2015

Vladislav Artemiev wins Kustov Memorial Rapid

The young Grandmaster Vladislav Artemiev took the winner’s trophy in the Kustov Memorial Rapid tournament after edging Anton Shomoev on tie-break. The two players finished the event with 9,0/11 points each.

The Kustov Memorial, a stage in the Russian Rapid Grand Prix, was held from 23-25th October in Novokuznetsk.

The tournament format was 11-round Swiss with the time control 15 min + 10 sec increment.

Vladislav Artemiev

Vladislav Artemiev

Final standings:

1 GM Artemiev Vladislav RUS 2701 – 9
2 GM Shomoev Anton RUS 2573 – 9
3 GM Smirnov Pavel RUS 2629 – 8.5
4 GM Papin Vasily RUS 2521 – 8.5
5 GM Riazantsev Alexander RUS 2716 – 8
6 GM Ponkratov Pavel RUS 2629 – 8
7 GM Belous Vladimir RUS 2558 – 8
8 FM Bocharov Ivan RUS 2565 – 8
9 Lavrov Sergey V. RUS 2370 – 8
10 FM Piskunov Alexandr RUS 2385 – 8
11 FM Dzhumagaliev Yan RUS 2419 – 8
12 GM Belozerov Andrei RUS 2562 – 8
13 FM Anikonov Dmitry RUS 2325 – 8
14 GM Kiriakov Petr RUS 2448 – 7.5
15 GM Zablotsky Sergei RUS 2480 – 7.5
16 IM Lavrov Maxim RUS 2375 – 7.5
17 GM Nevostrujev Vladimir RUS 2518 – 7
18 FM Bublei Pavel RUS 2381 – 7
19 GM Iskusnyh Sergei RUS 2533 – 7
20 Glukhov Mikhail RUS 2223 – 7
21 Sviridov Valery RUS 2357 – 7
22 FM Chernov Mikhail RUS 2309 – 7
23 Lomantsov Evgenij RUS 2287 – 7
24 IM Vlassov Nikolai RUS 2440 – 7
25 IM Trofimov Sergey RUS 2442 – 7
26 GM Yudin Sergei RUS 2593 – 6.5
27 IM Sergeev Albert RUS 2332 – 6.5
28 FM Tuzhik Artem RUS 2345 – 6.5
29 FM Antonenko Vladimir RUS 2343 – 6.5
30 WIM Ubiennykh Ekaterina RUS 2351 – 6.5
31 IM Petrukhin Denis RUS 2364 – 6.5
32 Khatnikov Alexander RUS 2029 – 6.5
33 FM Khegay Dmitriy RUS 2454 – 6.5
34 IM Siuniakov Igor RUS 2248 – 6.5
35 Guzikov Danil RUS 2219 – 6.5
36 Buts Nikita RUS 1921 – 6.5
37 Belkova Diana RUS 1947 – 6.5
38 Vasilenok Anton RUS 1920 – 6.5
39 WFM Rodionova Daria RUS 2138 – 6.5
40 Kamensky Danil RUS 1872 – 6.5
41 Efanov Mikhail RUS 2131 – 6.5
42 IM Sitnikov Dmitrij RUS 2423 – 6
43 FM Foltz Yuri RUS 2239 – 6
44 Grachev Alexey RUS 1839 – 6
45 Maleev Pavel RUS 2340 – 6
46 Grachev Jury RUS 2407 – 6
47 Sinitsin Roman RUS 2315 – 6
48 Fadeev Semen RUS 2189 – 6
49 FM Bedarev Sergey RUS 2274 – 6
50 Korablin Jurij RUS 2141 – 6
51 Lyashenko Anna RUS 2011 – 6
52 WIM Trofimova Antonina RUS 2137 – 6
53 Dubograev Daniil RUS 2266 – 6
54 Buvaltsev Andrey RUS 2043 – 6
55 Zavyalov Mikhail RUS 2119 – 6
56 WFM Khlichkova Tatiana RUS 2232 – 6
57 FM Saveliev Alexandr RUS 2283 – 6
58 WIM Sorokina Tamara RUS 2067 – 6
59 Gubsky Egor RUS 2342 – 5.5
60 Shirokov Andrey RUS 2247 – 5.5
61 Storchak Vitalij RUS 2138 – 5.5
62 Emelianov Mikhail RUS 2147 – 5.5
63 WFM Grigorian Marine RUS 2175 – 5.5
64 Varaksin Michail RUS 2262 – 5.5
65 Silin Sergey RUS 1981 – 5.5
66 WFM Golovina Darya RUS 1962 – 5.5
67 Minachev Maksim RUS 1825 – 5.5
68 Karpov Arkadiy RUS 2030 – 5.5
69 FM Lykov Vasili RUS 2072 – 5.5
70 Khalimanov Alexandr RUS 1927 – 5.5
71 Chistyakov Nikita RUS 1943 – 5.5
72 Sukiasyan Artem RUS 2013 – 5.5
73 Marjina Arina RUS 1902 – 5.5
74 Shukan Mikhail RUS 2039 – 5.5
75 Shirshov Pavel RUS 2103 – 5.5
76 Vasiliev Maxim RUS 1965 – 5.5
77 Emeljashin Yury RUS 1944 – 5.5
78 Solomin Vyacheslav RUS 1837 – 5.5
79 Petrov Vitaly RUS 2028 – 5
80 Kheyfets Nataliya RUS 1827 – 5
81 WFM Kosheparova Tatiana RUS 2018 – 5
82 Ivaschenko Oleg M. RUS 2068 – 5
83 Seslavin Maxim RUS 1975 – 5
84 Chekryzhov Pavel RUS 1831 – 5
85 Spirin Alexandr RUS 1939 – 5
86 Anokhin Viktor T. RUS 1977 – 5
87 Veselyy Andrey RUS 2128 – 5
88 Podshivalin Gennady RUS 2007 – 5
89 Chernyh Pavel RUS 1809 – 5
90 Guliashvili Liana RUS 1991 – 5
91 Polyanskiy Vladimir RUS 2112 – 4.5
92 Rogov Igor RUS 1993 – 4.5
93 Popov Yury RUS 1956 – 4.5
94 Tyatyushkin Danil RUS 1936 – 4.5
95 Bogachev Alexandr RUS 1993 – 4.5
96 Petushkov Aleksei RUS 1843 – 4.5
97 Grigoriev Danila RUS 1791 – 4.5
98 Martjushov Vasily RUS 2066 – 4.5
99 Nuzhdov Vasiliy RUS 1880 – 4.5
100 IM Abramov Boris RUS 2113 – 4.5
101 Ivanov Nikolay RUS 1979 – 4.5
102 Polyakova Anna RUS 1800 – 4.5
103 Korobeynikov Alexandr RUS 1739 – 4.5
104 WFM Khramtsova Irina RUS 1920 – 4
105 Amzorov Anatoliy RUS 2035 – 4
106 WCM Vorobyova Alyona RUS 2001 – 4
107 Alimov Alexander RUS 1942 – 4
108 Kytin Makar RUS 1750 – 4
109 Vorobtsov Artur RUS 1766 – 4
110 Shilintsev Vladimir RUS 1821 – 4
111 Piletskaja Anastasia RUS 1695 – 4
112 Kitov Viktor RUS 1854 – 4
113 Morokov Anatoliy RUS 1682 – 4
114 Shamray Nikita Z. RUS 1612 – 4
115 Zograf Svetlana RUS 1772 – 4
116 Kostina Alexandra RUS 0 – 4
117 Abanin Vladimir RUS 1802 – 4
118 Kostyleva Alexandra RUS 1850 – 3.5
119 Miloserdov Vadim RUS 1475 – 3.5
120 Osipov Yury N RUS 0 – 3.5
121 Oschepkov Artiom RUS 0 – 3.5
122 Ermakov Vadim RUS 0 – 3
123 Astashkin Mikhail RUS 1474 – 3
124 Storozhuk Georgy RUS 1196 – 3
125 Maksichko Vasily RUS 1810 – 3
126 Lachkov Mikhail RUS 0 – 3
127 Semenko Vladimir RUS 1440 – 3
128 Lyashenko Alexey RUS 0 – 3
129 Storozhuk Gleb RUS 0 – 3
130 Golovichev Vladislav RUS 0 – 2
131 Sirmays Alexander RUS 1360 – 1

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top