Chess News

XXVI Abierto Internacional de Roquetas de Mar

The 26th International Open Roquetas de Mar will take place on 2-6th January, 2015, at the Hotel Bahia Serena in Roquetas de Mar, Almeria, Spain.

The event is organized by the Club Ajedrez Roquetas and consists of the 9-round General Open with the top prize of 1000 EUR and the 7-round U2150 Open with the top prize of 300 EUR.

Players lists are below.

Tournament website

International Open Roquetas de Mar

Participants, Open:

1. GM MAIOROV Nikita BLR 2596
2. GM KORNEEV Oleg ESP 2591
3. GM SVETUSHKIN Dmitry MDA 2581
4. GM LOPEZ MARTINEZ Josep Manuel ESP 2538
5. GM ARRIBAS LOPEZ Angel ESP 2537
6. IM FORCEN ESTEBAN Daniel ESP 2526
7. GM LIBISZEWSKI Fabien FRA 2510
8. IM DELORME Axel FRA 2502
9. GM FRANCO OCAMPOS Zenon PAR 2490
10. IM CUENCA JIMENEZ Jose Fernando ESP 2483
11. GM PLASKETT Harold James ENG 2475
12. GM PAP Misa SRB 2462
13. IM CAMACHO COLLADOS Marcos ESP 2461
14. GM DRAZIC Sinisa SRB 2437
15. IM ANTOLI ROYO Joaquin Miguel ESP 2437
16. FM FERNANDEZ GARCIA Jose Miguel ESP 2434
17. IM PANELO MUÑOZ Marcelo A. ARG 2423
18. FM LOPEZ MULET Inigo ESP 2403
19. IM VALDES ROMERO Leonardo CRC 2402
20. FM GARRIGA CAZORLA Pere ESP 2393
21. FM VALMANA CANTO Jaime ESP 2380
22. FM SOS ANDREU Eric ESP 2374
23. IM LORENZO DE LA RIVA Lazaro ESP 2371
24. FM LADRON DE GUEVARA PINTO Paolo ESP 2367
25. IM RAMIRO OVEJERO Juan Luis ESP 2350
26. IM SOLTANICI Ruslan MDA 2345
27. IM KOVACEVIC Slobodan SRB 2344
28. WIM ARANAZ MURILLO Amalia ESP 2344
29. WIM CONGIU Mathilde FRA 2330
30. FM BYKOV Alexey RUS 2317
31. FM SANTOS RUIZ Miguel ESP 2310
32. VAARALA Eric SWE 2285
33. FM SANCHEZ JEREZ Emilio ESP 2282
34. FM ARANHA FILHO Alvaro Z. BRA 2279
35. IBANEZ AULLANA Ramon ESP 2275
36. MOHAMMAD Nubairshah Shaikh IND 2275
37. FM GAVILAN DIAZ Mario ESP 2250
38. CLAROS EGEA Cristian ESP 2247
39. FM GARCIA TROBAT Francisco ESP 2244
40. ALSHAMEARY PUENTE Ismael ESP 2231
41. MERARIO ALARCON Andres ESP 2227
42. MORAL GARCIA Serafin ESP 2222
43. JIMENEZ ALMEIDA Luis David ESP 2221
44. CUENCA JIMENEZ Francisco Javi ESP 2203
45. WFM GUADAMURO TORRENTE Anabel ESP 2191
46. RODRIGUEZ GARCIA Carlos ESP 2190
47. FM LASINSKAS Povilas LTU 2176
48. WIM HERNANDEZ ESTEVEZ Yudania ESP 2176
49. HERNANDEZ MUÑOZ Antonio Ramon ESP 2160
50. CHETRARI Nikita MDA 2155
51. FM FERRER SANCHEZ Pedro Jesus AL 2137
52. NUÑEZ MIRANDA Adrian ESP 2136
53. AMATE TORTOSA Bernardo ESP 2134
54. DOMINGO NUÑEZ Alejandro ESP 2129
55. PLAZUELO PASCUAL Juan ESP 2122
56. BUIJS MARTIN Urtzi ESP 2118
57. WFM GIL QUILEZ Sonia ESP 2109
58. ARANAZ PORTUGUES Jose Carlos ESP 2106
59. SANCHEZ DENGRA Jose Maria ESP 2104
60. RUPEREZ BENITO Antonio ESP 2102
61. LOPEZ DE TURISO Jose Angel ESP 2100
62. FERNANDEZ RODRIGUEZ Jose Anto ESP 2097
63. LOPEZ RIVERA Jesus ESP 2095
64. ORTEGA LOPEZ Mikel ESP 2094
65. REDONDO BENAVENTE Jose Carlos ESP 2092
66. FERRER PULIDO Julio ESP 2076
67. WFM SAVANT Riya IND 2063
68. MARTINEZ RUBI Alberto ESP 2060
69. ARROYO RODRIGUEZ Jesus ESP 2040
70. BJERRE Jonas DEN 2037
71. ORANTES TABOADA Manuel ESP 2030
72. BJERRE Tavs DEN 2030
73. PASTOR JIMENEZ Daniel ESP 2025
74. MARI COPA Adria ESP 2016
75. MARTIN CARMONA Gaston Manuel ESP 2014
76. HENDERSON DE LA FUENTE Lance ESP 2014
77. BERNAL GOMEZ Alejandro ESP 2013
78. DOMINGO NUÑEZ Ruben ESP 2011
79. CRUZ GOMEZ Isidro ESP 2010
80. BENABADJI Abderrahmane ALG 2001
81. ANTUNEZ MUÑOZ Juan Jesus ESP 1993
82. GUERRA RIVERA Salvador ESP 1983
83. ORANTES TABOADA Francisco ESP 1980
84. CAÑABATE CARMONA Francisco ESP 1977
85. PEREZ TORES Juan Miguel ESP 1975
86. GARCIA MARTIN Marta ESP 1975
87. MARQUEZ MARVIZON Alejandra ESP 1972
88. HALVARSSON Peter SWE 1966
89. FERNANDEZ BUENO Miguel Angel ESP 0
90. GUERRA ARROCHA Daniel ESP 1935
91. SANCHEZ DENGRA Barbara ESP 1923
92. GONZALEZ CAPACETE Jose Miguel ESP 1920
93. CARLBOM Pelle SWE 1897
94. REDONDO BENAVENTE Ana Del Car ESP 1879
95. IBANEZ RODRIGUEZ Luis Miguel ESP 1875
96. SANTAELLA AMATE Sebastian ESP 1869
97. QWARFORT Fredrik SWE 1862
98. RUIZ MORENO Rafael ESP 1861
99. ORTIN BLANCO Inigo ESP 1853
100. DELGADO LOZANO Ignacio Maria ESP 1834
101. SOLER NADAL Jose Antonio ESP 1833
102. ANTUNEZ MUÑOZ Ines ESP 1830
103. ALEDO YANGUAS Javier ESP 1828
104. ANILLO FERNANDEZ Isabel Maria ESP 1812
105. TEVAR BECERRA Alvaro ESP 1804
106. MARTINEZ ESPIGARES Jose Migue ESP 1795
107. SOLER OLLERO Guillermo ESP 1792
108. TEVAR SANZ Gonzalo ESP 1786
109. CRIBILLES PEREZ Carlos ESP 1785
110. SOTO FEBRER Francisco Jose ESP 1767
111. ALFARO PINERO Asier ESP 1744
112. ORTIN BLANCO Ainhoa ESP 1740
113. LOPEZ NIETO Jose Manuel ESP 1728
114. SERRA UJALDON Pau ESP 1721
115. CABRERA VALVERDE Cristina ESP 1709
116. RODRIGUEZ GARCIA Miguel ESP 1703
117. HENDERSON DE LA FUENTE Andrea ESP 1700
118. GUILLO LONGARES Cecilia ESP 1679
119. RODRIGUEZ MILLAN Juan Jose ESP 1628
120. MORENO BELLO Miguel ESP 1624
121. LASECA ARANA Irati ESP 1620
122. ALEDO YANGUAS David ESP 1611
123. MARTIN FITO Angel Luis ESP 1575
124. ARJONA CASADO Abel ESP 1549

Participants, Open U2150:

1. BARRANCO CARA Francisco Javie ESP 2109
2. SOTO DIAZ Jose Antonio ESP 2080
3. PUERTAS MARTIN Savins ESP 2077
4. DIAZ RODRIGUEZ Jose Antonio ESP 2018
5. SANJUAN GARCIA Miguel ESP 2001
6. ALEDO LOPEZ Angel ESP 2001
7. ALVAREZ MORALES Miguel ESP 1981
8. ZAIATS Vladimir UKR 1979
9. BORREGO MATA Manuel ESP 1977
10. MORENO ALBERTI Manuel Maria ESP 1960
11. UROZ TORRES David ESP 1954
12. CM GARCIA DOMINGO Jose Antonio ESP 1953
13. MOLANO LAFUENTE Ismael ESP 1941
14. GERONA MAURA Jesus ESP 1917
15. PEREZ BELTRAN Jose Maria ESP 1896
16. MOYA ALBALADEJO Jose Antonio ESP 1889
17. SANCHEZ LOPEZ Sergio ESP 1885
18. RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ Sergio ESP 1877
19. FERNANDEZ SALMERON Ricardo An ESP 1873
20. FERNANDEZ RODRIGUEZ Ramon ESP 1869
21. DIAZ SANCHEZ Jose Francisco ESP 1853
22. SERRANO CATTONI Francisco ESP 1815
23. FERNANDEZ CALZADA Juan Antoni ESP 1806
24. IURESCU Kraus ESP 1796
25. MOTOS ABELLAN Daniel ESP 1790
26. JIMENEZ RAMALLO Francisco J ESP 1778
27. FERNANDEZ AGUILERA Antonio ESP 1763
28. RODRIGUEZ VARELA Alvaro ESP 1759
29. DIAZ ZEHL Luis ESP 1751
30. LECHUGA CABRERO Luis Miguel ESP 1747
31. DONDA MARTIN Juan Carlos ESP 1747
32. GARCIA NAVARRO Jose Jesus ESP 1746
33. GILLIS GLASTONE Philippe ESP 1730
34. FERRETE RUEDA Juan Carlos ESP 0
35. FERNANDEZ CAMACHO Antonio ESP 1727
36. LECHUGA CABRERO Diego ESP 1719
37. GOMEZ LIGERO Sergio ESP 1715
38. MORENO LOPEZ Avelino ESP 1708
39. LEAL ROMERO Antonio Jose ESP 1703
40. LADRON DE GUEVARA BRAVO Fermi ESP 1696
41. COLOMER DE LUQUE Francisco ESP 1692
42. RUBIO GARCIA Antonio Ramon ESP 1688
43. GILLIS ONIEVA Celia ESP 1672
44. PULIDO ESTEBAN Francisco Dani ESP 1662
45. WANG QIU Jorge ESP 1659
46. VICO MORENO Antonio ESP 1642
47. RUBIO GONZALEZ Dario Jesus ESP 1626
48. MACIAS AGUILAR Antonio Jesus ESP 1615
49. MELCON DIEZ Enrique ESP 1604
50. FERNANDEZ GARCIA Alfonso ESP 1595
51. ALVAREZ SANCHEZ Julian ESP 1580
52. SABORIT VERDAGUER Roger ESP 1575
53. GERMES IBAÑEZ Ricardo ESP 1567
54. GAZQUEZ CORRAL Alba ESP 1532
55. RODRIGUEZ VILCHEZ Antonio ESP 0
56. ANGOLA CANCHIMBO Elmer ESP 0
57. PEREZ BELTRAN Salvador ESP 1510
58. DOMINGUEZ RUIZ Mario ESP 1505
59. ROMERO CRUZ Juan ESP 1490
60. RUPEREZ BENITO Yaiza ESP 1485
61. MERELO GARCIA Francisco ESP 1474
62. GARRIDO DIAZ Jose Antonio ESP 1462
63. GUERRERO MORENO Antonio ESP 0
64. GARCIA GARCIA Jose Manuel (ma ESP 1447
65. VICO MORENO Angel ESP 1447
66. GARCIA LOPEZ Alejandro ESP 0
67. CLEMENTE CHEN Alfredo ESP 1420
68. REVALIENTE MONTOYA Ciro ESP 1415
69. GARCIA MARTIN Manuel I ESP 1409
70. CABRERA VALVERDE Jose David ESP 1391
71. GARCIA MOLINA Jose ESP 1373
72. GARRIDO DIAZ Ernesto ESP 0
73. LOPEZ LUQUE Marina Elena ESP 1338
74. HENDERSON FRANKLIN Matthew ESP 1330
75. RUPEREZ BENITO Paula ESP 1324
76. NUNEZ MIRANDA Mario ESP 1289
77. WANG QIU Laura ESP 0
78. GARCIA GARCIA Laureano Diego ESP 1271
79. LOPEZ SOLER Jose Antonio ESP 1257
80. LLENA VELARDE David ESP 1214
81. SICILIA LAINO Juan Diego ESP 0
82. MILAN VALVERDE Roberto Carlos ESP 0
83. VILLAGORDO ESPINOSA Carlos ESP 1162
84. PORTERO BRAVO Aitana ESP 0
85. VALDIVIA KHUDIAKOVA Yulia ESP 0
86. LEIVA LOPEZ Alvaro ESP 0
87. ESPARRELL CABRERA Laura ESP 1090
88. MURCIA RIOS Juan Manuel ESP 0
89. HERNANDEZ SANCHEZ Rosa ESP 1039
90. TOVAR DUMONT Adrian ESP 0
91. PUERTA JIMENEZ Juan Ramon ESP 0
92. PEREZ JIMENEZ Jose Manuel ESP 0
93. BELLVER GORSHENIN Maxim ESP 0
94. FILIPENKO Yan RUS 0
95. MURILLO MARTIN Matilde ESP 0
96. PEREZ MARTIN Juan Miguel ESP 0
97. PUIG PEREZ Jordi ESP 0
98. SEGURA KUNSAGI Nicolas ESP 0

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top