Chess

imperia

GM Dan Zoler stormes through Benasque Open

The 32nd Benasque International Open was played over 10 rounds of swiss system from 5th to 14th July at the Benasque Sport Pavilion.

394 players from 27 countries participated in the event. Among them were 35 Grandmasters, 32 International Masters and 25 FIDE Masters.

Israeli GM Dan Zoler defeated GM Gawain Jones in the final round to convincingly take the first place with 9 points, a full point ahead of the chasing pack of six.

FM David Anton Guijarro and IM Sergio Garza Marco (both Spain) have earned Grandmaster norms. Indian WFM N. Raghavi obtained WGM norm. Thibaut Maenhout, Stef Soors (both Belgium) and Javier Alcaraz Ortega (Spain) achieved IM norms.

Norms after round 10 will be announced soon.

The city of Benasque

The city of Benasque

Benasque playing hall

The playing hall

Top prizes:
1 º *4.000 € + Trofeo
2 º *3.000 € + Trofeo
3 º *2.000 € + Trofeo
4 º *1.000 € + Trofeo
5 º *800 € + Trofeo
6 º *700 € + Trofeo
7 º *600 € + Trofeo
8 º *500 € + Trofeo
9 º *400 € + Trofeo
10 º *400 € + Trofeo
Total 20.000 EUR

The 2011 the tournament winner was GM Tigran L Petrosian. 11 title norms were obtained.

Official website

Final standings:

1. GM ZOLER Dan ISR 2527 – 9
2. GM VAZQUEZ IGARZA Renier ESP 2554 – 8
3. GM HARIKRISHNA P IND 2684 – 8
4. GM MARGVELASHVILI Giorgi GEO 2552 – 8
5. GM NABATY Tamir ISR 2582 – 8
6. GM BURMAKIN Vladimir RUS 2590 – 8
7. IM BACHES GARCIA Guillermo ESP 2389 – 8
8. FM ANTON GUIJARRO David ESP 2490 – 7.5
9. GM JONES Gawain C B ENG 2655 – 7.5
10. IM GARZA MARCO Sergio ESP 2410 – 7.5
11. GM GRANDA ZUNIGA Julio E PER 2657 – 7.5
12. GM CHIRILA Ioan-Cristian ROU 2504 – 7.5
13. GM SANDIPAN Chanda IND 2618 – 7.5
14. GM STOCEK Jiri CZE 2573 – 7.5
15. IM RUBIO MEJIA Luis Ignacio ESP 2428 – 7.5
16. GM HARIKA Dronavalli IND 2499 – 7.5
17. IM TOLEDANO LLINARES Juan A ESP 2312 – 7.5
18. WGM AMBARTSUMOVA Karina RUS 2322 – 7.5
19. WFM RAGHAVI N IND 2038 – 7.5
20. FM LOPEZ GRACIA Fernando ESP 2369 – 7.5
21. GM HRACEK Zbynek CZE 2624 – 7
22. GM MARIN Mihail ROU 2548 – 7
23. GM GOMEZ ESTEBAN Juan Mario ESP 2462 – 7
24. GM CORI Jorge PER 2479 – 7
25. GM SHANAVA Konstantine GEO 2578 – 7
26. GM NAUMKIN Igor RUS 2463 – 7
27. GM SANIKIDZE Tornike GEO 2596 – 7
28. FM MAENHOUT Thibaut BEL 2365 – 7
29. IM CASTELLANOS RODRIGUEZ Renier ESP 2490 – 7
30. IM BURG Twan NED 2470 – 7
31. FM ALCARAZ ORTEGA Javier ESP 2297 – 7
32. IM ESPINOSA ARANDA Angel ESP 2402 – 7
33. WGM CORI T Deysi PER 2386 – 7
34. IM RECUERO GUERRA David ESP 2467 – 7
35. IM ROEDER Matthias GER 2434 – 7
36. IM CAMARENA GIMENEZ Rufino ESP 2390 – 7
37. GM BARON Tal ISR 2452 – 7
38. GM UBILAVA Elizbar ESP 2520 – 7
39. GM KOMLJENOVIC Davorin CRO 2450 – 7
40. GM TIMOSHENKO Georgy UKR 2531 – 7
41. GM LALIC Bogdan CRO 2495 – 7
42. VAZQUEZ TORRES Adrian ESP 2136 – 7
43. FM BOIX MORENO Daniel ESP 2333 – 7
44. IM ANTOLI ROYO Joaquin Miguel ESP 2401 – 7
45. IM ARRIBAS LOPEZ Angel ESP 2463 – 6.5
46. FM SOORS Stef BEL 2340 – 6.5
47. IM CZAKON Jakub POL 2481 – 6.5
48. FM LADRON DE GUEVARA PINTO Paolo ESP 2353 – 6.5
49. FM LILLO CASTAY Victor ESP 2273 – 6.5
50. IM LEENHOUTS Koen NED 2384 – 6.5
51. GM CIFUENTES PARADA Roberto ESP 2506 – 6.5
52. IM PARDO SIMON David ESP 2421 – 6.5
53. FM KIEWRA Keaton F USA 2361 – 6.5
54. IM FORCEN ESTEBAN Daniel ESP 2457 – 6.5
55. GM JOVANOVIC Zoran CRO 2541 – 6.5
56. GM DE LA VILLA GARCIA Jesus Maria ESP 2478 – 6.5
57. IM GIFFARD Nicolas FRA 2362 – 6.5
58. GM WESTERINEN Heikki M J FIN 2345 – 6.5
59. FM BUENAFE MOYA Javier ESP 2257 – 6.5
60. TEJEDOR FUENTES Enrique ESP 2254 – 6.5
61. ALMAGRO MAZARIEGOS Sebastian ESP 2308 – 6.5
62. IM GARCIA ROMAN Daniel ESP 2402 – 6.5
63. DONOVAN Linton BEL 2238 – 6.5
64. VILLASEÑOR RUBIO Emilio Jose ESP 2159 – 6.5
65. FM GARCIA MORENO Carlos ESP 2321 – 6.5
66. IM KOVACEVIC Slobodan SRB 2310 – 6.5
67. PRUJA RAMIREZ DE CARTAGENA Mar ESP 2237 – 6.5
68. FERNANDEZ LLEDO Javier ESP 2207 – 6.5
69. IM MASCARO MARCH Pedro ESP 2373 – 6
70. WIM SCHUT Lisa NED 2299 – 6
71. FM FERNANDEZ BARRERA Victor ESP 2315 – 6
72. MARTIN DUQUE Jesus ESP 2241 – 6
73. FM BRULL MAYOL Cosme ESP 2289 – 6
74. GARCIA ROMERO Benjamin Abel ESP 2230 – 6
75. WIM FANDIÑO REYES Roquelina CUB 2102 – 6
76. SEMPRUN MARTINEZ Fernando ESP 2190 – 6
77. DONOSO SANCHEZ Alejandro ESP 2197 – 6
78. FM PICEU Tom BEL 2330 – 6
79. WGM ARRIBAS ROBAINA Maritza CUB 2326 – 6
80. VALLES MATA David ESP 2183 – 6
81. WIM FRANCISKOVIC Borka CRO 2260 – 6
82. FM MAES Wim BEL 2268 – 6
83. WIM HERNANDEZ ESTEVEZ Yudania ESP 2254 – 6
84. FM KROCKENBERGER Martin GER 2197 – 6
85. IM STOCKOVA Zuzana SVK 2368 – 6
86. IM MARTIN GONZALEZ Angel ESP 2349 – 6
87. GOMEZ PECO David ESP 2084 – 6
88. GARCIA LOPEZ Miguel Angel ESP 2231 – 6
89. VIÑAL GUTIERREZ Pedro ESP 2037 – 6
90. FM VERDUYN Frederic BEL 2183 – 6
91. WGM DAULYTE Deimante LTU 2232 – 6
92. VIAENE Arvid BEL 2118 – 6
93. FM MARTIN FUENTES Alberto ESP 2301 – 6
94. FM BORNE Niels FRA 2272 – 6
95. GRYSON Wouter BEL 2254 – 6
96. BOYARD Marie LUX 2008 – 6
97. LORENZO GRANDE Jorge ESP 2110 – 6
98. VERLINDE Tieme BEL 2235 – 6
99. JORDAN MARTINEZ David ESP 2133 – 6
100. TALLO DOMINGUEZ Imar ESP 2188 – 6
101. CASTELLANOS BOGALO Antonio ESP 2100 – 6
102. FERNANDEZ FERNANDEZ Juan Carlo ESP 2125 – 6
103. SERRA PAGES Jordi ESP 2235 – 6
104. FERNANDEZ VALLES Juan Manuel ESP 2163 – 6
105. CORRAL SIERRA Javier ESP 2069 – 6
106. MENENDEZ REY Francisco Javier ESP 2248 – 6
107. LOPEZ QUEVEDO Eduardo ESP 2074 – 6
108. WGM BELLIN Jana M ENG 2126 – 6
109. VILARNOVO CAAMANO Jose ESP 2055 – 6
110. CARRASCOSO MORALES Abel ESP 2272 – 6
111. MINGARRO CARCELLER Sergi ESP 2169 – 6
112. LILLO FERRER Jose Maria M ESP 2127 – 6
113. WIM PRIYA P IND 2184 – 6
114. WFM REDONDO ARGUELLES Graciela ESP 2064 – 6
115. ESTRADA MARTINEZ Cesar ESP 2125 – 6
116. IM TOTH Christian Endre BRA 2354 – 5.5
117. MONTOLIU CERVERO Francisco ESP 2230 – 5.5
118. GARDNER Lee USA 2176 – 5.5
119. POZUETA ALEGRIA Adrian ESP 2106 – 5.5
120. GARRIDO PIRIZ Pablo ESP 1831 – 5.5
121. MICHIELS Rob BEL 2275 – 5.5
122. GOMEZ PECO Pablo ESP 2175 – 5.5
123. SUAREZ URIEL Adrian ESP 2249 – 5.5
124. SESMA RUBIO Patxi ESP 2132 – 5.5
125. BAR Aviv ISR 2146 – 5.5
126. MONMENEU CHULIA Victor ESP 2135 – 5.5
127. ROCHE SIMON Manuel Angel ESP 2142 – 5.5
128. BENDAYAN CLAROS Aaron ESP 2199 – 5.5
129. GARCIA PEREZ Javier ESP 2002 – 5.5
130. FERNANDEZ SORIANO Ruben ESP 2129 – 5.5
131. GELLA BITRIAN Diego ESP 2022 – 5.5
132. GARCIA GATA Jorge D ESP 2064 – 5.5
133. AMOS Frank GER 2133 – 5.5
134. ADDISON Bret C ENG 2217 – 5.5
135. WGM VOJINOVIC Jovana MNE 2375 – 5.5
136. GONZALEZ LASO Adrian ESP 2067 – 5.5
137. RODRIGUEZ GARCIA Manuel Fco ESP 2139 – 5.5
138. RODRIGUEZ GARCIA Carlos ESP 1866 – 5.5
139. FERNANDEZ LAGO David ESP 1947 – 5.5
140. BARBERA ESTELLES Rosendo ESP 2274 – 5.5
141. BUCH PRADES Joan ESP 2002 – 5.5
142. SANCHEZ CARRASCO Fco Javier ESP 2097 – 5.5
143. SAEZ GABIKAGOGEASKOA Oscar ESP 1968 – 5.5
144. WIM MARIN Irina-Luiza ROU 2151 – 5.5
145. FERNANDEZ CALZADA Juan A ESP 1816 – 5.5
146. SALIDO POLO Veronica ESP 1991 – 5.5
147. GONZALEZ MANCHON Juan Miguel ESP 2024 – 5.5
148. PARALS MARCE Luis ESP 2069 – 5.5
149. RAFOLS ALBET Josep ESP 2111 – 5.5
150. NIEVES CABANES Javier ESP 2037 – 5.5
151. GARRO BERAZA Haritz ESP 2158 – 5.5
152. MARCOS HERRERO Francisco ESP 1946 – 5.5
153. DIAZ RODRIGUEZ Jose Antonio ESP 2098 – 5.5
154. SEPTIEN LOPEZ Valeriano ESP 1850 – 5.5
155. RIOBOO DE LARRIVA Alvaro ESP 2277 – 5.5
156. MONTAÑES ARRIBAS Adrian ESP 2210 – 5.5
157. GARCIA GALEOTE Lorenzo ESP 2055 – 5.5
158. CAVALLE PULLA Daniel ESP 2019 – 5.5
159. RUBIO MANCEBON Pedro Jose ESP 1932 – 5.5
160. VIZCAINO MARIN Jose Luis ESP 1894 – 5.5
161. GONZALVEZ PERALES Jose Luis ESP 1995 – 5
162. UGALDE EZCURRA Jose Miguel ESP 2179 – 5
163. MAZA BROTO Pablo ESP 2037 – 5
164. MARIN Victor-Mihai ROU 1880 – 5
165. MADURGA LOPEZ Ignacio ESP 2040 – 5
166. TOSTE NIETO Alexandre ESP 2030 – 5
167. ACERO SOLIS Alberto ESP 1957 – 5
168. VINARDELL CRUANAS Sergi ESP 2131 – 5
169. CM COLLS GELABERTO Emili ESP 2185 – 5
170. MAYER SCHWARTZ Rene ESP 2061 – 5
171. BELLOSTA LOPEZ Pablo ESP 2060 – 5
172. CASTILLA LEON SALAS Carlos ESP 2109 – 5
173. LOPEZ MELGAR Enrique ESP 2193 – 5
174. DE STRYCKER Nathan BEL 1884 – 5
175. TIERRASECA MONTERO Adrian ESP 2011 – 5
176. NAVARRETE ESPI Samuel ESP 2197 – 5
177. LARSEN Sander BEL 1786 – 5
178. GARCIA AMOROS Pablo ESP 2175 – 5
179. DOMINGUEZ ALFARA Miguel ESP 1786 – 5
180. PLAZA AGUDO Juan Francisco ESP 2019 – 5
181. MARTIN MARTIN Luis Vicente ESP 2081 – 5
182. FM SUAREZ ROA Jose Francisco ESP 2168 – 5
183. SACRISTAN LATORRE Alberto ESP 2010 – 5
184. MONMENEU CHULIA Vicente Juan ESP 1994 – 5
185. GARCIA SERRANO Jose M ESP 1892 – 5
186. MARTIARENA LIZARRIBAR Eneko ESP 1981 – 5
187. LOPEZ HERAS Arturo ESP 1926 – 5
188. ARYAN Chopra IND 1985 – 5
189. RAMIREZ FALO Josep L ESP 1888 – 5
190. BOUCQUET Emile BEL 1933 – 5
191. PUEYO MARINA Gerardo ESP 1937 – 5
192. SANCHEZ RUESGA Hector ESP 1967 – 5
193. GORDILLO Manuel ESP 1983 – 5
194. DE LUCAS BELLO Federico ESP 2058 – 5
195. AGUINAGA RUIZ Jesus Luis ESP 1961 – 5
196. SUURONEN Petri FIN 1881 – 5
197. GOROL Magdalena POL 1776 – 5
198. GONZALEZ AGUIRRE Luis ESP 2109 – 5
199. CASTILLA ARTEAGA Carlos David ESP 1741 – 5
200. DAIMIEL BESCOS Eleuterio ESP 1887 – 5
201. ZANOLETTY GARCIA David ESP 1972 – 5
202. SANCHEZ GOMEZ Emiliano ESP 1937 – 5
203. PIMIENTA SANCHEZ Manuel ESP 1881 – 5
204. ARRIBAS JIMENEZ Pedro Angel ESP 1924 – 5
205. RODRIGUEZ ADELL Aaron ESP 2056 – 5
206. SANCHEZ MAYOR Jose ESP 1932 – 5
207. LORENTE IBANEZ Luis ESP 1880 – 5
208. PORDOMINGO RODRIGUEZ Jose A ESP 1737 – 5
209. CORISCO BELTRAN Rafael ESP 1996 – 5
210. GARCIA I RIERA Josep ESP 2054 – 5
211. GARCIA-RUIZ FUENTES Angel M ESP 1957 – 5
212. CORRIGÜELAS ARMILLAS Frederic ESP 1994 – 5
213. ROSELL FORMOSA Jaime ESP 2001 – 5
214. JUBERIAS SEGURA Santiago ESP 2042 – 5
215. MORENO DE LA FUENTE Jose A ESP 2026 – 5
216. MORERA RODRIGUEZ Ignacio ESP 1786 – 5
217. MARTINEZ HERNANDEZ Javier ESP 1978 – 5
218. MONTES DE SANTIAGO Fernando ESP 1814 – 5
219. TEJEDOR GARCIA Adolfo ESP 1785 – 5
220. LANDA GALINDO Victor ESP 1923 – 5
221. CABAÑAS JIMENEZ Manuel ESP 2108 – 4.5
222. COLLS BOSCH Emili ESP 2035 – 4.5
223. GARRO BERAZA Julen ESP 1968 – 4.5
224. GONZALVO LARA Victor ESP 2064 – 4.5
225. RIUS MARSE Josep ESP 1988 – 4.5
226. FERNANDEZ GARCIA Javier ESP 2051 – 4.5
227. CERVELLO TOST Ferran ESP 1957 – 4.5
228. BENET MORANT Damia ESP 1953 – 4.5
229. MORONA MINGUEZ Irene ESP 1949 – 4.5
230. CALONGE FABREGAT Marc ESP 1786 – 4.5
231. GONZALEZ GONZALEZ Alfonso ESP 2167 – 4.5
232. OLABE ODRIOZOLA Eduardo ESP 1938 – 4.5
233. MARTIN VALENTIN Francisco ESP 1935 – 4.5
234. RIOS REBOLLO Victor ESP 1881 – 4.5
235. DE LA ESPERANZA MARTIN Alberto ESP 1907 – 4.5
236. MANCHO FONDEVILA Jorge ESP 1844 – 4.5
237. WIM SOLOMONS Anzel RSA 1933 – 4.5
238. SEYNAEVE Kevan BEL 1985 – 4.5
239. ESCARTIN BUISAN Francisco Javi ESP 1883 – 4.5
240. SALAS LATORRE Jose ESP 1768 – 4.5
241. DE LA TORRE SUAREZ Angel ESP 2089 – 4.5
242. FERNANDEZ AYUSO Sergio ESP 2031 – 4.5
243. CALVO RUIZ Ruben ESP 1857 – 4.5
244. YAÑEZ ACIN Gonzalo ESP 1804 – 4.5
245. LOMAS ROMERO Benat ESP 1726 – 4.5
246. CEBRIAN FLORES Juan Antonio ESP 1892 – 4.5
247. GONZALEZ SANTAMARTINA Jorge ESP 1795 – 4.5
248. ARROYO FIGUERO Fernando ESP 1878 – 4.5
249. NAVARRO PELLICER Antonio ESP 1887 – 4.5
250. BELLIN Christopher J ENG 1975 – 4.5
251. MONTIEL MIGUELEZ Manuel ESP 1911 – 4.5
252. SIG VARGAS Pablo ESP 1942 – 4.5
253. CORTELL CANET Miguel ESP 1807 – 4.5
254. MARTINEZ CARNICER Eduardo ESP 1890 – 4.5
255. TEJEDOR FUENTE Marina ESP 1521 – 4.5
256. CABALLERO GOMEZ-CASERO Emilio ESP 1818 – 4.5
257. FENTES CACERES Daniel ESP 1733 – 4.5
258. COLAS PEREZ Patricia ESP 1798 – 4.5
259. GASTON CABELLO Jorge ESP 1821 – 4.5
260. DIAZ BEGONTE Manuel ESP 1814 – 4.5
261. PEREZ PEREZ Elena ESP 1672 – 4.5
262. PIJUAN HERRANZ Manuel ESP 2288 – 4
263. AMBRONA CASTELLANOS Miguel ESP 2032 – 4
264. BACIU Radu-George ROU 1816 – 4
265. LARRAZ GIGANTO Carlos ESP 1828 – 4
266. SUAREZ CEREZO Ismael ESP 1943 – 4
267. PADILLA MENDEZ Vicente ESP 1825 – 4
268. BALLESTEROS GALVEZ Daniel ESP 1729 – 4
269. MORALES FERNANDEZ Alejandro ESP 1952 – 4
270. BLANCO BLANCO Jesus ESP 1816 – 4
271. ALSINA FRANCO Sergio ESP 1959 – 4
272. BELTRAN ORTIZ Edda Georgina ESP 1865 – 4
273. BURG Henk NED 1880 – 4
274. RAUTANEN Sari FIN 1978 – 4
275. DE VEGA FERNANDEZ Francisco J ESP 1811 – 4
276. CHESA CHAVARRIA Aurelio ESP 1819 – 4
277. CARRERA RUANO Luis Javier ESP 2091 – 4
278. ALBA ZARAGOZA Vicente ESP 1826 – 4
279. GUTIERREZ ABARRATEGUI Luis ESP 1858 – 4
280. SAENZ ZABALA Juan Ignacio ESP 1804 – 4
281. CRESPO ARCE Miguel Angel ESP 1766 – 4
282. GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Jorge ESP 1652 – 4
283. SANCHEZ CRIADO Jose Luis ESP 0 – 4
284. ANDRADE Nuno Filipe POR 1740 – 4
285. LAZARO PORTA Angel ESP 1924 – 4
286. PLATERO MANTECA Javier ESP 1811 – 4
287. LUEBBERT Dietrich GER 0 – 4
288. SALAS CALVO Alberto ESP 1705 – 4
289. ESPAÑA REGUERO Emilio ESP 1741 – 4
290. IZAGIRRE ALSUA Aritz ESP 1868 – 4
291. MENTINK Toon NED 1785 – 4
292. FUSET TORRALBA Jose Luis ESP 1813 – 4
293. BENITO VICENTE Jose Oscar ESP 1943 – 4
294. DE LA TORRE FERNANDEZ Jose Dav ESP 1720 – 4
295. FRANCO RINCON David ESP 1657 – 4
296. JONCKERS Marie-Jeanne BEL 1650 – 4
297. JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Joan ESP 1827 – 4
298. MARCO CATALA Juan Bautista ESP 1767 – 4
299. OLMOS SANZ Francisco J ESP 1687 – 4
300. GARCIA AMOROS Daniel ESP 1639 – 4
301. ELVIRO VIVAS Fernando ESP 1831 – 4
302. IRIARTE GOMEZ Enrique ESP 1714 – 4
303. GOMEZ ZAZURCA Rodolfo ESP 1792 – 4
304. COBOS URBINA Enrique ESP 1798 – 4
305. MANRESA BALLESTER Guillermo ESP 1842 – 4
306. GARCIA CERVIGON Cecilio ESP 1842 – 4
307. CERVERA SOLER Ramon ESP 1553 – 4
308. LACACI OTERO Ivan ESP 1686 – 4
309. LLOP LLOP Josep ESP 1634 – 4
310. GIRALT TORO Julio ESP 1656 – 4
311. VALLES SOLER Jaume ESP 1691 – 4
312. ALVAREZ CARBAJALES Fermin ESP 1943 – 3.5
313. MONTOYA IRIGOYEN Inigo ESP 2013 – 3.5
314. LAPLAZA ARA Carlos ESP 2046 – 3.5
315. GASPAR CALVO Luis Alberto ESP 1757 – 3.5
316. BERNAD BELLON Jose Maria ESP 0 – 3.5
317. AGUILERA CAMPANA Antonio ESP 1688 – 3.5
318. VENTURA RIUS Andreu ESP 1811 – 3.5
319. PELLICER CEREZUELA Miguel ESP 1680 – 3.5
320. PES MATEO Angel ESP 2065 – 3.5
321. ZAMBRANA PETISME Ramiro ESP 1677 – 3.5
322. MARTIN BARBERO Roberto ESP 1981 – 3.5
323. SEVILLANO GARCIA Joaquin ESP 1963 – 3.5
324. ALVAREZ GARMENDIA Jose Maria ESP 1603 – 3.5
325. NUÑEZ ALONSO Juan ESP 1779 – 3.5
326. TARDIO FRAN Emilio ESP 1851 – 3.5
327. SACRISTAN LATORRE Carlos ESP 1475 – 3.5
328. MORONA MINGUEZ Miguel ESP 1618 – 3.5
329. ESPIN LABORDE Jesus Maria ESP 1748 – 3.5
330. GONZALVEZ TAMARIT Ruben ESP 1492 – 3.5
331. HERNANDO SAIZ Tomas ESP 1621 – 3.5
332. MASSANET MIRET Pere ESP 1729 – 3.5
333. LOPEZ PEREZ Angel Luis ESP 1789 – 3.5
334. MINGARRO CARCELER Jaume ESP 1453 – 3.5
335. GARCIA DONOSO Alberto ESP 1713 – 3.5
336. ALHAMBRA ZARCOS Raul ESP 1613 – 3.5
337. HERNANDEZ MONTORO Irene ESP 1566 – 3.5
338. TORRES CASTELLO Antonio ESP 1689 – 3.5
339. ALCAZAR MATA Jesus ESP 1669 – 3.5
340. CM SOLOMONS Deon RSA 2185 – 3
341. PUERTOLAS SERENA Arturo ESP 1949 – 3
342. MUÑOZ BORNAO Miguel Angel ESP 1799 – 3
343. MOYA GARCIA Jose Virgilio ESP 1642 – 3
344. KHOBELIYA David RUS 0 – 3
345. PIJUAN NASARRE Arnau ESP 1800 – 3
346. EIZAGUERRI FLORIS Maria ESP 0 – 3
347. BALLINA AMANDI Casimiro ESP 1903 – 3
348. ARRIBAS LOPEZ Sara ESP 1570 – 3
349. BENITO ALBA Eladio ESP 1747 – 3
350. NAVARRO ROYES Antonio ESP 0 – 3
351. CODINA ESCUDERO Juan ESP 1485 – 3
352. HERNANDO SOLER Tomas ESP 1639 – 3
353. LINARES ANDRES Antonio ESP 1609 – 3
354. OLIVAN ALVIRA Alejandro ESP 1577 – 3
355. KHOBELIA Luka RUS 0 – 3
356. LIARTE MARINOSO Aaron ESP 1768 – 3
357. MARTIN GARCIA Francisco Javier ESP 1612 – 3
358. MEYER Kuno ESP 1663 – 3
359. ZUBIALDE AYALA Gonzalo ESP 1721 – 3
360. CAVALLE PULLA Juan ESP 0 – 3
361. TOLEDANO PERIS Joan ESP 0 – 3
362. GARRIDO PIRIZ Jose Antonio ESP 0 – 3
363. SALGADO DUARTE Pablo ESP 1566 – 3
364. NUÑEZ BARRANCO Lucia ESP 0 – 3
365. MELCON DIEZ Enrique ESP 1637 – 3
366. FM LACROSSE Marc BEL 2203 – 2.5
367. SURIOL PEINADO Alberto ESP 1923 – 2.5
368. JIMENEZ JIMENEZ Darfo ESP 1691 – 2.5
369. BERNAD SUAREZ Antonio ESP 1781 – 2.5
370. ARIAS VELASCO Jose ESP 1782 – 2.5
371. GONZALVEZ TAMARIT Ivan ESP 1568 – 2.5
372. ALMALE BIEL Jesus ESP 1676 – 2.5
373. GAMARRA OLAVE Jose Antonio ESP 1728 – 2.5
374. MOLLET SOLDEVILA Eva ESP 1474 – 2.5
375. EIZAGUERRI BRADINERA Antonio ESP 0 – 2.5
376. IRIARTE DIEZ Enrique ESP 1354 – 2.5
377. ESTEVEZ SACRISTAN Deva ESP 0 – 2
378. GIL ALONSO Francisco Javier ESP 1749 – 2
379. PEREZ CARBALLEIRA Francisco ESP 1597 – 2
380. BANNAZAR MARTINEZ Fernando ESP 1670 – 2
381. NAVARRO GOMEZ Melchor ESP 1483 – 2
382. BURG Miriam NED 0 – 2
383. NUÑEZ ALONSO Raul ESP 1443 – 2
384. MARINOSO AGUARON Raquel ESP 1369 – 2
385. BRULL ALORDA Cosme Bernat ESP 0 – 2
386. ZUMEL ZEA Javier ESP 1593 – 2
387. SANZ MENENDEZ Juan Carlos ESP 1981 – 1.5
388. MAINAR GARCIA Antonio ESP 1770 – 1.5
389. MORA BERGES David ESP 1298 – 1.5
390. TIMOSHENKO Levgentia UKR 0 – 1.5
391. ESTRADA ISGRO Gustavo ESP 1315 – 1.5
392. WIM WOREK Joanna POL 2319 – 1
393. SANCHEZ AMAT Rafael ESP 0 – 1
394. JORDAN DEL MOLINO Jose ESP 0 – 0.5

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2013