Chess

predictions

44th Torneo Internacional Ciudad de Mar del Plata – Marcel Duchamp

The 44th International Ciudad de Mar del Plata open tournament dedicated to Marcel Duchamp is taking place on 23-30th March at the Complejo Hotel Provincial – Salón Teatro Auditorio, Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires.

241 players from 12 countries are competing. Among them are 8 Grandmasters, 15 International Masters and 21 FIDE Masters.

Top rated are GM Mareco Sandro ARG 2580, GM Hernandez Guerrero Gilberto MEX 2527, GM Alonso Salvador ARG 2521, GM Rodriguez Vila Andres URU 2503, GM Perez Ponsa Federico ARG 2476, IM Iermito Sebastian ARG 2463 and GM Garcia Palermo Carlos ITA 2460.

Tournament director is IA IO FM Blas Mariano Pingas, Chief-Arbiter is IA Luis Alberto Segovia.

Tournament website

Participants:

1 GM Mareco Sandro 2580 ARG
2 GM Hernandez Guerrero Gilberto 2527 MEX
3 GM Alonso Salvador 2521 ARG
4 GM Rodriguez Vila Andres 2503 URU
5 GM Perez Ponsa Federico 2476 ARG
6 IM Iermito Sebastian 2463 ARG
7 GM Garcia Palermo Carlos 2460 ITA
8 IM Tristan Leonardo 2457 ARG
9 GM Slipak Sergio 2438 ARG
10 IM Pierrot Facundo 2426 ARG
11 IM Santiago Yago De Moura 2411 BRA
12 IM Rosito Jorge 2393 ARG
13 IM Labollita Martin 2385 ARG
14 IM Krysa Leandro 2378 ARG
15 IM Stamenkovic Dragan 2373 SRB
16 Frayle Jorge 2370 ARG
17 IM Contin Daniel 2366 ITA
18 FM Perelman Hernan 2363 ARG
19 FM Cejas Jose 2361 ARG
20 IM De Dovitiis Alejo 2351 ARG
21 IM Kanefsck Gustavo 2341 ARG
22 FM Antonio Jorge Carlos 2341 ARG
23 IM Leskovar Mario 2333 ARG
24 FM Pichot Alan 2327 ARG
25 FM Mussanti Diego 2314 ARG
26 WGM Amura Claudia 2312 ARG
27 FM Tobares Leandro 2303 ARG
28 FM Arambel Sergio 2292 ARG
29 FM Vasta Eduardo 2289 ARG
30 FM Mayorga Nicolas 2284 ARG
31 Stewart William John 2281 USA
32 Dimuro Matias 2274 ARG
33 IM Barrionuevo Pablo 2269 ARG
34 FM Gaitan Juan Manuel 2249 ARG
35 Lingua Alejo 2244 ARG
36 FM Lapicki Raul 2239 ARG
37 Caceres Recalde Fernando 2235 ARG
38 FM Piscicelli Daniel Orlando 2232 ARG
39 FM Loiterstein Mariano 2222 ARG
40 Sanhueza Cristian 2215 ARG
41 WIM Zuriel Marisa 2212 ARG
42 FM Tovillas Daniel R. 2204 ARG
43 Fernandez Jorge Luis 2204 ARG
44 FM Perez Pietronave Carlos 2203 ARG
45 Anino Sergio 2195 ARG
46 Pineiro Dario 2194 ARG
47 FM Cristobal Manuel 2193 ARG
48 Gallego Gonzalo 2193 ARG
49 Toniutti Ezio 2193 ARG
50 IM Villalba Marcelo 2188 PAR
51 Fernandez Maria Florencia 2180 ARG
52 Benedetti Julio 2173 ARG
53 Ruperez Miguel 2173 ARG
54 Lopez Diego 2169 ARG
55 Fiori Hector 2165 ARG
56 Martinez De Negri Gonzalo 2153 ARG
57 Fidel Roberto Oscar 2143 ARG
58 Saralegui Mario 2142 URU
59 Goyeneche Roberto 2136 ARG
60 Vazquez Maximiliano 2134 VEN
61 Pesuto Ivan 2131 ARG
62 Fiori Alberto Nicolas 2128 ARG
63 Martinez Horacio 2121 ARG
64 Bianchi Albino 2112 ARG
65 Luna Mariano 2110 ARG
66 FM Anelli Antonio 2102 ARG
67 Llanos Victor Hugo 2101 ARG
68 Pinus Ruben 2101 ARG
69 Fernandez Jorge Daniel 2098 ARG
70 Garcia Ezequiel 2098 ARG
71 FM Norales Arauz Samuel 2095 TPE
72 Martinez Ayelen 2094 ARG
73 Crespo Eugenio 2092 ARG
74 Patino Fabio 2090 ARG
75 Restuccia Francisco 2089 ARG
76 Lopez Sant Andrea Javier 2087 ARG
77 Amil Meilan Horacio 2084 ARG
78 Luque Jorge Luis 2084 ARG
79 FM Acosta Pablo Ismael 2082 ARG
80 Arguinariz Enrique 2082 ARG
81 Bernal Gustavo 2077 ARG
82 Beckerman Marcelo 2075 ARG
83 FM Di Giannantonio Nino 2066 ARG
84 Novoa Fernando 2064 ARG
85 Falcinelli Oscar 2062 ARG
86 Lares Agustin Jose 2061 ARG
87 FM Suarez Jose Luis 2058 ARG
88 Miranda Rafael 2055 ARG
89 Siccardi Pablo Daniel 2055 ARG
90 Alcobedo Damian 2052 ARG
91 Fischer Pablo 2045 ARG
92 Postolski Javier 2043 ARG
93 CM Munoz Francisco Javier 2042 ARG
94 Garcia Quiroga Maximiliano 2034 ARG
95 Mosconi Ariel 2033 ARG
96 Ordenes Segovia Sergio 2031 CHI
97 Suarez Cristian 2030 ARG
98 Molini Rodrigo 2029 ARG
99 Romero Fabian 2027 ARG
100 Torella Rodolfo 2024 ARG
101 Fiora Emilio 2022 ARG
102 Moccero Eduardo 2020 ARG
103 Alvarez Alberto Elias 2019 ARG
104 Evans Pablo 2014 ARG
105 Modotti Pierino 2014 ARG
106 Rakela Rodriguez  Juan 2013 CHI
107 Cortes Orihuela Javier 2012 CHI
108 Artana Rodrigo 2011 ARG
109 Dominguez Diego 1998 ARG
110 Degorgue Matias 1991 ARG
111 Farias Guillermo 1991 ARG
112 Perez Wertheim Rodolfo 1988 ARG
113 Valli Americo 1988 ARG
114 Judewicz Alejandro 1987 ARG
115 Lallana Daniel 1985 ARG
116 Gomez Roberto Carlos 1978 ARG
117 Benedetti Antonella 1976 ARG
118 Boff Andre Ricardo 1976 BRA
119 Diaz Gerardo 1971 ARG
120 Maucci Marcelo 1964 ARG
121 Lupis Federico 1963 ARG
122 Allo Esteban 1962 ARG
123 Brizzi Victor Emmanuel 1960 ARG
124 Suarez Luis Armando 1959 ARG
125 Krumrick Ezequiel Arturo 1957 ARG
126 Valverde Fausto 1956 ARG
127 Couso Juan Jose 1955 ARG
128 Flores Nancy 1950 ARG
129 Bianchi Augusto 1946 ARG
130 Villanueva Hugo 1946 ARG
131 Hernandez Amura Gilberto 1931 ARG
132 Ayala Gustavo 1929 ARG
133 Paolini Claudio 1922 ARG
134 Casares Luis 1917 ARG
135 Sosa Ruben 1915 ARG
136 Ortiz Jorge 1913 ARG
137 Salvatierra Matias 1912 ARG
138 Acosta Cristian 1911 ARG
139 Espindola Juan Carlos 1902 ARG
140 Parma Pamela 1892 ARG
141 Palmieri Daniel 1880 ARG
142 Navarro Alberto 1879 ARG
143 Farace Daniel 1876 ARG
144 Speranza Mariano 1868 ARG
145 Brizzi Milagros Tatiana 1858 ARG
146 Alvarez Agustin 1856 ARG
147 Grego Maximiliano 1854 ARG
148 Martin Luis Jacinto 1849 ARG
149 Elias Roberto 1841 ARG
150 Davis Ernesto 1837 ARG
151 Segura Angel 1837 ARG
152 Huergo Juan Jose 1835 ARG
153 De Oliveira Francemir Barra 1828 BRA
154 Lidovsky Sergio 1815 ARG
155 Mendez Nicolas 1798 ARG
156 Valente Hector Manuel 1792 ARG
157 Albistur Damian 1786 ARG
158 Etchevest Marcelo 1776 ARG
159 Viera Matias Nahuel 1768 ARG
160 Beroiz Julian 1767 ARG
161 Olmos Cesar 1767 ARG
162 Lopez Jose Luis 1766 ARG
163 Pesuto Nicolas 1765 ARG
164 Santianes Nahuel 1763 ARG
165 Hoeschele Hermann 1761 ARG
166 Russo Juan Jose 1760 ARG
167 Figar Nicolas 1757 ARG
168 Gomez Camacho Micaela 1748 ARG
169 Aguirre Ayrton 1746 ARG
170 WCM Besso Guadalupe 1737 ARG
171 Sanseverino Victoria 1737 ARG
172 Zanola Daniel Alejandro 1719 ARG
173 Aguero Arce Matias 1714 ARG
174 Palu Andres 1714 ARG
175 Maggiori Luciano 1713 ARG
176 Malvicino Juan Carlos 1706 ARG
177 Maidana Walter 1690 ARG
178 Alcaraz Juan Jose 1687 ARG
179 Beron Ricardo 1682 ARG
180 Sanchez Gabriel 1668 ARG
181 Escudero Jose Maria 1623 ARG
182 Caceres Recalde Gonzalo 1606 ARG
183 Malamud Lautaro 1588 ARG
184 Cares Gabriel 1578 ARG
185 Carcamo Solis Brenda 1575 ARG
186 Peschillo Rafael 1572 ARG
187 Gomez Camacho Lilen 1540 ARG
188 Salas Carlos Raul 1540 ARG
189 Munoz Clara Belen 1378 ARG
190 Adorno Anibal 0 ARG
191 Amido Javier 0 ARG
192 Bacino Gustavo 0 ARG
193 Barbisan Junior Sergio 0 BRA
194 Barroso Gabriel 0 ARG
195 Boccia Nicolas 0 ARG
196 Calvo Nahuel 0 ARG
197 Cayo Ana Carolina 0 ARG
198 Choque Jose 0 PER
199 Cicciari Teo Dante 0 ARG
200 Cueli Lucio Alejandro 0 ARG
201 Diaz Ruben 0 ARG
202 Dos Passos Joel Bercario 0 BRA
203 Fernandez Alexis 0 ARG
204 Fernandez Antonio 0 ARG
205 Fernandez Felix Jose 0 ARG
206 Fernandez Mazzetti Ignacio 0 ARG
207 Garabano Gonzalo 0 ARG
208 Gerez Ayelen 0 ARG
209 Godoy Gustavo Guillermo 0 ARG
210 Gonzalez Victor 0 ARG
211 Hernandez  Daniel 0 ARG
212 Juarez Luis 0 ARG
213 Koich Esteban 0 ARG
214 Kywatyniec Jorge 0 ARG
215 Lazzari Sergio 0 ARG
216 Lechere Omar Raul 0 ARG
217 Lofardo Nestor 0 ARG
218 Madeo Federico 0 ARG
219 Marin Pablo 0 ARG
220 Marinelli Juan Pablo 0 ARG
221 Martin Nicolas 0 ARG
222 Martinez Cristian 0 ARG
223 Martinez Juan Cruz 0 ARG
224 Miranda Romo Daniel 0 ARG
225 Montes Tomas Martin 0 ARG
226 Munzi Sergio 0 ARG
227 Noziglia Federico 0 ARG
228 Piccione Alejandro 0 ARG
229 Pietrobono Alfredo Manuel 0 ARG
230 Pozzoli Valeria 0 ARG
231 Salinas Lautaro 0 ARG
232 Terc Jorge 0 ARG
233 Valerio Jorge 0 ARG
234 Ventura Maia 0 ARG
235 Zarlenga Marcelo 0 ARG

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014