Chess

imperia

Bondarevsky Memorial in Rostov-on-Don

Rapid tournament dedicated to the memory of legendary Grandmaster Igor Bondarevsky was held on 19-20th July at the VertolExpo Сongress & Еxhibition Сentre in Rostov-on-Don, Russia.

The event was completed over 11 rounds of swiss pairings with the rapid time control 15′+10”. The results are valid for the Rapid Grand Prix Cup of Russia.

Grandmasters Ivan Popov, Vladimir Belous, Alexander Riazantsev and Sanan Sjugirov have shared the first place with 8,5/11 points each. Ivan Popov took the winner’s trophy on best Buchholz score. Standings below.

129 players competed for the prize fund of 11,800 EUR. There were 15 regular awards, and also prizes for women, veterans and juniors.

VertolExpo Сongress & Еxhibition Сentre

VertolExpo Сongress &Еxhibition Сentre

Tournament website

Final standings:

1 GM Popov Ivan RUS 2583 – 8.5
2 GM Belous Vladimir RUS 2495 – 8.5
3 GM Riazantsev Alexander RUS 2660 – 8.5
4 GM Sjugirov Sanan RUS 2690 – 8.5
5 GM Potkin Vladimir RUS 2673 – 8
6 GM Panarin Mikhail RUS 2643 – 8
7 GM Chadaev Nikolai RUS 2621 – 8
8 GM Galkin Alexander RUS 2599 – 8
9 Nazaretyan Tigran RUS 2210 – 8
10 IM Kotenko Pavel RUS 2398 – 8
11 GM Lastin Alexander RUS 2546 – 7.5
12 GM Kuzmin Gennadi P UKR 2433 – 7.5
13 IM Fomichenko Eduard RUS 2444 – 7.5
14 FM Tekeyev Zaur RUS 2277 – 7.5
15 IM Kornyukov Alexey RUS 2362 – 7.5
16 GM Kryakvin Dmitry RUS 2473 – 7
17 GM Matjushin Gennady UKR 2505 – 7
18 GM Evdokimov Alexander A. RUS 2587 – 7
19 IM Tsyhanchuk Stanislav BLR 2417 – 7
20 Musalov Ruslan RUS 2376 – 7
21 FM Dobrovolsky Oleg RUS 2253 – 7
22 Ignatov Viktor RUS 2255 – 7
23 FM Vorobiov Alexander V RUS 2239 – 7
24 IM Khlian Eduard RUS 2419 – 7
25 IM Zakharov Alexander RUS 2250 – 7
26 FM Esipenko Andrey RUS 2266 – 7
27 Karmov Mazhmudin RUS 2191 – 7
28 IM Kovtun Sergei UKR 2290 – 6.5
29 IM Kachko Alexander RUS 2397 – 6.5
30 Tretiakov Alexander RUS 2286 – 6.5
31 FM Isaev Yuri RUS 2266 – 6.5
32 IM Poley Vladimir BLR 2326 – 6.5
33 Denisenko Denis RUS 2228 – 6.5
34 Kruglikov Petr RUS 2220 – 6.5
35 Ivaschenko Vadim RUS 2210 – 6.5
36 Petrova Olga RUS 2256 – 6.5
37 WFM Klimets Elena BLR 2077 – 6.5
38 WGM Shaydullina Sandugach RUS 2276 – 6.5
39 Sukhareva Evgeniya RUS 2197 – 6.5
40 FM Kazmin Dmitrij RUS 2187 – 6.5
41 WFM Berdychevaskaya Natasha RUS 2183 – 6.5
42 FM Ostrovsky Alexander RUS 2289 – 6.5
43 Chernyavsky Alexander RUS 2249 – 6
44 Babichev Oleg RUS 2116 – 6
45 Matjushin Oleg UKR 2190 – 6
46 FM Yermolenko Vasily RUS 2238 – 6
47 FM Iliushkin Evgeny RUS 2252 – 6
48 Kargin S. RUS 2209 – 6
49 Mandrikin Igor RUS 2237 – 6
50 Nadozor Eduard RUS 2028 – 6
51 Mamonov A. RUS 2161 – 6
52 Belenkov Dmitry RUS 2104 – 6
53 Pataev Adyan RUS 2040 – 6
54 Dvorianinov Evgeny RUS 2184 – 6
55 Protsenko Nikita RUS 2113 – 6
56 Aseeva Anastasia RUS 2036 – 6
57 Berdashkevich Svetlana RUS 1848 – 6
58 WGM Fomichenko Svetlana UKR 2232 – 5.5
59 Yermolenko Vitaly RUS 0 – 5.5
60 Bekker Maxim RUS 2162 – 5.5
61 Kairov Viktor RUS 2025 – 5.5
62 WFM Barantseva Alexandra UKR 1875 – 5.5
63 Parinov Ivan RUS 2007 – 5.5
64 Sipetin Vladislav RUS 2108 – 5.5
65 Grechkin E. RUS 2138 – 5.5
66 Lugovskoy Dmitriy RUS 2002 – 5.5
67 Gagarin Sergey RUS 1930 – 5.5
68 Pak Oleg RUS 2040 – 5.5
69 Tkachenko Evgeny RUS 1962 – 5.5
70 Papyan Artem RUS 2148 – 5.5
71 Omelchenko Dmitry RUS 1994 – 5.5
72 Kristin Victor RUS 2151 – 5.5
73 Shemshadov Aloyar RUS 2025 – 5.5
74 Statsenko Alexander RUS 2029 – 5.5
75 Akavets Vladislav RUS 2122 – 5.5
76 Khoshaphian Bagdasar RUS 0 – 5.5
77 Sobolevskiy Anton RUS 1686 – 5
78 Atayanc Grigory RUS 2026 – 5
79 Igdirov Boris RUS 2128 – 5
80 Grigorieva Daria RUS 1976 – 5
81 Filchina Ellina RUS 2014 – 5
82 Demko Maxim RUS 1901 – 5
83 Kondratenko Mikhail RUS 1774 – 5
84 Bogdanov Rodion RUS 2026 – 5
85 Chudnov Mikhail RUS 0 – 5
86 Potemkin Evgeny RUS 1832 – 5
87 Mirzoyan Saak RUS 0 – 5
88 Muraviev Dmitriy RUS 0 – 5
89 Jakenberg Jussi SWE 2063 – 4.5
90 Belyaev Boris RUS 1942 – 4.5
91 Oganian Roman RUS 2220 – 4.5
92 Pavlov Yuriy RUS 1769 – 4.5
93 Gudz Anastasia RUS 1822 – 4.5
94 Garkushin Artem RUS 2249 – 4.5
95 Spidchenko Valeriy RUS 2041 – 4.5
96 Novruzov Rustam RUS 0 – 4.5
97 Dumakov Pavel RUS 1906 – 4.5
98 Kim Pavel. RUS 1860 – 4.5
99 Sukhareva Valentina RUS 1933 – 4.5
100 Sherbakov Boris RUS 2063 – 4.5
101 Bondarev Nikolay RUS 1894 – 4.5
102 Nikiforov Vladimir RUS 0 – 4.5
103 CM Zubkov Sergei RUS 2000 – 4.5
104 Ovcharova Olga RUS 1550 – 4.5
105 Popov Evgeny RUS 2160 – 4
106 IM Kovalenko Alexander UKR 2055 – 4
107 Bakurov Viacheslav RUS 1986 – 4
108 Surov Evgeny RUS 1959 – 4
109 Khachumova Marina RUS 1621 – 4
110 Popova Ekaterina RUS 1758 – 4
111 Peretyatko Valeriy RUS 1779 – 3.5
112 Titov Stepan RUS 0 – 3.5
113 Kireeva Ljubov RUS 2057 – 3.5
114 Yashina Violetta RUS 0 – 3.5
115 Mitrofanov Anatoly RUS 1926 – 3.5
116 Malyshev Kirill RUS 0 – 3.5
117 Averina Vera RUS 1744 – 3.5
118 Lysenko Valery. RUS 0 – 3.5
119 Kolisnichenko Ivan RUS 0 – 3.5
120 Nesterenko Kirill RUS 0 – 3.5
121 Srapionov Viktor RUS 0 – 3.5
122 Shemshadov Gennadi RUS 0 – 3.5
123 Kesov Artem RUS 1906 – 3
124 Borovinskiy Vadim RUS 0 – 3
125 Yakovenko Maxim RUS 0 – 3
126 Budchenko Ivan RUS 0 – 2.5
127 Bendusov Viktor RUS 0 – 2
128 Andriyanchenko Maria RUS 0 – 2
129 Talibov Akim RUS 0 – 1

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014