Chess bits

Svetozar Gligorić Cup

Svetozar GligoricSerbian Chess Federation is holding the national team cup tournament, named after the legendary Svetozar Gligorić, on 20-26th June in Banja Koviljaca, near Loznica.

Fifteen teams compete in the 7-round Swiss tournament. The defending champion is Novosadski ŠK DDOR.

Follow the live games daily from 16:00 CET

 

 

Team Compositions

1. Novosadski ŠK DDOR
1 GM Markus Robert 2606 SRB
2 GM Solak Dragan 2602 TUR
3 GM Vuckovic Bojan 2600 SRB
4 GM Popovic Dusan 2558 SRB
5 GM Kovacevic Aleksandar 2555 SRB
6 GM Lazic Miroljub 2476 SRB

2. Vodovod, Kragujevac
1 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2655 SRB
2 GM Perunovic Milos 2630 SRB
3 GM Bogosavljevic Boban 2549 SRB
4 GM Milanovic Danilo 2487 SRB
5 GM Abramovic Bosko 2461 SRB
6 FM Zlatanovic Boroljub 2416 SRB

3. Jugović, Kać
1 GM Nikolic Predrag 2603 BIH
2 GM Pap Misa 2476 SRB
3 GM Lajthajm Borko 2466 SRB
4 IM Radlovacki Jovan 2423 SRB
5 IM Maksimovic Branimir 2420 SRB
6 FM Rogac Srdjan 2322 SRB

4. Lasta, Beograd
1 GM Brenjo Slavisa 2512 SRB
2 GM Savic Miodrag R 2522 SRB
3 IM Ostojic Nikola 2442 SRB
4 IM Arsovic Zoran 2434 SRB
5 IM Benkovic Petar 2417 SRB
6 Radojevic Sasa Z 2023 SRB

5. Metalac Takovo, G Milanovac
1 FM Rabrenovic Vladan 2406 SRB
2 IM Solomunovic Igor 2443 SRB
3 GM Markovic Miroslav 2493 SRB
4 IM Kojovic Dragan 2406 SRB
5 IM Vratonjic Slobo 2397 SRB
6 FM Sredojevic Ivan 2406 SRB

6. Jasenica, Sm Palanka
1 IM Indjic Aleksandar 2535 SRB
2 IM Todorovic Goran N 2389 SRB
3 GM Rajkovic Dusan 2392 SRB
4 GM Ristic Nenad 2432 SRB
5 FM Djokic Nenad 2366 SRB
6 Jovanovic Slobodan E 1902 SRB

7. Crvena zvezda, Beograd
1 GM Djuric Stefan 2459 SRB
2 GM Ivkov Borislav 2412 SRB
3 GM Martinovic Slobodan 2425 SRB
4 IM Govedarica Radovan 2417 SRB
5 IM Velickovic Sasa 2368 SRB
6 FM Vujacic Borivoje 2296 SRB

8. VŠK 2005, Valjevo
1 IM Brkljaca Ante 2322 SRB
2 IM Ilic Dragan M 2376 SRB
3 FM Stojanovic Dobrisav 2337 BIH
4 FM Gosic Bogdan 2287 SRB
5 Lazic Dragoljub 2284 SRB
6 FM Zivkovic Vladislav 2192 SRB

9. Trepča, K Mitrovica
1 Savicevic Vlatko 2315 SRB
2 Simic Dragisa 2310 SRB
3 FM Biljanic Ljubomir 2347 SRB
4 Adzic Momcilo 2266 SRB
5 FM Rajevic Gavrilo 2268 SRB

10. Stara Pazova
1 IM Indjic Dusan 2291 SRB
2 FM Petakov Uros 2347 SRB
3 IM Stanojevic Branko 2300 SRB
4 FM Kovacevic Dragan 2234 SRB
5 Skoko Milan 2236 SRB
6 Kovacevic Djordje 2104 SRB

11. B A S, Beograd
1 IM Bojkovic Natasa 2403 SRB
2 WGM Stojanovic Andjelija 2282 SRB
3 WGM Chelushkina Irina 2260 SRB
4 WIM Drljevic Ljilja 2174 SRB
5 WIM Velickovski-Nejkovic Maja 2079 SRB
6 WIM Markovic Gordana 2257 SRB

12. Romantičari, Beograd
1 IM Andrijevic Milan 2335 SRB
2 Andrejic Vladica 2212 SRB
3 FM Kostic Milutin B 2277 SRB
4 Keserovic Milan 2202 SRB
5 FM Mihajlovic Miodrag 2192 SRB
6 Milosevic Dragan 1893 SRB

13. Loznica
1 FM Vujic Mihailo 2364 SRB
2 FM Tojagic Dane 2276 SRB
3 Simic Goran S 2109 SRB
4 Markovic Dragan P 2238 SRB
5 Milovanovic Nenad 2200 SRB
6 Kikanovic Zivota 2164 SRB

14. Banovci Dunav
1 FM Sekulic Dusan 2276 SRB
2 FM Azaric Slavko 2318 SRB
3 Vucinic Gojko 2240 SRB
4 Vujasinovic Mihajlo 2147 SRB
5 CM Gajin Nikola 2146 SRB

15. Srbobran
1 FM Dragovic Momcilo 2374 SRB
2 Manojlovic Sava 2123 SRB
3 Srdjanov Stevan 2174 SRB
4 Paroski Sinisa 2167 SRB
5 FM Dostan Janos 2228 HUN
6 Golupski Vladislav 1908 SRB

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top