Chess bits

WYCC 2013 boys and girls U18 round 1

World Youth chessGames U18 boys / Games U18 girls / Games U16 / Games U14 / Games U12 / Games U10 / Games U8

Round 1 results are in and as soon as we have the games in pgn format, they will be uploaded and analysed at the live arena pages

 

Results U18 boys:

 PER  Jorge Cori  1 – 0  Patrik Grandadam  CHE
 ARM  Karen H. Grigoryan  1 – 0  Rokas Klabis  LTU
 ESP  David Anton Guijarro  ½ – ½  Joar Olund  SWE
 RUS  Yury Eliseev  1 – 0  Gal Drnovsek  SVN
 IND  Vaibhav Suri  1 – 0  Jakob Gstach  AUT
 ARM  Hovhannes Gabuzyan  1 – 0  André Meylan  CHE
 USA  Naroditsky Daniel  1 – 0  Dmitrijs Starcevs  LVA
 POL  Kamil Dragun  1 – 0  Tomas Tvarijonas  LTU
 AZE  Nijat Abasov  ½ – ½  Michal Dolnak  SVK
 RUS  Maksim Chigaev  1 – 0  Amro El Jawich  LBN
 DNK  Mads Andersen  1 – 0  Andrei Savitski  BLR
 AZE  Ulvi Bajarani  1 – 0  Gustavo Alarcon Careaga  CHL
 IND  Sahaj Grover  1 – 0  Bozidar Kisic  MNE
 IRN  Pouya Idani  1 – 0  Costin-George Malureanu  ROU
 UKR  Olexandr Bortnyk  ½ – ½  Tadas Vanagas  LTU
 ESP  Jaime Santos Latasa  1 – 0  Serkan Soysal  TUR
 POL  Kacper Drozdowski  1 – 0  ALEMAN HERNÁNDEZ ANDRÉS  MEX
 ITA  Simone De Filomeno  1 – 0  Temur Igonin  UZB
 LTU  Tomas Laurusas  1 – 0  KONSTANTINOS MEGALIOS  GRC
 RUS  Aleksandra Goryachkina  ½ – ½  Severin Mejak  SVN
 DEU  Yona Leon Mons  0 – 1  Roudolph Grigorian  FRA
 CHN  ZHONGHAN MA  1 – 0  Aslan Madi  KAZ
 FRA  Pierre Barbot  1 – 0  Pablo Arias  BOL
 HRV  Jurica Srbis  ½ – ½  Shavarsh Badalyan  UZB
 SWE  Theodor Kenneskog  1 – 0  Basher Iyti  SYR
 RUS  Rail Makhmutov  1 – 0  Anatoli Atanasov  BGR
 RUS  Maxim Lugovskoy  1 – 0  Zaza Bargandzhiya  RUS
 FRA  Quentin Loiseau  ½ – ½  Matt Pon  ZAF
 AZE  Kanan Izzat  ½ – ½  Fredrik Beer Jacobsen  NOR
 CHE  Noel Studer  1 – 0  Jean Piere Ramos Libon  PER
 FIN  Daniel Ebeling  1 – 0  Fiodias Baskara  IDN
 IRN  Nima Javanbakht  1 – 0  Bibek Thing  NPL
 RUS  Darsen Sanzhaev  1 – 0  Thomas Thorpe  WLS
 CZE  Tadeas Kriebel  1 – 0  Paul Darrin Darling  ZAF
 POL  Lukasz Licznerski  1 – 0  Snorre Rygg  NOR
 USA  Shetty Atulya  1 – 0  Stefan du Toit  ZAF
 CHE  Lars Rindlisbacher  1 – 0  Axel Harutyunyan  BEL
 KAZ  Alibek Igambergenov  1 – 0  Tanguy Meisch  LUX
 SWE  Linus Johansson  1 – 0  Doluwarawatte Gamage Dinul Thisura Doluweera  LKA
 TUR  Cankut Emiroglu  1 – 0  Muhd Ahsanuddien Bin Badarudin  BRN
 POL  Damian Lewtak  1 – 0  Abdulla Murad  ARE
 COL  MARTIN MAURICIO MARTINEZ ROMERO  1 – 0  Benjamin Mukumbya  UGA
 Alon Mindlin  1 – 0  Ting-Rey Hu  TWN
 DEU  Till Schreiner  1 – 0  Ahmed Al Zarooni  ARE
 COL  JAIRO ANDRES HERNANDEZ SANCHEZ  1 – 0  Arjun Sengupta  KEN
 EST  Ottomar Ladva  1 – 0  Xuan-Yi Lee  TWN
 HUN  David Horvath  1 – 0  Samia Zannat Sheikh  ITA
 MNE  Luka Draskovic  1 – 0  Hicham Belhimer  DZA
 CHE  Benedict Hasenohr  1 – 0  Hussain BuKhalaf  BHR
 SRB  Nikola Radovanovic  1 – 0  Chih-Wei Chu  TWN
 MYS  EU WEN ARON TEH  1 – 0  Tafadzwa Gubba  ZWE
 IND  Pratik Pravin Patil  1 – 0  Kudzaishe Manyaya  ZWE
 AUT  Christoph Menezes  1 – 0  Tanaka Simon Marwizi  ZWE
 FIDE  Nderim Saraci  0 – 1  Bakai Esenbek Uulu  KGZ
 SWE  Martin Lokander  1 – 0  Gerald Mungai Mugo  KEN
 IRL  John L Hughes  1 – 0  Viken Narayanen Sawmynaden  MUS
 ZAF  Roberto Nicolau de Abreu  1 – 0  Samia Zannat Sheikh  ITA
 KOR  Hangsuk CHOI  0 – 1  Steven Martinez Maya  ECU

 

Results U18 girls:

 BLR  Nastassia Ziaziulkina  1 – 0  Anjana Krishna Sreela  IND
 DEU  Hanna-Marie Klek  1 – 0  Dragana Nikolovska  MKD
 DEU  Filiz Osmanodja  1 – 0  Alice Huanyi Xiao  CAN
 ESP  Amalia Aranaz Murillo  1 – 0  Edit Lund Machlik  NOR
 COL  PAULA ANDREA RODRIGUEZ RUEDA  1 – 0  Natasa Korbovljanovic  SRB
 RUS  Alina Bivol  1 – 0  Emily Andrea Ruiz Olate  CHL
 RUS  Irina Baraeva  1 – 0  Amna Nouman  ARE
 AZE  Sabina Ibrahimova  1 – 0  Helene Ruhlmann  FRA
 RUS  Maria Severina  ½ – ½  Kyzy Aizhan Alymbay  KGZ
 RUS  Lidia Tomnikova  ½ – ½  Migle Lepeskaite  LTU
 CHN  YIYI XIAO  1 – 0  Ayca Fatma Durmaz  TUR
 COL  Melissa Castrillon Gomez  1 – 0  Laura Tarmastin  AUT
 HUN  Barbara Juhasz  1 – 0  Rinelly M. Comas Colon  PRI
 FRA  Andreea-Cristiana Navrotescu  1 – 0  Astrid Barbier  BEL
 IND  Michelle Catherina Prince  1 – 0  Valentina Bauer  AUT
 RUS  Marina Baraeva  1 – 0  Henrieta Kopnicka  SVK
 PHL  Janelle Mae Frayna  1 – 0  Feriel Lalaoui  DZA
 IND  Pratyusha Bodda  1 – 0  Bruna Tuzi  ALB
 RUS  Veronika Lezhepekova  1 – 0  Dana Matisone  LVA
 BGR  Denitza Dragieva  1 – 0  Sohayla Abdelmenaem  EGY
 BLR  Maria Nevioselaya  1 – 0  PAVITRANAYAGI JAYAMURTHEY  MYS
 CAN  Alexandra Botez  1 – 0  Laura Orlina  LVA
 GEO  Nani Unapkoshvili  1 – 0  Rebeca Lot Schucman  BRA
 HRV  Patricija Vujnovic  1 – 0  Ali Abeer  ARE
 POL  Maria Leks  1 – 0  Yasmine Yousfi  DZA
 TKM  Gozel Atabayeva  1 – 0  Rachelle-Mari Voges  ZAF
 RUS  Irina Utyatskaya  1 – 0  Liyanaralalage Christina Shelani De Silva  LKA
 CZE  Jana Marikova  1 – 0  Salma Al Dhaffari  ARE
 DEU  My Linh Tran  1 – 0  Maria El Kader  UKR
 IND  Saranya Jayakumar  1 – 0  Kavindi Nipunika Senarath  LKA
 ARM  Susanna Gaboyan  1 – 0  Chamika Dewanthi Appu Hennadige  LKA
 DEU  Stefanie Duessler  1 – 0  Tasnim Amra  ZAF
 USA  Regam Jessica  1 – 0  Dinithi Subhashini Kulatunga  LKA
 AUS  Emma Guo  1 – 0  Ana Strasevici  MDA
 DEU  Hannah Kuckling  0 – 1  Robyn Julian Van Niekerk  ZAF
 ROU  Diana-Maria Serbanescu  0 – 1  Tiara Nugraeni Eka Sutanti  IDN
 SWE  Jessica Bengtsson  1 – 0  ALTANTUYA BADARCH  MNG
 ITA  Elisa Chiarion  1 – 0  Maria del Pilar Ceballos Muez  MEX
 VNM  Thi Thuy Trien Nguyen  1 – 0  Katherin Jaramillo Arce  ECU
 USA  Ballantyne Rochelle  1 – 0  Houchik Kaymekmian  LBN
 AZE  Narmin Soyunlu  1 – 0  Samantha Chido Mashayamombe  ZWE
 DZA  Zineb Dina Abdi  1 – 0  Wajdi Hussein Mina  IRQ
 ENG  Chantelle Foster  1 – 0  Maryam Mohd Salem  ARE
 SCO  Ali Roy  1 – 0  Chiedza Lisa Muzuva  ZWE

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top