Chess bits

WYCC 2013 boys and girls U12 round 1

World Youth chessGames U18 boys / Games U18 girls / Games U16 / Games U14 / Games U12 / Games U10 / Games U8

Round 1 results are in and as soon as we have the games in pgn format, they will be uploaded and analysed at the live arena pages

 

Results U12 boys:

 RUS  Andrey Esipenko  1 – 0  Aslan Mubariz Sadiqli  AZE
 ROU  Bogdan-Daniel Deac  1 – 0  Luka Oboladze  GEO
 RUS  Sergei Lobanov  1 – 0  Daniel Alexander Martynov Nordquelle  NOR
 RUS  Zakhar Alexandrov  1 – 0  Rowan Willathgamuwa  AUS
 CZE  Thai Dai Van Nguyen  1 – 0  Anantha Anilkumar  ENG
 IRN  M.amin Tabatabaei  1 – 0  Aouachria Rami  DZA
 IRN  Aryan Gholami Orimi  1 – 0  Davit Santryan  ARM
 HUN  Adam Kozak  1 – 0  Andre Zountourides Nielsen  NOR
 IND  Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari  1 – 0  Kanan Rasim Ahadzada  AZE
 UKR  Viktor Matviishen  1 – 0  Gautam Jain  ENG
 VNM  Anh Khoi Nguyen  1 – 0  Ameya Anil Munemane  IND
 RUS  Timur Fakhrutdinov  ½ – ½  Saphir Sahki  DZA
 GRC  EVGENIOS IOANNIDIS  1 – 0  Miroslav Macko  SVK
 DEU  Tigran Poghosyan  0 – 1  Aibek Katenov  KAZ
 CHN  YI ZHU  1 – 0  Toivo Keinänen  FIN
 UKR  Kirill Shevchenko  1 – 0  Angel Ivan Quiroga Jaquez  MEX
 AZE  Abdulla Gadimbayli  1 – 0  GANTSOOJ GANZORIG  MNG
 NLD  Robby Kevlishvili  1 – 0  Deni Radionov  RUS
 USA  Lu Albert  1 – 0  Nika Khvadagiani  GEO
 UZB  Nodirbek Yakubboev  1 – 0  Paul Gluckman  ZAF
 DEU  Valentin Buckels  1 – 0  Omran Al Hosani  ARE
 RUS  Artur Gaifullin  ½ – ½  Achinthya Shamen Kaluarachchi  LKA
 IND  Rakesh Kumar Jena  1 – 0  Baldur Teodor Petersson  SWE
 KAZ  Ramazan Zhalmakhanov  1 – 0  Koka Bukia  GEO
 USA  Checa Nicolas  1 – 0  Lorenz Schilay  DEU
 FRA  Quentin Burri  ½ – ½  Kamal Yashar Azizov  AZE
 USA  Zheng Andrew  ½ – ½  Aras Jonas Lazaravicius  LTU
 IND  Siva Mahadevan Ranganathan Mahadevan  0 – 1  TSOLMON TSEESOROGDORJ  MNG
 ARM  Aram Hakobyan  1 – 0  Luciano Agusto Reveco Toledo  CHL
 SRB  Mihajlo Radovanovic  1 – 0  Leon Chkadua  RUS
 UZB  Saidakbar Saydaliev  1 – 0  Ahmed Salem Salem  ARE
 BOL  Daniel Pinto  1 – 0  Dzhamil Khadzh Khamed  UKR
 ARM  Shant Sargsyan  1 – 0  Sultan Al-Zaabi  ARE
 DEU  Theo Gungl  1 – 0  Denuwan Theekshana Handara Gamage  LKA
 RUS  Anton Konaplev  1 – 0  Mishael Chellappah  AUS
 DEU  Emil Schmidek  1 – 0  Hossein Ali Amini  BHR
 CZE  Jan Miesbauer  1 – 0  Ansar Janzakov  KAZ
 IND  Harikrishnan Amirthavalli Rangarajan  1 – 0  CHINGUUN OTGONBAYAR  MNG
 IND  Nitish Sanjay Belurkar  1 – 0  Thisen Thiyasara Kankanthri  LKA
 USA  Miyasaka Marcus  1 – 0  Jayasinghe Arachchige Gajitha Ganganath Nanayakkara  LKA
 UKR  Vladislav Lisnyak  1 – 0  Odin Nikolai Heier  NOR
 UKR  Yevgeniy Roshka  1 – 0  Jiwan JUNG  KOR
 UKR  Valeriy Shemyakin  1 – 0  Aleksander Flæsen  NOR
 FRA  Pierre-Basile Coiffait  ½ – ½  Lasith Nawanjana Bandara Haputhanthri Haputhanthrige  LKA
 CHN  CHEN ZOU  1 – 0  Boris Meteliov  MDA
 AZE  Ravan Aliyev  1 – 0  Ksau Anthony Whipps  PLW
 IRN  Nima Fendereski  1 – 0  Hsuan-Ming Hsu  TWN
 ITA  Edoardo Di Benedetto  1 – 0  Saif Al Amoudy  ARE
 UZB  Shamsiddin Vokhidov  1 – 0  Sejin YI  KOR
 BLR  Viachaslau Zarubitski  1 – 0  Yongjoon CHON  KOR
 AZE  Vugar Asadli  1 – 0  Jack Van Zyl-Rudd  ZAF
 CAN  Jeffrey Zhu  1 – 0
 SRB  Velimir Ivic  1 – 0  Shang Qi Gao  MAC
 DEU  Martin Julian  0 – 1  Karanvir Lutchman Singh  WLS
 IND  Harshit Harnish Raja  1 – 0  Hyunhyo CHOI  KOR
 IND  Saurabh Anand  1 – 0  Salem Abdulrahim  ARE
 IRN  Borna Derakhshani  1 – 0  Ananta Reddy  ZAF
 SVN  David Brinovec  1 – 0  Hamad Al Ali  ARE
 RUS  Egor Sedykh  ½ – ½  Sultan Fadel Alshamsi  ARE
 EST  Kirill Chukavin  1 – 0  Ritvik Pendyala  KEN
 TUR  Deniz Ozen  1 – 0  Abdalla Al Mualla  ARE
 IDN  Constantius Leonardo Pratama  1 – 0  Abdullatif AL HOR  QAT
 SGP  Zhen Yu Cyrus Low  1 – 0  Thamer Al Faras  KWT
 PER  Gonzalo Quirhuayo  1 – 0  Emad Nawaf Al Harith  IRQ
 ITA  Matteo Pitzanti  1 – 0  Mohammed Al Mutairi  KWT
 NOR  Andreas Garberg Tryggestad  0 – 1  Ali mala ali  SYR
 ENG  Koby Kalavannan  1 – 0  Fuad Aliyev  AZE
 GRC  PETROS TRIMITZIOS  ½ – ½  Salikh Ayupov  KAZ
 YEM  Ahmed Al Khalqi  1 – 0  Jaimelazio Camacho V. Tilman  TIMOR
 BLR  Pavel Zenchanka  1 – 0  Sumit Satish Deshpande  KEN
 BLR  Maksim Ivannikau  1 – 0  Samia Zannat Sheikh  ITA
 LTU  Paulius Vaitkevicius  1 – 0  Shah Dev  KEN
 HUN  Peter Czina  0 – 1  GARIDMAGNAI BYAMBASUREN  MNG
 DEU  Robert Stein  1 – 0  Ghanem AL Shamari  QAT
 LVA  Arsens Batashevs  1 – 0  Giorgio Kaloust  LBN
 MCO  jean lamblin  1 – 0  Samia Zannat Sheikh  ITA
 HRV  Mato Mican  1 – 0  Amonulloi Ilhom  TJK
 EGY  Adham Kandil  ½ – ½  David Jaramillo Arce  ECU
 MNG  ERDEMDALAI YONDONJAMTS  1 – 0  Tor Fredrik Kaasen  NOR
 DEU  Maximilian Maetzkow  1 – 0  Amaresh Kathiresan  BWA
 ARM  Ashot Parvanyan  1 – 0  Sandesh Katwal  NPL
 IND  Marthandan Kunnuvila Udaya Kumar  1 – 0  Koetters Raphael  BEL
 HUN  David Kelemen  1 – 0  Omar Tofig Muradli  AZE
 TUR  Tolga Ulker  1 – 0  Naguleswaran Annorjan  USA
 ARM  David Mirzoyan  ½ – ½  Yuto Otawa  JPN
 RUS  Aleksandr Lilov  1 – 0  Samia Zannat Sheikh  ITA
 USA  Nydick Brandon  1 – 0  Samia Zannat Sheikh  ITA
 COL  JAIDOR STEWAR GOMEZ PEREZ  ½ – ½  Nurbol Seit  KAZ
 FRA  Thomas Ariza  1 – 0  Daniel Siromani  WLS
 MNG  AGIBILEG UURTSAIKH  1 – 0  Gihoon SONG  KOR
 ARM  Artur Davtyan  1 – 0  ZIHAO WANG  CHN
 AZE  Mahammad Karimzada  ½ – ½  ZIYANG XI  CHN
 PLE  Mohamed Allam  0 – 1  Xie Luke  USA
 USA  Titus Andrew  ½ – ½  JIACHENG XING  CHN
 AUT  Lukas Leisch  1 – 0  Jasem Yousef  ARE
 KGZ  Ruslan Sezdbekov  ½ – ½  Lingqi Zeng  CHN
 AZE  Kanan Farzali Garayev  1 – 0  QIHAO ZHANG  CHN
 DNK  Nicolai Tcherkewitch Kistrup  1 – 0  Zhehai Zhang  CAN

 

 

Results U12 girls:

 HUN  Annamaria Marjanovics  1 – 0  Leila Ibrahimli  AZE
 RUS  Polina Shuvalova  1 – 0  Trakru Priya  USA
 IND  Vaishali Ramesh Babu  1 – 0  Yeonhee CHO  KOR
 RUS  Alexandra Obolentseva  1 – 0  Sharanya Iyengar  KEN
 CHN  RUOTONG CHU  1 – 0  Ece Ozbay  TUR
 ENG  Akshaya Kalaiyalahan  1 – 0  Valentina Verbin  MDA
 RUS  Alexandra Maltsevskaya  1 – 0  Amelie Imperor  FRA
 BLR  Olga Badelka  1 – 0  Kao Camille  USA
 RUS  Anna Afonasieva  ½ – ½  Aditee Aman Prabhu Gaonkar  IND
 RUS  Anna Kochukova  1 – 0  Chelsea Fesselier  DEU
 PER Caballero Quijano  1 – 0  Ching-An Shih  TWN
 USA  Yu Jennifer  1 – 0  Shayanna Sivarajasingam  WLS
 BGR  Viktoria Radeva  1 – 0  Elsa Blond Hanten  LUX
 POL  Alicja Sliwicka  1 – 0  Fidan Alizada  AZE
 IND  Tarini Goyal  1 – 0  Andrea Henderson de La Fuente  ESP
 RUS  Ekaterina Goltceva  1 – 0  Archi Agrawal  IND
 RUS  Anastasiia Kozina  1 – 0  Maria Næss  NOR
 BGR  Gabriela Antova  1 – 0  B T A Y Senarath  LKA
 RUS  Anastasia Zotova  1 – 0  Maria Henriette Greibrokk  NOR
 UKR  Sofiya Krasnokutskaya  1 – 0  Aishah Sarhan Almaini  ARE
 AZE  Khanim Balajayeva  1 – 0  Essa Mariam  ARE
 USA  Wang Annie  1 – 0  Anna Korotkova  EST
 IND  Kumari Ruttumbara Bidhar  1 – 0  Shalini Avishka Ranasinghe  LKA
 RUS  Alina Beshukova  ½ – ½  J Walpola Kankanamlage  LKA
 DEU  Jana Schneider  1 – 0  Anastasia Yablonskaya  LVA
 CHN  YUNSHAN LI  1 – 0  Sarhan Hamda  ARE
 CHN  YIJING YANG  0 – 1  Juwita Ardelia Sharfina  IDN
 IRN  Sedigheh Kalantari Darounkola  1 – 0  Imarie Oberholzer  ZAF
 IND  Priyanka Nutakki  1 – 0  Rania Nassr  DZA
 FIN  Anastasia Nazarova  1 – 0  Anahi Ortiz Verdezoto  ECU
 DEU  Charlotte Sanati  1 – 0  Hamda Al-Hajri  QAT
 TUR  Cagil Irmak Arda  0 – 1  Asma Ali Abdo  YEM
 IND  Vantika Agrawal  1 – 0  Munairah Alsabej  KWT
 CHN  YUXIN DU  1 – 0  Anel Altaibek  KAZ
 SVK  Veronika Ucekajova  1 – 0  Lucie Ambrozova  CZE
 LTU  Marija Sibajeva  1 – 0  AMINA BATTSOOJ  MNG
 GEO  Elene Kostava  1 – 0  Ariana Axiaq  MLT
 ARM  Arpine Grigoryan  1 – 0  Alina Bakytzhan  KAZ
 AZE  Nigar Arif q. Mustafazada  1 – 0  Anna-Lena Barth  WLS
 ITA  Maria Palma  1 – 0  Karine Beglaryan  ARM
 JPN  Karen Hoshino  1 – 0  Mariem Ben Fredj  TUN
 CHN  XINYU LI  1 – 0  Margarita Budkina  RUS
 RUS  Elena Badzgaradze  1 – 0  Vivian Cao-Dao  USA
 USA  Nguyen Emily  1 – 0  Sharon Daniel  ENG
 USA  Davis Katherine  1 – 0  Alla Hussain  QAT
 HUN  Judit Kovacs  1 – 0  Elizabeth Ivanov  ENG
 IND  Supreetha Potluri  1 – 0  Nyrita Kylsarieva  KGZ
 IRN  Seyedeh Fatemeh Hashemi  1 – 0  Haohao Liu  FIN
 WLS  Stephanie du Toit  ½ – ½  Yihua Luo  MAC
 USA  Palakollu Samritha  1 – 0  Tinevimbo Mashiri  ZWE
 HRV  Ena Cvitan  1 – 0  Annagozel Mekanova  TKM
 UZB  Asal Salimova  ½ – ½  Fatema Murad  SYR
 PER  Ysabella Mostacero Velarde  1 – 0  Andrea Paredes Alvarez  ECU
 MYS  DE ZEN TEH  1 – 0  Katarina Pesterac  SRB
 CZE  Ludmila Kopcova  1 – 0  Sara Masood Abdullsh  IRQ
 SVK  Eszter Morvay  1 – 0  Sevilla Julia  USA
 IRQ  SALI ABDULZAHRA  0 – 1  Diyora Sharifova  UZB
 SVK  Dominika Ferkova  0 – 1  Anastasiya Shcherbatsevich  BLR
 IRN  Atousa Ebrahimi Dakhel  0 – 1  Maria Kristine Skaslien  NOR
 AZE  Aytaj Heydarova  1 – 0  Fleur Swennen  BEL
 FRA  Shanthi Toure  1 – 0  Alice Tang  WLS
 FRA  Florence Rollot  ½ – ½  Ellen Tao  CAN
 SVN  Spela Markocic  1 – 0  Reanna Paaras Varsani  KEN
 BLR  Yauheniya Mitskevich  1 – 0  Emily Anne Yi-An Wang  TWN
 GRC  ANTHI MARIA VOZINAKI  1 – 0  Ali Yasmin  ARE
 ZAF  Kriti Lalla  0 – 1  ZIRUN ZHOU  CHN

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top