Chess

predictions

GM Vladimir Belous with perfect score in Bondarevsky Memorial

The Rostov Region Chess Federation organized Bondarevsky Memorial from 30th November to 8th December to mark 100 years since the birth of the legendary Grandmaster.

The tournament was held at the Chekhov chess club in Rostov-on-Don, Russia. 71 players competed.

Grandmaster Vladimir Belous convincingly won the tournament with the perfect 9/9 score. The nearest followers are on 6,5 points. Standings below.

Bondarevsky Memorial

Final standings:

1 GM Belous Vladimir RUS 2557 – 9
2 GM Kovchan Alexander UKR 2562 – 6.5
3 FM Petrov Artur RUS 2387 – 6.5
4 FM Dobrovolsky Oleg RUS 2292 – 6.5
5 IM Kornyukov Alexey RUS 2434 – 6.5
6 FM Esipenko Andrey RUS 2254 – 6.5
7 Ivaschenko Vadim RUS 2225 – 6.5
8 IM Kotenko Pavel RUS 2357 – 6
9 Bogdanov Rodion RUS 2002 – 6
10 Kovalchuk Alexey RUS 2249 – 6
11 Najdin Danil RUS 2111 – 6
12 Bekker Maxim RUS 2231 – 6
13 Severin Nikita RUS 1993 – 6
14 Pavlov Nikolay RUS 2131 – 5.5
15 FM Elizarov Dmitry RUS 2390 – 5.5
16 Bukanov Sergey RUS 2340 – 5.5
17 Gunchenko Vadim RUS 2018 – 5.5
18 Lindenbaum Viktor RUS 2017 – 5.5
19 Ignatov Viktor RUS 2245 – 5.5
20 Sobolevskiy Anton RUS 1698 – 5.5
21 Mandrikin Igor RUS 2284 – 5
22 Chernov Vladislav RUS 2033 – 5
23 IM Kachko Alexander RUS 2346 – 5
24 IM Khlian Eduard RUS 2412 – 5
25 Sbytov Oleg RUS 1735 – 5
26 IM Zakharov Alexander RUS 2356 – 5
27 Petrova Olga RUS 2221 – 5
28 Protsenko Nikita RUS 1996 – 5
29 Levchuk Ivan RUS 1958 – 5
30 Krivochkin Ilya RUS 1947 – 5
31 Gulinsky Vladimir RUS 2005 – 5
32 Popov Evgeny RUS 1990 – 4.5
33 Maksimenko Sergey RUS 1920 – 4.5
34 Belenkov Dmitry RUS 2078 – 4.5
35 Kim Yana RUS 2039 – 4.5
36 Rud Viktor RUS 1997 – 4.5
37 Debziev Dzhabrail RUS 0 – 4.5
38 Parinov Ivan RUS 2007 – 4.5
39 Gusev Vitaly RUS 1921 – 4.5
40 Belyaev Boris RUS 1923 – 4.5
41 Kesov Artem RUS 1624 – 4
42 Pak Oleg RUS 1905 – 4
43 Gelburg Dmitry RUS 1962 – 4
44 Martynov Igor RUS 1920 – 4
45 Demko Maxim RUS 1781 – 4
46 Kozachenko Alexander RUS 0 – 4
47 Potemkin Evgeny RUS 1908 – 4
48 Khizhnyak Yuriy RUS 0 – 3.5
49 CM Zubkov Sergei RUS 2172 – 3.5
50 Zobnin Valentin RUS 1801 – 3.5
51 Gagarin Sergey RUS 1831 – 3.5
52 Averina Vera RUS 0 – 3.5
53 Gudz Anastasia RUS 1703 – 3.5
54 Kutovoi Valery RUS 1829 – 3.5
55 Bakurov Viacheslav RUS 1903 – 3.5
56 Khachumova Marina RUS 1650 – 3.5
57 Garkushin Artem RUS 0 – 3
58 FM Mikhailov Sergey RUS 2353 – 3
59 Zinchenko Anatoly RUS 2080 – 3
60 Dumakov Pavel RUS 1866 – 3
61 Portychenko Vladimir RUS 0 – 3
62 Bashkirov Mikhail RUS 1869 – 3
63 Tutov Viktor RUS 1896 – 2.5
64 Mitrofanov Anatoly RUS 1926 – 2.5
65 Sazonov Anatoliy RUS 1990 – 2.5
66 Alferov Vadim RUS 1922 – 2
67 Nesterenko Kirill RUS 0 – 2
68 Levchuk Liudmila RUS 1817 – 2
69 Budchenko Ivan RUS 0 – 1.5
70 Volovik Boris RUS 0 – 1
71 Poryadin Andrey RUS 0 – 0.5

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014