Chess News

Torneo de Navidad in Bogotá, Colombia

The 24th Torneo de Navidad Liga de Ajedrez de Bogotá is taking place on 4-8th December at the Bogotá Centro Comercial Americas Outlet Factory in Bogotá, Colombia.

The event is organized by the Liga Ajedrez Bogotá, Club Sicoopweb and AF Orlando Ruiz Jasbon. There are four sections: ITT Millonario, U2000, U1800 and U10 Youth.

The main ITT Millonario section has 79 players from ten countries, including 14 Grandmasters and 15 International Masters. Last year winner was GM Evgeny Romanov.

Bogotá Centro Comercial Americas Outlet Factory

Bogotá Centro Comercial Americas Outlet Factory

ITT Millonario de Navidad Ciudad Bogota:

1. GM Bruzon Batista Lazaro CUB 2668
2. GM Granda Zuniga Julio E PER 2654
3. GM Quesada Perez Yuniesky CUB 2643
4. GM Akobian Varuzhan USA 2637
5. GM Bachmann Axel PAR 2628
6. GM Ortiz Suarez Isan Reynaldo CUB 2623
7. GM Macieja Bartlomiej POL 2621
8. GM Cordova Emilio PER 2616
9. GM Gonzalez Vidal Yuri CUB 2560
10. GM Bacallao Alonso Yusnel CUB 2543
11. IM Gomez Garrido Camilo Ernesto CUB 2530
12. GM Escobar Forero Alder COL 2511
13. IM Hevia Alejano Carlos Antonio CUB 2511
14. GM Alvarez Pedraza Aramis CUB 2482
15. GM Barrientos Sergio E COL 2476
16. IM Arenas David COL 2435
17. GM Pozo Vera Sandro CUB 2431
18. IM Ruiz C Joshua D COL 2377
19. IM Mosquera Miguel COL 2369
20. IM Sanz Alonso Francisco J. ESP 2368
21. WIM Rodriguez Rueda Paula Andrea COL 2367
22. IM Guerra Tulcan Lenin ECU 2365
23. FM Gurevich Daniel USA 2365
24. FM Fernandez Guillen Ernesto J. CUB 2361
25. IM Gamboa Nelson COL 2344
26. IM Perez Garcia Rodney Oscar CUB 2337
27. FM Espinoza Palomino Willyam PER 2331
28. IM Rivera Alberto FID 2324
29. IM Acosta Alejandro COL 2323
30. FM Vittorino Carlo Giovanni COL 2322
31. FM Torres Juan Camilo COL 2321
32. FM Hernandez Sanchez Jairo Andre COL 2306
33. WIM Hernandez Moya Yuleisy CUB 2283
34. Bobadilla Jorge VEN 2273
35. FM Lopez Gonzalez Abel Fabian CUB 2256
36. Munoz Jhon Edison COL 2251
37. IM Pazos Gambarrotti Plinio ECU 2212
38. Lozano Nestor Favian COL 2209
39. FM Saladen Rafael COL 2205
40. Toledo Zaldivar Wilfredo Laza CUB 2202
41. Arias Mario PER 2199
42. Pinzon Jairo David COL 2197
43. IM Gutierrez Herrera Jose Antoni COL 2193
44. FM Ruiz Alciguel COL 2192
45. Pena Duarte Fabian Dario COL 2188
46. Pena Morales Hugo PER 2181
47. FM Becerra Juan David COL 2169
48. Lotero Faiber COL 2165
49. Zapata Cuartas Juan Carlos COL 2163
50. Polo Victor Ramon COL 2155
51. Salazar Carlos PER 2155
52. Cuenca Gomez Jesus CUB 2148
53. Vargas Mauricio COL 2147
54. Gutierrez Ramon COL 2136
55. Gonzalez Parejo Ramon Junior COL 2129
56. Hernandez Gonzalo COL 2126
57. Zabaleta Libardo COL 2112
58. Prieto Ernesto COL 2098
59. Lopez Idarraga Daniel Eduardo COL 2084
60. Culma Ruben COL 2062
61. Chegwing Alberto COL 2061
62. Arango Santiago COL 2056
63. Abril Mauricio COL 2053
64. Acuna Buitrago Camilo Andres COL 2046
65. Lopez Jorge Hernan COL 2045
66. Lizarazo Arango Juan Carlos COL 2044
67. WFM Salcedo Diana COL 2038
68. WFM Salcedo Jackeline COL 2033
69. Guzman Lozano Campo Elias COL 2030
70. Suasnabar Jesus PER 2022
71. Valdes Nicolas COL 2005
72. Motta Leon Gerardo COL 2003
73. Nieto Manuel Valerio Waldo COL 1995
74. Nieto Guillermo Luigui Ubald COL 1994
75. Manrique Fernando COL 1987
76. Quintero Raul COL 1987
77. Estrella Becerra Fernando COL 1986
78. Pereira Henry Alberto COL 1954
79. Jimenez Leonardo Andres BOG 1840

U2000 – Millonario de Navidad Ciudad Bogota:

1 Rodriguez Correa Enrique BOG 1995
2 Suaza Yesid BOG 1990
3 Cupaban Bautista Sergio Aleja SAN 1971
4 Gonzalez Lopez Nicolas Mateo BOG 1966
5 Maldonado Hector COL 1966
6 WFM Dominguez Laura Lucia VAL 1965
7 Navas Calderon Nelson VEN 1963
8 Yosa Jhonny HUI 1953
9 Molina Mojica Angel Valentin CAS 1946
10 Munar Julio Rolando BOG 1943
11 Ospina Ortiz Oscar Alexander BOG 1942
12 Acuna Monteverde Pablo VEN 1939
13 De La Ossa Carlos Enrique ATL 1938
14 Garcia S Juan Manuel HUI 1935
15 Echavarria Gustavo ANT 1934
16 Penton Cruz Erick Armando CUB 1928
17 Renteria Rodriguez Henry ANT 1921
18 Contreras Camilo Andres VAL 1914
19 WCM Panesso Lina BOG 1911
20 Torres Saulo De Jesus RIS 1911
21 Lozada Gustavo BOG 1902
22 Duran Barraza Mateo Andres ATL 1897
23 Castaneda Victor BOG 1890
24 Barraza Luis Alberto ATL 1872
25 Quintero Rangel Edwin SAN 1869
26 Garcia Engels Vladimir BOG 1863
27 Lopez Luis Alejandro BOG 1854
28 Jula Jose Manuel BOG 1831
29 Buitrago Bernardo CUN 1822
30 Contreras R Wilson Mauricio BOG 1804

U1800 – Millonario de Navidad Ciudad Bogota:

1. Alvarez Nelson BOG 1793
2. Quinonez Lara Maria Constanza TOL 1791
3. Villegas Jeisson Steven QUI 1790
4. Acosta Nunez Miguel BOG 1784
5. Zapata Olga Maria ANT 1784
6. Garcia Guevara Nicolas CUN 1782
7. Carmenate Orta Elizabeth CUB 1748
8. Gonzalez Amalia BOG 1744
9. Munoz Guzman German TOL 1739
10. Valcarcel Gustavo BOG 1727
11. Alvarez Angel Nelson Eduardo CAQ 1704
12. Cuellar Jose Gabriel CUN 1698
13. Herrera Wilene BOG 1693
14. Castillo Barajas Jonhatan BOY 1686
15. Penuela Jorge ATL 1681
16. Jimenez Joseph BOG 1675
17. Fraile Vela Maria Isabel BOG 1633
18. Rojas Santiago BOG 1608
19. Bautista Chiquillo Leidy CUN 1567
20. Becerra Fonseca Camila CUN 1381
21. Castellanos Alvaro BOG 0
22. Gutierrez Carlos BOG 0
23. Getiva Henry BOG 0
24. Fontecha Johny CAS 0
25. Camacho Diego Javier HUI 0
26. Serrato Rafael Antonio CUN 0
27. Cuellar Guillermo HUI 0
28. Galeano Oscar ANT 0
29. Cartagena Luis ANT 0
30. Abella Jose Miguel BOG 0
31. Aragon Diego Fernando VAL 0
32. Campos Cristian VAL 0
33. Rodriguez Juan Santiago BOG 0
34. Suarez Maria Daisy SAN 0
35. Claros Lesmes Andres BOG 0
36. Gomez Morales Juan Sebastian BOG 0
37. Gonzalez Jair SAN 0
38. Gutierrez Jonathan BOG 0
39. Lucena Johnny VEN 0
40. Mora Juan Felipe HUI 0
41. Pulecio Vallejo Fabian Andres CUN 0
42. Pulido Sabala Jose BOG 0
43. Rey Reinel BOG 0
44. Rubiano Carlos Alberto BOY 0
45. Vera Leguizamo Victor BOG 0
46. Villalobos Correa Daniel Eduardo BOG 0

U10 – Millonario de Navidad Ciudad Bogota:

1. Cotes Ontibon Anibal Santiago BOG 1869
2. Campos Gomez Manuel SAN 1528
3. Velasquez Joan Sebastian CUN 1444
4. Gonzalez Ramirez Nicolas HUI 1398
5. Lopez Valderrama Sergio Aleja BOY 1211
6. Castiblanco Melo David BOG 0
7. Gonzalez Rodriguez Kevin BOG 0
8. Monroy Pineda Juan Manuel BOG 0
9. Rodriguez Otalora Joan Daniel BOG 0
10. Rojas Mateus Weimar BOG 0
11. Vargas Castaneda Giovanni BOG 0

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top