2014

XIII Benidorm Chess Festival met 600+ participants

The 13th International Chess Festival Benidorm 2014 took place from 28th November to 8th December 2014 in Benidorm, Spain.

The traditional festival was split into many chess events: Open “A” for players U2300, Open “B” for players U2000, Champions Cup, Champions Cup U18, Champions Cup U16, Champions Cup U14, Champions Cup U12, Champions Cup U10, Champions Cup U8, simultaneous exhibition, given by IM/ WGM Ana Matnadze and many night tournaments .

The highlight of the festival was Open “B” where 167 participants competed for the first prize of 3.100 €.

The Spaniard Benjamin Bote Kobolo emerged a clear winner on 8.5 points and took the whole prize.

Tunisian FM Zoubaier Amdouni  claimed Open “A”, where the trophy was accompanied by no less than 2.200 €. Bulgarian player Ivan Tetimov collected 8/9 points, but he was banned from the tournament after round nine because of cheating suspicion.

IM Slobodan Kovacevic from Serbia and Jose Vicente Jimenez Martinez from Spain shared first place in the Champions Cup on 6/7 points each, but Kovacevic took the gold on a better tie-breaks score.

You can see the full standings in each tournament below, as well as photo report, kindly provided by Patricia Claros Aguilar!

Official website

10492265_10205331171659485_5136528928764549417_n

 

10430869_10205375550648932_4225843315536433802_n

 

10540788_10205375548488878_6529165929404104631_n

 

10802068_10205362430400934_296851484347722785_n

 

10846105_10205368175024546_6341621321042808833_n

Category “A” U2300 final standings:

1 Tetimov Ivan BUL 2158 8 BANNED FROM THE TOURNAMENT
2 FM Amdouni Zoubaier TUN 2291 7,5
3 Kultiyasov Mikhail BLR 2228 7
4 FM Tejedor Fuente Enrique ESP 2288 7
5 FM Gromovs Sergejs ITA 2255 7
6 Olhovik Andrei BLR 2270 6,5
7 FM Sanchez Jerez Emilio Miguel ESP 2258 6,5
8 Schmidt Ralf GER 2119 6,5
9 Jordan Martinez Miguel ESP 2236 6,5
10 Vaarala Eric SWE 2274 6,5
11 Fernandez Rubio Rafael ESP 2029 6,5
12 FM Buenafe Moya Javier ESP 2256 6,5
13 WGM Heredia Serrano Carla ECU 2153 6,5
14 Vilanova Corbi Jorge ESP 2153 6
15 Santos Jeovani Amaro Dias ANG 2044 6
16 FM Serna Lara Sergio ESP 2230 6
17 Jordan Martinez David ESP 2119 6
18 Nieves Cabanes Jose Manuel ESP 1970 6
19 FM Bosque Ortega Xavier ESP 2214 6
20 Diez Fraile David ESP 2147 6
21 Sesma Rubio Patxi ESP 2182 6
22 FM Pena Riasco Alexander COL 2180 6
23 Parligras Cosmin ROU 2239 6
24 Vinal Gutierrez Pedro ESP 2092 6
25 Belousov Gennadiy RUS 2222 6
26 Smirnov Aleksander BLR 2112 6
27 Ibanez Aullana Ramon ESP 2268 5,5
28 Jimenez Martinez Jose Vicente ESP 2257 5,5
29 Ayza Leon David ESP 2199 5,5
30 Cappon John FRA 2216 5,5
31 Mora Menezo Jesus ESP 2181 5,5
32 Arias Igual Alejandro ESP 2297 5,5
33 Nieves Cabanes Javier ESP 2149 5,5
34 Perez Garcia Alejandro ESP 2163 5,5
35 Besga Lopez Jose Angel ESP 2068 5,5
36 Cano Gimenez Vicente ESP 2265 5,5
37 FM Goormachtigh Johan BEL 2152 5,5
38 Longa Yauca Javier PER 2284 5,5
39 Serra Pages Jordi ESP 2182 5,5
40 Platel Alexandre FRA 2219 5,5
41 CM Murcia Paredes Angel ESP 2147 5,5
42 FM Van Hoolandt Patrick MNC 2180 5,5
43 Aracil Serra Javier ESP 2174 5,5
44 Sanchez Barbado Carlos ESP 2173 5,5
45 FM Jackson Oliver A ENG 2146 5,5
46 NM Ridameya Tatche Jose Miguel ESP 2012 5,5
47 Gavrish Leonid UKR 2237 5,5
48 Tocco Paolo ITA 2141 5,5
49 Rodriguez Melendez Juan Humbe PER 2142 5,5
50 FM Lopez Del Alamo Antonio ESP 2260 5,5
51 FM Acebal Muniz Antonio ESP 2127 5
52 Villasenor Rubio Emilio Jose ESP 2240 5
53 Montalban Galvez Antoni ESP 2192 5
54 Farrand Julian T ENG 1996 5
55 Parals Marce Luis ESP 1972 5
56 Riquelme Valero Manuel Damian ESP 2099 5
57 Torres Sanchez Jose ESP 2277 5
58 Serarols Mabras Bernat ESP 2173 5
59 Nunez Reiz Antonio ESP 2094 5
60 Bendayan Claros Aaron ESP 2233 5
61 Acero Solis Alberto ESP 1990 5
62 Pozanco Romasanta Marc ESP 2038 5
63 Segovia Sanchez Antonio ESP 2043 5
64 Prieto Martin Alfonso ESP 2182 5
65 Gonzalez Aguirre Luis ESP 2098 5
66 Lloret Ramis Juan Jose ESP 2248 5
67 Grundekjon Christian NOR 2075 5
68 Jove Grau Lluis ESP 2077 5
69 WIM Nicolas Zapata Irene ESP 2202 5
70 FM Renteria Jorge COL 2253 5
71 Padilla Hugo PER 2189 5
72 FM Lacrosse Marc BEL 2177 5
73 ZZ-Miquel Juan Marcelo ESP 1842 5
74 Volman Horacio ISR 2146 5
75 Abul Qasem BAN 1968 5
76 Lakunza Oyarbide Juan Carlos ESP 2059 4,5
77 Olivera Gutierrez Albert ESP 2047 4,5
78 Collier David O ENG 2038 4,5
79 Moreno Simo Javier ESP 1976 4,5
80 Lamas Mercadal Manuel ESP 2132 4,5
81 FM Madina Yadarola Martin ESP 2281 4,5
82 CM Do Santos Julio Joao Manuel ANG 2045 4,5
83 Machlik Endre NOR 1967 4,5
84 Mascarell Canet Ricardo ESP 1957 4,5
85 Vinals Rioja Jaume ESP 2008 4,5
86 Estevez Jacome Jose Ramon ESP 2009 4,5
87 De Reymaeker Walter BEL 1942 4,5
88 ZZ-Roldan Marques Daniel ESP 1915 4,5
89 Galiana Fernandez Adrian ESP 2048 4,5
90 Baktache Mohamed Ali TUN 2050 4,5
91 Rodriguez Perez Jorge ESP 2038 4,5
92 Cantero Antonio ESP 2241 4,5
93 Lopez Rivera Jesus ESP 2027 4
94 ZZ-Garcia Martin Marta ESP 1913 4
95 Megias Ortiz Vicente Manuel ESP 2049 4
96 Lillo Ferrer Jose Maria M. ESP 2040 4
97 Jensen Stein NOR 2016 4
98 Axpe Balenciaga Inigo ESP 2135 4
99 RR-Pozuelo Arenas Miguel Angel ESP 0 4
100 Garcia Gata Jorge D. ESP 2046 4
101 ZZ-Gomez Sanjuan Hector Fernando ESP 2023 4
102 Almonti Alessandro ITA 2034 4
103 Machlik Monika NOR 1974 4
104 Fernandez Seco Julian ESP 2036 4
105 Penafiel Lopez Juan ESP 2011 4
106 Tonus Alex ITA 1907 4
107 Cordoba Picazo Manuel Javier ESP 2020 4
108 Zanoletty Garcia David ESP 1996 4
109 Garcia Galeote Lorenzo ESP 1950 4
110 Mateos Rozas Miguel Angel ESP 2185 4
111 ZZ-Ortin Blanco Ainhoa ESP 1697 4
112 Alonso Jimenez Joan ESP 1939 4
113 Spanton Tim R ENG 2002 4
114 Draghici Flutur Gavril ESP 2164 4
115 Arpa Pardo Emilio ESP 2017 4
116 RR-Grau Brumos Isidre ESP 2063 3,5
117 Richardson Keith B ENG 2040 3,5
118 Castellanos Bogalo Antonio ESP 2007 3,5
119 RR-Uran Bermudez Oliver Kevin VEN 2182 3,5
120 Sereinig Eduard AUT 2145 3,5
121 Laliena Solanes Luis ESP 2204 3,5
122 Cucarella Montell Angels ESP 1954 3,5
123 Mataix Arbona Cesar ESP 2052 3,5
124 FM Varga Mariano ARG 2083 3,5
125 Sabater Sanchez Asensio ESP 2127 3,5
126 Machlik Edit NOR 2042 3,5
127 Arias Castanedo Jacinto ESP 1851 3,5
128 Lalau Alexandre FRA 2099 3,5
129 ZZ-Ortin Blanco Inigo ESP 1873 3,5
130 Martin Martin Luis Vicente ESP 2035 3,5
131 Lada Ireneusz POL 1927 3
132 RR-Remolar Gallen Jose ESP 2197 3
133 RR-Ramos Ferrandiz Juan Carlos ESP 2075 3
134 Beltran Sanz Felix ESP 1721 3
135 RR-Carrera Ruano Luis Javier ESP 1925 3
136 Fernandez Lozano Francesc ESP 2049 3
137 Urios Hernandez Ramon ESP 1879 2,5
138 Edwards Ray B ENG 1932 2,5
139 WCM Marzouk Amira TUN 1708 2,5
140 RR-Ostolazaga Barragan Eneko ESP 1863 2,5
141 Cebolla Moll Ricardo ESP 2017 2,5
142 Ruiz Bellon Manuel ESP 2005 2,5
143 Vela Ignacio Jose Manuel ESP 2128 2,5
144 Garcia Pastor Marcelo ESP 0 2
145 WFM Baktach Nesrine TUN 1652 2
146 Keadana Amir NOR 1832 2
147 FM RR-Domingos Catarino ANG 2253 1,5
CM RR-Simoes Joao ANG 2232 1,5
FM RR-Pascoal Eduardo A ANG 2175 1,5
FM RR-Domingos Ediberto ANG 2161 1,5
RR-Antonio Casimiro ANG 2128 1,5
152 Clanchet Olle Josep ESP 1710 1,5
153 RR-Uribe Arteaga Daniel COL 2218 1
154 FM RR-Garcia Trobat Francisco ESP 2272 1
155 RR-Ben Said Elyles TUN 0 0,5
156 FM RR-Boudriga Med Ali TUN 2255 0
RR-Aquino Jose Rodolfo ESP 2215 0
FM RR-Ballesteros Gonzalez David ESP 2192 0
RR-Kaboodi Behrang IRI 2162 0
RR-Khalesi Vahid IRI 2154 0
WFM RR-Ginesta Caballero Olga Lucia CUB 2123 0
RR-Sanchez Dengra Jose Maria ESP 2104 0
RR-Muhtarov Leonid UKR 2086 0
FM RR-Afshari Mohammadreza IRI 2084 0
RR-Fernandez Mira Alonso ESP 1946 0
FM RR-Pina Milian Pavel CUB 1938 0
167 RR-Rodriguez Yague Fermin ESP 1716 0

Category “B” U2000 final standings:

1 Bote Kobolo Benjamin ESP 1926 8,5
2 Karpach Shaban BUL 1748 8
3 Buiza Prieto Eihartze ESP 1887 8
4 Blesa Fernandez Francisco ESP 1881 8
5 Marti Blanes Jose Manuel ESP 1960 8
6 Tirado Parra Alberto ESP 1873 8
7 Martinez Perez Pablo ESP 1710 8
8 Paulino Domingos ANG 0 7,5
9 Penarrubia Blasco Jose Alfred ESP 1956 7,5
10 Boj Marques Javier ESP 1978 7,5
11 Jimenez Mompo Candido ESP 1954 7,5
12 Agostinho Diogo ANG 0 7,5
13 Perez Garcia Jose Miguel ESP 1919 7,5
14 Abalia Patino Aritz ESP 1988 7,5
15 Naranjo Moreno Jose Javier ESP 1900 7,5
16 Keto Kinavuidi ANG 0 7,5
17 Avelino Fernandes ANG 0 7,5
18 Navarro Martinez Daniel ESP 1906 7,5
19 Fichtinger Leopold AUT 1941 7
20 Alnami Salaheddin LBA 1851 7
21 Roksvold Jan NOR 1876 7
22 Alfven Jorgen SWE 1972 7
23 Perez Gisbert Santiago ESP 1812 7
24 Vallbona Domingo Joan ESP 1992 7
25 Esquerdo Nogueroles Jaime ESP 1768 7
26 Moya Mallafre Erik ESP 1947 7
27 Romagosa Cerda Ismael ESP 1757 7
28 Pastor Villalba Arturo ESP 1835 7
29 Sarto Ramos Angel ESP 1965 7
30 Garcia Lopez Juan Antonio ESP 1924 7
31 Campos Gutierrez Luis Maria ESP 1844 7
32 Selva Salvador Antonio ESP 1896 7
33 Mateus Domingos ANG 1718 7
34 Westerweele Henrik NED 1972 7
35 Blasco Marques Salvador ESP 1942 7
36 Killane Jack IRL 1916 7
37 Stamenov Valeriy BUL 1931 7
38 Portillo Castellon Javier ESP 1978 7
39 Perez Garcia Juan Angel ESP 1921 7
40 Cordomi Forns Francesc ESP 1865 7
41 Palacios Llorente Javier ESP 1735 6,5
42 Cebrian Flores Juan Antonio ESP 1995 6,5
43 Castrillon Otero Javier ESP 1958 6,5
44 Vila Cairo Gerard ESP 1995 6,5
45 Cardenas Fernando Adrian ESP 1947 6,5
46 Martinez Hernandez Paula ESP 1800 6,5
47 Cartagena Sanchez Javier ESP 1952 6,5
48 Becking Franz Josef GER 1933 6,5
49 Pfau Michael GER 1998 6,5
50 Enzi Gerald AUT 1924 6,5
51 Cluyts Marc BEL 1996 6,5
52 Turcheniak Yury RUS 1939 6,5
53 Rodriguez Marcos Jose R. ESP 1980 6,5
54 Hernandez Delgado Gabriel ESP 1923 6,5
55 Egan Colm IRL 1880 6,5
56 * Escalante Ortega Fernando ESP 1814 6,5
57 Nazarov Alexander RUS 1902 6,5
58 Diaz Benitez Ricardo ESP 1996 6,5
59 Haddad Filho Paulo Ibrahim BRA 1928 6,5
60 Elfeturi Melad LBA 1937 6,5
61 Fleming Andrew S J ENG 1928 6,5
62 Larranaga Aldalur Jose Joaqui ESP 1914 6,5
63 Serrano Leiva Ana ESP 1728 6
64 Alvarez Morales Miguel ESP 1979 6
65 Goodfellow Russell Robert ENG 1805 6
66 Calatayud Ortega Alberto ESP 1788 6
67 Izagirre Alsua Aritz ESP 1889 6
68 **Moya Albaladejo Jose Antonio ESP 1871 6
69 Morenilla Rocher Fernando ESP 1812 6
70 Torras Campdelacreu Xavier ESP 1802 6
71 Gambini Stephane FRA 1993 6
72 Amoros Moran Jose Joaquin ESP 1974 6
73 Kopischke Maik GER 1835 6
74 Duenas Alexis SWE 1912 6
75 Joao Amaral ANG 1929 6
76 Pastor Briones Jose ESP 1853 6
77 Muro Turon Raul ESP 1877 6
78 De La Fuente Ortega Alberto ESP 1784 6
79 Gonzalez Pabollet Jesus Maria ESP 1883 6
80 Saifi Mourad ESP 1761 6
81 Portillo Alcalde Jose Maria ESP 1604 6
82 Moreno Vicente Jesus Miguel ESP 1900 6
83 Muniz Giron Carlos ESP 1938 6
84 Fernandez Garcia Ignacio ESP 1834 6
85 Garcia Sancho Josep ESP 1821 6
86 Fernandez Senovilla Jose E. ESP 1753 6
87 Cebada Benitez Fernando ESP 1887 6
88 Tejedor Fuente Marina ESP 1540 6
89 Lopez Heras Arturo ESP 1906 6
90 Martinez Bernardo Aitor ESP 1601 6
91 Sanchez Moreno Jose Carlos ESP 1910 6
92 Orube Bona Andoni ESP 1764 6
93 Esquerdo Nogueroles Gaspar ESP 1959 6
94 Tormo Bas Gonzalo ESP 1792 6
95 De La Pena Garcia Blanca ESP 1636 6
96 Corral Aragon Juan Maria ESP 1812 6
97 Manas Garcia-Mascaraque Ramon ESP 1930 6
98 Lucas Navas Jose Manuel ESP 1861 6
99 Castelo Ramos Jose Luis ESP 1630 6
100 **Martinez Zazo Jesus ESP 1758 5,5
101 Sevillano Garcia Joaquin ESP 1862 5,5
102 Gonzalez Etayo Oihana ESP 1759 5,5
103 Parks Joseph SCO 1889 5,5
104 Carmona Huertas Juan Antonio ESP 1668 5,5
105 Flamee Dirk BEL 1773 5,5
106 Puche Femenias Joan Antoni ESP 0 5,5
107 Trabazos Gallego Javier ESP 1856 5,5
108 Aledo Yanguas Javier ESP 1838 5,5
109 Herran Castro Aitor ESP 1791 5,5
110 Herrero Ferrando Salvador ESP 1834 5,5
111 Martin Ferrer Silverio ESP 1813 5,5
112 Egana Arruti Joseba ESP 1766 5,5
113 Garcia Alvarez Javier Ii ESP 1763 5,5
114 Carrascosa Campos Juan Luis ESP 1811 5,5
115 *Redondo Maguregui Juan Manuel ESP 1774 5,5
116 Ayza Casamitjana Antoni ESP 1886 5,5
117 Moragrega Herrero Juan Jose ESP 1836 5,5
118 Lund Gunnar NOR 1622 5,5
119 * Coves Sepulcre Laureano ESP 1840 5,5
120 Najarro Garcia Jose Maria ESP 1773 5,5
121 Do Rosario Jose ANG 1833 5,5
122 Oliva Llorens Antoni ESP 1924 5,5
123 Puig Carres Josep ESP 1789 5,5
124 Bermingham Tony IRL 1872 5,5
125 Platero Manteca Javier ESP 1719 5,5
126 Garcia Serrano Jose M. ESP 1801 5,5
127 Rincon Carrillo Ricardo COL 1977 5,5
128 Erades Berenguer Ana ESP 1621 5,5
129 **Vaccaroni Juan Manuel ESP 1852 5,5
130 Bornand Herbert SUI 1888 5,5
131 Wlogalski Olivier BEL 1881 5,5
132 Arnot Bob ESP 1829 5,5
133 Maman Emanuel ISR 1777 5,5
134 Marquez Bernal Florencio ESP 1925 5,5
135 Gillespie David Mcphail SCO 1824 5,5
136 Garcia Mira Antonio ESP 1651 5,5
137 Cabrera Guerrero Antonio ESP 1860 5,5
138 Santos Ramos Carlos ESP 1924 5,5
139 Garcia Esteban Ignacio ESP 1867 5,5
140 Costa Grau Adrian ESP 1632 5,5
141 Toledo Vicedo Beltran ESP 1498 5,5
142 * Pimienta Sanchez Manuel ESP 1820 5,5
143 Elnaami Hashem A.K. LBA 1880 5,5
144 Young Mel J ENG 1939 5,5
145 Kohler Paul SUI 1899 5
146 Eizaguerri Floris Maria ESP 1839 5
147 Voet Dirk BEL 1870 5
148 Navascues Zabaleta Jesus ESP 1771 5
149 Sancho Castiello Federico ESP 1817 5
150 Ramos Garcia Miguel ESP 1844 5
151 Ferrandiz Iserte Albert ESP 1939 5
152 Garcia Gimenez Santiago ESP 1661 5
153 Ventura Monfort Javier ESP 1718 5
154 Garcia Martin Juan Manuel ESP 1790 5
155 Rios Torondell Jaume ESP 1901 5
156 Estevez Sacristan Deva ESP 1437 5
157 * Garcia Cervigon Cecilio ESP 1807 5
158 Denekens Chris BEL 1692 5
159 Salgado Gonzalez Julio ESP 1802 5
160 Morant Gomar Sergio ESP 1709 5
161 Espin Lopez Isidoro ESP 1533 5
162 Turegano Moratalla Santiago ESP 0 5
163 Fernandez Garcia Francisco ESP 1848 5
164 Valarezzo Ricard Pedro ESP 1860 5
165 Ijurko Erroizena Jose Angel ESP 1649 5
166 Amat Cerda Andres ESP 1791 5
167 Collins Alan ENG 1764 5
168 Roksvold Thore NOR 1563 5
169 Cano Romero Jose Miguel ESP 1859 5
170 Ramirez Mari Antonio ESP 1705 5
171 Aure Anders Nilsson NOR 1690 5
172 Unver Ibrahim Kaya TUR 1568 5
173 Muratet Carmona Alexandra ESP 1696 5
174 Garcia Oviedo Alejandro ESP 1588 5
175 Teran Pereda Luis ESP 1791 5
176 Alvarez Escudero Manuel ESP 1808 5
177 Kearsley Raymond J ENG 1751 5
178 Agullo Valcarcel Carlos ESP 1699 5
179 Ingunza Lopez Txema ESP 1961 5
180 Rodriguez Gomez Vicente ESP 1949 5
181 Perez Pascual Arturo ESP 1954 5
182 Talavera Moya Salvador ESP 1554 5
183 Anton Prado Augusto ESP 1714 5
184 Pastor Marti Jaume ESP 1713 5
185 Blesa Fernandez Ignacio ESP 1620 5
186 Navarro Rico Lluis ESP 1521 5
187 Todic Simo ITA 1791 5
188 Ruiz De Leon Merlo Esther ESP 1638 5
189 Buenafe Moya Jesus ESP 1807 4,5
190 Chesa Chavarria Aurelio ESP 1729 4,5
191 Mcgovern Patrick SCO 1796 4,5
192 De Esteban De Esteban Valenti ESP 1757 4,5
193 Milchenko Valerii RUS 1787 4,5
194 Alzate Echavarri Cesar August COL 1743 4,5
195 Pordomingo Rodriguez Jose A ESP 1733 4,5
196 Gastesi Urroz Mikel ESP 1690 4,5
197 Orti Boix Miguel ESP 1796 4,5
198 Bono Monreal Alberto ESP 1667 4,5
199 Donazar Garayoa Miguel ESP 1729 4,5
200 Molto Salido Jose ESP 1595 4,5
201 Magdaleno Puche Juan Pedro ESP 1724 4,5
202 Crespo Arce Miguel Angel ESP 1687 4,5
203 Lynch Peter J. IRL 1660 4,5
204 Alvarez Sanchez Julian ESP 1522 4,5
205 Pascual Fuertes Jose Enrique ESP 1738 4,5
206 Alfaro Pinero Asier ESP 1694 4,5
207 Olmos Rosa Fernando ESP 1658 4,5
208 Melcon Diez Enrique ESP 1613 4,5
209 Vivanco Revuelta Jesus Maria ESP 1734 4,5
210 Tyson Terry ESP 1608 4,5
211 **Van Haaften Maarten NED 0 4,5
212 Park Frank SCO 1616 4,5
213 Lario Cortes Jose Maria ESP 1511 4,5
214 Lledo Moll Carles ESP 1596 4,5
215 Van Heuverbeke Paul BEL 1742 4,5
216 Garcia Yepes Miguel Angel ESP 1658 4,5
217 Scholl Alois GER 1718 4,5
218 Van Haaften Adriaan NED 1759 4,5
219 Diaz Begonte Manuel ESP 1734 4,5
220 Ballesteros Cudero Juan Carlo ESP 1598 4,5
221 Escudero Lopez Francisco ESP 1578 4,5
222 Vicente Montes Luis Miguel ESP 1838 4,5
223 Carrasco Guerrero Saul Rafael ESP 1560 4,5
224 Steinschuld Jo NED 1595 4,5
225 Bulova Tatiana RUS 1734 4,5
226 Amilcar Epalanga ANG 0 4,5
227 Velasco Gomez Esperanza ESP 1688 4,5
228 Aledo Yanguas David ESP 1641 4,5
229 Galvan Cipriani Viviana ESP 1768 4
230 Zandi Sigve Saman NOR 1645 4
231 Kuenitz Klaus GER 1645 4
232 Vidal Moscardo Blas ESP 1757 4
233 Atiki Abdessamade MAR 1778 4
234 Iglesias Vidal Jose Luis ESP 1586 4
235 Serra Ujaldon Pau ESP 1643 4
236 Lopez Valverde Rafael ESP 1810 4
237 Yavuz Umit TUR 1511 4
238 Moore Robin SCO 1770 4
239 Altin Halis TUR 1755 4
240 Marce Miracle Joan ESP 1703 4
241 Amoros Perez Manuel ESP 1697 4
242 Torrijos Alhambra Julian ESP 1658 4
243 Gomez Manzano Francisco Carlo ESP 1665 4
244 Pozuelo Yvancos Enrique ESP 1642 4
245 Lloveras Hernanz Jose Antonio ESP 1680 4
246 Glen Hamish SCO 1693 4
247 Kellner Nikolaus AUT 1555 4
248 Muir Ian SCO 0 4
249 Abdelmoumen Ahmed TUN 0 4
250 Shankland John SCO 1405 4
251 Vegara Gallego Pere ESP 1716 4
252 Goncalves Adriano ANG 0 4
253 Volkov Aleksandr RUS 1541 4
254 Tejedor Garcia Adolfo ESP 1703 4
255 Jonckers Marie-Jeanne BEL 1590 4
256 Bannazar Martinez Fernando ESP 1594 4
257 Garcia Sanchez Jose Manuel ESP 1814 4
258 Raro Gualda Javier ESP 1611 4
259 Van Gompel Hugo BEL 1614 4
260 Herce Jimenez Angel ESP 1547 4
261 Halvorsen Benjamin NOR 1518 4
262 Perez Carratala Jose ESP 1555 4
263 Illan Arques Martin ESP 1542 4
264 Van De Perre Patrick BEL 1687 4
265 Roldan Marques Marta ESP 1238 4
266 Nieto Perez Mario ESP 1503 4
267 Carreras Morgado Jorge ESP 1278 4
268 Benito Alba Eladio ESP 1656 4
269 Plaza Rodriguez Ladislao ESP 1405 4
270 Frederic Claude Michel ESP 0 4
271 Rodriguez Gonzalez Miguel Ang ESP 1806 4
272 Robles Vallejo Gustavo ESP 1582 4
273 Kalinskyy Alexander UKR 0 4
274 Clerc Nicolas Pablo ARG 1396 4
275 Garcia-Ines Sanchez Gustavo ESP 1580 4
276 Alonso Igual Ignacio ESP 1851 3,5
277 Planelles Ortega Emilio ESP 1749 3,5
278 Ribon Calabia Mariano ESP 1832 3,5
279 Rico Lucas Mario ESP 1661 3,5
280 Dogan Halit TUR 1504 3,5
281 Gutierrez Gutierrez Francisco ESP 1520 3,5
282 **Sanz Revaliente Jesus ESP 1759 3,5
283 Argemi Camp Jaume ESP 1655 3,5
284 Criado Herrero Luis ESP 1507 3,5
285 Sanz Fuentes Julio ESP 1653 3,5
286 Zuniga Ortega Milton De Jesus ESP 1481 3,5
287 Sierra Bermejo Gregorio ESP 1608 3,5
288 Jaumandreu Llopis Antonio ESP 1520 3,5
289 Mengual Jerez Antoni ESP 1800 3,5
290 Barkov Naglia Ilya ESP 1290 3,5
291 Valverde Solana Laureano ESP 1526 3,5
292 Del Amo Delgado Pedro ESP 1549 3,5
293 Vidal Mira Rafael ESP 0 3,5
294 Domene Corral Jose Luis ESP 1448 3,5
295 Sanz Ortiz Joaquim ESP 1524 3,5
296 Taquet Eric ESP 1488 3,5
297 Jara Garcia Antonio ESP 1391 3,5
298 Zapatel Benito Agustin ESP 1502 3,5
299 Garcia Peco Antonio ESP 1539 3,5
300 Del Valle Domenech Trinidad ESP 1492 3,5
301 Marco Catala Juan Bautista ESP 1698 3
302 Alberola Reig Francisco ESP 1449 3
303 Perez-Seoane Garrido Joaquin ESP 1575 3
304 Achen Denis BEL 1639 3
305 Rico Sanchez Julio ESP 1819 3
306 Calani Mamani Bella Mar ESP 0 3
307 Febrero Perez Lluis ESP 1581 3
308 Al-Shahrour Omar ESP 1578 3
309 Acebal Muniz Maria Concepcion ESP 1249 3
310 Giralt Toro Julio ESP 1570 3
311 Garcia Castany Jose ESP 1458 3
312 Aizpurua Zufiria Inaki ESP 1484 3
313 Desenfans Jacques BEL 0 3
314 Perez Gama Francisco Jose ESP 0 3
315 Moral Gonzalez Vicente ESP 1468 3
316 Moreno Bello Miguel ESP 1649 2,5
317 Acebal Muniz Julio Alberto ESP 1573 2,5
318 Grela Franciszek POL 0 2,5
319 Eduardo Manrique Esteban ESP 1411 2,5
320 Espinosa Aparicio Enrique ESP 1336 2,5
321 Ostrowski Michal POL 1302 2,5
322 Hendrix Theo BEL 1644 2,5
323 Llopis Cano Marilo ESP 0 2,5
324 Tsupiy Andrey ESP 1027 2,5
325 Pasaron Martinez Francisco ESP 1500 2,5
326 **Quintero Bolivar Moises F. VEN 0 2,5
327 Hall Rachid ESP 1987 2
328 Llaneras Henarejos Miguel ESP 1718 2
329 Muela Muela Miguel Angel ESP 1790 2
330 Moron Moli Jesus Roberto ESP 0 2
331 Garzon Negrete Martin Felipe ESP 1832 2
332 Duller Llopis Jouke ESP 1555 2
333 Tsupiy Fedor ESP 0 2
334 Rostokin Andrey ESP 0 2
335 Calani Mamani Eduardo Ranses ESP 0 2
336 Izquierdo Fuster Joan ESP 1176 1,5
337 Svendsen Trond Ove NOR 0 1,5
338 Casal Martin Jose M ESP 1482 0,5
339 Reginaldo Huix Pere ESP 1861 0,5
Tveten Per NOR 1603 0,5
341 Magallanes Gustavo ARG 1986 0
Gama Edivaldo Jr ANG 1961 0
Cervello I Tost Roger ESP 1960 0
Baltazar Celso ANG 1931 0
Louvrier Saint-Mary Jean-Roge FRA 1906 0
Mousavi Emadeddin IRI 1901 0
Gomez Lopez Pedro ESP 1878 0
Ribeiro Abilio ANG 1864 0
Fernandes Silvio ANG 1855 0
Zotes Flecha Luis ESP 1835 0
Carrasco Fernandez Manuel ESP 1762 0
Ferrero Sanchis Enrique ESP 1731 0
Lin Hu Victor ESP 1662 0
Gomez Maestro Gustavo ESP 1607 0
Armaan Jal Gala IND 1601 0
Selvaradje Partibane FRA 1599 0
Durga Nagesh Wr Guttula IND 1528 0
Garcia Asensio Francisco Javi ESP 1429 0
Maneklal Tushar IND 1368 0
Lin Hu Yangjie ESP 1356 0
Baktache Hamza TUN 0 0
Ben Said Elyles TUN 0 0
Da Silva Junior ANG 0 0
Mourad Souii TUN 0 0
Mukhtarov Leonid RUS 0 0
Osvaldo Cabira ANG 0 0
Roman Garcia Ramon ESP 0 0
Silva Belchor E ANG 0 0

Champions Cup final standings:

1 IM Kovacevic Slobodan SRB 6
2 Jimenez Martinez Jose Vicente ESP 6
3 FM Roca Galarza Jose ESP 5,5
4 FM Sos Andreu Eric ESP 5
5 IM Granero Roca Antonio ESP 5
6 IM Garcia Fernandez Carlos ESP 5
7 FM Clement Gomez Jose Antonio ESP 5
8 IM Campos Gambuti Luis Maria ESP 5
9 FM Pallardo Lozoya Jose Vicente ESP 4,5
10 Torres Sanchez Jose ESP 4,5
11 GM Plaskett H James ENG 4,5
12 Cano Gimenez Vicente ESP 4
13 Aymerich Rosell Pablo ESP 4
14 FM Buenafe Moya Javier ESP 4
15 Sanchez Barbado Carlos ESP 4
16 Bendayan Claros Aaron ESP 4
17 Ibanez Aullana Ramon ESP 4
18 FM Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel VEN 4
19 CM Colls Gelaberto Emili ESP 4
20 FM Valmana Canto Jaime ESP 4
21 FM Pena Riasco Alexander COL 4
22 Martinez Tormo Jorge ESP 4
23 FM Sanchez Saez Francisco ESP 3,5
24 FM Sanchez Botella Luis Javier ESP 3,5
25 Serarols Mabras Bernat ESP 3,5
26 Perez Gisbert Santiago ESP 3
27 Valentin Pascual Cesar ESP 3
28 Aguado Crespo Antonio ESP 3
29 Ribera Cebolla Marc ESP 3
30 Madero Sergio ECU 3
31 Garcia Amoros Pablo ESP 3
32 Uran Bermudez Oliver Kevin VEN 3
33 Cebrian Flores Juan Antonio ESP 3
34 Gomez Sanjuan Hector Fernando ESP 2,5
35 Boj Marques Javier ESP 2
36 FM Lacrosse Marc BEL 2
37 Galiana Fernandez Adrian ESP 2
38 Perez Pardo Sergio Ivan ESP 2
39 Garcia Martin Marta ESP 2
40 Fernandez Garcia Leon ESP 2
41 Garcia Perez Ramon ESP 1,5
42 Aledo Yanguas Javier ESP 1,5
43 Perez Pardo Adrian Jason ESP 1
44 Verdu Vazquez Sergio ESP 0

Champions Cup U16

1 Ribera Cebolla Marc Alzi ESP 2129 6,5
2 Perez Gisbert Santiago Tabi ESP 1812 6,5
3 Lucas Leon Angel Vale ESP 1968 5
4 Fernandez Garcia Leon JuvM ESP 1662 4,5
5 Daza Lopez Andres Felipe Elda ESP 1700 4
6 Ruiz Monsalve Ricardo Suec ESP 1514 4
7 Domenech Briz Vicente 1Mel ESP 1432 4
8 Ramirez Aucejo Hector Quar ESP 1707 3,5
9 Costa Grau Adrian Sill ESP 1632 3
10 Sanchez Segura Manuel Turi ESP 1333 3
11 Albuixec Soler Jordi 1Coc ESP 1394 3
12 Carrasco Guerrero Saul Rafael IOrg ESP 1560 3
13 Benitez Santos Luis Mari ESP 0 2,5
14 Cruanes Andres Hector IAV ESP 1435 2
15 Corazza Alcoy Victor 1Ala ESP 1467 1,5

Champions Cup U14

1 Aledo Yanguas Javier ESP 1838 6
2 Gomez Sanjuan Hector Fernando ESP 2023 5
3 Garcia Sancho Josep ESP 1821 5
4 Garcia Martin Marta ESP 1913 5
5 Serra Ujaldon Pau ESP 1643 5
6 Galiana Fernandez Adrian ESP 2048 4,5
7 Hernandez Torralba Jose Joaqu ESP 1740 4,5
8 Gonzalvez Tamarit Ivan ESP 1792 4
9 Toledo Vicedo Beltran ESP 1498 4
10 Bono Monreal Alberto ESP 1667 4
11 Garcia Oviedo Alejandro ESP 1588 4
12 Barkov Naglia Ilya ESP 1290 4
13 Juan Beneyto Daniel ESP 1528 4
14 Nieves Cabanes Jose Manuel ESP 1970 3,5
15 Navarro Rico Lluis ESP 1521 3,5
16 Martinez Robles Pablo Javier ESP 1440 3,5
17 Lopez Shukina Diego ESP 1468 3
18 Salas Izquierdo Josep ESP 0 3
Morant Pizarro Sebastia ESP 0 3
20 Carmona Huertas Juan Antonio ESP 1668 3
21 Roca Albiol Paco ESP 0 2,5
22 Ventura Cobos Ana ESP 1319 2
23 Jarque Serrano Guillermo ESP 0 2
24 Diaz Gazolaz Sergio ESP 0 2
25 Bartroli Tejada Marc ESP 0 1
26 Bosca Martinez Joel ESP 1395 0

Champions Cup U12

1 Aledo Yanguas David 1641 6
2 Garcia Gimenez Santiago 1661 5,5
3 Garcia Fajardo Gonzalo 1468 5,5
4 Gargallo Catalan Oscar 1426 5
5 Torcal Miguel Oscar 1818 4,5
6 Gonzalvez Tamarit Ruben 1785 4,5
7 Munera Agis Juan 1381 4,5
8 Gil Lopez Alejandro 1522 4
9 Guardiola Guillot Lucas 1544 4
10 Primo Garcia Jaume 1431 4
11 Miralles Birlanga Lorenzo 1440 4
12 Pallas Moragues Gerard 1395 4
13 Egea Herrero Albert 1252 3,5
14 Mira Barea Aaron 1333 3
Sempere Domenech Abel 0 3
16 Lagunas Gualda Guillermo 1330 3
17 Macian Andreu Carlos 0 3
18 Recatala Pesudo Jose 0 3
19 Puig Perez Jordi 0 3
20 Perez Valtuena Yago 0 3
21 Gomez Garcia Rubio Alberto 1184 2
22 Pastor Jorda Nerea 1057 1
23 Alcalde Gozalvez Javier 0 1
24 Serrano Perez Mireia 0 1
25 Hernandez Coloma Alvaro 0 0
Palomo Carot Miguel 0 0

Champions Cup U10

1 Cubells Vazquez Pablo ESP 1648 6,5
2 Galvan Cipriani Viviana ESP 1768 5,5
3 Carbonell Sancho Marc ESP 1694 5
4 Lin Hu Yangjie ESP 1356 5
5 Luque Saiz Andres ESP 1501 4,5
6 Sanleon Pravisano Nieves ESP 1443 4,5
7 Bertomeu Ginestar Antoni ESP 0 4,5
8 Sargsyan Manukyan Gurgen ESP 1056 4
9 Asins Munoz Miquel ESP 1331 4
10 Follana Albelda Lucia ESP 1187 4
11 Bosch Jorda Ricard ESP 0 4
12 Izquierdo Carbellido Pablo ESP 1287 4
13 Duller Llopis Jouke ESP 1555 3,5
14 Jimenez Fernandez Rebeca ESP 1215 3,5
15 Bellon Solsona Nicolas ESP 0 3
16 Saez Ortiz Nestor ESP 0 3
17 Albuixec Soler Sergi ESP 0 3
18 Gomez Garcia Rubio Hector ESP 0 3
19 Moscardo Ignacio Gabriel ESP 0 3
20 Rodriguez Soldevilla Alejandr ESP 1213 3
21 Domenech Briz Jose ESP 0 2,5
22 Montero Blanch Alberto ESP 1219 2
23 Notario Poveda Oscar ESP 0 2
24 Ramon Mateu Carla ESP 0 2
25 Quiros Ventura Andreu ESP 0 2
26 Sabater Vanaclocha Nicolas ESP 0 0

Champions Cup U8

1 Perez Estelles Pablo ESP 1190 6
2 Garijo Perez Hugo ESP 0 5,5
3 Perez Rico Miguel ESP 1218 5
4 Ordonez Carrasco Jorge ESP 1573 5
5 Sanmartin Hernandez Joan ESP 1233 5
6 Villagordo Espinosa Carlos ESP 0 4,5
7 Perez Travieso Saul ESP 0 4
8 Saez Ortiz Dario ESP 0 4
9 Cayon Pelaez Pablo ESP 0 4
10 Macias Pino Diego ESP 0 4
11 Valera Espejo Javier ESP 0 4
12 Egea Herrero Josep ESP 0 3
13 Parreno Banuls Raul ESP 1267 3
14 Cazacu Denis ESP 0 3
15 Alonso Pascual Marc ESP 0 3
16 Llorens Vizcarro Gracia ESP 0 3
17 Lapena Capilla Joel ESP 0 2,5
18 Bellver Gorshenin Maxim ESP 0 2,5
19 Serrano Perez Marta ESP 0 2
20 Sanchez Bea Juan ESP 0 2
21 Tudela Gonzalez Victor ESP 0 1
22 Romero Ferrer Luis ESP 0 0

 

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top