SicilianB96

Ivanchuk V.
Efimenko Z.

Russian Team Championship (8.25)
Dagomys, 2008


1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 d6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. f4 Nbd7 8. Qf3 Qc7 9. O-O-O b5 10. Bd3 Bb7 11. Rhe1 Qb6 12. Qe3 O-O-O 13. f5 e5 14. Nb3 Be7 15. Qxb6 Nxb6 16. Na5 Nfd5 17. Bxe7 Nxe7 18. a4 bxa4 19. Nc4 Kc7 20. Nxb6 Kxb6 21. Bc4 f6 22. Nxa4+ Kc7 23. Nc3 g6 24. g4 h5 25. h3 hxg4 26. hxg4 gxf5 27. gxf5 d5 28. Bxd5 Bxd5 29. exd5 Rh4 30. b3 Rd7 31. Rd3 Rf4 32. Kb2 Rd6 33. Ne4 Rxd5 34. Rc3+ Kb7 35. Nxf6 Rb5 36. Ne4 Nxf5 37. Nc5+ Ka7 38. Rxe5 Nd6 39. Re7+ Nb7 40. Ne6 Rf6 41. Rcc7 Kb8 42. Re8+ Ka7 43. Nd8 1-0










 

Ruy LopezC83

Kamsky G.
Korchnoi V.

Russian Team Championship (8.2)
Dagomys, 2008


1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Nxe4 6. d4 b5 7. Bb3 d5 8. dxe5 Be6 9. Nbd2 Be7 10. c3 O-O 11. Re1 Nc5 12. Nd4 Qd7 13. Bc2 Bg4 14. f3 Bh5 15. Bf5 Ne6 16. N2b3 Ncxd4 17. cxd4 a5 18. Be3 a4 19. Nc1 Bg6 20. Bh3 a3 21. b3 Bb4 22. Bd2 Qe7 23. Bxe6 fxe6 24. Ne2 c5 25. Bxb4 cxb4 26. Qd2 Rac8 27. Rac1 h6 28. Red1 Qg5 29. Qxg5 hxg5 30. Rc5 Rfd8 31. Kf2 Be8 32. Ke3 Rxc5 33. dxc5 d4+ 34. Nxd4 Rd5 35. Rc1 Rxe5+ 36. Kd3 Bg6+ 37. Kd2 Rd5 38. Ke3 e5 39. Nxb5 Kf7 40. Na7 Bf5 41. g4 Be6 42. Nc6 1-0










 

Ruy LopezC63

Karjakin S.
Zvjaginsev V.

Russian Team Championship (8.8)
Dagomys, 2008


1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 f5 4. Nc3 fxe4 5. Nxe4 Nf6 6. Nxf6+ Qxf6 7. Qe2 Be7 8. Bxc6 bxc6 9. Nxe5 O-O 10. O-O Qe6 11. Re1 Bh4 12. Nf3 Qxe2 13. Rxe2 Bf6 14. d3 d6 15. h3 c5 16. Rb1 a5 17. a4 Bd7 18. b3 Rab8 19. Nd2 Rfe8 20. Rxe8+ Rxe8 21. Kf1 d5 22. Bb2 Bxb2 23. Rxb2 Kf7 24. Rb1 Kf6 25. Re1 Rxe1+ 26. Kxe1 Ke5 27. Nf3+ Kf4 28. Ke2 g5 29. g3+ Kf5 30. Ke3 h5 31. d4 Kf6 32. h4 gxh4 33. Nxh4 c4 34. Kd2 Ke6 35. Kc3 cxb3 36. cxb3 Kd6 37. b4 Bxa4 38. bxa5 Bb5 39. Nf5+ Kc6 40. Kb4 Bd3 41. Ng7 Be2 42. Ne6 Bg4 43. Nd8+ 1-0










 

Sicilian DefenseB40

Akopian V.
Romanov E.

Russian Team Championship (8.4)
Dagomys, 2008


1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. b3 d5 4. exd5 exd5 5. Bb5+ Bd7 6. Bxd7+ Qxd7 7. O-O Nf6 8. d4 Be7 9. dxc5 O-O 10. Bb2 Na6 11. Ne5 Qc8 12. Nc3 Rd8 13. Qf3 Qxc5 14. Rad1 Nb4 15. a3 Nc6 16. Rfe1 Bf8 17. Nd3 Qa5 18. b4 Qc7 19. Nb5 Qd7 20. Bxf6 gxf6 21. Nc5 Bxc5 22. bxc5 Kg7 23. Qg3+ Kh8 24. Qf4 f5 25. Nd6 d4 26. Qg5 1-0










 

SicilianB61

Kurnosov I.
Malakhov V.

Russian Team Championship (8.3)
Dagomys, 2008


1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 d6 6. Bg5 Bd7 7. Qd2 h6 8. Bxf6 gxf6 9. f4 Nxd4 10. Qxd4 Qa5 11. Bc4 Rg8 12. g3 e6 13. O-O-O Be7 14. Rhe1 O-O-O 15. Kb1 Kb8 16. Bb3 h5 17. f5 Rg4 18. Ne2 d5 19. Nf4 dxe4 20. fxe6 Bc6 21. Qc4 fxe6 22. Qxe6 Qe5 23. Rxd8+ Bxd8 24. Rd1 Ba5 25. Qf7 e3 26. Be6 Bd2 27. Qf8+ Kc7 28. Qc8+ Kb6 29. Qd8+ Ka6 30. Bxg4 hxg4 31. Rxd2 exd2 32. Qxd2 Kb6 33. Qd8+ Kb5 34. b3 Be4 35. Qd7+ Kb4 36. Qa4+ Kc5 37. Qxa7+ Kc6 38. Qa4+ b5 39. Qa8+ Kd7 40. Qa7+ Kc6 41. a4 b4 42. Qa6+ 1-0










 

GruenfeldD88

Vitiugov N.
Timofeev A.

Russian Team Championship (8.11)
Dagomys, 2008


1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. e4 Nxc3 6. bxc3 Bg7 7. Bc4 c5 8. Ne2 Nc6 9. Be3 O-O 10. O-O Bd7 11. Rb1 Qc7 12. Bd3 Rfd8 13. Bf4 e5 14. Bg3 cxd4 15. cxd4 Rac8 16. d5 Na5 17. f3 Nc4 18. Bf2 Bh6 19. Bxc4 Qxc4 20. Rxb7 Ba4 21. Qe1 Bb5 22. Ng3 Qa4 23. Qd1 Qa6 24. Rxa7 Bxf1 25. Nxf1 Qb5 26. a4 Qb2 27. d6 Qa2 28. Bb6 Rc2 29. g3 Bf8 30. d7 Qb3 31. Bxd8 Bc5+ 32. Kh1 Rxh2+ 33. Kxh2 Qxd1 34. Bf6 Qe2+ 35. Kh3 Qxf1+ 36. Kg4 h5+ 37. Kh4 Kh7 0-1










 

Caro-KannB10

Tkachiev V.
Iljushin A.

Russian Team Championship (8.33)
Dagomys, 2008


1. c4 c6 2. e4 d5 3. exd5 cxd5 4. cxd5 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Bc4 Bg7 7. Nf3 O-O 8. O-O Nbd7 9. d3 Nb6 10. Qb3 Ne8 11. Re1 Nd6 12. a4 Bg4 13. Ne5 Bf5 14. a5 Nd7 15. Bf4 Nxe5 16. Bxe5 Bxe5 17. Rxe5 a6 18. Qb4 Qc7 19. Rae1 Rae8 20. Na4 Kh8 21. h3 f6 22. R5e3 g5 23. Qb6 Qxb6 24. Nxb6 Rf7 25. Bb3 Kg7 26. Ba4 Rd8 27. g4 Bg6 28. d4 Nc8 29. Nxc8 Rxc8 30. Bd7 Rd8 31. Be6 Rff8 32. Rb3 Rb8 33. Rc1 f5 34. Rc7 fxg4 35. Rxe7+ Kf6 36. Rc7 Bf7 37. Bxg4 b5 38. Rf3+ Kg6 39. Bf5+ Kh6 40. Be6 1-0










 

GruenfeldD85

Lysyj I.
Sutovsky E.

Russian Team Championship (8.28)
Dagomys, 2008


1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. e4 Nxc3 6. bxc3 Bg7 7. Bg5 c5 8. Rc1 O-O 9. d5 f5 10. Bc4 Kh8 11. Ne2 fxe4 12. Ng3 Bf5 13. Qe2 Nd7 14. Nxe4 h6 15. Bh4 g5 16. Bg3 Nb6 17. Rd1 Na4 18. Rc1 Nb6 19. Rd1 Na4 20. Rc1 b5 21. Bxb5 Bxe4 22. Qxe4 Nxc3 23. Rxc3 Bxc3+ 24. Ke2 Qb6 25. Rb1 Qf6 26. Bd3 Rf7 27. Rb7 Raf8 28. Rxa7 Qd4 29. Qxd4+ Bxd4 30. Bc4 Rxf2+ 31. Bxf2 Rxf2+ 32. Kd3 Bf6 33. a4 Rxg2 34. a5 Rg4 35. Bb5 Rb4 36. Bc4 Ra4 37. a6 Ra3+ 38. Ke4 Ra4 39. Kd3 Ra3+ 40. Ke4 Ra4 41. Kf5 Kg7 42. Bb5 Ra5 43. Rb7 Kf7 44. d6 c4 45. Ke4 c3 46. Kd3 Kg6 47. a7 e5 48. Bc6 Kh5 49. Rd7 Rc5 50. Ke4 1-0










 

King's IndianE97

Bareev E.
Amonatov F.

Russian Team Championship (8.17)
Dagomys, 2008


1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Be2 O-O 6. Nf3 e5 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5 Ne7 9. b4 Nh5 10. a4 Nf4 11. c5 f5 12. Bc4 fxe4 13. Nxe4 h6 14. g3 Nh5 15. Nfd2 Kh8 16. Ra3 a6 17. cxd6 cxd6 18. b5 Bf5 19. bxa6 bxa6 20. Qe2 Qd7 21. Bxa6 Nxd5 22. Bb5 Qe7 23. Bc6 Ndf4 24. gxf4 Nxf4 25. Qe1 Rac8 26. Bb5 d5 27. Ng3 Bh3 28. Rb3 Qe6 29. Bb2 h5 30. Re3 d4 31. Re4 Qd5 32. Nf3 Rc2 33. Ba3 Qb3 34. Nxe5 Bxe5 35. Rxe5 Qxa3 36. Re7 Ne2+ 0-1