2013

Tata Steel 2013 – pairings and schedule group C

Aleksandra GoryachkinaToday is the official opening ceremony of Tata Steel 2013. It will be covered with live blog on the main page of Chessdom.com, following all events from Wijk Aan Zee.

As the tradition goes, one day before the official start the pairings and the schedule of the Tata Steel C Group were published.

All news about Tata Steel Chess 2013 / Tata Steel 2013 Group A /Tata Steel 2013 Group B / Tata Steel 2013 Group C

 

Round 1 – Saturday the 12th
Peralta, F. – Goryachkina, A.
Swinkels, R. – Kovchan, A.
Brunello, S. – Klein, D.
Schut, L. – Admiraal, M.
Bitensky, I. – Romanishin, O.
Mekhitarian, K. – Burg, T.
Gretarsson, H. – van der Werf, M.
Round 2 – Sunday the 13th
Goryachkina, A. – van der Werf, M.
Burg, T. – Gretarsson, H.
Romanishin, O. – Mekhitarian, K.
Admiraal, M. – Bitensky, I.
Klein, D. – Schut, L.
Kovchan, A. – Brunello, S.
Peralta, F. – Swinkels, R.
Round 3 – Monday the 14th
Swinkels, R. – Goryachkina, A.
Brunello, S. – Peralta, F.
Schut, L. – Kovchan, A.
Bitensky, I. – Klein, D.
Mekhitarian, K. – Admiraal, M.
Gretarsson, H. – Romanishin, O.
van der Werf, M. – Burg, T.
Round 4 – Tuesday the 15th
Goryachkina, A. – Burg, T.
Romanishin, O. – van der Werf, M.
Admiraal, M. – Gretarsson, H.
Klein, D. – Mekhitarian, K.
Kovchan, A. – Bitensky, I.
Peralta, F. – Schut, L.
Swinkels, R. – Brunello, S.
Round 5 – Thursday the 17th
Brunello, S. – Goryachkina, A.
Schut, L. – Swinkels, R.
Bitensky, I. – Peralta, F.
Mekhitarian, K. – Kovchan, A.
Gretarsson, H. – Klein, D.
van der Werf, M. – Admiraal, M.
Burg, T. – Romanishin, O.
Round 6 – Friday the 18th
Goryachkina, A. – Romanishin, O.
Admiraal, M. – Burg, T.
Klein, D. – van der Werf, M.
Kovchan, A. – Gretarsson, H.
Peralta, F. – Mekhitarian, K.
Swinkels, R. – Bitensky, I.
Brunello, S. – Schut, L.
Round 7 – Saturday the 19th
Schut, L. – Goryachkina, A.
Bitensky, I. – Brunello, S.
Mekhitarian, K. – Swinkels, R.
Gretarsson, H. – Peralta, F.
van der Werf, M. – Kovchan, A.
Burg, T. – Klein, D.
Romanishin, O. – Admiraal, M.
Round 8 – Sunday the 20th
Goryachkina, A. – Admiraal, M.
Klein, D. – Romanishin, O.
Kovchan, A. – Burg, T.
Peralta, F. – van der Werf, M.
Swinkels, R. – Gretarsson, H.
Brunello, S. – Mekhitarian, K.
Schut, L. – Bitensky, I.
Round 9 – Tuesday the 22nd
Bitensky, I. – Goryachkina, A.
Mekhitarian, K. – Schut, L.
Gretarsson, H. – Brunello, S.
van der Werf, M. – Swinkels, R.
Burg, T. – Peralta, F.
Romanishin, O. – Kovchan, A.
Admiraal, M. – Klein, D.
Round 10 – Wednesday the 23rd
Goryachkina, A. – Klein, D.
Kovchan, A. – Admiraal, M.
Peralta, F. – Romanishin, O.
Swinkels, R. – Burg, T.
Brunello, S. – van der Werf, M.
Schut, L. – Gretarsson, H.
Bitensky, I. – Mekhitarian, K.
Round 11 – Friday the 25th
Mekhitarian, K. – Goryachkina, A.
Gretarsson, H. – Bitensky, I.
van der Werf, M. – Schut, L.
Burg, T. – Brunello, S.
Romanishin, O. – Swinkels, R.
Admiraal, M. – Peralta, F.
Klein, D. – Kovchan, A.
Round 12 – Saturday the 26th
Goryachkina, A. – Kovchan, A.
Peralta, F. – Klein, D.
Swinkels, R. – Admiraal, M.
Brunello, S. – Romanishin, O.
Schut, L. – Burg, T.
Bitensky, I. – van der Werf, M.
Mekhitarian, K. – Gretarsson, H.
Round 13 – Sunday the 27th
Gretarsson, H. – Goryachkina, A.
van der Werf, M. – Mekhitarian, K.
Burg, T. – Bitensky, I.
Romanishin, O. – Schut, L.
Admiraal, M. – Brunello, S.
Klein, D. – Swinkels, R.
Kovchan, A. – Peralta, F.

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top