Chess

39th Internet based FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar – Results

Official FIDE logoFrom 9 to 14 March 2015 the 39th Internet based FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar was held, organized by the FIDE Arbiters’ Commission and under the auspices of FIDE.

The lecturer of the Seminar was IA Panagiotis Nikolopoulos (GRE), Chairman of the FIDE Arbiters’ Commission and FIDE Lecturer, and Assistant Lecturer and Technical Organizer was IA Mihail Prevenios (GRE), FIDE Lecturer.

The language of the Seminar was English.

Fifty three (53) people from twenty two (22) Federations (IND, CYP, ESP, JAM, NGR, TUR, PAK, BOT, GRE, TUN, USA, POL, EGY, RWA, INA, ZIM, RSA, HKG, BEL, ETH, FIN, TTO) attended the seminar on Internet and forty seven (47) of them participated in the on line examination test.

The following succeeded in the test and will be awarded a norm for the title of FIDE Arbiter, after the approval of the next FIDE Presidential Board.

Surname / First name / FED / FIDE ID:
Alcaraz Pelegrina Guillermo ESP 32017871
Beltran Ortiz Edda Georgina ESP 2257807
Bhaskar Ananthampillai IND 45077363
Cubero Ferreiro Rodrigo ESP 2209683
Gobi Krishnan K IND 45077371
Gonzalez Gandara David ESP 2289180
Katsikaros Ilias GRE 4221729
Kioutsoukos Dimitrios GRE 4259530
Kontini Angelina GRE 4245199
Lakshmi Thilagam P R IND 45077380
Logie Dimitri BEL 231207
Raji C N IND 25094815
Redondo Arguelles Graciela ESP 2219824
Rodriguez Lopez Evaristo ESP 32081588
Salminen Jussi FIN 504882
Steenkamp Ruan RSA 14311011
Vinoth M IND 5060850
Zambrana Petisme Ramiro ESP 22217630

IA Takis Nikolopoulos
Chairman
FIDE Arbiters’ Commission

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2018