBORSKI SK (Sombor)

1 IM Madl Ildiko 2366 HUN
2 Matkovic Simana 1884 SRB
3 WFM Gajcin Marina 2149 SRB
4 WCM Gajcin Jasmina 1870 SRB
5 Korbovljanovic Natasa 1821 SRB

7. JUGOVIC (Kac)

1 WGM Gara Ticia 2367 HUN
2 WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2223 SRB
3 WIM Petrovic Marija 2064 SRB
4 WFM Arsovic Jelena 2061 SRB
5 WFM Tadic Katarina 2063 SRB
6 Nonkovic Bogdana 2079 SRB

8. JELICA PEP (Goracici)

1 GM Zhukova Natalia 2482 UKR
2 WIM Rakic Marija 2354 SRB
3 WGM Prudnikova Svetlana 2313 SRB
4 Velikic Adela 2302 SRB
5 WIM Eric Jovana 2156 SRB
6 WGM Maric Mirjana 2263 SRB
7 Kezele Tamara 1985 SRB

9. SAHMATNI KRUZOK (Novi Sad)

1 WIM Blagojevic Tijana 2323 MNE
2 WFM Injac Teodora 2161 SRB
3 WFM Nestorovic Irena 1988 SRB
4 WFM Kovacevic Radmila 2109 SRB
5 Tomin Ksenija 2058 SRB
6 Milanovic Maja 1900 SRB
7 WFM Bokan Jelena 1990 SRB
8 Nestorovic Katarina 1792 SRB

10. BAS (Beograd)

1 IM Bojkovic Natasa 2404 SRB
2 WGM Stojanovic Andjelija 2313 SRB
3 WGM Vojinovic Jovana 2292 SRB
4 WGM Chelushkina Irina 2283 SRB
5 WIM Velickovski-Nejkovic Maja 2049 SRB
6 WIM Markovic Gordana 2257 SRB

11. RAD (Beograd)

1 WGM Manakova Maria 2288 SRB
2 WIM Zarkovic Mila 2224 SRB
3 WFM Milosevic Jovana 2119 SRB
4 WFM Milutinovic Stefana 2124 SRB
5 WGM Vuksanovic Sanja 2194 SRB

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top