Chess

predictions

40th International Chess Tournament “La Roda”

The 40th Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez de La Roda 2013 is set to take place on 27-31 March at La Caja Blanca in La Roda, Albacete, Spain.

The 9-round Swiss open is organized by the Club Polideportivo de La Roda and managed by the tournament director Andres Martinez Cebrian.

The prize fund of 11,000 EUR will be divided into 32 prizes. The winner takes 2,000 EUR home.

Currently 130 players are registered to take participation. Top rated is Venezuelan GM Eduardo Iturrizaga.

Last year winner was Cuban GM Yunsel Bacallao

Eduardo Iturrizaga

GM Eduardo Iturrizaga

Registered players:

1 GM Iturrizaga Eduardo VEN 2650
2 GM Granda Zuniga Julio E PER 2634
3 GM Korneev Oleg ESP 2609
4 GM Burmakin Vladimir RUS 2577
5 GM Sedlak Nikola SRB 2577
6 GM Popovic Dusan SRB 2562
7 IM Ibarra Jerez Jose Carlos ESP 2544
8 GM Moskalenko Viktor ESP 2531
9 GM Libiszewski Fabien FRA 2518
10 GM Plaskett H James ENG 2516
11 GM Khamrakulov Ibragim S. ESP 2506
12 GM Strikovic Aleksa SRB 2500
13 GM Campora Daniel H. ARG 2483
14 GM Munoz Pantoja Miguel ESP 2483
15 GM Starostits Ilmars LAT 2470
16 IM Garza Marco Sergio ESP 2449
17 IM Granero Roca Antonio ESP 2430
18 GM Suba Mihai ROU 2414
19 IM Espinosa Aranda Angel ESP 2414
20 IM Antoli Royo Joaquin Miguel ESP 2414
21 FM Aguera Naredo Javier ESP 2390
22 IM Ramiro Ovejero Juan Luis ESP 2368
23 FM Cruz Lledo Pablo ESP 2277
24 Monell Camarasa David AND 2266
25 FM Buenafe Moya Javier ESP 2263
26 Martinez Lopez David ESP 2255
27 Santos Jose Alves POR 2254
28 Montoliu Cervero Francisco ESP 2249
29 Serna Lara Sergio ESP 2248
30 FM Santos Antonio P POR 2247
31 Jimenez Martinez Jose Vicente ESP 2244
32 Quintin Navarro Alberto ESP 2244
33 Fernandez Lledo Javier ESP 2238
34 Bendayan Claros Aaron ESP 2230
35 FM Sanchez Jerez Emilio Miguel ESP 2213
36 Mingarro Carceller Sergi ESP 2210
37 Llavador Moron Juan Jose ESP 2196
38 FM Lacrosse Marc BEL 2195
39 Martins David Pires Tavares POR 2183
40 Navarrete Espi Samuel ESP 2180
41 Santos Ruiz Miguel ESP 2153
42 Fernandez Fernandez Juan Carl ESP 2151
43 Krug Cortegoso Rodolfo Martin ESP 2144
44 Cerrajeria Ruiz Jesus Maria ESP 2142
45 Gonzalez Aguirre Luis ESP 2121
46 Nieto De La Cruz Julio ESP 2111
47 Gonzalez Mateos Rafael ESP 2110
48 Ribeiro Jose POR 2107
49 Silva Miguel Antonio Neto POR 2104
50 Donado-Mazarron Gomez Miguel ESP 2098
51 Lara Granero Bio ESP 2096
52 Moreno Ibanez Miguel ESP 2084
53 Buendia Pinar Alvaro ESP 2075
54 Plaza Agudo Juan Francisco ESP 2062
55 Garcia Gata Jorge D. ESP 2061
56 Gil Quilez Sonia ESP 2052
57 Serarols Mabras Bernat ESP 2050
58 Juberias Segura Santiago ESP 2046
59 Maza Broto Pablo ESP 2037
60 Parals Marce Luis ESP 2029
61 Gonzalez Berruga Ana Isabel ESP 2012
62 Carraminana Lopez Luis Antoni ESP 1998
63 De Lucas Bello Federico ESP 1988
64 Moreno Simo Javier ESP 1987
65 Perez Garcia Jose Miguel ESP 1987
66 Maltez Nuno Manuel Fidalgo POR 1987
67 Garcia Saez Juan Carlos ESP 1982
68 Martinez Maestro Jose Angel ESP 1981
69 Gimenez Menchon Cesar ESP 1978
70 Buendia Morcillo Luis ESP 1975
71 Nieto Tornero Jose ESP 1971
72 Boj Marques Javier ESP 1945
73 Rodriguez Garcia Carlos ESP 1942
74 Orantes Taboada Manuel ESP 1935
75 Cross Dominic POR 1934
76 Redondo Flores David ESP 1926
77 Blesa Fernandez Francisco ESP 1920
78 Cebrian Flores Juan Antonio ESP 1919
79 Trabazos Gallego Javier ESP 1907
80 Santamaria Baeza Adolfo ESP 1891
81 Farre Selma David ESP 1889
82 Alvarez Serrano Carlos ESP 1887
83 Largo Barbero Benito POR 1882
84 Tevar Sanz Gonzalo ESP 1878
85 Plazuelo Pascual Juan ESP 1872
86 Garcia Burguillo Javier ESP 1868
87 Martins Guilherme Pires Tavar POR 1861
88 Lewicki Pawel POL 1854
89 Garcia Perez Ramon ESP 1849
90 Alonso Igual Ignacio ESP 1843
91 Garcia Porlan Beatriz ESP 1835
92 Pastor Villalba Arturo ESP 1813
93 Orantes Taboada Francisco ESP 1802
94 Zhynguel Ramirez De Verger Al ESP 1799
95 Ruiz Tebar Francisco ESP 1795
96 Gonzalez Del Valls Javier ESP 1791
97 Garcia Peinado Borja ESP 1790
98 Martinez Montalvo Eduardo ESP 1779
99 Zambrana Petisme Ramiro ESP 1757
100 Rodriguez Varela Alvaro ESP 1751
101 Guillen Beltran Juan ESP 1741
102 Garcia Gonzalez Omar ESP 1707
103 Garcia Gonzalez Mario ESP 1706
104 Bolos Gimeno Domingo ESP 1700
105 Jarque Megias Juan Jose ESP 1693
106 Escudero Garcia Javier ESP 1683
107 Montoliu Costa Francisco ESP 1655
108 Porlan Minarro Antonio ESP 1652
109 Lozano Osorio Isaac ESP 1637
110 San Felipe Asis Raquel ESP 1626
111 Fernandez Juan Marcos ESP 1624
112 Tevar Becerra Alvaro ESP 1616
113 Alarcon Angulo Francisco ESP 1614
114 Veiga Rodriguez Pablo ESP 1598
115 Castillo Garcia Adrian ESP 1576
116 Torrijos Garcia Borja ESP 1567
117 Furio Martinez Francisco ESP 1559
118 Rocha Paulo POR 1509
119 Leonor Velasco David ESP 1489
120 Leal Escribano Marta ESP 1469
121 Martins Tomas Pires Tavares POR 1396
122 Valls Navarro Sara ESP 1377
123 Rodriguez Garcia Miguel ESP 1370
124 Ruiz Tebar Pablo ESP 1336
125 Costa Cabanero Juan Francisco ESP 1296
126 Boyero Parra Mercedes ESP 1212
127 Lopez Escribano Andrea ESP 1017
128 Lopez Garijo Antonio ESP 0
129 Plazuelo Fernandez Eduardo ESP 0
130 Tolosa Carrion Jose Antonio ESP 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014