2016

Three players lead with perfect score in Moscow Open A Tournament

After four round of play in the Men’s Cup of Russia stage, the main event of the RSSU Chess Cup Moscow Open 2016, three players are in joint lead with perfect score – Urii Eliseev (Moscow), Vasiliy Korchmar (Saratov) and Oleg Ivanov (Ukraine).

Thirteen participants follow on 3,5 points each, including the main favorites of the tournament Anton Korobov (Ukraine), Ernesto Inakirev (Moscow), Vladislav Artemiev (Omsk) and Dmitry Kokarev (Penza).

15-year-old Alexandra Obolentseva (Moscow) and experienced Tatjana Vasilevich (Evpatoria) are leading in the Women’s Cup of Russia stage, both scoring 4 points. Nine chess players with half a point less are behind the leaders.

Chess legends Evgeni Vasiukov and Anatoly Kremenetskiy with 4 points each are leading in the Veterans’ tournament. 11 players are half a step behind the leaders.

Round 5 live games / Official website

RSSU Chess Cup Moscow Open 2016

Moscow Open A round 4 standings:

1. GM Eliseev Urii RUS 2582 – 4
2. IM Korchmar Vasiliy RUS 2405 – 4
3. IM Ivanov Oleg V UKR 2519 – 4
4. GM Korobov Anton UKR 2710 – 3.5
5. GM Inarkiev Ernesto RUS 2676 – 3.5
6. GM Artemiev Vladislav RUS 2673 – 3.5
7. GM Timofeev Artyom RUS 2570 – 3.5
8. GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy UKR 2546 – 3.5
9. GM Kokarev Dmitry RUS 2619 – 3.5
10. IM Moskalenko Alexander RUS 2442 – 3.5
11. GM Kostenko Petr KAZ 2449 – 3.5
12. FM Shtembuliak Evgeny UKR 2420 – 3.5
13. FM Vokhidov Shamsiddin UZB 2352 – 3.5
14. IM Oganian Miran RUS 2405 – 3.5
15. IM Zakhartsov Vladimir RUS 2462 – 3.5
16. FM Faizrakhmanov Ramil RUS 2426 – 3.5
17. GM Grachev Boris RUS 2652 – 3
18. GM Khismatullin Denis RUS 2626 – 3
19. FM Elistratov Semen RUS 2277 – 3
20. FM Natacheev Peter RUS 2341 – 3
21. GM Goganov Aleksey RUS 2591 – 3
22. FM Sargissyan Sargis ARM 2311 – 3
23. GM Yudin Sergei RUS 2545 – 3
24. GM Alekseenko Kirill RUS 2560 – 3
25. Sarana Alexey RUS 2435 – 3
26. IM Kopylov Alexander A. RUS 2401 – 3
27. FM Savitskiy Sergey RUS 2405 – 3
28. FM Abdusattorov Nodirbek UZB 2430 – 3
29. FM Palachev Petr RUS 2358 – 3
30. IM Badmatsyrenov Oleg RUS 2473 – 3
31. Litvinov Maxim RUS 2408 – 3
32. IM Vavulin Maksim RUS 2448 – 3
33. FM Sorokin Aleksey RUS 2344 – 3
34. IM Potapov Pavel RUS 2492 – 3
35. GM Gasanov Eldar UKR 2488 – 3
36. GM Ponkratov Pavel RUS 2591 – 3
37. WGM Mammadzada Gunay AZE 2341 – 3
38. IM Iljiushenok Ilia RUS 2470 – 3
39. GM Antal Gergely HUN 2566 – 3
40. GM Andreev Eduard UKR 2458 – 3
41. FM Samusenko Maksim RUS 2362 – 3
42. FM Mikhailov Viacheslav RUS 2332 – 3
43. GM Frolyanov Dmitry RUS 2563 – 3
44. IM Bigaliev Renat RUS 2422 – 3
45. GM Naumkin Igor RUS 2403 – 3
46. FM Seliverstov Vladimir RUS 2449 – 3
47. FM Murtazin Bulat RUS 2336 – 3
48. IM Khanin Semen RUS 2393 – 3
49. CM Aslanov Farid AZE 2089 – 2.5
50. GM Pridorozhni Aleksei RUS 2550 – 2.5
. FM Gordievsky Dmitry RUS 2506 – 2.5
52. IM Gevorgyan David Sh. ARM 2356 – 2.5
53. Kovtunenko Alexandr RUS 2158 – 2.5
54. IM Meskovs Nikita LAT 2515 – 2.5
. IM Paravyan David RUS 2509 – 2.5
56. FM Bublei Pavel RUS 2391 – 2.5
. IM Derbenev Andrey RUS 2367 – 2.5
58. Parvanyan Ashot ARM 2197 – 2.5
59. GM Bajarani Ulvi AZE 2540 – 2.5
60. Sviridov Valery RUS 2511 – 2.5
. FM Ovchinnikov Vsevolod RUS 2248 – 2.5
62. IM Matinian Nikita RUS 2476 – 2.5
. FM Martinez Ramirez Lennis CUB 2410 – 2.5
64. FM Tekeyev Zaur RUS 2347 – 2.5
65. FM Shevchenko Kirill UKR 2373 – 2.5
. FM Yeletsky Ivan RUS 2373 – 2.5
67. GM Turov Maxim RUS 2610 – 2.5
. FM Solovjev Nikolay RUS 2332 – 2.5
69. FM Zhu Yi CHN 2295 – 2.5
70. IM Yuffa Daniil RUS 2516 – 2.5
71. GM Petrosian Davit G. ARM 2394 – 2.5
72. IM Vorontsov Pavlo UKR 2395 – 2.5
. FM Lomasov Semen RUS 2344 – 2.5
74. IM Ajrapetian Gevorg RUS 2442 – 2.5
. FM Khegay Dmitriy RUS 2416 – 2.5
. FM Babarykin Stanislav RUS 2384 – 2.5
. Yogesh Gautam IND 2269 – 2.5
78. IM Kozionov Kirill RUS 2416 – 2.5
. IM Kukhmazov Arsen RUS 2414 – 2.5
80. FM Tsydypov Zhamsaran RUS 2420 – 2.5
81. Anchutin Nikita RUS 2098 – 2.5
82. GM Lintchevski Daniil RUS 2563 – 2.5
83. GM Kornev Alexei RUS 2517 – 2.5
84. Triapishko Olexandr RUS 2471 – 2.5
85. GM Kharchenko Boris UKR 2506 – 2.5
86. IM Alikulov Elbek UZB 2365 – 2
87. Karpenko Artem RUS 2258 – 2
88. FM Fakhrutdinov Timur RUS 2320 – 2
89. Predke Alexandr RUS 2520 – 2
. FM Vakhlamov Igor L. RUS 2390 – 2
91. IM Golubov Saveliy RUS 2469 – 2
. IM Kalashnikov Konstantin RUS 2381 – 2
. CM Sargsyan Shant ARM 2336 – 2
. Shandrygin Nikita RUS 2236 – 2
95. IM Ulko Jaroslav RUS 2456 – 2
96. FM Geivondian Arman RUS 2374 – 2
. FM Muradli Mahammad AZE 2204 – 2
98. Romanov Stanislav RUS 2121 – 2
99. FM Kozlitin Roman RUS 2355 – 2
. FM Frolov Ivan RUS 2318 – 2
101. Aslanov Sergei RUS 2338 – 2
102. Drygalov Sergey RUS 2356 – 2
103. Galaktionov Artem RUS 2285 – 2
104. Agmanov Zhandos KAZ 2389 – 2
105. Nesterov Arseniy RUS 2049 – 2
106. FM Igonin Temur UZB 2498 – 2
107. IM Tran Tuan Minh VIE 2447 – 2
. IM Yandarbiev Ruslan RUS 2367 – 2
109. CM Ahmadzada Ahmad AZE 2203 – 2
110. GM Geller Jakov RUS 2487 – 2
111. GM Harutjunyan Gevorg ARM 2436 – 2
. Amerzianov Timur RUS 2269 – 2
. Tleptsok Ruslan RUS 2156 – 2
114. GM Yandemirov Valeri RUS 2386 – 2
115. Linker Mikhail UKR 2241 – 2
116. Trubchaninov Timur RUS 2144 – 2
. Skatchkov Valery RUS 2068 – 2
118. Smirnov Timofey RUS 2288 – 2
. Mustafin Andrey AZE 2241 – 2
120. FM Mustaps Matiss LAT 2308 – 2
121. FM Afanasiev Nikita RUS 2335 – 2
122. Maximov Oleg RUS 2333 – 2
123. FM Komissarov Alexey RUS 2292 – 2
124. FM Uraev Ivan RUS 2302 – 2
125. FM Morozov Egor RUS 2313 – 2
126. FM Sanzhaev Darsen RUS 2373 – 2
. Lagashin Pavel RUS 2139 – 2
128. FM Popov Kirill RUS 2305 – 2
. WFM Zherebtsova Alexandra RUS 2130 – 2
130. IM Lugovskoy Maxim RUS 2489 – 2
. FM Rozhkov Viacheslav RUS 2339 – 2
132. IM Nyudleev Dolgan RUS 2328 – 2
133. IM Usmanov Vasily RUS 2451 – 2
. FM Asadli Vugar AZE 2357 – 2
. FM Vasilyev Vasily RUS 2284 – 2
136. Miroshnichenko Pavel RUS 2263 – 2
137. IM Dvalishvili Pavel S. RUS 2445 – 2
138. FM Tran Minh Thang VIE 2156 – 1.5
139. Klepikov Nikita RUS 2273 – 1.5
140. CM Suleymanli Aydin AZE 1930 – 1.5
141. FM Rychkov Oleg RUS 2323 – 1.5
142. Tarasov Oleg RUS 2219 – 1.5
143. Salemgareev Tagir RUS 2223 – 1.5
144. IM Kazakovskiy Valeriy BLR 2387 – 1.5
. FM Gurvich Vitaly RUS 2308 – 1.5
. FM Schekachikhin Maksim RUS 2285 – 1.5
147. Kharchenko Alexey RUS 2136 – 1.5
148. Bykov Oleg RUS 2227 – 1.5
149. FM Krylov Ivan RUS 2322 – 1.5
150. Kalinin Nikita RUS 2200 – 1.5
151. FM Vdovin Vadim RUS 2361 – 1.5
. WFM Belenkaya Dina RUS 2343 – 1.5
. FM Erzhanov Arman KAZ 2304 – 1.5
. FM Hadzimanolis Antonios GRE 2219 – 1.5
155. Prikhodko Anton RUS 2326 – 1.5
156. FM Samdanov Samdan RUS 2250 – 1.5
157. IM Chos Alexey UKR 2348 – 1.5
158. FM Mashkov Sergey RUS 2301 – 1.5
. Mkrtchyan Sargis R. ARM 2214 – 1.5
. Tugarin Anton RUS 2214 – 1.5
161. IM Konovalov Nikolay RUS 2438 – 1.5
. IM Tolstikh Nikolay RUS 2332 – 1.5
. Pirverdiyev Agil AZE 2311 – 1.5
. Zenin Dmitri RUS 2310 – 1.5
. Zhileykin Andrey RUS 2210 – 1.5
166. Taalaibekov Tagir KGZ 2181 – 1.5
167. Loginov Anton RUS 2148 – 1.5
168. FM Savenkov Konstantin RUS 2325 – 1.5
169. Manafov Vugar AZE 2052 – 1.5
170. FM Musaev Rasul RUS 2379 – 1.5
171. Derevianchenko Ilia UKR 2316 – 1.5
. Giannoulakis Labros GRE 2272 – 1.5
173. FM Kholopov Alexander A. RUS 2325 – 1.5
174. FM Golubev Roman UZB 2365 – 1.5
175. Kaasen Tor Fredrik NOR 2168 – 1.5
176. FM Oganisian Roman RUS 2328 – 1.5
. Allajov Ramil AZE 2186 – 1.5
178. FM Makhmutov Rail RUS 2459 – 1.5
179. Drygalov Andrey RUS 2352 – 1.5
. Makoveev Ilya RUS 2148 – 1.5
181. FM Bryakin Mikhail RUS 2315 – 1.5
182. Sizintsev Alexey RUS 2150 – 1.5
183. FM Dzhangobegov Vladimir RUS 2314 – 1
184. Kovalev Egor RUS 2210 – 1
185. FM Bikuzhin Maksim RUS 2301 – 1
186. FM Zhadanov Vasili B. RUS 2306 – 1
187. Egorov Pavel RUS 2207 – 1
188. WFM Martynyuk Elizaveta RUS 2115 – 1
189. Selivanov Ivan RUS 2210 – 1
190. Daurbekov Murad RUS 2061 – 1
191. Mikheev Aleksey RUS 2235 – 1
192. Obgolts Erik RUS 2220 – 1
. Ioffe Ilya RUS 2200 – 1
194. Konaplev Anton RUS 2272 – 1
. CM Karayev Kanan AZE 2140 – 1
196. Begelman Boris RUS 2218 – 1
. Hakobyan Hovhannes H. ARM 2112 – 1
198. Proleiko Julian USA 2047 – 1
199. Chemurziev Ruslan RUS 2224 – 1
. Golikov Daniil RUS 2043 – 1
201. Shoshin Boris RUS 2068 – 1
. Grishaev Igor RUS 1933 – 1
203. Mischeryakov Alexey RUS 1967 – 1
204. IM Mokshanov Alexey RUS 2470 – 1
. IM Pavlidis Anastasios GRE 2410 – 1
. Demianjuk Alexander RUS 2388 – 1
207. Klimentov Evgeny RUS 2170 – 1
208. Fraiman Dmitry RUS 2193 – 1
. Dobrocmyslov Artem RUS 2119 – 1
210. Abreu Sanchez Leonel Jesus VEN 1861 – 1
211. Soldatov Arnold RUS 2075 – 1
212. FM Salman Pavel RUS 2185 – 0.5
213. Kurilo Vladislav UKR 2160 – 0.5
214. Royset Pal NOR 2179 – 0.5
215. Okun Evgeny RUS 2227 – 0.5
216. Terekhov Konstantin RUS 2122 – 0.5
217. Merkushev Dmitry RUS 2107 – 0.5
. Lutsenko Alexander RUS 2026 – 0.5
. Pogosyan Stefan RUS 1974 – 0.5
220. IM Appolonov Sergey RUS 2380 – 0.5

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top